Timetable for the 42A - Westwood Cross - Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42A - Westwood Cross - Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 42A Westwood Cross - Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton

Map Showing the Routes of the 42A Westwood Cross - Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Westwood Cross - Ramsgate - Minster - Monkton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shopping Centre - Parsonage Fields
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 2
Monkton (Kent), Parsonage Fields, adj 07:27 07:27
Monkton (Kent), Vicarage Garden, adj 07:27 07:27
Monkton (Kent), School, o/s 07:29 07:29
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, opp 07:29 07:29
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, opp 07:30 07:30
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, opp 94 07:31 07:31
Minster (Thanet), Freeman's Road, adj 07:32 07:32
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 07:33 07:33
Minster (Thanet), Railway Station, opp 07:35 07:35
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 07:37 07:37
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 07:37 07:37
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, opp 07:38 07:38
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, adj 07:39 07:39
Manna Hutte, Cliff View Road, S-bound 07:47 07:47
Cliffs End, Meverall Avenue, o/s 17 07:51 07:51
Cliffs End, Viking Ship, opp 07:51 07:51
Nethercourt, Windermere Avenue, adj 07:53 07:53
St Lawrence (Kent), Langdale Avenue, opp 07:54 07:54
St Lawrence (Kent), Helvellyn Avenue, adj 07:55 07:55
St Lawrence (Kent), Eskdale Avenue, opp 07:56 07:56
St Lawrence (Kent), Coniston Avenue, nr 07:56 07:56
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road, E-bound 07:57 07:57
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus London Road, o/s 127 07:58 07:58
Ramsgate (Kent), St Lawrence Avenue, SE-bound 07:59 07:59
Ramsgate (Kent), Pegwell Road, opp 08:00 08:00
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Park, adj 08:01 08:01
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, adj 08:02 08:02
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, adj 08:04 08:04
Ramsgate (Kent), Effingham Street, adj 08:05 08:05
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop C 08:06 08:06
Ramsgate (Kent), Addington Street, opp 08:07  
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Abbey, opp 08:08  
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, after 08:09  
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, opp 08:09  
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, adj 08:10  
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, adj 08:12  
Newington (Ramsgate), Telham Avenue, adj 08:14  
Newington (Ramsgate), The Windmill, opp 08:15  
Newington (Ramsgate), Newington Road Post Office, opp 08:17  
Newington (Ramsgate), Chichester Road, adj 08:17  
Northwood (Kent), Roman Road, opp 08:19  
Northwood (Kent), Charlton Close, adj 08:20  
Northwood (Kent), Hopes Lane, opp 08:21  
Northwood (Kent), Marrose Avenue, adj 08:21  
Westwood (Margate), Vincent Close, opp 08:22  
Westwood (Margate), Christ Church University, NE-bound 08:24  
St Peters (Kent), St George's School, o/s 08:26  
St Peters (Kent), Asda, opp 08:26  
St Peters (Kent), Wealdhurst Park, opp 08:28  
Broadstairs, Fairfield Park, adj 08:31  
Broadstairs, Collingwood Close, adj 08:31  
Northwood (Kent), Royal Harbour Academy Newlands Lane, at 08:34  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 2
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop A   15:41
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, opp   15:43
Northwood (Kent), Coxes Lane, adj   15:44
Northwood (Kent), Hare and Hounds, adj   15:45
Northwood (Kent), Charlton Close, opp   15:45
Newington (Ramsgate), Chichester Road, opp   15:48
St Peters (Kent), Dane Court School, adj 15:30  
Broadstairs, Fairfield Park, adj 15:32  
Broadstairs, Collingwood Close, adj 15:33  
Northwood (Kent), Royal Harbour Academy Newlands Lane, at 15:37  
Northwood (Kent), Ashley Close, adj 15:43  
Newington (Ramsgate), Newington Road Post Office, adj 15:46 15:49
Newington (Ramsgate), The Windmill, adj 15:48 15:50
Newington (Ramsgate), Telham Avenue, opp 15:49 15:51
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, opp 15:53 15:53
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, opp 15:54 15:54
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, adj 15:54 15:54
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, before 15:56 15:56
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, adj 15:57 15:57
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, adj 15:58 15:58
Ramsgate (Kent), Effingham Street, adj 15:59 15:59
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop C 16:00 16:00
Ramsgate (Kent), Addington Street, opp 16:00 16:00
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Abbey, opp 16:01 16:01
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Park, opp 16:03 16:03
Ramsgate (Kent), St Lawrence Avenue, NW-bound 16:03 16:03
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus London Road, o/s 60 16:04 16:04
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road, W-bound 16:05 16:05
St Lawrence (Kent), Langdale Avenue, opp 16:07 16:07
St Lawrence (Kent), Helvellyn Avenue, adj 16:08 16:08
St Lawrence (Kent), Eskdale Avenue, opp 16:09 16:09
St Lawrence (Kent), Coniston Avenue, nr 16:09 16:09
Nethercourt, Windermere Avenue, opp 16:10 16:10
Cliffs End, Meverall Avenue, o/s 12 16:13 16:13
Manna Hutte, Cliff View Road, N-bound 16:17 16:17
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, opp 16:24 16:24
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, adj 16:24 16:24
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 16:25 16:25
Minster (Thanet), Railway Station, opp 16:26 16:26
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 16:27 16:27
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 16:28 16:28
Minster (Thanet), Prospect Road, opp 16:28 16:28
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, o/s 104 16:29 16:29
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, adj 16:31 16:31
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, adj 16:32 16:32
Monkton (Kent), School, opp 16:33 16:33
Monkton (Kent), Parsonage Fields, adj 16:34 16:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:54:41 BST 2018 from source document set_6-42A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.