Timetable for the 418 - New Ash Green - Longfield - Istead Rise - Meopham - Wrotham School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 418 - New Ash Green - Longfield - Istead Rise - Meopham - Wrotham School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 418 New Ash Green - Longfield - Istead Rise - Meopham - Wrotham School

Map Showing the Routes of the 418 New Ash Green - Longfield - Istead Rise - Meopham - Wrotham School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the New Ash Green - Longfield - Istead Rise - Meopham - Wrotham School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
North Square - School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  418 1
Wrotham, School, opp 15:05
Wrotham, The Bull, adj 15:07
Vigo Village, Vigo Hill, opp 15:14
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, adj 15:16
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, opp 15:17
Culverstone Green, School, adj 15:20
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, adj 15:20
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, opp 15:21
Meopham Green, War Memorial, opp 15:22
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, adj 15:22
Meopham, Secondary School, adj 15:22
Meopham, The George, adj 15:23
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, NE-bound 15:23
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, opp 15:24
Meopham, Norwood Lane, opp 15:24
Meopham, Station Road, opp 15:25
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, adj 15:27
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, opp 15:28
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle, NW-bound 15:29
Istead Rise, Shops, adj 15:30
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, adj 15:30
Istead Rise, Arcadia Road, opp 15:31
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, opp 15:31
Istead Rise, Primary School, o/s 15:32
Istead Rise, Upper Avenue, opp 15:32
Istead Rise, Longwalk, adj 15:33
New Barn(nr Hartley), Ridgewood, opp 15:35
New Barn(nr Hartley), Longfield Avenue, adj 15:35
New Barn(nr Hartley), Fairlight Cross, adj 15:36
Longfield (Kent), Langafel School, adj 15:37
Longfield (Kent), Brickfield Farm, adj 15:38
Longfield (Kent), St Marys Way, adj 15:38
Longfield (Kent), Church, adj 15:39
Longfield (Kent), Essex Road, opp 15:39
Longfield (Kent), Railway Station, opp 15:40
Hartley (Gravesend), Larks Field, adj 15:41
Hartley (Gravesend), Green Way, adj 15:43
Hartley (Gravesend), All Saints Church Centre, adj 15:44
Hartley (Gravesend), The Black Lion, adj 15:46
New Ash Green, Penenden, adj 15:47
New Ash Green, North Square, at 15:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  418 1
New Ash Green, North Square, at 07:23
New Ash Green, Olivers Mill, adj 07:24
Hartley (Gravesend), The Black Lion, opp 07:26
Hartley (Gravesend), Chantry Avenue, adj 07:28
Hartley (Gravesend), Post Office, o/s 07:29
Hartley (Gravesend), Green Way, opp 07:30
Hartley (Gravesend), Larks Field, opp 07:31
Longfield (Kent), Railway Station, adj 07:34
Longfield (Kent), Essex Road, adj 07:34
Longfield (Kent), Church, opp 07:34
Longfield (Kent), St Marys Way, opp 07:35
Longfield (Kent), Brickfield Farm, opp 07:35
Longfield (Kent), Langafel School, opp 07:36
Longfield (Kent), New Barn Road, adj 07:37
New Barn(nr Hartley), Fairlight Cross, opp 07:38
New Barn(nr Hartley), Longfield Avenue, opp 07:38
New Barn(nr Hartley), Ridgewood, adj 07:39
Istead Rise, Longwalk, opp 07:41
Istead Rise, Upper Avenue, adj 07:41
Istead Rise, Primary School, nr 07:42
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, adj 07:42
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, opp 07:43
Istead Rise, Shops, opp 07:44
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle, SE-bound 07:44
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, adj 07:45
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, opp 07:46
Meopham, Station Road, adj 07:49
Meopham, Norwood Lane, adj 07:49
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, adj 07:49
Hook Green (Meopham), Huntingfield Road, opp 07:50
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, S-bound 07:50
Meopham, The George, opp 07:51
Meopham, Secondary School, opp 07:51
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, opp 07:51
Meopham Green, Pitfield Green, adj 07:52
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, adj 07:52
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, opp 07:54
Culverstone Green, School, opp 07:55
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, adj 07:58
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, opp 08:01
Vigo Village, Vigo Hill, adj 08:05
Wrotham, The Bull, opp 08:18
Wrotham, School, adj 08:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:52:35 BST 2018 from source document set_6-418-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.