Timetable for the D29W - Leigh Academy - Wilmington - Swanley - West Kingsdown - Meopham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for D29W - Leigh Academy - Wilmington - Swanley - West Kingsdown - Meopham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 30/08/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable D29W Leigh Academy - Wilmington - Swanley - West Kingsdown - Meopham
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the D29W Leigh Academy - Wilmington - Swanley - West Kingsdown - Meopham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Leigh Academy - Wilmington - Swanley - West Kingsdown - Meopham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Brent Lane East, adj, Park Road14:30
Downs Avenue, adj, Park Road14:30
Rochester Road, adj, Park Road14:31
Livingstone Hospital, o/s, East Hill14:32
Holy Trinity Church, Stop K, High Street14:34
Lowfield Street, Stop L14:35
Cranford Road, adj, Lowfield Street14:35
The Orange Tree, opp, Lowfield Street14:37
Oakfield Place, opp, Oakfield Lane14:38
North Kent College, opp, Oakfield Lane14:40
Parsons Lane, adj, Oakfield Lane14:42
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls, adj, Parsons Lane14:43
Leyton Cross, W-bound, Oakfield Lane14:48
Bexley Park, opp, Old Bexley Lane14:51
Baldwyns Park, Stop, ---14:52
Tile Kiln Lane, ->E, TILE KILN LANE14:53
Briar Road, opp, Summerhouse Drive14:54
Post Office, opp, Summerhouse Drive14:55
Squires Way, adj, Summerhouse Drive14:55
Fernheath Way, adj, Summerhouse Drive14:56
Greenfield Road, opp, Summerhouse Drive14:57
Birchwood Road, opp 20814:57
Golf Course, opp, Birchwood Road14:58
Leydenhatch Lane, adj, Birchwood Road15:00
Walnut Way, adj, London Road15:02
Lesley Close, opp, London Road15:03
Bartholomew Way Asda, opp, Bartholomew Way15:05
High Street, SE-bound15:07
Station Approach, opp, Goldsel Road15:08
Railway Station Azalea Drive, adj, Azalea Drive15:09
Station Approach, adj, Goldsel Road15:09
Goldsel Road, opp, High Street15:10
Rogers Court, adj, London Road15:12
Wested Lane, opp, London Road15:12
Button Street, adj, London Road15:14
Lion Hotel, adj, High Street15:16
Pied Bull, opp, High Street15:16
White Post Corner, SE-bound, High Street15:17
Lincoln Kennels, opp, Gorse Hill15:19
Gorse Hill Nursery, opp, Gorse Hill15:21
Brands Hatch, adj, London Road15:23
Hever Road Shops, opp, Hever Road15:25
Hever Avenue, SW-bound15:26
The Gamecock, opp, London Road15:26
Medical Centre, adj, London Road15:27
The Portobello Inn, o/s, London Road15:28
Millview Park, adj, London Road15:28
Flagstone Paving, adj, London Road15:30
Labour-in-Vain Road, adj, London Road15:32
Tower Industrial Estate, adj, London Road15:34
Vigo Hill, opp, Gravesend Road15:40
Oak Farm Lane, adj, Gravesend Road15:42
Newlands Lane, opp, Gravesend Road15:43
School, adj, Wrotham Road15:45
Ridley Turning, adj, South Street15:46
Steele's Lane, opp, South Street15:48
War Memorial, opp, Wrotham Road15:49
Millers Walk, adj, Wrotham Road15:50
Secondary School, adj, Wrotham Road15:50
The George, adj, Wrotham Road15:51
Camer Corner, NE-bound, Wrotham Road15:52
Denesway, opp, Wrotham Road15:53
Norwood Lane, opp, Wrotham Road15:54
Station Road, opp, Wrotham Road15:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.