Timetable for the 5 - Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Paul Conrad Regent & Kerry Jane Regent

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter

Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Lucerne Drive East
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Seasalter, Lucerne Drive East, NE-bound 11:00 13:00 16:00 09:00
Seasalter, Lucerne Drive West, SW-bound 11:00 13:00 16:00 09:00
Seasalter, Lucerne Drive, adj 11:00 13:00 16:00 09:00
Seasalter, Seasalter Cross, NE-bound 11:01 13:01 16:01 09:01
Seasalter, Eden Road, opp 11:02 13:02 16:02 09:02
Seasalter, Seasalter Bridge, adj 11:03 13:03 16:03 09:03
Whitstable, Sunray Avenue, just after 11:04 13:04 16:04 09:04
Whitstable, Shamrock Avenue, opp 11:04 13:04 16:04 09:04
Whitstable, Sandpiper Road, NE-bound 11:05 13:05 16:05 09:05
Whitstable, Britannia Avenue, adj 11:05 13:05 16:05 09:05
Whitstable, Sea Lawn, E-bound 11:06 13:06 16:06 09:06
Whitstable, Tollgate Close, opp 11:08 13:08 16:08 09:08
Whitstable, Salisbury Road, adj 11:09 13:09 16:09 09:09
Whitstable, Deane Close, adj 11:10 13:10 16:10 09:10
Whitstable, Gosselin Street, adj 11:11 13:11 16:11 09:11
Whitstable, Walmer Road, adj 11:12 13:12 16:12 09:12
Whitstable, Cranleigh Gardens, opp 11:13 13:13 16:13 09:13
Whitstable, Library, opp 11:14 13:14 16:14 09:14
Whitstable, St Alphege Church, opp 11:15 13:15 16:15 09:15
Whitstable, Horsebridge, adj 11:17 13:17 16:17 09:17
Whitstable, Harbour, SE-bound 11:17 13:17 16:17 09:17
Whitstable, Westmeads School, opp 11:18 13:18 16:18 09:18
Whitstable, Hamilton Road, opp 11:19 13:19 16:19 09:19
Whitstable, Railway Station, opp 11:20 13:20 16:20 09:20
Whitstable, The Monument, adj 11:21 13:21 16:21 09:21
Tankerton, Ham Shades Lane, o/s 11 11:22 13:22 16:22 09:22
Tankerton, Foxgrove Road, o/s 7 11:23 13:23 16:23 09:23
South Tankerton, Highgate Road, adj 11:23 13:23 16:23 09:23
South Tankerton, Lismore Road, adj 11:24 13:24 16:24 09:24
South Tankerton, Virginia Road, W-bound 11:26 13:26 16:26 09:26
South Tankerton, Tesco, o/s 11:27 13:27 16:27 09:27
Chestfield, Maydowns Road, adj 11:31 13:31 16:31 09:31
Chestfield, The Leas, adj 11:31 13:31 16:31 09:31
Chestfield, Willow Way, opp 11:31 13:31 16:31 09:31
Chestfield, Golf Club, adj 11:32 13:32 16:32 09:32
Chestfield, Cherry Orchard, opp 11:32 13:32 16:32 09:32
Radfall, Radfall Ride, opp 11:33 13:33 16:33 09:33
Radfall, Dukeswood, adj 11:34 13:34 16:34 09:34
Radfall, Broomfield Gate, adj 11:34 13:34 16:34 09:34
Tyler Hill, Britton Court Farm, adj 11:37 13:37 16:37 09:37
Tyler Hill, The Tyler's Kiln, opp 11:39 13:39 16:39 09:39
University of Kent, Alcroft Grange, S-bound 11:41 13:41 16:41 09:41
St Stephens (Kent), Archbishop's School, opp 11:43 13:43 16:43 09:43
St Stephens (Kent), The Beverlie, adj 11:43 13:43 16:43 09:43
St Stephens (Kent), Market Way, adj 11:45 13:45 16:45 09:45
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, opp 11:46 13:46 16:46 09:46
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, adj 11:48 13:48 16:48 09:48
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, adj 11:49 13:49 16:49 09:49
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 11:51 13:51 16:51 09:51
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Seasalter, Lucerne Drive East, NE-bound 11:00 13:00 16:00 09:00
Seasalter, Lucerne Drive West, SW-bound 11:00 13:00 16:00 09:00
Seasalter, Lucerne Drive, adj 11:00 13:00 16:00 09:00
Seasalter, Seasalter Cross, NE-bound 11:01 13:01 16:01 09:01
Seasalter, Eden Road, opp 11:02 13:02 16:02 09:02
Seasalter, Seasalter Bridge, adj 11:03 13:03 16:03 09:03
Whitstable, Sunray Avenue, just after 11:04 13:04 16:04 09:04
Whitstable, Shamrock Avenue, opp 11:04 13:04 16:04 09:04
Whitstable, Sandpiper Road, NE-bound 11:05 13:05 16:05 09:05
Whitstable, Britannia Avenue, adj 11:05 13:05 16:05 09:05
Whitstable, Sea Lawn, E-bound 11:06 13:06 16:06 09:06
Whitstable, Tollgate Close, opp 11:08 13:08 16:08 09:08
Whitstable, Salisbury Road, adj 11:09 13:09 16:09 09:09
Whitstable, Deane Close, adj 11:10 13:10 16:10 09:10
Whitstable, Gosselin Street, adj 11:11 13:11 16:11 09:11
Whitstable, Walmer Road, adj 11:12 13:12 16:12 09:12
Whitstable, Cranleigh Gardens, opp 11:13 13:13 16:13 09:13
Whitstable, Library, opp 11:14 13:14 16:14 09:14
Whitstable, St Alphege Church, opp 11:15 13:15 16:15 09:15
Whitstable, Horsebridge, adj 11:17 13:17 16:17 09:17
Whitstable, Harbour, SE-bound 11:17 13:17 16:17 09:17
Whitstable, Westmeads School, opp 11:18 13:18 16:18 09:18
Whitstable, Hamilton Road, opp 11:19 13:19 16:19 09:19
Whitstable, Railway Station, opp 11:20 13:20 16:20 09:20
Whitstable, The Monument, adj 11:21 13:21 16:21 09:21
Tankerton, Ham Shades Lane, o/s 11 11:22 13:22 16:22 09:22
Tankerton, Foxgrove Road, o/s 7 11:23 13:23 16:23 09:23
South Tankerton, Highgate Road, adj 11:23 13:23 16:23 09:23
South Tankerton, Lismore Road, adj 11:24 13:24 16:24 09:24
South Tankerton, Virginia Road, W-bound 11:26 13:26 16:26 09:26
South Tankerton, Tesco, o/s 11:27 13:27 16:27 09:27
Chestfield, Maydowns Road, adj 11:31 13:31 16:31 09:31
Chestfield, The Leas, adj 11:31 13:31 16:31 09:31
Chestfield, Willow Way, opp 11:31 13:31 16:31 09:31
Chestfield, Golf Club, adj 11:32 13:32 16:32 09:32
Chestfield, Cherry Orchard, opp 11:32 13:32 16:32 09:32
Radfall, Radfall Ride, opp 11:33 13:33 16:33 09:33
Radfall, Dukeswood, adj 11:34 13:34 16:34 09:34
Radfall, Broomfield Gate, adj 11:34 13:34 16:34 09:34
Tyler Hill, Britton Court Farm, adj 11:37 13:37 16:37 09:37
Tyler Hill, The Tyler's Kiln, opp 11:39 13:39 16:39 09:39
University of Kent, Alcroft Grange, S-bound 11:41 13:41 16:41 09:41
St Stephens (Kent), Archbishop's School, opp 11:43 13:43 16:43 09:43
St Stephens (Kent), The Beverlie, adj 11:43 13:43 16:43 09:43
St Stephens (Kent), Market Way, adj 11:45 13:45 16:45 09:45
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, opp 11:46 13:46 16:46 09:46
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, adj 11:48 13:48 16:48 09:48
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, adj 11:49 13:49 16:49 09:49
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 11:51 13:51 16:51 09:51
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay B3 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, opp 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, opp 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, o/s 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
St Stephens (Kent), Market Way, opp 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
St Stephens (Kent), The Beverlie, opp 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
St Stephens (Kent), Archbishop's School, adj 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
University of Kent, Alcroft Grange, N-bound 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
Tyler Hill, The Tyler's Kiln, adj 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Tyler Hill, Britton Court Farm, opp 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Radfall, Broomfield Gate, opp 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Radfall, Dukeswood, opp 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Radfall, Radfall Ride, adj 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Chestfield, Cherry Orchard, adj 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Chestfield, Willow Way, adj 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Chestfield, The Leas, opp 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Chestfield, Maydowns Road, opp 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
South Tankerton, Tesco, opp 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
South Tankerton, Virginia Road, E-bound 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
South Tankerton, Grasmere Road, adj 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
South Tankerton, Highgate Road, opp 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Tankerton, Foxgrove Road, o/s 6 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Tankerton, Ham Shades Lane, o/s 26 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Whitstable, The Monument, opp 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Whitstable, Railway Station, adj 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:30
Whitstable, Westmeads School, adj 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:31
Whitstable, Harbour, opp 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:32
Whitstable, Harbour Street, S-bound 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:33
Whitstable, St Alphege Church, adj 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Whitstable, Library, o/s 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Whitstable, Cranleigh Gardens, adj 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Whitstable, Walmer Road, opp 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Whitstable, Gosselin Street, opp 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38
Whitstable, Deane Close, opp 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39
Whitstable, Salisbury Road, opp 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Whitstable, Tollgate, SW-bound 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Whitstable, Tollgate Close, adj 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Whitstable, Sea Lawn, W-bound 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:43
Whitstable, Britannia Avenue, opp 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:44
Whitstable, Sandpiper Road, SW-bound 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Whitstable, Shamrock Avenue, adj 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Whitstable, Sunray Avenue, before 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Seasalter, Seasalter Bridge, opp 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Seasalter, Eden Road, adj 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Seasalter, Seasalter Cross, SW-bound 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:49
Seasalter, Lucerne Drive East, NE-bound 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay B3 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, opp 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, opp 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, o/s 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
St Stephens (Kent), Market Way, opp 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
St Stephens (Kent), The Beverlie, opp 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
St Stephens (Kent), Archbishop's School, adj 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
University of Kent, Alcroft Grange, N-bound 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
Tyler Hill, The Tyler's Kiln, adj 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Tyler Hill, Britton Court Farm, opp 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Radfall, Broomfield Gate, opp 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Radfall, Dukeswood, opp 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Radfall, Radfall Ride, adj 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Chestfield, Cherry Orchard, adj 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Chestfield, Willow Way, adj 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Chestfield, The Leas, opp 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Chestfield, Maydowns Road, opp 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
South Tankerton, Tesco, opp 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
South Tankerton, Virginia Road, E-bound 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
South Tankerton, Grasmere Road, adj 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
South Tankerton, Highgate Road, opp 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Tankerton, Foxgrove Road, o/s 6 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Tankerton, Ham Shades Lane, o/s 26 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Whitstable, The Monument, opp 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Whitstable, Railway Station, adj 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:30
Whitstable, Westmeads School, adj 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:31
Whitstable, Harbour, opp 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:32
Whitstable, Harbour Street, S-bound 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:33
Whitstable, St Alphege Church, adj 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Whitstable, Library, o/s 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Whitstable, Cranleigh Gardens, adj 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Whitstable, Walmer Road, opp 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Whitstable, Gosselin Street, opp 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38
Whitstable, Deane Close, opp 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39
Whitstable, Salisbury Road, opp 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Whitstable, Tollgate, SW-bound 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Whitstable, Tollgate Close, adj 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Whitstable, Sea Lawn, W-bound 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:43
Whitstable, Britannia Avenue, opp 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:44
Whitstable, Sandpiper Road, SW-bound 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Whitstable, Shamrock Avenue, adj 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Whitstable, Sunray Avenue, before 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Seasalter, Seasalter Bridge, opp 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Seasalter, Eden Road, adj 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Seasalter, Seasalter Cross, SW-bound 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:49
Seasalter, Lucerne Drive East, NE-bound 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:05:54 BST 2018 from source document set_6-5-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.