Timetable for the 476 - Petts Wood Station - Orpington - Swanley - Wilmington Schools Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 476 - Petts Wood Station - Orpington - Swanley - Wilmington Schools Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 476 Petts Wood Station - Orpington - Swanley - Wilmington Schools

Map Showing the Routes of the 476 Petts Wood Station - Orpington - Swanley - Wilmington Schools Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Petts Wood Station - Orpington - Swanley - Wilmington Schools Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Queensway / Petts Wood Station - Paddock Cottage
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  476 1 476 2
Wilmington (Kent), Paddock Cottage, adj 14:35 15:37
Wilmington (Kent), Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, in 14:40 15:44
Wilmington (Kent), Stores, opp 14:41 15:46
Wilmington (Kent), Capel Place, adj 14:43 15:49
Wilmington (Kent), Barn End Farm, opp 14:43 15:49
Hextable, Goss Hill, adj 14:43 15:51
Hextable, Bower Road, adj 14:44 15:53
Hextable, Puddledock Lane, opp 14:44 15:54
Hextable, Rowhill Road, opp 14:45 15:56
Hextable, Rollo Road, opp 14:45 15:57
Swanley (Kent), Five Wents, adj 14:47 15:58
Swanley (Kent), Woodlands Rise, opp 14:48 16:00
Swanley (Kent), Homefield Close, opp 14:49 16:01
Swanley (Kent), Lullingstone Avenue, adj 14:50 16:02
Swanley (Kent), High Street, SE-bound 14:52 16:05
Swanley (Kent), Goldsel Road, opp 14:52 16:05
Swanley (Kent), Rogers Court, adj 14:54 16:07
Chelsfield, The Highway School 15:10 16:23
Chelsfield, Stirling Drive, Stop M 15:10 16:23
Chelsfield, Chelsfield, Stop B 15:11 16:24
Chelsfield, Woodside, ->W 15:11 16:24
Chelsfield, Cloonmore Avenue 15:12 16:25
Farnborough (London), Crescent Way (BR6), Stop J 15:13 16:26
Orpington, Sevenoaks Road / Cloonmore Avenue 15:13 16:27
Orpington, Sevenoaks Road / Orpington Hospital, Stop L 15:14 16:28
Orpington, Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road, Stop N 15:14 16:28
Orpington, Hillcrest Road, Stop K 15:15 16:29
Orpington, Sevenoaks Road / Orpington War Memorial, Stop L 15:16 16:30
Orpington, Tubbenden Lane, Stop J 15:19 16:34
Orpington, Orpington, Stop A 15:19 16:34
Crofton (London), POUND COURT DRIVE 15:20 16:35
Crofton (London), Crofton Lane / Crofton Road 15:21 16:36
Crofton (London), St Thomas Drive, Stop CF 15:21 16:36
Crofton (London), Place Farm Avenue 15:23 16:38
Broom Hill (London), Crofton School 15:24 16:39
Petts Wood, Jersey Drive, ->S 15:25 16:40
Petts Wood, Queensway / Petts Wood Station 15:27 16:42
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  476 1
Petts Wood, Queensway / Petts Wood Station, Stop B 07:22
Petts Wood, Jersey Drive, ->N 07:24
Broom Hill (London), Crofton School 07:25
Crofton (London), Place Farm Avenue 07:27
Crofton (London), St Thomas Drive, Stop CK 07:29
Crofton (London), Crofton Road / Crofton Lane 07:31
Crofton (London), Pound Court Drive 07:31
Orpington, Orpington, Stop B 07:33
Orpington, Tubbenden Lane, Stop H 07:33
Orpington, Hillcrest Road, Stop M 07:35
Orpington, Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road, Stop D 07:36
Orpington, Sevenoaks Road / Orpington Hospital 07:38
Orpington, Sevenoaks Road / Cloonmore Avenue 07:38
Farnborough (London), Crescent Way (BR6), Stop G 07:40
Chelsfield, Cloonmore Avenue 07:42
Chelsfield, Woodside, ->E 07:42
Chelsfield, Chelsfield, Stop A 07:43
Chelsfield, Stirling Drive, Stop D 07:43
Chelsfield, The Highway School, Stop E 07:44
Swanley (Kent), Rogers Court, opp 08:00
Swanley (Kent), Goldsel Road, adj 08:02
Swanley (Kent), High Street, NW-bound 08:03
Swanley (Kent), Homefield Close, adj 08:05
Swanley (Kent), Woodlands Rise, adj 08:05
Swanley (Kent), Five Wents, opp 08:06
Hextable, Rollo Road, adj 08:09
Hextable, Rowhill Road, adj 08:10
Hextable, Plantation Road, opp 08:11
Hextable, Maude Road, opp 08:12
Hextable, Goss Hill, opp 08:15
Wilmington (Kent), Barn End Farm, adj 08:16
Wilmington (Kent), Capel Place, opp 08:17
Wilmington (Kent), Stores, o/s 08:18
Wilmington (Kent), Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, in 08:20
Wilmington (Kent), Wilmington Grammar School for Girls, adj 08:21
Wilmington (Kent), Parsons Lane, adj 08:22
Wilmington (Kent), Paddock Cottage, adj 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:02:23 BST 2018 from source document set_6-476-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.