Timetable for the 774 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 774 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 08/03/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 774 West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 774 West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Bennett Memorial School Grounds, o/s, Culverden Down15:45
Culverden Park, SE-bound15:46
Woodbury Park Road, opp, St John's Road15:50
Culverden Down, adj, St John's Road15:52
Beltring Road, adj, St John's Road15:55
East Cliff Road, opp, St John's Road15:56
TA Centre, adj, St John's Road15:57
Southfields Park, opp, London Road15:59
Library, opp, London Road16:01
Hythe Close, opp, London Road16:02
Sheffield Road, opp, London Road16:05
The Fountain, adj, London Road16:05
Birchwood Avenue, adj, London Road16:06
Bidborough Corner, N-bound, London Road16:07
Hangmans Hill, NE-bound, London Road16:09
Baltic Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:11
Springwell Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:12
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road16:13
High Street, Stop G16:16
Castle, Stop D, High Street16:21
Bordyke, SE-bound16:22
Mitre Court, opp, Hadlow Road16:24
Cannon Lane, opp, Hadlow Road16:25
Yardley Park Road, adj, Hadlow Road16:27
The Ridgeway, adj, Hadlow Road16:28
Higham Lane, adj, Hadlow Road16:30
Old Hadlow Road, opp, Cornwallis Avenue16:30
Orchard Drive, adj, Cornwallis Avenue16:32
Estridge Way, adj, Cornwallis Avenue16:34
Great Fish Hall, opp, Hadlow Road East16:34
Three Elm Lane, opp, Hadlow Road East16:35
Brown Jug Corner, NE-bound, Tonbridge Road16:36
Ashes Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road16:38
College, adj, Tonbridge Road16:39
The Maltings, adj, High Street16:39
Hadlow Square, NE-bound, The Square16:40
Great Elms, adj, Tonbridge Road16:40
Cemetery Lane, opp, Maidstone Road16:40
Lonewood Way, adj, Maidstone Road16:40
School, adj, The Street16:43
Filling Station, adj, The Street16:44
Village Hall, adj, The Street16:45
Typhoon Road, opp, Malling Road16:50
Gibson Drive, SE-bound16:51
Forest Way, adj, Discovery Drive16:53
Melrose Avenue, adj, Discovery Drive16:56
Bovarde Avenue, NW-bound16:58
Baxter Way, opp, Tower View16:59
Asda, adj, Tower View17:02
King Hill, NE-bound17:04
Teston Road, NE-bound, St Leonard's Street17:05
Manor Park Country Park, opp, St Leonard's Street17:06
High Street, N-bound17:08

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays only
High Street, S-bound06:5117:10
Manor Park Country Park, adj, St Leonard's Street06:5217:11
St Leonard's Street, SW-bound06:5317:11
Teston Road, SW-bound, King Hill06:5417:12
King Hill, SW-bound06:5517:13
Tower View, S-bound06:5617:15
Asda, opp, Tower View06:5817:16
Baxter Way, adj, Tower View07:0017:18
Bovarde Avenue, SE-bound07:0117:20
Melrose Avenue, opp, Discovery Drive07:0217:21
Forest Way, opp, Discovery Drive07:0517:24
Gibson Drive, NW-bound07:0817:27
Typhoon Road, adj, Malling Road07:1017:29
Church, adj, The Street07:1417:34
Filling Station, opp, The Street07:1617:36
School, opp, The Street07:1617:36
Common Road, opp, Maidstone Road07:2217:42
Cemetery Lane, adj, Maidstone Road07:2317:43
Great Elms, opp, Maidstone Road07:2417:44
Hadlow Square, SW-bound, The Square07:2517:45
The Maltings, opp, High Street07:2517:45
College, opp, Tonbridge Road07:2617:45
Ashes Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road07:2817:46
Brown Jug Corner, SW-bound, Tonbridge Road07:3117:48
Three Elm Lane, adj, Hadlow Road East07:3317:49
Great Fish Hall, adj, Hadlow Road East07:3417:50
Estridge Way, opp, Cornwallis Avenue07:3617:51
Orchard Drive, opp, Cornwallis Avenue07:3717:52
Higham Lane, opp, Hadlow Road07:4017:53
The Ridgeway, opp, Hadlow Road07:4317:55
Yardley Park Road, opp, Hadlow Road07:4417:56
Cannon Lane, adj, Hadlow Road07:4617:57
Mitre Court, adj, Hadlow Road07:4817:58
Bordyke, NW-bound07:5017:59
Castle, Stop E, High Street07:5318:01
High Street, Stop F07:5618:06
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1, Quarry Hill Road07:5818:10
Springwell Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road07:59
Baltic Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road07:59
Mabledon, opp, London Road08:01
Hangmans Hill, SW-bound, London Road08:03
Bidborough Corner, S-bound, London Road08:04
Birchwood Avenue, opp, London Road08:06
The Fountain, opp, London Road08:07
Sheffield Road, adj, London Road08:07
Hythe Close, adj, London Road08:09
Library, nr, A26 St John's Road08:11
Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp, St John's Road08:13
YMCA, opp, St John's Road08:15
East Cliff Road, adj, St John's Road08:17
The Skinners' School, adj, St John's Road08:18
St John's Church, adj, St John's Road08:20
Woodbury Park Road, adj, St John's Road08:21
Bennett Memorial School Grounds, o/s, Culverden Down08:26

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.