Timetable for the 775 - Hadlow - Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 775 - Hadlow - Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 08/03/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 775 Hadlow - Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 775 Hadlow - Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hadlow - Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Bennett Memorial School Grounds, o/s, Culverden Down15:45
Culverden Park, SE-bound15:46
Woodbury Park Road, opp, St John's Road15:50
Culverden Down, adj, St John's Road15:52
Beltring Road, adj, St John's Road15:55
East Cliff Road, opp, St John's Road15:56
TA Centre, adj, St John's Road15:57
Southfields Park, opp, London Road15:59
Library, opp, London Road16:01
Hythe Close, opp, London Road16:02
Sheffield Road, opp, London Road16:05
The Fountain, adj, London Road16:05
Birchwood Avenue, adj, London Road16:06
Bidborough Corner, N-bound, London Road16:07
Hangmans Hill, NE-bound, London Road16:09
Baltic Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:11
Springwell Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:12
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road16:13
High Street, Stop G16:16
Castle, Stop D, High Street16:21
Tonbridge School, adj, Shipbourne Road16:23
Uridge Road, adj, Shipbourne Road16:24
Greyhound House, opp, Shipbourne Road16:25
Pinnacles, N-bound, Shipbourne Road16:27
Cage Green Road, opp, Shipbourne Road16:27
Denbeigh Drive, opp, Shipbourne Road16:29
Cavendish Close, adj, Whistler Road16:29
Reynolds Close, adj, Whistler Road16:30
Lawrence Road, adj, Hunt Road16:30
Turner Road, opp, Hunt Road16:31
Hunt Road, SE-bound16:31
Methodist Church, opp, Hunt Road16:31
Martin Hardie Way, opp, Higham Lane16:32
Romney Way, opp, Higham Lane16:32
Tilebarn Corner, opp, Higham Lane16:33
Old Hadlow Road, opp, Cornwallis Avenue16:33
Orchard Drive, adj, Cornwallis Avenue16:34
Estridge Way, adj, Cornwallis Avenue16:36
Great Fish Hall, opp, Hadlow Road East16:36
Three Elm Lane, opp, Hadlow Road East16:37
Brown Jug Corner, NE-bound, Tonbridge Road16:38
Ashes Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road16:40
College, adj, Tonbridge Road16:41
The Maltings, adj, High Street16:41
Hadlow Square, NE-bound, The Square16:42
Great Elms, adj, Tonbridge Road16:42
Cemetery Lane, opp, Maidstone Road16:42
Lonewood Way, adj, Maidstone Road16:42
School, adj, The Street16:45
Filling Station, adj, The Street16:46
Village Hall, adj, The Street16:47
Typhoon Road, opp, Malling Road16:52
Gibson Drive, SE-bound16:53
Forest Way, adj, Discovery Drive16:55
Melrose Avenue, adj, Discovery Drive16:58
Bovarde Avenue, NW-bound17:00
Baxter Way, opp, Tower View17:01
Asda, adj, Tower View17:04

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Hadlow Square, SW-bound, The Square07:18
The Maltings, opp, High Street07:18
College, opp, Tonbridge Road07:19
Ashes Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road07:20
Brown Jug Corner, SW-bound, Tonbridge Road07:23
Three Elm Lane, adj, Hadlow Road East07:24
Great Fish Hall, adj, Hadlow Road East07:25
Estridge Way, opp, Cornwallis Avenue07:27
Orchard Drive, opp, Cornwallis Avenue07:29
Tilebarn Corner, adj, Higham Lane07:32
Romney Way, adj, Higham Lane07:32
Martin Hardie Way, adj, Higham Lane07:34
Methodist Church, adj, Hunt Road07:34
Hunt Road, NW-bound07:34
Turner Road, adj, Hunt Road07:35
Higham School Road, opp, Hunt Road07:35
Raeburn Close, opp, Whistler Road07:36
Darwin Drive, adj, Whistler Road07:36
Whistler Road, adj, A227 Shipbourne Road07:38
Denbeigh Drive, adj, Shipbourne Road07:38
Cage Green Road, adj, Shipbourne Road07:40
Pinnacles, S-bound, Shipbourne Road07:41
Greyhound House, adj, High Street07:42
Uridge Road, opp, Shipbourne Road07:44
Tonbridge School, opp, High Street07:46
Castle, Stop E, High Street07:50
High Street, Stop F07:53
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1, Quarry Hill Road07:55
Springwell Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road07:56
Baltic Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road07:56
Mabledon, opp, London Road07:58
Hangmans Hill, SW-bound, London Road08:00
Bidborough Corner, S-bound, London Road08:01
Birchwood Avenue, opp, London Road08:03
The Fountain, opp, London Road08:04
Sheffield Road, adj, London Road08:04
Hythe Close, adj, London Road08:06
Library, nr, A26 St John's Road08:08
Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp, St John's Road08:10
YMCA, opp, St John's Road08:12
East Cliff Road, adj, St John's Road08:14
The Skinners' School, adj, St John's Road08:15
St John's Church, adj, St John's Road08:17
Woodbury Park Road, adj, St John's Road08:18
Bennett Memorial School Grounds, o/s, Culverden Down08:23

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.