Timetable for the 77 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 77 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 19/04/2022

bus timetable 77 West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 77 West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge Bus.

Bus Timetables for the West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays onlyOperates during School Holidays
King's Road, NE-bound14:0814:08
Dowgate Close, adj, Lodge Oak Lane14:0814:08
Weald of Kent School, o/s, Tudeley Lane14:1014:1016:00
Goldsmid Road, opp, Pembury Road14:1014:1016:00
Lavender Hill, opp, Pembury Road14:1214:1216:02
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road08:3010:5412:5414:1514:1514:1514:1516:0516:0517:47
High Street, Stop G08:3110:5512:5514:1614:1614:1614:1616:0716:0717:49
Castle, Stop D, High Street08:3310:5812:5814:1914:1914:1914:1916:1016:1017:52
Bordyke, SE-bound08:3310:5812:5814:1914:1914:1914:1916:1016:1017:52
Mitre Court, opp, Hadlow Road08:3410:5912:5914:2014:2014:2014:2016:1116:1117:53
Cannon Lane, opp, Hadlow Road08:3511:0013:0014:2114:2114:2114:2116:1216:1217:54
Yardley Park Road, adj, Hadlow Road08:3511:0013:0014:2114:2114:2114:2116:1316:1317:54
The Ridgeway, adj, Hadlow Road08:3611:0113:0114:2214:2214:2214:2216:1416:1417:55
Higham Lane, adj, Hadlow Road08:3711:0213:0214:2314:2314:2314:2316:1416:1417:56
Old Hadlow Road, opp, Cornwallis Avenue08:3711:0213:0214:2314:2314:2314:2316:1516:1517:56
Orchard Drive, adj, Cornwallis Avenue08:3811:0313:0314:2414:2414:2414:2416:1616:1617:57
Estridge Way, adj, Cornwallis Avenue08:3911:0413:0414:2514:2514:2514:2516:1716:1717:58
Great Fish Hall, opp, Hadlow Road East08:4011:0513:0514:2614:2614:2614:2616:1816:1817:59
Three Elm Lane, opp, Hadlow Road East08:4111:0613:0614:2714:2714:2714:2716:1916:1918:00
Brown Jug Corner, NE-bound, Tonbridge Road08:4211:0713:0714:2814:2814:2814:2816:2016:2018:01
Ashes Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road08:4411:0913:0914:3014:3014:3014:3016:2216:2218:03
College, adj, Tonbridge Road08:4611:1113:1114:3214:3214:3214:3216:2416:2418:05
The Maltings, adj, High Street08:4611:1113:1114:3214:3214:3214:3216:2416:2418:05
Hadlow Square, NE-bound, The Square08:4711:1213:1214:3314:3314:3314:3316:2516:2518:06
Great Elms, adj, Tonbridge Road08:4711:1213:1214:3314:3314:3314:3316:2516:2518:06
Cemetery Lane, opp, Maidstone Road08:4711:1213:1214:3314:3314:3314:3316:2516:2518:06
Lonewood Way, adj, Maidstone Road08:4811:1313:1314:3414:3414:3414:3416:2616:2618:07
School, adj, The Street08:5211:1713:1714:3814:3814:3814:3816:3016:3018:12
Filling Station, adj, The Street08:5211:1713:1714:3814:3814:3814:3816:3016:3018:12
Village Hall, adj, The Street08:5311:1813:1814:3914:3914:3914:3916:3116:3118:13
Typhoon Road, opp, Malling Road08:5611:2113:2114:4214:4214:4214:4216:3416:3418:16
Gibson Drive, SE-bound08:5711:2213:2214:4314:4314:4314:4316:3516:3518:17
Silver Ball Roundabout, NE-bound, Kings Hill Avenue08:5711:2213:22
CAF Offices, adj, Kings Hill Avenue08:5711:2213:22
Kimberly Clark, adj, Kings Hill Avenue08:5811:2313:23
Asda, opp, Tower View08:5911:2413:24
Baxter Way, adj, Tower View13:25
Bovarde Avenue, SE-bound13:26
Melrose Avenue, opp, Discovery Drive13:26
Forest Way, opp, Discovery Drive13:28
Forest Way, adj, Discovery Drive14:4714:4714:4714:4716:3916:3918:19
Melrose Avenue, adj, Discovery Drive14:4814:4814:4814:4816:4016:4018:20
Bovarde Avenue, NW-bound14:4914:4914:4914:4916:4116:4118:21
Baxter Way, opp, Tower View14:5014:5014:5014:5016:4216:4218:22
Asda, adj, Tower View14:5314:5314:5314:5316:4516:4518:25
King Hill, NE-bound14:5414:5416:4616:4618:26
Teston Road, NE-bound, St Leonard's Street14:5614:5616:4816:4818:28
Manor Park Country Park, opp, St Leonard's Street14:5814:5816:5016:5018:30
High Street, N-bound15:0115:0116:5316:5318:32

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays onlyOperates during School Holidays
High Street, S-bound07:0707:4609:11
Manor Park Country Park, adj, St Leonard's Street07:0807:4709:12
St Leonard's Street, SW-bound07:0907:4709:12
Teston Road, SW-bound, King Hill07:1007:4809:13
King Hill, SW-bound07:1107:4909:14
Tower View, S-bound07:1207:5109:16
Asda, opp, Tower View07:1407:5209:1710:1712:1713:2414:21
Baxter Way, adj, Tower View07:1707:5309:1810:1812:1813:2514:22
Bovarde Avenue, SE-bound07:1907:5409:1910:1912:1913:2614:23
Melrose Avenue, opp, Discovery Drive07:2007:5409:1910:1912:1913:2614:23
Forest Way, opp, Discovery Drive07:2407:5609:2110:2112:2113:2814:25
Gibson Drive, NW-bound07:2707:5709:2210:2212:2213:2914:26
Typhoon Road, adj, Malling Road07:3007:5809:2310:2312:2313:3014:27
Church, adj, The Street07:3308:0009:2510:2512:2513:3214:29
Filling Station, opp, The Street07:3408:0109:2610:2612:2613:3314:30
School, opp, The Street07:3408:0109:2610:2612:2613:3314:30
Common Road, opp, Maidstone Road07:3908:0609:3110:3112:3113:3814:35
Cemetery Lane, adj, Maidstone Road07:4008:0609:3110:3112:3113:3814:35
Great Elms, opp, Maidstone Road07:4108:0709:3210:3212:3213:3914:36
Hadlow Square, SW-bound, The Square07:4208:0809:3310:3312:3313:4014:37
The Maltings, opp, High Street07:4208:0809:3310:3312:3313:4014:37
College, opp, Tonbridge Road07:4308:0909:3410:3412:3413:4114:38
Ashes Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road07:4408:1009:3510:3512:3513:4214:39
Brown Jug Corner, SW-bound, Tonbridge Road07:4608:1209:3710:3712:3713:4414:41
Three Elm Lane, adj, Hadlow Road East07:4708:1309:3810:3812:3813:4514:42
Great Fish Hall, adj, Hadlow Road East07:4808:1409:3910:3912:3913:4614:43
Estridge Way, opp, Cornwallis Avenue07:5008:1509:4010:4012:4013:4714:44
Orchard Drive, opp, Cornwallis Avenue07:5108:1509:4010:4012:4013:4714:44
Higham Lane, opp, Hadlow Road07:5308:1609:4110:4112:4113:4814:45
The Ridgeway, opp, Hadlow Road07:5508:1709:4210:4212:4213:4914:46
Yardley Park Road, opp, Hadlow Road07:5608:1809:4310:4312:4313:5014:47
Cannon Lane, adj, Hadlow Road07:5708:1809:4310:4312:4313:5014:47
Mitre Court, adj, Hadlow Road07:5808:1909:4410:4412:4413:5114:48
Bordyke, NW-bound08:0008:2009:4510:4512:4513:5214:49
Castle, Stop E, High Street08:0208:2109:4610:4612:4613:5314:50
High Street, Stop F08:0408:2209:4710:4712:4713:5414:51
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1, Quarry Hill Road08:0608:2409:4910:4912:4913:5614:53
Lavender Hill, adj, Pembury Road08:10
Goldsmid Road, adj, Pembury Road08:10
King's Road, NE-bound08:12
Dowgate Close, adj, Lodge Oak Lane08:14
Weald of Kent School, o/s, Tudeley Lane08:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.