Timetable for the 6 - Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 6 - Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 17/04/2022

bus timetable 6 Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 6 Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Paddock Wood - East Peckham - Maidstone Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays onlySchooldays onlySchooldays onlyOperates during School Holidays
Railway Station, Stop C, Mount Pleasant Road06:4006:5507:1507:1508:0009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3013:3013:3014:3014:3014:3015:3016:1016:3017:3018:0018:2018:4019:1019:40
Monson Road, Stop L06:4306:5807:1807:1808:0409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3313:3313:3314:3314:3314:3315:3416:1416:3417:3418:0418:2418:4219:1219:42
Calverley Road, Stop Y106:4306:5807:1907:1908:0509:3310:3311:3312:3313:3313:3313:3314:3414:3414:3415:3516:1516:3517:3518:0518:2518:4219:1219:42
Carlton Road, adj, Calverley Park Gardens06:4406:5907:2007:2008:0609:3410:3411:3412:3413:3413:3413:3414:3414:3414:3415:3616:1616:3617:3618:0518:2518:4219:1219:42
Shandon Close, adj, Pembury Road06:4507:0007:2107:2108:0809:3510:3511:3512:3513:3513:3513:3514:3614:3614:3615:3816:1816:3817:3818:0718:2718:4319:1319:43
Dunorlan Park, opp, Pembury Road06:4707:0207:2407:2408:1009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3713:3713:3714:3814:3814:3815:4116:2016:4017:4018:0918:2918:4419:1419:44
Sandhurst Road South, adj, Pembury Road06:4807:0307:2507:2508:1209:3810:3811:3812:3813:3813:3813:3814:3914:3914:3915:4216:2216:4217:4218:1018:3018:4519:1519:45
Swing Gates, NE-bound, Pembury Road06:4907:0407:2607:2608:1309:3910:3911:3912:3913:3913:3913:3914:4014:4014:4015:4416:2316:4317:4318:1118:3118:4519:1519:45
Blackhurst Lane, adj, Pembury Road06:4907:0407:2707:2708:1409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3913:3913:3914:4114:4114:4115:4516:2416:4417:4418:1218:3218:4619:1619:46
Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, adj, Pembury Road06:5107:0607:2907:2908:1709:4110:4111:4112:4113:4113:4113:4114:4314:4314:4315:4816:2716:4717:4718:1418:3418:4719:1719:47
Oakley School, opp, Pembury Road06:5207:0707:3107:3108:1809:4210:4211:4212:4213:4213:4213:4214:4414:4414:4415:5016:2816:4817:4818:1518:3518:4719:1719:47
Mercure Hotel, opp, Tonbridge Road06:5407:0907:3407:3408:2209:4410:4411:4412:4413:4413:4413:4414:4714:4714:4715:5316:3216:5217:5218:1818:3818:4919:1919:49
Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s, Hospital Grounds06:5607:1107:3607:3608:2408:5009:4610:4611:4612:4613:4613:4613:4614:4914:4914:4915:5616:3416:5417:5418:2018:4018:5019:2019:50
Mercure Hotel, adj, Tonbridge Road06:5707:1207:3707:3708:2508:5109:4710:4711:4712:4713:4713:4713:4714:5014:5014:5015:5716:3516:5517:55
Woodsgate Corner, E-bound, High Street06:5807:1307:3907:3908:2608:5209:4810:4811:4812:4813:4813:4813:4814:5114:5114:5115:5816:3716:5717:57
The Mews, adj, High Street06:5807:1307:4007:4008:2708:5309:4910:4911:4912:4913:4913:4913:4914:5214:5214:5215:5916:3816:5817:58
The Camden Arms, Stop B, High Street07:0007:1508:2908:5509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5113:5113:5114:5414:5414:5416:0116:4017:0018:00
Post Office, adj, Hastings Road07:0007:1508:2908:5509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5113:5113:5114:5414:5414:5416:0116:4017:0018:00
King William IV, o/s, Hastings Road07:0107:1608:3008:5609:5210:5211:5212:5213:5213:5213:5214:5514:5514:5516:0216:4117:0118:01
Bo-Peep Corner, Stop C, Hastings Road07:0107:1608:3008:5609:5210:5211:5212:5213:5213:5213:5214:5614:5614:5616:0316:4217:0218:02
The Camden Arms, Stop C, Lower Green Road07:4207:42
Amberleaze Drive, opp, Lower Green Road07:4407:44
Polley Close, opp, Lower Green Road07:4607:46
Baptist Church, adj, Romford Road07:4707:47
Sweeps Hill Close, opp, Henwood Green Road07:4707:47
Sturgeon's, adj, Henwood Green Road07:4807:48
Bo-Peep Corner, Stop D, Henwood Green Road07:5007:50
Roundabout, NE-bound, Maidstone Road07:0407:1907:5407:5408:3308:5909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5513:5513:5514:5914:5914:5916:0716:4617:0618:06
Church, opp, Maidstone Road07:0607:2007:5607:5608:3409:0009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5613:5613:5615:0015:0015:0016:0816:4717:0718:07
The Wheelwrights Arms, adj, Maidstone Road07:0807:2207:5807:5808:3609:0209:5810:5811:5812:5813:5813:5813:5815:0215:0215:0216:1016:4917:0918:09
The Poet, NE-bound, Maidstone Road07:1007:2308:0008:0008:3709:0309:5910:5911:5912:5913:5913:5913:5915:0315:0315:0316:1116:5017:1018:10
Chantler's Hill, opp, Gedge's Hill07:1307:2608:0708:0208:3909:0510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0214:0714:0215:0615:0615:1016:1416:5317:1318:13
Mascalls Academy Grounds, in08:1014:1015:12
Mascalls Corner, after, Maidstone Road07:1507:2708:1208:0308:4009:0610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0314:1114:0315:0715:0715:1316:1516:5417:1418:14
Police Station, adj, Maidstone Road07:1507:2808:1308:0408:4109:0710:0411:0412:0413:0414:0414:1214:0415:0815:0815:1416:1616:5517:1518:15
Whites Corner, N-bound, Maidstone Road07:1607:2808:1508:0508:4209:0810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0414:1314:0415:0815:0815:1516:1616:5517:1518:15
Hop Pocket Lane, opp, Maidstone Road07:1807:3008:1908:0608:4309:0910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0614:1614:0615:1015:1015:1816:1816:5717:1718:17
Eastlands, adj, Maidstone Road07:1807:3008:1908:0608:4309:0910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0614:1614:0615:1015:1015:1816:1816:5717:1718:17
Garden Centre, adj, Maidstone Road07:2007:3108:2108:0708:4409:1010:0711:0712:0713:0714:0714:1714:0715:1115:1115:1916:1916:5917:1918:19
Hop Farm, o/s, Hop Farm Grounds07:2207:3308:2308:0908:4609:1210:0911:0912:0913:0914:0914:1914:0915:1315:1315:2116:2117:0117:2118:21
Co-op, opp, Branbridges Road07:2407:3508:5009:1410:1111:1112:1113:1114:1114:2114:1115:1515:1515:2316:2517:0317:2318:23
Church Lane, W-bound08:5416:29
Crown Acres, opp, Old Road07:2507:3509:1410:1111:1112:1113:1114:1114:2114:1115:1515:1515:2317:0417:2418:24
Orchard Road, opp, Old Road07:2607:3609:1510:1211:1212:1213:1214:1214:2214:1215:1615:1615:2417:0517:2518:25
The Merry Boys, opp, Old Road07:2707:3709:1610:1311:1312:1313:1314:1314:2314:1315:1715:1715:2517:0617:2618:26
Westwood Road, adj, Pound Road07:2707:3709:1610:1311:1312:1313:1314:1314:2314:1315:1715:1715:2517:0617:2618:26
Chidley Cross Road, adj, Pound Road07:2807:3809:1710:1411:1412:1413:1414:1414:2414:1415:1815:1815:2617:0717:2718:27
Church Lane, E-bound07:3107:4009:1910:1611:1612:1613:1614:1614:2614:1615:2015:2015:2817:0917:2918:29
Seven Mile Lane, adj, Hale Street07:3107:4009:1910:1611:1612:1613:1614:1614:2614:1615:2015:2015:28
The Hop Pole, adj, Maidstone Road07:3507:4309:2210:1911:1912:1913:1914:1914:2914:1915:2315:2315:31
Gibbs Hill, adj, Maidstone Road07:4007:4609:2510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2214:3214:2215:2715:2715:35
Village Hall, opp, Maidstone Road07:4107:4709:2610:2311:2312:2313:2314:2314:3314:2315:2815:2815:36
Railway Station, opp, Maidstone Road07:4207:4809:2710:2411:2412:2413:2414:2414:3414:2415:2915:2915:37
Glebe Meadow, adj, Bow Road07:4407:4909:2810:2511:2512:2513:2514:2514:3514:2515:3015:3015:38
The Wateringbury, opp, Tonbridge Road07:4507:5009:2910:2611:2612:2613:2614:2614:3614:2615:3115:3115:39
Valley Court, opp, Tonbridge Road07:4507:5009:2910:2611:2612:2613:2614:2614:3614:2615:3115:3115:39
The Street, adj, Tonbridge Road07:4707:5209:3110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2814:3814:2815:3315:3315:41
The Bull, nr, North Street07:5107:5609:3510:3211:3212:3213:3214:3214:4214:3215:3815:3815:46
Glebe Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road07:5207:5709:3610:3311:3312:3313:3314:3314:4314:3315:3915:3915:47
Beverley Road, adj, Tonbridge Road07:5307:5809:3710:3411:3412:3413:3414:3414:4414:3415:4015:4015:48
Fountain Lane, Stop A, Tonbridge Road07:5407:5909:3810:3511:3512:3513:3514:3514:4514:3515:4115:4115:49
St Andrew's Church, adj, Tonbridge Road07:5508:0009:3810:3511:3512:3513:3514:3514:4514:3515:4115:4115:50
Cherry Tree, opp, Tonbridge Road07:5608:0109:3910:3611:3612:3613:3614:3614:4614:3615:4215:4215:51
Western Road, opp, Tonbridge Road07:5808:0209:4010:3711:3712:3713:3714:3714:4714:3715:4315:4315:52
Oakwood Park, adj, Tonbridge Road08:0008:0409:4210:3911:3912:3913:3914:3914:4914:3915:4515:4515:54
The Poplars, adj, Tonbridge Road08:0208:0509:4410:4111:4112:4113:4114:4114:5114:4115:4715:4715:56
St Michael's Church, opp, Tonbridge Road08:0408:0709:4510:4211:4212:4213:4214:4214:5214:4215:4815:4915:58
Bower Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road08:0508:0809:4610:4311:4312:4313:4314:4314:5314:4315:4915:5015:59
Terrace Road, N-bound08:0708:0909:4810:4511:4512:4513:4514:4514:5514:4515:5115:5216:01
Rocky Hill, Stop U, London Road08:0808:1009:4910:4611:4612:4613:4614:4614:5614:4615:5215:5316:02
The Cannon, Stop T, High Street08:1108:1209:5110:4811:4812:4813:4814:4814:5814:4815:5415:5616:05
Mill Street, Stop D08:1208:1209:5110:4811:4812:4813:4814:4814:5814:4815:5415:5716:06
Chequers Bus Station, Stop H3, Pads Hill08:1508:1509:5410:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:0114:5115:5716:0016:09
Haynes, adj, Andrew Broughton Way08:18
Invicta Girls' Grammar School, o/s, Huntsman Lane08:21

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays onlySchooldays only
Invicta Girls' Grammar School, o/s, Huntsman Lane15:35
Haynes, opp, Ashford Road15:42
Chequers Bus Station, Stop H3, Pads Hill07:0807:2408:5710:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:4816:40
Royal Star Arcade, Stop E3, High Street07:0907:2508:5810:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:5016:41
The Cannon, Stop B, High Street07:1007:2608:5910:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:5116:42
Maidstone West Railway Station, Stop A2, Tonbridge Road07:1207:2809:0110:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:5416:44
Bower Place, adj, Tonbridge Road07:1307:2909:0310:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:5616:46
Bower Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road07:1407:3009:0410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:5816:47
St Michael's Church, adj, Tonbridge Road07:1507:3109:0510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:5916:48
The Poplars, opp, Tonbridge Road07:1707:3309:0610:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0116:49
Clare Park, adj, Tonbridge Road07:1807:3409:0810:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:0316:51
Oakwood Park, opp, Tonbridge Road07:1907:3509:0910:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:0416:51
Western Road, adj, Tonbridge Road07:2007:3609:1110:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:0516:52
Cherry Tree, adj, Tonbridge Road07:2107:3709:1210:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:0616:53
St Andrew's Church, opp, Tonbridge Road07:2307:3809:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:0716:54
Fountain Lane, Stop C, Tonbridge Road07:2507:4009:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:0916:56
Beverley Road, opp, Tonbridge Road07:2607:4009:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:0916:56
Glebe Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road07:2707:4109:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1016:57
The Bull, adj, Tonbridge Road07:2807:4209:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1116:58
The Street, opp, Tonbridge Road07:3607:4709:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:1617:03
Valley Court, adj, Tonbridge Road07:3907:4909:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:1817:05
The Wateringbury, adj, Tonbridge Road07:4107:5009:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:1917:06
Glebe Meadow, opp, Bow Road07:4107:5009:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:1917:06
Railway Station, adj, Bow Road07:4207:5109:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2017:07
Village Hall, o/s, Maidstone Road07:4307:5209:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2117:08
Gibbs Hill, opp, Maidstone Road07:4407:5309:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2217:09
The Hop Pole, opp, Maidstone Road07:4807:5509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:2417:12
Seven Mile Lane, opp, Hale Street07:5107:5809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:2717:15
Church Lane, W-bound07:0007:5207:5909:3509:0010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3514:5815:3515:0616:2817:1616:56
Primary School, adj, Church Lane07:0107:5308:0009:3609:0110:3611:3612:3613:3614:3614:5915:3615:0716:2917:1716:57
Westwood Road, opp, Pound Road07:0207:5408:0109:3709:0210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:0015:3715:0816:3017:1816:58
The Merry Boys, adj, Pound Road07:0307:5508:0209:3809:0310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:0115:3815:0916:3117:1916:59
Orchard Road, adj, Old Road07:0307:5508:0209:3809:0310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:0115:3815:0916:3117:1916:59
Crown Acres, adj, Old Road07:0407:5608:0309:3909:0410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:0215:3915:1016:3217:2017:00
Co-op, adj, Branbridges Road07:0507:5708:0409:4009:0510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:0315:4015:1116:3317:2117:01
Hop Farm, o/s, Hop Farm Grounds07:0808:0008:0709:4409:0910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:0715:4415:1516:3717:2517:05
Garden Centre, opp, Maidstone Road07:0908:0108:0809:4509:1010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:0815:4515:1616:3917:2617:07
Eastlands, opp, Maidstone Road07:1008:0208:0909:4609:1110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:0915:4615:1716:4017:2717:08
Hop Pocket Lane, adj, Maidstone Road07:1108:0308:1009:4709:1210:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:1015:4715:1816:4117:2817:09
Whites Corner, S-bound, Maidstone Road07:1208:0508:1109:4809:1310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:1115:4815:1916:4217:2917:10
Police Station, opp, Maidstone Road07:1308:0708:1209:4909:1410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:1215:4915:2016:4317:3017:11
Mascalls Corner, before, Maidstone Road07:1308:0808:1209:4909:1410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:1315:4915:2016:4317:3117:11
Mascalls Academy Grounds, in08:1015:15
Chantler's Hill, adj, Gedge's Hill07:1508:1008:1409:5109:1610:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:1615:5115:2216:4517:3317:13
The Poet, SW-bound, Maidstone Road07:1908:1408:1809:5509:2010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:2315:5515:2616:4917:3817:17
The Wheelwrights Arms, opp, Maidstone Road07:1908:1408:1809:5509:2010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:2415:5515:2616:4917:3917:17
Church, adj, Maidstone Road07:2108:1608:2009:5709:2210:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:2615:5715:2816:5117:4117:19
Roundabout, W-bound, A2107:2308:1908:2209:5909:2410:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:3015:5915:3016:5317:4517:21
Bo-Peep Corner, Stop A, Hastings Road07:2508:2108:2410:0109:2911:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0115:3216:5517:4717:23
King William IV, opp, Hastings Road07:2608:2208:2510:0109:3011:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0115:3316:5517:4817:23
Post Office, opp, Hastings Road07:2708:2308:2610:0209:3111:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0215:3416:5617:4917:24
Bo-Peep Corner, Stop B, Henwood Green Road15:31
Sturgeon's, opp, Henwood Green Road15:32
Sweeps Hill Close, adj, Henwood Green Road15:32
Baptist Church, opp, Romford Road15:33
Polley Close, adj, Lower Green Road15:33
Amberleaze Drive, adj, Lower Green Road15:34
The Camden Arms, Stop A, High Street07:2808:2408:2710:0309:3311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0315:3516:0315:3516:5717:5017:25
The Mews, opp, High Street07:2908:2508:2810:0409:3411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:3616:0415:3616:5817:5117:26
Woodsgate Corner, W-bound, High Street07:3008:2708:3010:0509:3511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0515:3716:0515:3716:5917:5317:27
Mercure Hotel, opp, Tonbridge Road07:3208:2808:3110:0709:3711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:3916:0715:3917:0017:5417:28
Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s, Hospital Grounds07:3408:3108:3410:0909:3911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0915:4116:0915:4117:0217:5717:3018:2518:5519:25
Mercure Hotel, adj, Tonbridge Road07:3508:3208:3510:1009:4011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1015:4216:1015:4217:0317:5817:3118:2518:5519:25
Woodsgate Corner, SW-bound, Pembury Road07:3608:3308:3510:1009:4011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1015:4216:1015:4217:0417:5817:3218:2618:5619:26
Oakley School, adj, Pembury Road07:3808:3508:3710:1209:4211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1215:4516:1215:4517:0718:0017:3518:2718:5719:27
Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, opp, Pembury Road07:4008:3708:3810:1309:4311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1315:4616:1315:4617:0818:0117:3618:2818:5819:28
Blackhurst Lane, opp, Pembury Road07:4208:3908:4010:1509:4511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1515:4816:1515:4817:1018:0317:3818:2918:5919:29
Swing Gates, SW-bound, Pembury Road07:4208:3908:4110:1609:4611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1615:4816:1615:4817:1118:0417:3918:2918:5919:29
Sandhurst Road South, opp, Pembury Road07:4408:4108:4210:1709:4711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1715:5016:1715:5017:1318:0517:4118:3019:0019:30
Shandon Close, opp, Pembury Road07:4608:4308:4410:1909:4911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1915:5216:1915:5217:1518:0717:4318:3219:0219:32
Highlands House, o/s, Calverley Park Gardens07:4708:4408:4510:2009:5011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:5316:2015:5317:1618:0817:4418:3219:0219:32
Calverley Road, Stop Y207:4908:4608:4610:2109:5111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:5416:2115:5417:1818:0917:4618:3319:0319:33
Monson Road, Stop N07:5008:4708:4710:2209:5211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:5516:2215:5517:1918:1017:4718:3419:0419:34
Railway Station, Stop S, Mount Pleasant Road07:5408:5108:5110:2509:5511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2515:5916:2515:5917:2318:1517:5118:3719:0719:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.