Timetable for the 418 - New Ash Green - Wrotham School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 418 - New Ash Green - Wrotham School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 03/09/2013 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 418 New Ash Green - Wrotham School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 418 New Ash Green - Wrotham School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the New Ash Green - Wrotham School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
North Square, at07:23
Olivers Mill, adj, Ash Road07:24
The Black Lion, opp, Ash Road07:26
Chantry Avenue, adj, Ash Road07:28
The Warrens, opp, Ash Road07:28
Post Office, o/s, Ash Road07:29
Green Way, opp, Ash Road07:30
Larks Field, opp, Ash Road07:31
Railway Station, adj, Station Road07:34
Essex Road, adj, Station Road07:34
Church, opp, Main Road07:34
St Marys Way, opp, Main Road07:35
Brickfield Farm Close, opp, Main Road07:35
Langafel School, opp, Main Road07:36
New Barn Road, adj, Main Road07:37
Fairlight Cross, opp, New Barn Road07:38
Longfield Avenue, opp, New Barn Road07:38
Ridgewood, adj, New Barn Road07:39
Longwalk, opp, Downs Road07:41
Upper Avenue, adj, Downs Road07:41
Primary School, nr, Arcadia Road07:42
Lewis Road, adj, Arcadia Road07:42
Brookside Road, opp, Istead Rise07:43
Shops, opp, Istead Rise07:44
Lewis Road middle, SE-bound, Lewis Road07:44
Lewis Road, adj, Arcadia Road07:45
Nash Bank, opp, Wrotham Road07:46
Station Road, adj, Wrotham Road07:49
Norwood Lane, adj, Wrotham Road07:49
Denesway, adj, Wrotham Road07:49
Huntingfield Road, opp, Wrotham Road07:50
Camer Corner, S-bound, Wrotham Road07:50
The George, opp, Wrotham Road07:51
Secondary School, opp, Wrotham Road07:51
Millers Walk, opp, Wrotham Road07:51
Pitfield Green, adj, South Street07:52
Steele's Lane, adj, South Street07:52
Ridley Turning, opp, South Street07:54
School, opp, Wrotham Road07:55
Newlands Lane, adj, Wrotham Road07:58
Oak Farm Lane, opp, Gravesend Road08:01
Vigo Hill, adj, Gravesend Road08:05
The Bull, opp, High Street08:18
School, adj, Borough Green Road08:23

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.