Timetable for the 421 - Sevenoaks - Otford - Shoreham - Eynsford - Farningham - Swanley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 421 - Sevenoaks - Otford - Shoreham - Eynsford - Farningham - Swanley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 421 Sevenoaks - Otford - Shoreham - Eynsford - Farningham - Swanley

Map Showing the Routes of the 421 Sevenoaks - Otford - Shoreham - Eynsford - Farningham - Swanley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sevenoaks - Otford - Shoreham - Eynsford - Farningham - Swanley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bartholomew Way Asda
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  421 1 421 2 421 2 421 2 421 3 421 1 421 2 421 3
Swanley (Kent), Bartholomew Way Asda, opp   09:50 11:30 13:15     14:45  
Swanley (Kent), High Street, SE-bound   09:51 11:31 13:16     14:46  
Swanley (Kent), Goldsel Road, opp   09:51 11:31 13:16     14:46  
Swanley (Kent), Rogers Court, adj   09:54 11:34 13:19     14:49  
Swanley (Kent), Wested Lane, opp   09:55 11:35 13:20     14:50  
Farningham, Button Street, adj   09:56 11:36 13:21     14:51  
Farningham, Lion Hotel, adj   09:58 11:38 13:23     14:53  
Farningham, Pied Bull, opp   09:59 11:39 13:24     14:54  
Farningham, White Post Corner, SE-bound   09:59 11:39 13:24     14:54  
Eynsford, Mill Lane, opp   10:02 11:42 13:27     14:57  
Eynsford, The Five Bells, adj   10:03 11:43 13:28     14:58  
Eynsford, Church, adj   10:03 11:43 13:28     14:58  
Eynsford, Railway Station, adj   10:05 11:45 13:30     15:00  
Eynsford, Castle Road, opp   10:05 11:45 13:30     15:00  
Eynsford, The Hop Shop, opp   10:06 11:46 13:31     15:01  
Shoreham (Kent), Railway Station, Stop B   10:09 11:49 13:34   07:52 15:04 07:52
Shoreham (Kent), Church Street, adj 16:07 10:12 11:52 13:37 16:07 07:55   07:55
Shoreham (Kent), Water Lane, adj 16:09 10:14 11:54 13:39 16:09 07:57   07:57
Otford, Wickham Field, adj 16:15 10:20 12:00 13:45 16:15 08:03   08:03
Otford, Telston Lane, opp 16:16 10:21 12:01 13:46 16:16 08:04   08:04
Otford, Willow Park, SE-bound 16:16 10:21 12:01 13:46 16:16 08:04   08:04
Otford, Rye Lane, opp 16:18 10:22 12:02 13:47 16:18 08:05   08:05
Otford, Library, adj 16:19 10:23 12:03 13:48 16:19 08:06   08:06
Otford, Railway Station, Stop A             15:08  
Otford, Pond, opp 16:20 10:24 12:04 13:49 16:20 08:07 15:09 08:07
Otford, Bubblestone Road, adj 16:20 10:24 12:04 13:49 16:20 08:07 15:09 08:07
Sevenoaks, Vestry Road, adj 16:23 10:26 12:06 13:51 16:23 08:10 15:11 08:10
Sevenoaks, Sainsbury's, adj 16:23 10:26 12:06 13:51 16:23 08:10 15:12 08:10
Sevenoaks, Crampton's Road, SE-bound 16:24 10:27 12:07 13:52 16:24 08:11   08:11
Sevenoaks, Coombe Avenue, adj 16:24 10:28 12:08 13:53 16:25 08:11   08:12
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, adj 16:25 10:29 12:09 13:54 16:26 08:12 15:13 08:13
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp   10:30 12:10 13:55 16:27   15:14 08:14
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj   10:31 12:11 13:56 16:28   15:15 08:14
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj 16:25         08:12    
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj 16:26         08:13    
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s 16:27         08:14    
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp 16:28         08:15    
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp 16:30         08:17    
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj 16:31         08:18    
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj 16:33         08:20    
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj 16:35         08:22    
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s 16:37         08:24    
Sevenoaks, Wildernesse Avenue, adj 16:37         08:25    
Sevenoaks, Serpentine Road, opp 16:39         08:26    
Sevenoaks, Bayham Road, NW-bound 16:40         08:28    
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Church, opp 16:40         08:29    
Sevenoaks, Egdean Walk, opp 16:41 10:32 12:12 13:57 16:29   15:16  
Sevenoaks, The Vine, S-bound 16:42 10:32 12:12 13:57 16:29   15:16  
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 16:43 10:33 12:13 13:58 16:30   15:17  
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, adj           08:29   08:15
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, opp           08:31   08:16
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, opp           08:32   08:17
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp           08:34   08:18
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, E-bound           08:36   08:20
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop B 16:44 10:35 12:15 14:00 16:32 08:38 15:19 08:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1
Swanley (Kent), Bartholomew Way Asda, opp 09:50 11:30 13:15   14:45  
Swanley (Kent), High Street, SE-bound 09:51 11:31 13:16   14:46  
Swanley (Kent), Goldsel Road, opp 09:51 11:31 13:16   14:46  
Swanley (Kent), Rogers Court, adj 09:54 11:34 13:19   14:49  
Swanley (Kent), Wested Lane, opp 09:55 11:35 13:20   14:50  
Farningham, Button Street, adj 09:56 11:36 13:21   14:51  
Farningham, Lion Hotel, adj 09:58 11:38 13:23   14:53  
Farningham, Pied Bull, opp 09:59 11:39 13:24   14:54  
Farningham, White Post Corner, SE-bound 09:59 11:39 13:24   14:54  
Eynsford, Mill Lane, opp 10:02 11:42 13:27   14:57  
Eynsford, The Five Bells, adj 10:03 11:43 13:28   14:58  
Eynsford, Church, adj 10:03 11:43 13:28   14:58  
Eynsford, Railway Station, adj 10:05 11:45 13:30   15:00  
Eynsford, Castle Road, opp 10:05 11:45 13:30   15:00  
Eynsford, The Hop Shop, opp 10:06 11:46 13:31   15:01  
Shoreham (Kent), Railway Station, Stop B 10:09 11:49 13:34   15:04 07:52
Shoreham (Kent), Church Street, adj 10:12 11:52 13:37 16:07   07:55
Shoreham (Kent), Water Lane, adj 10:14 11:54 13:39 16:09   07:57
Otford, Wickham Field, adj 10:20 12:00 13:45 16:15   08:03
Otford, Telston Lane, opp 10:21 12:01 13:46 16:16   08:04
Otford, Willow Park, SE-bound 10:21 12:01 13:46 16:16   08:04
Otford, Rye Lane, opp 10:22 12:02 13:47 16:18   08:05
Otford, Library, adj 10:23 12:03 13:48 16:19   08:06
Otford, Railway Station, Stop A         15:08  
Otford, Pond, opp 10:24 12:04 13:49 16:20 15:09 08:07
Otford, Bubblestone Road, adj 10:24 12:04 13:49 16:20 15:09 08:07
Sevenoaks, Vestry Road, adj 10:26 12:06 13:51 16:23 15:11 08:10
Sevenoaks, Sainsbury's, adj 10:26 12:06 13:51 16:23 15:12 08:10
Sevenoaks, Crampton's Road, SE-bound 10:27 12:07 13:52 16:24   08:11
Sevenoaks, Coombe Avenue, adj 10:28 12:08 13:53 16:25   08:12
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, adj 10:29 12:09 13:54 16:26 15:13 08:13
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp 10:30 12:10 13:55 16:27 15:14 08:14
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj 10:31 12:11 13:56 16:28 15:15 08:14
Sevenoaks, Egdean Walk, opp 10:32 12:12 13:57 16:29 15:16  
Sevenoaks, The Vine, S-bound 10:32 12:12 13:57 16:29 15:16  
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 10:33 12:13 13:58 16:30 15:17  
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, adj           08:15
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, opp           08:16
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, opp           08:17
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp           08:18
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, E-bound           08:20
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop B 10:35 12:15 14:00 16:32 15:19 08:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  421 1 421 1 421 1 421 2 421 3 421 1 421 1
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop B 09:03 10:40 12:30 15:25 15:25 14:05 17:15
Sevenoaks, Lower High Street, N-bound 09:03 10:40 12:30 15:25 15:26 14:05  
Sevenoaks, The Vine, NE-bound 09:04 10:41 12:31 15:26 15:27 14:06  
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, adj             17:17
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj             17:19
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, adj             17:20
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, adj             17:21
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, opp             17:21
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 09:06 10:43 12:33 15:28 15:30 14:08 17:22
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 09:08 10:45 12:35 15:30   14:10 17:24
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 09:08 10:45 12:35 15:30   14:10 17:24
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Church, adj         15:30    
Sevenoaks, Bayham Road, SE-bound         15:32    
Sevenoaks, Serpentine Road, adj         15:33    
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s         15:35    
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp         15:35    
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp         15:38    
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj         15:40    
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj         15:41    
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj         15:43    
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s         15:45    
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp         15:45    
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp         15:47    
Sevenoaks, Coombe Avenue, opp 09:09 10:46 12:36 15:32 15:48 14:12 17:25
Sevenoaks, Crampton's Road, N-bound 09:10 10:47 12:37 15:33 15:50 14:13 17:26
Sevenoaks, Sainsbury's, opp 09:10 10:47 12:37 15:33 15:50 14:13 17:26
Sevenoaks, Vestry Road, opp 09:10 10:47 12:37 15:33 15:50 14:13 17:27
Otford, Bubblestone Road, opp 09:12 10:49 12:39 15:35 15:52 14:15 17:29
Otford, Pond, nr 09:13 10:50 12:40 15:36 15:53 14:16 17:30
Otford, The Bull, adj 09:13 10:50 12:40 15:36 15:53   17:30
Otford, Rye Lane, adj 09:14 10:51 12:41 15:37 15:54   17:31
Otford, Willow Park, NW-bound 09:15 10:52 12:42 15:38 15:55   17:32
Otford, Telston Lane, adj 09:16 10:53 12:43 15:39 15:56   17:33
Otford, Wickham Field, opp 09:16 10:53 12:43 15:39 15:56   17:33
Shoreham (Kent), Water Lane, opp 09:22 10:59 12:49 15:42 16:02   17:39
Shoreham (Kent), Church Street, opp 09:24 11:01 12:51 15:43 16:05   17:41
Otford, Railway Station, Stop B           14:16  
Shoreham (Kent), Railway Station, Stop A 09:26 11:03 12:53     14:21  
Eynsford, The Hop Shop, adj 09:28 11:05 12:55     14:22  
Eynsford, Castle Road, adj 09:29 11:06 12:56     14:23  
Eynsford, Railway Station, opp 09:30 11:07 12:57     14:24  
Eynsford, Church, opp 09:31 11:08 12:58     14:25  
Eynsford, The Five Bells, opp 09:32 11:09 12:59     14:26  
Eynsford, Mill Lane, adj 09:33 11:10 13:00     14:27  
Farningham, White Post Corner, NW-bound 09:36 11:12 13:02     14:29  
Farningham, Pied Bull, adj 09:37 11:13 13:03     14:30  
Farningham, Lion Hotel, opp 09:37 11:13 13:03     14:30  
Farningham, London Road, adj 09:38 11:14 13:04     14:31  
Farningham, Button Street, opp 09:39 11:15 13:05     14:32  
Swanley (Kent), Wested Lane, adj 09:41 11:17 13:07     14:34  
Swanley (Kent), Rogers Court, opp 09:42 11:18 13:08     14:35  
Swanley (Kent), Goldsel Road, adj 09:44 11:20 13:10     14:37  
Swanley (Kent), High Street, NW-bound 09:45 11:21 13:11     14:38  
Swanley (Kent), Bartholomew Way Asda, adj 09:46 11:22 13:12     14:39  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop B 09:03 10:40 12:30 15:25 14:05 17:15
Sevenoaks, Lower High Street, N-bound 09:03 10:40 12:30 15:25 14:05  
Sevenoaks, The Vine, NE-bound 09:04 10:41 12:31 15:26 14:06  
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, adj           17:17
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj           17:19
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, adj           17:20
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, adj           17:21
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, opp           17:21
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 09:06 10:43 12:33 15:28 14:08 17:22
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 09:08 10:45 12:35 15:30 14:10 17:24
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 09:08 10:45 12:35 15:30 14:10 17:24
Sevenoaks, Coombe Avenue, opp 09:09 10:46 12:36 15:32 14:12 17:25
Sevenoaks, Crampton's Road, N-bound 09:10 10:47 12:37 15:33 14:13 17:26
Sevenoaks, Sainsbury's, opp 09:10 10:47 12:37 15:33 14:13 17:26
Sevenoaks, Vestry Road, opp 09:10 10:47 12:37 15:33 14:13 17:27
Otford, Bubblestone Road, opp 09:12 10:49 12:39 15:35 14:15 17:29
Otford, Pond, nr 09:13 10:50 12:40 15:36 14:16 17:30
Otford, The Bull, adj 09:13 10:50 12:40 15:36   17:30
Otford, Rye Lane, adj 09:14 10:51 12:41 15:37   17:31
Otford, Willow Park, NW-bound 09:15 10:52 12:42 15:38   17:32
Otford, Telston Lane, adj 09:16 10:53 12:43 15:39   17:33
Otford, Wickham Field, opp 09:16 10:53 12:43 15:39   17:33
Shoreham (Kent), Water Lane, opp 09:22 10:59 12:49 15:42   17:39
Shoreham (Kent), Church Street, opp 09:24 11:01 12:51 15:43   17:41
Otford, Railway Station, Stop B         14:16  
Shoreham (Kent), Railway Station, Stop A 09:26 11:03 12:53   14:21  
Eynsford, The Hop Shop, adj 09:28 11:05 12:55   14:22  
Eynsford, Castle Road, adj 09:29 11:06 12:56   14:23  
Eynsford, Railway Station, opp 09:30 11:07 12:57   14:24  
Eynsford, Church, opp 09:31 11:08 12:58   14:25  
Eynsford, The Five Bells, opp 09:32 11:09 12:59   14:26  
Eynsford, Mill Lane, adj 09:33 11:10 13:00   14:27  
Farningham, White Post Corner, NW-bound 09:36 11:12 13:02   14:29  
Farningham, Pied Bull, adj 09:37 11:13 13:03   14:30  
Farningham, Lion Hotel, opp 09:37 11:13 13:03   14:30  
Farningham, London Road, adj 09:38 11:14 13:04   14:31  
Farningham, Button Street, opp 09:39 11:15 13:05   14:32  
Swanley (Kent), Wested Lane, adj 09:41 11:17 13:07   14:34  
Swanley (Kent), Rogers Court, opp 09:42 11:18 13:08   14:35  
Swanley (Kent), Goldsel Road, adj 09:44 11:20 13:10   14:37  
Swanley (Kent), High Street, NW-bound 09:45 11:21 13:11   14:38  
Swanley (Kent), Bartholomew Way Asda, adj 09:46 11:22 13:12   14:39  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:53:24 BST 2018 from source document set_6-421-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.