Timetable for the 776 - Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 776 - Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 08/03/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 776 Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 776 Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Railway Station, Stop D, Mount Pleasant Road15:31
War Memorial, Stop E, Mount Pleasant Road15:32
Grosvenor Road, Stop H15:33
Woodbury Park Road, opp, St John's Road15:36
Culverden Down, adj, St John's Road15:37
Beltring Road, adj, St John's Road15:39
East Cliff Road, opp, St John's Road15:40
TA Centre, adj, St John's Road15:41
Southfields Park, opp, London Road15:43
Library, opp, London Road15:45
Hythe Close, opp, London Road15:46
Sheffield Road, opp, London Road15:48
The Fountain, adj, London Road15:50
Birchwood Avenue, adj, London Road15:50
Bidborough Corner, N-bound, London Road15:52
Hangmans Hill, NE-bound, London Road15:53
Baltic Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road15:56
Springwell Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road15:57
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road15:58
High Street, Stop G16:01
Castle, Stop D, High Street16:06
Tonbridge School, adj, Shipbourne Road16:08
Uridge Road, adj, Shipbourne Road16:09
Greyhound House, opp, Shipbourne Road16:10
Pinnacles, N-bound, Shipbourne Road16:12
Cage Green Road, opp, Shipbourne Road16:12
Denbeigh Drive, opp, Shipbourne Road16:14
Cavendish Close, adj, Whistler Road16:14
Reynolds Close, adj, Whistler Road16:15
Lawrence Road, adj, Hunt Road16:15
Turner Road, opp, Hunt Road16:16
Hunt Road, SE-bound16:16
Methodist Church, opp, Hunt Road16:16
Martin Hardie Way, opp, Higham Lane16:17
Romney Way, opp, Higham Lane16:17
Tilebarn Corner, opp, Higham Lane16:18
Old Hadlow Road, opp, Cornwallis Avenue16:18
Orchard Drive, adj, Cornwallis Avenue16:19
Estridge Way, adj, Cornwallis Avenue16:21
Great Fish Hall, opp, Hadlow Road East16:21
Three Elm Lane, opp, Hadlow Road East16:22
Brown Jug Corner, NE-bound, Tonbridge Road16:23
Ashes Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road16:25
College, adj, Tonbridge Road16:26
The Maltings, adj, High Street16:26
Hadlow Square, NE-bound, The Square16:27

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Tilebarn Corner, adj, Higham Lane07:30
Romney Way, adj, Higham Lane07:30
Martin Hardie Way, adj, Higham Lane07:32
Methodist Church, adj, Hunt Road07:32
Hunt Road, NW-bound07:32
Turner Road, adj, Hunt Road07:33
Higham School Road, opp, Hunt Road07:33
Raeburn Close, opp, Whistler Road07:34
Darwin Drive, adj, Whistler Road07:34
Whistler Road, adj, A227 Shipbourne Road07:36
Denbeigh Drive, adj, Shipbourne Road07:36
Cage Green Road, adj, Shipbourne Road07:38
Pinnacles, S-bound, Shipbourne Road07:39
Greyhound House, adj, High Street07:40
Uridge Road, opp, Shipbourne Road07:42
Tonbridge School, opp, High Street07:44
Castle, Stop E, High Street07:48
High Street, Stop F07:51
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1, Quarry Hill Road07:53
Springwell Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road07:54
Baltic Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road07:54
Mabledon, opp, London Road07:56
Hangmans Hill, SW-bound, London Road07:58
Bidborough Corner, S-bound, London Road07:59
Birchwood Avenue, opp, London Road08:01
The Fountain, opp, London Road08:02
Sheffield Road, adj, London Road08:02
Hythe Close, adj, London Road08:04
Library, nr, A26 St John's Road08:06
Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp, St John's Road08:08
YMCA, opp, St John's Road08:10
East Cliff Road, adj, St John's Road08:11
The Skinners' School, adj, St John's Road08:13
St John's Church, adj, St John's Road08:14
Woodbury Park Road, adj, St John's Road08:15
Grosvenor Road, Stop I08:17
Royal Victoria Place, Stop K1, Mount Pleasant Road08:18
War Memorial, Stop P, Mount Pleasant Road08:19
Railway Station, Stop S, Mount Pleasant Road08:21

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.