Timetable for the 489 - Gravesend - Southfleet - Longfield - Hartley - New Ash Green Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 489 - Gravesend - Southfleet - Longfield - Hartley - New Ash Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 489 Gravesend - Southfleet - Longfield - Hartley - New Ash Green

Map Showing the Routes of the 489 Gravesend - Southfleet - Longfield - Hartley - New Ash Green Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gravesend - Southfleet - Longfield - Hartley - New Ash Green Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Clock Tower Harmer Street - Redhill Wood
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1
New Ash Green, Redhill Wood, adj 19:42 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07
New Ash Green, Bowes Wood, adj 19:42 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07
New Ash Green, Westfield, adj 19:42 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07
New Ash Green, Ash Road, adj 19:43 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:31 15:31 16:51 18:08
New Ash Green, Turner's Oak Shaw, adj 19:44 09:32 10:52 12:12 13:32 15:32 16:52 18:09
New Ash Green, North Square, at 19:45 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:33 15:33 16:53 18:10
New Ash Green, Olivers Mill, adj 19:45 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:33 15:33 16:53 18:10
Hartley (Gravesend), The Black Lion, opp 19:46 09:34 10:54 12:14 13:34 15:34 16:54 18:11
Hartley (Gravesend), Chantry Avenue, adj 19:47 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:35 15:35 16:55 18:12
Hartley (Gravesend), Post Office, o/s 19:48 09:36 10:56 12:16 13:36 15:36 16:56 18:13
Hartley (Gravesend), Green Way, opp 19:49 09:37 10:57 12:17 13:37 15:37 16:57 18:14
Hartley (Gravesend), Larks Field, opp 19:49 09:37 10:57 12:17 13:37 15:37 16:57 18:14
Longfield (Kent), Railway Station, adj 19:51 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16
Longfield (Kent), Essex Road, adj 19:51 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16
Longfield (Kent), Church, opp 19:51 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16
Longfield (Kent), St Marys Way, opp 19:52 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:00 18:17
Longfield (Kent), Brickfield Farm, opp 19:52 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:00 18:17
Longfield (Kent), Langafel School, opp 19:53 09:41 11:01 12:21 13:41 15:41 17:01 18:18
Longfield (Kent), New Barn Road, adj 19:54 09:42 11:02 12:22 13:42 15:42 17:02 18:19
New Barn(nr Hartley), Fairlight Cross, opp 19:55 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:43 15:43 17:03 18:20
New Barn(nr Hartley), Longfield Avenue, opp 19:56 09:44 11:04 12:24 13:44 15:44 17:04 18:21
New Barn(nr Hartley), Ridgewood, adj 19:56 09:44 11:04 12:24 13:44 15:44 17:04 18:21
Southfleet, Red Street, adj 19:59 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:47 15:47 17:07 18:24
Southfleet, Red Street Garage, adj 20:01 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:49 15:49 17:09 18:26
Southfleet, The Ship, adj 20:02 09:50 11:10 12:30 13:50 15:50 17:10 18:27
Southfleet, Foxhounds Lane, E-bound 20:03 09:51 11:11 12:31 13:51 15:51 17:11 18:28
Northfleet, Garden Centre, adj 20:04 09:52 11:12 12:32 13:52 15:52 17:12 18:29
Northfleet, Pepper Hill Sainsbury's, o/s 20:05 09:53 11:13 12:33 13:53 15:53 17:13 18:30
Northfleet, Hall Road, o/s 31 20:06 09:54 11:14 12:34 13:54 15:54 17:14 18:31
Northfleet, Northfleet School for Girls, opp 20:06 09:54 11:14 12:34 13:54 15:54 17:14 18:31
Northfleet, Cygnet Leisure Centre, adj 20:07 09:55 11:15 12:35 13:55 15:55 17:15 18:32
Perry Street (Kent), All Saints Church, opp 20:09 09:57 11:17 12:37 13:57 15:57 17:17 18:34
Perry Street (Kent), The Rose, opp 20:09 09:57 11:17 12:37 13:57 15:57 17:17 18:34
Northfleet, Pelham Road Shops, opp 20:10 09:58 11:18 12:38 13:58 15:58 17:18 18:35
Northfleet, Lennox Road East, opp 20:10 09:58 11:18 12:38 13:58 15:58 17:18 18:35
Gravesend (Kent), Pelham Road Medical Centre, adj 20:11 09:59 11:19 12:39 13:59 15:59 17:19 18:36
Gravesend (Kent), Adult Education Centre, Stop V 20:12 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:00 16:00 17:20 18:37
Gravesend (Kent), West Street, Stop E 20:13 10:01 11:21 12:41 14:01 16:01 17:21 18:38
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower Harmer Street, Stop F 20:15 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:02 16:02 17:22 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1
New Ash Green, Redhill Wood, adj 19:42 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07
New Ash Green, Bowes Wood, adj 19:42 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07
New Ash Green, Westfield, adj 19:42 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:30 15:30 16:50 18:07
New Ash Green, Ash Road, adj 19:43 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:31 15:31 16:51 18:08
New Ash Green, Turner's Oak Shaw, adj 19:44 09:32 10:52 12:12 13:32 15:32 16:52 18:09
New Ash Green, North Square, at 19:45 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:33 15:33 16:53 18:10
New Ash Green, Olivers Mill, adj 19:45 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:33 15:33 16:53 18:10
Hartley (Gravesend), The Black Lion, opp 19:46 09:34 10:54 12:14 13:34 15:34 16:54 18:11
Hartley (Gravesend), Chantry Avenue, adj 19:47 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:35 15:35 16:55 18:12
Hartley (Gravesend), Post Office, o/s 19:48 09:36 10:56 12:16 13:36 15:36 16:56 18:13
Hartley (Gravesend), Green Way, opp 19:49 09:37 10:57 12:17 13:37 15:37 16:57 18:14
Hartley (Gravesend), Larks Field, opp 19:49 09:37 10:57 12:17 13:37 15:37 16:57 18:14
Longfield (Kent), Railway Station, adj 19:51 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16
Longfield (Kent), Essex Road, adj 19:51 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16
Longfield (Kent), Church, opp 19:51 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:39 15:39 16:59 18:16
Longfield (Kent), St Marys Way, opp 19:52 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:00 18:17
Longfield (Kent), Brickfield Farm, opp 19:52 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:40 15:40 17:00 18:17
Longfield (Kent), Langafel School, opp 19:53 09:41 11:01 12:21 13:41 15:41 17:01 18:18
Longfield (Kent), New Barn Road, adj 19:54 09:42 11:02 12:22 13:42 15:42 17:02 18:19
New Barn(nr Hartley), Fairlight Cross, opp 19:55 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:43 15:43 17:03 18:20
New Barn(nr Hartley), Longfield Avenue, opp 19:56 09:44 11:04 12:24 13:44 15:44 17:04 18:21
New Barn(nr Hartley), Ridgewood, adj 19:56 09:44 11:04 12:24 13:44 15:44 17:04 18:21
Southfleet, Red Street, adj 19:59 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:47 15:47 17:07 18:24
Southfleet, Red Street Garage, adj 20:01 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:49 15:49 17:09 18:26
Southfleet, The Ship, adj 20:02 09:50 11:10 12:30 13:50 15:50 17:10 18:27
Southfleet, Foxhounds Lane, E-bound 20:03 09:51 11:11 12:31 13:51 15:51 17:11 18:28
Northfleet, Garden Centre, adj 20:04 09:52 11:12 12:32 13:52 15:52 17:12 18:29
Northfleet, Pepper Hill Sainsbury's, o/s 20:05 09:53 11:13 12:33 13:53 15:53 17:13 18:30
Northfleet, Hall Road, o/s 31 20:06 09:54 11:14 12:34 13:54 15:54 17:14 18:31
Northfleet, Northfleet School for Girls, opp 20:06 09:54 11:14 12:34 13:54 15:54 17:14 18:31
Northfleet, Cygnet Leisure Centre, adj 20:07 09:55 11:15 12:35 13:55 15:55 17:15 18:32
Perry Street (Kent), All Saints Church, opp 20:09 09:57 11:17 12:37 13:57 15:57 17:17 18:34
Perry Street (Kent), The Rose, opp 20:09 09:57 11:17 12:37 13:57 15:57 17:17 18:34
Northfleet, Pelham Road Shops, opp 20:10 09:58 11:18 12:38 13:58 15:58 17:18 18:35
Northfleet, Lennox Road East, opp 20:10 09:58 11:18 12:38 13:58 15:58 17:18 18:35
Gravesend (Kent), Pelham Road Medical Centre, adj 20:11 09:59 11:19 12:39 13:59 15:59 17:19 18:36
Gravesend (Kent), Adult Education Centre, Stop V 20:12 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:00 16:00 17:20 18:37
Gravesend (Kent), West Street, Stop E 20:13 10:01 11:21 12:41 14:01 16:01 17:21 18:38
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower Harmer Street, Stop F 20:15 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:02 16:02 17:22 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower Harmer Street, Stop F 10:15 12:55 14:45 16:15 17:35 19:10 20:15 11:35
Gravesend (Kent), King Street, Stop N 10:16 12:56 14:46 16:16 17:36 19:11 20:16 11:36
Gravesend (Kent), Gravesend Railway Station, Stop T 10:17 12:57 14:47 16:17 17:37 19:12 20:17 11:37
Gravesend (Kent), Pelham Road Medical Centre, opp 10:18 12:58 14:48 16:18 17:38 19:13 20:18 11:38
Northfleet, Lennox Road East, adj 10:19 12:59 14:49 16:19 17:39 19:14 20:19 11:39
Northfleet, Pelham Road Shops, o/s 10:19 12:59 14:49 16:19 17:39 19:14 20:19 11:39
Perry Street (Kent), The Rose, adj 10:20 13:00 14:50 16:20 17:40 19:15 20:20 11:40
Perry Street (Kent), All Saints Church, adj 10:21 13:01 14:51 16:21 17:41 19:16 20:21 11:41
Northfleet, Cygnet Leisure Centre, opp 10:22 13:02 14:52 16:22 17:42 19:17 20:22 11:42
Northfleet, Northfleet School for Girls, adj 10:23 13:03 14:53 16:23 17:43 19:18 20:23 11:43
Northfleet, Hall Road, opp 49 10:24 13:04 14:54 16:24 17:44 19:19 20:24 11:44
Northfleet, Pepper Hill Sainsbury's, o/s 10:24 13:04 14:54 16:24 17:44 19:19 20:24 11:44
Northfleet, Garden Centre, opp 10:25 13:05 14:55 16:25 17:45 19:20 20:25 11:45
Southfleet, Station Road, opp 10:26 13:06 14:56 16:26 17:46 19:21 20:26 11:46
Southfleet, The Ship, opp 10:28 13:08 14:58 16:28 17:48 19:23 20:28 11:48
Southfleet, Red Street Garage, opp 10:28 13:08 14:58 16:28 17:48 19:23 20:28 11:48
Southfleet, Duck Pond, opp 10:29 13:09 14:59 16:29 17:49 19:24 20:29 11:49
Southfleet, Red Street, opp 10:29 13:09 14:59 16:29 17:49 19:24 20:29 11:49
New Barn(nr Hartley), Ridgewood, opp 10:32 13:12 15:02 16:32 17:52 19:27 20:32 11:52
New Barn(nr Hartley), Longfield Avenue, adj 10:33 13:13 15:03 16:33 17:53 19:28 20:33 11:53
New Barn(nr Hartley), Fairlight Cross, adj 10:33 13:13 15:03 16:33 17:53 19:28 20:33 11:53
Longfield (Kent), Langafel School, adj 10:34 13:14 15:04 16:34 17:54 19:29 20:34 11:54
Longfield (Kent), Brickfield Farm, adj 10:35 13:15 15:05 16:35 17:55 19:30 20:35 11:55
Longfield (Kent), St Marys Way, adj 10:36 13:16 15:06 16:36 17:56 19:31 20:36 11:56
Longfield (Kent), Church, adj 10:37 13:17 15:07 16:37 17:57 19:32 20:37 11:57
Longfield (Kent), Essex Road, opp 10:37 13:17 15:07 16:37 17:57 19:32 20:37 11:57
Longfield (Kent), Railway Station, opp 10:38 13:18 15:08 16:38 17:58 19:33 20:38 11:58
Hartley (Gravesend), Larks Field, adj 10:39 13:19 15:09 16:39 17:59 19:34 20:39 11:59
Hartley (Gravesend), Green Way, adj 10:40 13:20 15:10 16:40 18:00 19:35 20:40 12:00
Hartley (Gravesend), All Saints Church Centre, adj 10:40 13:20 15:10 16:40 18:00 19:35 20:40 12:00
Hartley (Gravesend), The Black Lion, adj 10:42 13:22 15:12 16:42 18:02 19:37 20:42 12:02
New Ash Green, Penenden, adj 10:43 13:23 15:13 16:43 18:03 19:38 20:43 12:03
New Ash Green, North Square, at 10:44 13:24 15:14 16:44 18:04 19:39 20:44 12:04
New Ash Green, Foxbury, adj 10:44 13:24 15:14 16:44 18:04 19:39 20:44 12:04
New Ash Green, Lambardes, adj 10:45 13:25 15:15 16:45 18:05 19:40 20:45 12:05
New Ash Green, Spring Cross, opp 10:46 13:26 15:16 16:46 18:06 19:41 20:46 12:06
New Ash Green, Redhill Wood, adj 10:47 13:27 15:17 16:47 18:07 19:42 20:47 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1 489 1
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower Harmer Street, Stop F 10:15 12:55 14:45 16:15 17:35 19:10 20:15 11:35
Gravesend (Kent), King Street, Stop N 10:16 12:56 14:46 16:16 17:36 19:11 20:16 11:36
Gravesend (Kent), Gravesend Railway Station, Stop T 10:17 12:57 14:47 16:17 17:37 19:12 20:17 11:37
Gravesend (Kent), Pelham Road Medical Centre, opp 10:18 12:58 14:48 16:18 17:38 19:13 20:18 11:38
Northfleet, Lennox Road East, adj 10:19 12:59 14:49 16:19 17:39 19:14 20:19 11:39
Northfleet, Pelham Road Shops, o/s 10:19 12:59 14:49 16:19 17:39 19:14 20:19 11:39
Perry Street (Kent), The Rose, adj 10:20 13:00 14:50 16:20 17:40 19:15 20:20 11:40
Perry Street (Kent), All Saints Church, adj 10:21 13:01 14:51 16:21 17:41 19:16 20:21 11:41
Northfleet, Cygnet Leisure Centre, opp 10:22 13:02 14:52 16:22 17:42 19:17 20:22 11:42
Northfleet, Northfleet School for Girls, adj 10:23 13:03 14:53 16:23 17:43 19:18 20:23 11:43
Northfleet, Hall Road, opp 49 10:24 13:04 14:54 16:24 17:44 19:19 20:24 11:44
Northfleet, Pepper Hill Sainsbury's, o/s 10:24 13:04 14:54 16:24 17:44 19:19 20:24 11:44
Northfleet, Garden Centre, opp 10:25 13:05 14:55 16:25 17:45 19:20 20:25 11:45
Southfleet, Station Road, opp 10:26 13:06 14:56 16:26 17:46 19:21 20:26 11:46
Southfleet, The Ship, opp 10:28 13:08 14:58 16:28 17:48 19:23 20:28 11:48
Southfleet, Red Street Garage, opp 10:28 13:08 14:58 16:28 17:48 19:23 20:28 11:48
Southfleet, Duck Pond, opp 10:29 13:09 14:59 16:29 17:49 19:24 20:29 11:49
Southfleet, Red Street, opp 10:29 13:09 14:59 16:29 17:49 19:24 20:29 11:49
New Barn(nr Hartley), Ridgewood, opp 10:32 13:12 15:02 16:32 17:52 19:27 20:32 11:52
New Barn(nr Hartley), Longfield Avenue, adj 10:33 13:13 15:03 16:33 17:53 19:28 20:33 11:53
New Barn(nr Hartley), Fairlight Cross, adj 10:33 13:13 15:03 16:33 17:53 19:28 20:33 11:53
Longfield (Kent), Langafel School, adj 10:34 13:14 15:04 16:34 17:54 19:29 20:34 11:54
Longfield (Kent), Brickfield Farm, adj 10:35 13:15 15:05 16:35 17:55 19:30 20:35 11:55
Longfield (Kent), St Marys Way, adj 10:36 13:16 15:06 16:36 17:56 19:31 20:36 11:56
Longfield (Kent), Church, adj 10:37 13:17 15:07 16:37 17:57 19:32 20:37 11:57
Longfield (Kent), Essex Road, opp 10:37 13:17 15:07 16:37 17:57 19:32 20:37 11:57
Longfield (Kent), Railway Station, opp 10:38 13:18 15:08 16:38 17:58 19:33 20:38 11:58
Hartley (Gravesend), Larks Field, adj 10:39 13:19 15:09 16:39 17:59 19:34 20:39 11:59
Hartley (Gravesend), Green Way, adj 10:40 13:20 15:10 16:40 18:00 19:35 20:40 12:00
Hartley (Gravesend), All Saints Church Centre, adj 10:40 13:20 15:10 16:40 18:00 19:35 20:40 12:00
Hartley (Gravesend), The Black Lion, adj 10:42 13:22 15:12 16:42 18:02 19:37 20:42 12:02
New Ash Green, Penenden, adj 10:43 13:23 15:13 16:43 18:03 19:38 20:43 12:03
New Ash Green, North Square, at 10:44 13:24 15:14 16:44 18:04 19:39 20:44 12:04
New Ash Green, Foxbury, adj 10:44 13:24 15:14 16:44 18:04 19:39 20:44 12:04
New Ash Green, Lambardes, adj 10:45 13:25 15:15 16:45 18:05 19:40 20:45 12:05
New Ash Green, Spring Cross, opp 10:46 13:26 15:16 16:46 18:06 19:41 20:46 12:06
New Ash Green, Redhill Wood, adj 10:47 13:27 15:17 16:47 18:07 19:42 20:47 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:04:14 BST 2018 from source document set_6-489-G-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.