GeoPunk Bus Timetables

660 Bus Route: Stalisfield - Faversham - Graveney - Whitstable - Tankerton with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Regent Coaches

Bus Route Search

The majority of inbound buses on this route travel from adj, The Plough, Stalisfield Road, Stalisfield to opp, Murton Place, Seasalter Road, Graveney. For example, the second most common route travels from Stop B, Court Street, Faversham to opp, Murton Place, Seasalter Road, Graveney. Check the timetables below for further details.

The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from adj, Murton Place, Seasalter Road, Graveney to opp, The Plough, Stalisfield Road, Stalisfield. For example, the second most common route travels from adj, Murton Place, Seasalter Road, Graveney to Stop B, Court Street, Faversham. Check the timetables below for further details.

Advertisement

Map of the 660 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 660 - Stalisfield - Faversham - Graveney - Whitstable - Tankerton Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

No Service on These Dates...

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

04-January-2024

05-January-2024

08-January-2024

11-December-2023

09-January-2024

12-December-2023

13-December-2023

14-December-2023

15-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

No Service on These Dates...

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

18-December-2023

19-December-2023

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

03-January-2024

04-January-2024

05-January-2024

08-January-2024

11-December-2023

09-January-2024

12-December-2023

13-December-2023

14-December-2023

15-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

No Service on These Dates...

18-December-2023

19-December-2023

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
W-bound, Priest and Sow, Tankerton Road, Tankerton------11:2011:20--14:2014:2014:20---
W-bound, Pier Avenue, Tankerton Road, Tankerton------11:2011:20--14:2014:2014:20---
W-bound, Graystone Road, Tankerton Road, Tankerton------11:2111:21--14:2114:2114:21---
W-bound, Tankerton Circus, Tankerton Road, Tankerton------11:2211:22--14:2214:2214:22---
opp, Telephone Exchange, Tankerton Road, Tankerton------11:2211:22--14:2214:2214:22---
opp, Beach Walk, Tower Parade, Whitstable------11:2311:23--14:2314:2314:23---
opp, Harbour, Harbour Street, Whitstable------11:2411:24--14:2414:2414:24---
S-bound, Harbour Street, Whitstable------11:2511:25--14:2514:2514:25---
adj, St Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable------11:2611:26--14:2614:2614:25---
o/s, Library, Oxford Street, Whitstable------11:2611:26--14:2614:2614:26---
adj, Harwich Street, Canterbury Road, Whitstable------11:2811:28--14:2814:2814:27---
adj, Tollgate Close, Joy Lane, Whitstable------11:3011:30--14:3014:3014:28---
W-bound, Sea Lawn, Joy Lane, Whitstable------11:3011:30--14:3014:3014:28---
opp, Rose In Bloom, Joy Lane, Whitstable------11:3111:31--14:3114:3114:29---
opp, Seasalter Bridge, Joy Lane, Seasalter------11:3111:31--14:3114:3114:30---
adj, Eden Road, Faversham Road, Seasalter------11:3211:32--14:3214:3214:31---
SW-bound, Seasalter Cross, Faversham Road, Seasalter------11:3311:33--14:3314:3314:33---
opp, Lucerne Drive, Faversham Road, Seasalter------11:3311:33--14:3314:3314:33---
W-bound, Faversham Road, Seasalter------11:3511:35--14:3514:3514:35---
adj, Faversham Road Caravan Park, Faversham Road, Seasalter------11:3611:36--14:3614:3614:36---
opp, The Sportsman, Faversham Road, Graveney------11:3811:38--14:3814:3814:38---
adj, Murton Place, Seasalter Road, Graveney7:008:208:208:3010:0010:0011:4311:4312:0812:0814:4314:4314:4316:0016:1017:40
opp, Four Horseshoes Park, Head Hill Road, Graveney7:008:208:208:3010:0010:0011:4311:4312:0812:0814:4314:4314:4316:0016:1017:40
SW-bound, Head Hill Road, Goodnestone7:018:218:218:3110:0110:0111:4411:4412:0912:0914:4414:4414:4416:0116:1117:41
S-bound, Graveney Turn, Head Hill, Goodnestone7:038:238:238:3310:0310:0311:4611:4612:1112:1114:4614:4614:4616:0316:1317:43
adj, Homestall Lane, Graveney Road, Goodnestone7:048:248:248:3410:0410:0411:4711:4712:1212:1214:4714:4714:4716:0416:1417:44
opp, Millfield Road, Whitstable Road, Faversham7:068:268:268:3610:0610:0611:4911:4912:1412:1414:4914:4914:4916:0616:1617:46
adj, Recreation Ground, Whitstable Road, Faversham7:078:278:278:3710:0710:0711:5011:5012:1512:1514:5014:5014:5016:0716:1717:47
Stop E, Newton Road Library, Newton Road, Faversham7:088:288:288:3810:0810:0811:5111:5112:1612:1614:5114:5114:5116:0816:1817:48
Stop F, Railway Station, Station Road, Faversham7:098:298:298:3910:0910:0911:5211:5212:1712:1714:5214:5214:5216:0916:1917:49
Stop K, Preston Street, Stone Street, Faversham----10:0910:0911:5211:52--------
Stop L, Saxon Road, Stone Street, Faversham----10:1010:1011:5311:53--------
Stop M, North Lane, Faversham----10:1110:1111:5411:54--------
Stop B, Court Street, Faversham----10:1310:1211:5611:56--------
S-bound, The Mall, Faversham7:108:308:308:40----12:1812:1814:5314:5314:5316:10--
adj, Brogdale Road, London Road, Faversham7:118:318:318:41----12:1912:1914:5414:5414:5416:11--
opp, Painter's Forstal Road, Eastling Road, Painters Forstal7:198:398:398:49----12:2712:2715:0215:0215:0216:19--
opp, Glebe Cottages, Eastling Road, Eastling7:268:468:468:56----12:3412:3415:0915:0915:0916:26--
opp, The Carpenters Arms, The Street, Eastling7:288:488:488:58----12:3612:3615:1115:1115:1116:28--
o/s, Primary School, Kettle Hill Road, Eastling--8:50--------15:13----
opp, Corner Houses, Otterden Road, Stalisfield7:328:568:569:06----12:4012:40--15:1516:32--
NE-bound, Gravel Hill, Stalisfield7:348:588:589:08----12:4212:42--15:1716:34--
opp, The Plough, Stalisfield Road, Stalisfield7:389:029:029:12----12:4612:46--15:2116:38--

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

18-December-2023

19-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Saturday

No Service on These Dates...

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

04-January-2024

05-January-2024

08-January-2024

11-December-2023

09-January-2024

12-December-2023

13-December-2023

14-December-2023

15-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
adj, The Plough, Stalisfield Road, Stalisfield7:38-9:179:17----12:4812:48-15:25-16:58
SW-bound, Gravel Hill, Stalisfield7:41-9:209:20----12:5112:51-15:28-17:01
adj, Corner Houses, Otterden Road, Stalisfield7:44-9:239:23----12:5412:54-15:31-17:04
o/s, Primary School, Kettle Hill Road, Eastling----------15:25---
adj, The Carpenters Arms, The Street, Eastling7:48-9:279:27----12:5812:5815:2715:3515:2717:08
adj, Glebe Cottages, Eastling Road, Eastling7:49-9:289:28----12:5912:5915:2815:3615:2817:09
adj, Painter's Forstal Road, Eastling Road, Painters Forstal7:57-9:369:36----13:0713:0715:3615:4415:3617:17
opp, Brogdale Road, London Road, Faversham8:03-9:429:42----13:1313:1315:4215:5015:4217:23
N-bound, The Mall, Faversham8:04-9:439:43----13:1413:1415:4315:5115:4317:24
Stop J, Railway Station, Forbes Road, Faversham8:06-9:459:45----13:1613:1615:4515:5315:4517:26
Stop K, Preston Street, Stone Street, Faversham8:06-9:459:45----13:1613:1615:4515:5315:4517:26
Stop L, Saxon Road, Stone Street, Faversham8:07-9:469:46----13:1713:1715:4615:5415:4617:27
Stop M, North Lane, Faversham8:08-9:479:47----13:1813:1815:4715:5515:4717:28
Stop B, Court Street, Faversham8:108:209:499:4910:1510:1511:5811:5813:2013:2015:4915:5715:4917:30
Stop C, Crescent Road, Faversham8:108:209:499:4910:1510:1511:5811:5813:2013:2015:4915:5715:4917:30
Stop D, East Street, Faversham8:108:209:499:4910:1510:1511:5811:5813:2013:2015:4915:5715:4917:30
opp, Recreation Ground, Whitstable Road, Faversham8:108:209:499:4910:1510:1511:5811:5813:2013:2015:4915:5815:4917:30
adj, Millfield Road, Whitstable Road, Faversham8:118:219:509:5010:1610:1611:5911:5913:2113:2115:5015:5815:5017:31
opp, Homestall Lane, Graveney Road, Goodnestone8:138:239:529:5210:1810:1812:0112:0113:2313:2315:5216:0115:5217:33
N-bound, Graveney Turn, Head Hill, Goodnestone8:158:259:549:5410:2010:2012:0312:0313:2513:2515:5416:0315:5417:35
NE-bound, Head Hill Road, Goodnestone8:168:269:559:5510:2110:2112:0412:0413:2613:2615:5516:0415:5517:36
adj, Four Horseshoes Park, Head Hill Road, Graveney8:178:279:569:5610:2210:2212:0512:0613:2713:2715:5616:0515:5617:37
opp, Murton Place, Seasalter Road, Graveney8:188:289:579:5710:2310:2312:0612:0813:2813:2815:5716:0615:5717:38
adj, The Sportsman, Faversham Road, Graveney----10:2810:28--13:3313:33----
opp, Faversham Road Caravan Park, Faversham Road, Seasalter----10:2910:29--13:3413:34----
E-bound, Faversham Road, Seasalter----10:3010:30--13:3513:35----
adj, Lucerne Drive, Faversham Road, Seasalter----10:3210:32--13:3713:37----
N-bound, Seasalter Cross, Faversham Road, Seasalter----10:3310:33--13:3813:38----
opp, Eden Road, Faversham Road, Seasalter----10:3310:33--13:3813:38----
adj, Seasalter Bridge, Joy Lane, Seasalter----10:3410:34--13:3913:39----
adj, Rose In Bloom, Joy Lane, Whitstable----10:3410:34--13:3913:39----
E-bound, Sea Lawn, Joy Lane, Whitstable----10:3510:35--13:4013:40----
opp, Tollgate Close, Joy Lane, Whitstable----10:3610:36--13:4113:41----
opp, Harwich Street, Canterbury Road, Whitstable----10:3710:37--13:4213:42----
opp, Library, Oxford Street, Whitstable----10:3810:38--13:4313:43----
opp, St Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable----10:3910:39--13:4413:44----
adj, Horsebridge, Horsebridge Road, Whitstable----10:4110:41--13:4613:46----
adj, Harbour, Harbour Street, Whitstable----10:4110:41--13:4613:46----
adj, Beach Walk, Tower Parade, Whitstable----10:4210:42--13:4713:47----
adj, Telephone Exchange, Tankerton Road, Tankerton----10:4210:42--13:4713:47----
E-bound, Tankerton Circus, Tankerton Road, Tankerton----10:4310:43--13:4813:48----
E-bound, Graystone Road, Tankerton Road, Tankerton----10:4310:43--13:4813:48----
E-bound, Pier Avenue, Tankerton Road, Tankerton----10:4410:44--13:4913:49----
E-bound, Priest and Sow, Herne Bay Road, Tankerton----10:4510:45--13:5013:50----