Timetable for the TW10 - Wrotham Heath - Borough Green - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for TW10 - Wrotham Heath - Borough Green - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable TW10 Wrotham Heath - Borough Green - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the TW10 Wrotham Heath - Borough Green - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrotham Heath - Borough Green - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Royal Oak, opp, London Road07:14
Seven Mile Lane, adj, London Road07:15
Nepicar Farm, opp, Maidstone Road07:16
Platt Common, adj, Maidstone Road07:17
Flour Mill, W-bound, Maidstone Road07:18
Brockway, adj, Maidstone Road07:19
The Black Horse, o/s, Maidstone Road07:20
Sevenoaks Road, W-bound07:21
Walker Place, opp, Borough Green Road07:24
The George and Dragon, opp, The Street07:25
Ightham Park, S-bound, Tonbridge Road07:26
Back Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road07:29
Church, nr, Church Hill07:33
Post Office, adj, The Street07:33
St Hildas, adj, The Street07:35
Plaxtol Spoute, SW-bound, Long Mill Lane07:36
Barton Cottages, adj, Long Mill Lane07:38
Church, W-bound, Upper Green Road07:43
Springwood Park, opp, Shipbourne Road07:46
Whistler Road, adj, A227 Shipbourne Road07:48
Denbeigh Drive, adj, Shipbourne Road07:49
Cage Green Road, adj, Shipbourne Road07:51
Pinnacles, S-bound, Shipbourne Road07:53
Greyhound House, adj, High Street07:54
Uridge Road, opp, Shipbourne Road07:55
Tonbridge School, opp, High Street07:58
Castle, Stop E, High Street08:02
High Street, Stop F08:04
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1, Quarry Hill Road08:06
Springwell Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road08:06
Baltic Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road08:07
Mabledon, opp, London Road08:07
Hangmans Hill, SW-bound, London Road08:08
Bidborough Corner, S-bound, London Road08:09
Birchwood Avenue, opp, London Road08:10
The Fountain, opp, London Road08:11
Sheffield Road, adj, London Road08:12
Hythe Close, adj, London Road08:13
Library, nr, A26 St John's Road08:15
Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp, St John's Road08:17
YMCA, opp, St John's Road08:17
East Cliff Road, adj, St John's Road08:18
The Skinners' School, adj, St John's Road08:19
St John's Church, adj, St John's Road08:20
Woodbury Park Road, adj, St John's Road08:21

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Woodbury Park Road, opp, St John's Road16:00
Culverden Down, adj, St John's Road16:02
Beltring Road, adj, St John's Road16:03
East Cliff Road, opp, St John's Road16:05
TA Centre, adj, St John's Road16:07
Southfields Park, opp, London Road16:08
Library, opp, London Road16:08
Hythe Close, opp, London Road16:08
Sheffield Road, opp, London Road16:08
The Fountain, adj, London Road16:08
Birchwood Avenue, adj, London Road16:08
Bidborough Corner, N-bound, London Road16:09
Hangmans Hill, NE-bound, London Road16:09
Baltic Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:10
Springwell Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:11
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road16:12
High Street, Stop G16:13
Castle, Stop C, High Street16:15
Tonbridge School, adj, Shipbourne Road16:16
Uridge Road, adj, Shipbourne Road16:17
Greyhound House, opp, Shipbourne Road16:17
Pinnacles, N-bound, Shipbourne Road16:18
Cage Green Road, opp, Shipbourne Road16:18
Denbeigh Drive, opp, Shipbourne Road16:19
Towngate Wood, opp, A227 Shipbourne Road16:19
Springwood Park, adj, Shipbourne Road16:20
Church, E-bound, Upper Green Road16:24
Barton Cottages, opp, Long Mill Lane16:28
Plaxtol Spoute, NE-bound, Long Mill Lane16:30
St Hildas, opp, The Street16:31
Post Office, opp, The Street16:32
Church, opp, Plaxtol Lane16:33
Back Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road16:36
Ightham Park, NE-bound, Tonbridge Road16:38
The George and Dragon, adj, The Street16:40
Walker Place, adj, Borough Green Road16:41
Sevenoaks Road, E-bound16:45
Brockway, opp, Maidstone Road16:46
Flour Mill, E-bound, Maidstone Road16:47
Platt Common, opp, Maidstone Road16:47
Nepicar Farm, adj, Maidstone Road16:48
Huntsman Lane, adj, Maidstone Road16:49
Royal Oak, opp, London Road16:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.