Timetable for the S5 - Trinity School - Knole Academy - Sevenoaks - Weald Village - Tonbrid Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for S5 - Trinity School - Knole Academy - Sevenoaks - Weald Village - Tonbrid Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 09/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable S5 Trinity School - Knole Academy - Sevenoaks - Weald Village - Tonbrid
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the S5 Trinity School - Knole Academy - Sevenoaks - Weald Village - Tonbrid Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Trinity School - Knole Academy - Sevenoaks - Weald Village - Tonbrid Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Trinity School, o/s, Seal Road15:50
Seal Cemetery, opp, Seal Road15:51
Star Garage, opp, Seal Road15:53
Sevenoaks Hospital, adj, Seal Road15:55
St John's Road, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road15:56
Council Offices, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road15:58
Knole Academy, o/s, School Grounds16:00
Council Offices, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:00
St John's Road, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:02
St James's Road, opp, St John's Hill16:03
Quaker's Hall Lane, adj, St John's Hill16:04
Egdean Walk, opp, Dartford Road16:05
The Vine, S-bound, Dartford Road16:06
The Drive, opp, Dartford Road16:07
Bus Station, Stop D, Buckhurst Lane16:10
The Chequers, opp, High Street16:11
Julians Close, opp, Julians Way16:18
Cross Keys Close, adj, Brittains Lane16:18
The Dene, adj, Oak Lane16:19
Sevenoaks School, adj, Tonbridge Road16:20
Solefields Road, opp, Tonbridge Road16:20
Turners Nursery, S-bound, Tonbridge Road16:21
Lea Road, opp, Weald Road16:21
Garth Road, adj, Weald Road16:22
Ashgrove Road, opp, Weald Road16:22
Windmill Road, opp, Weald Road16:22
Hubbard's Hill, adj, Glebe Road16:25
Weald Forge, E-bound, Morley's Road16:26
Morleys Roundabout, SE-bound, London Road16:27
Bank Lane, adj, London Road16:27
Oakridge Farm, adj, London Road16:28
The Cock Horse, opp, London Road16:28
Watt's Cross, SE-bound, London Road16:29
Church, adj, Tonbridge Road16:30
The Half Moon, adj, Tonbridge Road16:30
Coldharbour Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road16:31
The Flying Dutchman, adj, Tonbridge Road16:31
Hilden Avenue, adj, Tonbridge Road16:33
Hilden Manor, opp, Tonbridge Road16:33
High Hilden Close, adj, London Road16:34
Dry Hill Park Road, adj, London Road16:35
Tonbridge School, opp, High Street16:36
Castle, Stop E, High Street16:38
High Street, Stop F16:40
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1, Quarry Hill Road16:42

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road07:30
High Street, Stop G07:30
Castle, Stop B, High Street07:32
Dry Hill Road, opp, London Road07:33
Dry Hill Park Road, opp, London Road07:33
High Hilden Close, opp, London Road07:34
Hilden Manor, adj, London Road07:35
BP Garage, adj, Tonbridge Road07:36
The Flying Dutchman, opp, Tonbridge Road07:37
Coldharbour Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road07:38
The Half Moon, opp, Tonbridge Road07:38
Church, opp, London Road07:40
Watt's Cross, NW-bound, London Road07:41
The Cock Horse, adj, London Road07:42
Oakridge Farm, opp, London Road07:42
Bank Lane, opp, London Road07:43
Morleys Roundabout, NW-bound, London Road07:44
Morley's Road, SW-bound07:44
Weald Forge, W-bound, Morley's Road07:46
Hubbard's Hill, N-bound07:46
Windmill Road, adj, Weald Road07:48
Ashgrove Road, adj, Weald Road07:49
Garth Road, opp, Weald Road07:50
Turners Nursery, N-bound, Tonbridge Road07:51
Solefields Road, adj, Tonbridge Road07:53
Julians Close, opp, Julians Way07:58
Cross Keys Close, adj, Brittains Lane07:58
The Dene, adj, Oak Lane08:01
Sevenoaks School, opp, Tonbridge Road08:02
The Chequers, adj, High Street08:03
Bus Station, Stop C, Buckhurst Lane08:04
Lower High Street, N-bound, High Street08:04
The Vine, NE-bound08:06
Egdean Walk, adj, Dartford Road08:06
St John's Hill, N-bound08:06
St James's Road, adj, St John's Hill08:07
Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr, St John's Hill08:07
St John's Road, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road08:07
Council Offices, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road08:07
Knole Academy, o/s, School Grounds08:08
Council Offices, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road08:08
St John's Road, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road08:09
Greatness Lane, adj, Seal Road08:10
Star Garage, adj, Seal Road08:11
Seal Cemetery, adj, Seal Road08:13
Trinity School, o/s, Seal Road08:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.