Timetable for the HC2 - Otford - Hugh Christie School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for HC2 - Otford - Hugh Christie School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 21/03/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable HC2 Otford - Hugh Christie School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the HC2 Otford - Hugh Christie School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Otford - Hugh Christie School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Pond, opp, Station Road07:18
Bubblestone Road, adj, Sevenoaks Road07:18
Vestry Road, adj, Otford Road07:21
Sainsbury's, adj, Otford Road07:21
Bat and Ball Railway Station, adj, Otford Road07:23
Greatness Lane, adj, Seal Road07:23
Star Garage, adj, Seal Road07:24
Seal Cemetery, adj, Seal Road07:25
Dorton House, opp, High Street07:26
School, adj, School Lane07:27
Zambra Way, adj, Childsbridge Lane07:27
Bentley's Meadow, opp, Childsbridge Lane07:28
Childsbridge Farm Place, adj, Childsbridge Lane07:29
Castle Drive, adj, Childsbridge Lane07:30
Springhead Road, adj, West End07:31
Childsbridge Farm Place, opp, Childsbridge Lane07:32
Bentley's Meadow, adj, Childsbridge Lane07:34
Zambra Way, opp, Childsbridge Lane07:35
The Crown, adj, High Street07:36
Dorton House, adj, High Street07:36
Seal Cemetery, opp, Seal Road07:37
Star Garage, opp, Seal Road07:38
Sevenoaks Hospital, adj, Seal Road07:39
St John's Road, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:39
Council Offices, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:40
Bradbourne Farm, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road07:42
Robyns Way, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:43
Betenson Avenue, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:44
Library, adj, London Road07:45
Tesco, adj, Aisher Way07:47
Library, opp, London Road07:47
Village Hall, adj, Amherst Hill07:48
Braeside Avenue, opp, London Road07:49
Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp, London Road07:51
The Chequers, opp, High Street07:54
Sevenoaks School, adj, Tonbridge Road07:55
Solefields Road, opp, Tonbridge Road07:55
Turners Nursery, S-bound, Tonbridge Road07:55
The White Hart, opp, A225 Tonbridge Road07:56
Julians Hill, adj, Tonbridge Road07:57
Morleys Roundabout, SE-bound, London Road07:59
Bank Lane, adj, London Road07:59
Oakridge Farm, adj, London Road08:00
The Cock Horse, opp, London Road08:00
Watt's Cross, SE-bound, London Road08:01
Church, adj, Tonbridge Road08:03
The Half Moon, adj, Tonbridge Road08:04
Coldharbour Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road08:04
The Flying Dutchman, adj, Tonbridge Road08:05
Hilden Avenue, adj, Tonbridge Road08:08
Hilden Manor, opp, Tonbridge Road08:08
High Hilden Close, adj, London Road08:09
Uridge Road, adj, Shipbourne Road08:12
Greyhound House, opp, Shipbourne Road08:13
Pinnacles, N-bound, Shipbourne Road08:14
Cage Green Road, opp, Shipbourne Road08:14
Hugh Christie Technology College, o/s, White Cottage Road08:16

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays only
Hugh Christie Technology College, o/s, White Cottage Road13:4515:00
Cage Green Road, adj, Shipbourne Road13:4615:01
Pinnacles, S-bound, Shipbourne Road13:4715:02
Greyhound House, adj, High Street13:4715:02
Uridge Road, opp, Shipbourne Road13:4815:03
Dry Hill Park Road, opp, London Road13:5015:05
High Hilden Close, opp, London Road13:5115:06
Hilden Manor, adj, London Road13:5215:07
BP Garage, adj, Tonbridge Road13:5415:09
The Flying Dutchman, opp, Tonbridge Road13:5515:10
Coldharbour Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road13:5515:10
The Half Moon, opp, Tonbridge Road13:5615:11
Church, opp, London Road13:5615:11
Watt's Cross, NW-bound, London Road13:5715:12
The Cock Horse, adj, London Road13:5815:13
Oakridge Farm, opp, London Road13:5915:14
Bank Lane, opp, London Road13:5915:14
Morleys Roundabout, NW-bound, London Road14:0015:15
The White Hart, adj, A225 Tonbridge Road14:0315:18
Turners Nursery, N-bound, Tonbridge Road14:0415:19
Solefields Road, adj, Tonbridge Road14:0415:19
Sevenoaks School, opp, Tonbridge Road14:0515:20
Tubs Hill Shops, adj, London Road14:0715:22
Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj, London Road14:0915:24
Braeside Avenue, adj, London Road14:0915:24
Village Hall, opp, Amherst Hill14:1115:26
Library, adj, London Road14:1115:26
Tesco, adj, Aisher Way14:1315:28
Library, opp, London Road14:1415:29
Betenson Avenue, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road14:1415:29
Robyns Way, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road14:1515:30
Bradbourne Farm, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road14:1615:31
Council Offices, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road14:1815:33
St John's Road, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road14:1915:34
Greatness Lane, adj, Seal Road14:2015:35
Star Garage, adj, Seal Road14:2015:35
Seal Cemetery, adj, Seal Road14:2115:36
Dorton House, opp, High Street14:2215:37
School, adj, School Lane14:2315:38
Zambra Way, adj, Childsbridge Lane14:2315:38
Bentley's Meadow, opp, Childsbridge Lane14:2415:39
Childsbridge Farm Place, adj, Childsbridge Lane14:2615:41
Castle Drive, adj, Childsbridge Lane14:2715:42
Springhead Road, adj, West End14:2815:43
Childsbridge Farm Place, opp, Childsbridge Lane14:2915:44
Bentley's Meadow, adj, Childsbridge Lane14:3015:45
Zambra Way, opp, Childsbridge Lane14:3115:46
The Crown, adj, High Street14:3215:47
Dorton House, adj, High Street14:3215:47
Seal Cemetery, opp, Seal Road14:3315:48
Star Garage, opp, Seal Road14:3415:49
Sevenoaks Hospital, adj, Seal Road14:3515:50
Sainsbury's, opp, Otford Road14:3715:52
Vestry Road, opp, Otford Road14:3815:53
Bubblestone Road, opp, Sevenoaks Road14:4015:55
Pond, nr, Sevenoaks Road14:4115:56

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.