Timetable for the 42 - Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton

Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cecil Street Council Offices - Parsonage Fields
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Monkton (Kent), Parsonage Fields, adj 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 16:40
Monkton (Kent), Vicarage Garden, adj 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 16:40
Monkton (Kent), School, o/s 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 16:41
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, opp 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 16:41
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, opp 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 16:43
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, opp 94 09:05 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 16:45
Minster (Thanet), Freeman's Road, adj 09:06 10:21 11:36 12:51 14:06 16:46
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 09:07 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07 16:47
Minster (Thanet), Church, opp 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 16:49
Minster (Thanet), Abbey, adj 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 16:49
Way, Way Hill, adj 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 16:51
Cliffs End, Post Office, opp 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 16:57
Cliffs End, Meverall Avenue, o/s 17 09:19 10:34 11:49 13:04 14:19 16:59
Cliffs End, Viking Ship, opp 09:19 10:34 11:49 13:04 14:19 16:59
Nethercourt, Windermere Avenue, adj 09:22 10:37 11:52 13:07 14:22 17:02
St Lawrence (Kent), Langdale Avenue, opp 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 17:05
St Lawrence (Kent), Helvellyn Avenue, adj 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 17:05
St Lawrence (Kent), Eskdale Avenue, opp 09:27 10:42 11:57 13:12 14:27 17:07
St Lawrence (Kent), Coniston Avenue, nr 09:27 10:42 11:57 13:12 14:27 17:07
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road, E-bound 09:28 10:43 11:58 13:13 14:28 17:08
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus London Road, o/s 127 09:28 10:43 11:58 13:13 14:28 17:08
Ramsgate (Kent), St Lawrence Avenue, SE-bound 09:29 10:44 11:59 13:14 14:29 17:09
Ramsgate (Kent), Pegwell Road, opp 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 17:10
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Park, adj 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 17:11
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, adj 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 17:12
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, adj 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 17:14
Ramsgate (Kent), Effingham Street, adj 09:35 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 17:15
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop C 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 17:16
Ramsgate (Kent), Addington Street, opp   10:52        
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Abbey, opp   10:53        
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, after   10:55        
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, opp   10:55        
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, adj   10:56        
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, adj   10:58        
Newington (Ramsgate), Telham Avenue, adj   10:59        
Newington (Ramsgate), The Windmill, opp   11:00        
Newington (Ramsgate), Newington Road Post Office, opp   11:02        
Newington (Ramsgate), Chichester Road, adj   11:02        
Northwood (Kent), Roman Road, opp   11:05        
Northwood (Kent), Charlton Close, adj   11:06        
Northwood (Kent), Hare and Hounds, opp   11:07        
Northwood (Kent), Coxes Lane, opp   11:08        
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, adj   11:10        
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop B   11:12        
Westwood (Margate), Westwood Gateway, adj   11:12        
Westwood (Margate), Gordon Road, adj   11:13        
Westwood (Margate), B and Q, adj   11:14        
Margate, Farley Road, adj   11:15        
Margate, Pilgrims Hospice, opp   11:16        
Margate, QEQM Hospital Main Entrance, Stop A   11:17        
Margate, Lesters, opp   11:18        
Margate, Alexandra Road, adj   11:20        
Margate, St John's Church, opp   11:23        
Margate, Mill Lane, adj   11:23        
Margate, Cecil Square, Stop J   11:25        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Monkton (Kent), Parsonage Fields, adj 14:00 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45
Monkton (Kent), Vicarage Garden, adj 14:00 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45
Monkton (Kent), School, o/s 14:01 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, opp 14:01 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, opp 14:03 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, opp 94 14:05 09:05 10:20 11:35 12:50
Minster (Thanet), Freeman's Road, adj 14:06 09:06 10:21 11:36 12:51
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 14:07 09:07 10:22 11:37 12:52
Minster (Thanet), Church, opp 14:09 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54
Minster (Thanet), Abbey, adj 14:09 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54
Way, Way Hill, adj 14:11 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56
Cliffs End, Post Office, opp 14:17 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02
Cliffs End, Meverall Avenue, o/s 17 14:19 09:19 10:34 11:49 13:04
Cliffs End, Viking Ship, opp 14:19 09:19 10:34 11:49 13:04
Nethercourt, Windermere Avenue, adj 14:22 09:22 10:37 11:52 13:07
St Lawrence (Kent), Langdale Avenue, opp 14:25 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10
St Lawrence (Kent), Helvellyn Avenue, adj 14:25 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10
St Lawrence (Kent), Eskdale Avenue, opp 14:27 09:27 10:42 11:57 13:12
St Lawrence (Kent), Coniston Avenue, nr 14:27 09:27 10:42 11:57 13:12
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road, E-bound 14:28 09:28 10:43 11:58 13:13
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus London Road, o/s 127 14:28 09:28 10:43 11:58 13:13
Ramsgate (Kent), St Lawrence Avenue, SE-bound 14:29 09:29 10:44 11:59 13:14
Ramsgate (Kent), Pegwell Road, opp 14:30 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Park, adj 14:31 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, adj 14:32 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, adj 14:34 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19
Ramsgate (Kent), Effingham Street, adj 14:35 09:35 10:50 12:05 13:20
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop C 14:36 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21
Ramsgate (Kent), Addington Street, opp     10:52    
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Abbey, opp     10:53    
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, after     10:55    
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, opp     10:55    
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, adj     10:56    
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, adj     10:58    
Newington (Ramsgate), Telham Avenue, adj     10:59    
Newington (Ramsgate), The Windmill, opp     11:00    
Newington (Ramsgate), Newington Road Post Office, opp     11:02    
Newington (Ramsgate), Chichester Road, adj     11:02    
Northwood (Kent), Roman Road, opp     11:05    
Northwood (Kent), Charlton Close, adj     11:06    
Northwood (Kent), Hare and Hounds, opp     11:07    
Northwood (Kent), Coxes Lane, opp     11:08    
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, adj     11:10    
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop B     11:12    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Margate, Cecil Street Council Offices, Stop K       14:06    
Margate, Mill Lane, opp       14:06    
Margate, St John's Church, adj       14:07    
Margate, Alexandra Road, opp       14:10    
Margate, Lesters, adj       14:12    
Margate, QEQM Hospital Main Entrance, Stop B       14:14    
Margate, Pilgrims Hospice, adj       14:14    
Margate, Farley Road, opp       14:15    
Westwood (Margate), B and Q, opp       14:17    
Westwood (Margate), Gordon Road, opp       14:18    
Westwood (Margate), Westwood Gateway, opp       14:18    
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop A       14:20    
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, opp       14:22    
Northwood (Kent), Coxes Lane, adj       14:23    
Northwood (Kent), Hare and Hounds, adj       14:24    
Northwood (Kent), Charlton Close, opp       14:24    
Newington (Ramsgate), Chichester Road, opp       14:27    
Newington (Ramsgate), Newington Road Post Office, adj       14:28    
Newington (Ramsgate), The Windmill, adj       14:29    
Newington (Ramsgate), Telham Avenue, opp       14:30    
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, opp       14:32    
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, opp       14:33    
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, adj       14:33    
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, before       14:35    
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, adj       14:36    
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, adj       14:38    
Ramsgate (Kent), Effingham Street, adj       14:39    
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop C 09:40 12:10 13:25 14:40 17:18 10:55
Ramsgate (Kent), Addington Street, opp 09:40 12:10 13:25 14:40 17:18 10:55
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Abbey, opp 09:41 12:11 13:26 14:41 17:19 10:56
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Park, opp 09:42 12:12 13:27 14:42 17:21 10:57
Ramsgate (Kent), St Lawrence Avenue, NW-bound 09:42 12:12 13:27 14:42 17:21 10:57
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus London Road, o/s 60 09:43 12:13 13:28 14:43 17:22 10:58
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road, W-bound 09:44 12:14 13:29 14:44 17:23 10:59
St Lawrence (Kent), Langdale Avenue, opp 09:46 12:16 13:31 14:46 17:25 11:01
St Lawrence (Kent), Helvellyn Avenue, adj 09:47 12:17 13:32 14:47 17:26 11:02
St Lawrence (Kent), Eskdale Avenue, opp 09:48 12:18 13:33 14:48 17:27 11:03
St Lawrence (Kent), Coniston Avenue, nr 09:48 12:18 13:33 14:48 17:27 11:03
Nethercourt, Windermere Avenue, opp 09:49 12:19 13:34 14:49 17:28 11:04
Cliffs End, Meverall Avenue, o/s 12 09:52 12:22 13:37 14:52 17:31 11:07
Cliffs End, Post Office, o/s 09:53 12:23 13:38 14:53 17:32 11:08
Way, Way Hill, opp 09:58 12:28 13:43 14:58 17:37 11:13
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 10:01 12:31 13:46 15:01 17:40 11:16
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 10:02 12:32 13:47 15:02 17:41 11:17
Minster (Thanet), Prospect Road, opp 10:02 12:32 13:47 15:02 17:41 11:17
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, o/s 104 10:03 12:33 13:48 15:03 17:42 11:18
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, adj 10:05 12:35 13:50 15:05 17:44 11:20
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, adj 10:06 12:36 13:51 15:06 17:45 11:21
Monkton (Kent), School, opp 10:07 12:37 13:52 15:07 17:46 11:22
Monkton (Kent), Parsonage Fields, adj 10:08 12:38 13:53 15:08 17:47 11:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop A         14:20
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, opp         14:22
Northwood (Kent), Coxes Lane, adj         14:23
Northwood (Kent), Hare and Hounds, adj         14:24
Northwood (Kent), Charlton Close, opp         14:24
Newington (Ramsgate), Chichester Road, opp         14:27
Newington (Ramsgate), Newington Road Post Office, adj         14:28
Newington (Ramsgate), The Windmill, adj         14:29
Newington (Ramsgate), Telham Avenue, opp         14:30
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, opp         14:32
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, opp         14:33
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, adj         14:33
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, before         14:35
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, adj         14:36
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, adj         14:38
Ramsgate (Kent), Effingham Street, adj         14:39
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop C 09:40 10:55 12:10 13:25 14:40
Ramsgate (Kent), Addington Street, opp 09:40 10:55 12:10 13:25 14:40
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Abbey, opp 09:41 10:56 12:11 13:26 14:41
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Park, opp 09:42 10:57 12:12 13:27 14:42
Ramsgate (Kent), St Lawrence Avenue, NW-bound 09:42 10:57 12:12 13:27 14:42
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus London Road, o/s 60 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road, W-bound 09:44 10:59 12:14 13:29 14:44
St Lawrence (Kent), Langdale Avenue, opp 09:46 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46
St Lawrence (Kent), Helvellyn Avenue, adj 09:47 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47
St Lawrence (Kent), Eskdale Avenue, opp 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48
St Lawrence (Kent), Coniston Avenue, nr 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48
Nethercourt, Windermere Avenue, opp 09:49 11:04 12:19 13:34 14:49
Cliffs End, Meverall Avenue, o/s 12 09:52 11:07 12:22 13:37 14:52
Cliffs End, Post Office, o/s 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53
Way, Way Hill, opp 09:58 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02
Minster (Thanet), Prospect Road, opp 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, o/s 104 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, adj 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, adj 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06
Monkton (Kent), School, opp 10:07 11:22 12:37 13:52 15:07
Monkton (Kent), Parsonage Fields, adj 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:52:59 BST 2018 from source document set_6-42-J-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.