Timetable for the 531 - Kemsing Noahs Ark - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Weald Of Kent School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 531 - Kemsing Noahs Ark - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Weald Of Kent School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 08/03/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 531 Kemsing Noahs Ark - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Weald Of Kent School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 531 Kemsing Noahs Ark - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Weald Of Kent School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kemsing Noahs Ark - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Weald Of Kent School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Weald of Kent School, o/s, Tudeley Lane16:00
Goldsmid Road, opp, Pembury Road16:02
Lavender Hill, opp, Pembury Road16:05
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road16:07
High Street, Stop G16:07
Castle, Stop C, High Street16:08
Dry Hill Road, opp, London Road16:10
Dry Hill Park Road, opp, London Road16:11
High Hilden Close, opp, London Road16:12
Hilden Manor, adj, London Road16:13
BP Garage, adj, Tonbridge Road16:14
The Flying Dutchman, opp, Tonbridge Road16:16
Coldharbour Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road16:17
The Half Moon, opp, Tonbridge Road16:17
Church, opp, London Road16:19
Watt's Cross, NW-bound, London Road16:20
The Cock Horse, adj, London Road16:21
Oakridge Farm, opp, London Road16:22
Bank Lane, opp, London Road16:23
Morleys Roundabout, NW-bound, London Road16:24
The White Hart, adj, A225 Tonbridge Road16:27
Turners Nursery, N-bound, Tonbridge Road16:28
Solefields Road, adj, Tonbridge Road16:29
Sevenoaks School, opp, Tonbridge Road16:30
Tubs Hill Shops, adj, London Road16:33
Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj, London Road16:35
Braeside Avenue, adj, London Road16:37
Village Hall, opp, Amherst Hill16:40
Betenson Avenue, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:40
Robyns Way, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:41
Bradbourne Farm, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road16:42
Knole Academy, o/s, School Grounds16:43
Council Offices, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:43
St John's Road, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:44
Greatness Lane, adj, Seal Road16:44
Star Garage, adj, Seal Road16:45
Seal Cemetery, adj, Seal Road16:46
Dorton House, opp, High Street16:47
School, adj, School Lane16:48
Zambra Way, adj, Childsbridge Lane16:48
Bentley's Meadow, opp, Childsbridge Lane16:48
Childsbridge Farm Place, adj, Childsbridge Lane16:48
Castle Drive, adj, Childsbridge Lane16:49
Springhead Road, opp, West End16:49
The Landway, adj, West End16:50
Post Office, adj, St Edith's Road16:51
Greenlands Road, on16:54

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Greenlands Road, on07:14
Park Lane, adj, St Edith's Road07:16
School, opp, West End07:17
The Landway, opp, West End07:18
Library, opp, West End07:18
Springhead Road, adj, West End07:19
Childsbridge Farm Place, opp, Childsbridge Lane07:22
Bentley's Meadow, adj, Childsbridge Lane07:23
Zambra Way, opp, Childsbridge Lane07:25
The Crown, adj, High Street07:26
Dorton House, adj, High Street07:27
Seal Cemetery, opp, Seal Road07:28
Star Garage, opp, Seal Road07:30
Sevenoaks Hospital, adj, Seal Road07:31
St John's Road, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:32
Council Offices, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:32
Knole Academy, o/s, School Grounds07:34
Bradbourne Farm, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road07:34
Robyns Way, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:36
Betenson Avenue, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:36
Village Hall, adj, Amherst Hill07:38
Braeside Avenue, opp, London Road07:40
Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp, London Road07:43
The Chequers, opp, High Street07:46
Sevenoaks School, adj, Tonbridge Road07:48
Solefields Road, opp, Tonbridge Road07:48
Turners Nursery, S-bound, Tonbridge Road07:48
The White Hart, opp, A225 Tonbridge Road07:50
Julians Hill, adj, Tonbridge Road07:50
Morleys Roundabout, SE-bound, London Road07:53
Bank Lane, adj, London Road07:54
Oakridge Farm, adj, London Road07:54
The Cock Horse, opp, London Road07:55
Watt's Cross, SE-bound, London Road07:56
Church, adj, Tonbridge Road07:58
The Half Moon, adj, Tonbridge Road07:59
Coldharbour Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road08:00
The Flying Dutchman, adj, Tonbridge Road08:01
Hilden Avenue, adj, Tonbridge Road08:04
Hilden Manor, opp, Tonbridge Road08:05
High Hilden Close, adj, London Road08:07
Dry Hill Park Road, adj, London Road08:09
Tonbridge School, opp, High Street08:11
Castle, Stop A, High Street08:13
High Street, Stop F08:15
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2, Quarry Hill Road08:17
Lavender Hill, adj, Pembury Road08:20
Goldsmid Road, adj, Pembury Road08:21
King's Road, NE-bound08:24
Dowgate Close, adj, Lodge Oak Lane08:24
Weald of Kent School, o/s, Tudeley Lane08:26

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.