Timetable for the 24 - Luton Town Centre - Dunstable Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Luton Town Centre - Dunstable Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva The Shires Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 24 Luton Town Centre - Dunstable

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Luton Town Centre - Dunstable Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Luton Town Centre - Dunstable Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Silver Street - Asda
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Dunstable, Church Street, Stop P2 06:50 07:12 07:28 07:00
Dunstable, Priory View, adj 06:51 07:13 07:29 07:01
Dunstable, Boscombe Road, adj 06:52 07:14 07:31 07:02
Dunstable, Liscombe Road, opp 06:53 07:15 07:32 07:03
Dunstable, Ridgeway Avenue, adj 06:53 07:16 07:33 07:04
Dunstable, Brandreth Avenue, adj 06:53 07:16 07:33 07:04
Dunstable, Woodford Road, N-bound 06:54 07:17 07:34 07:05
Dunstable, Katherine Drive Shops, o/s 06:55 07:18 07:35 07:06
Dunstable, Markham Crescent, adj 06:56 07:20 07:37 07:07
Lewsey Farm, Bracknell Close, Opp 06:57 07:21 07:38 07:08
Lewsey Farm, Kirkwood Road, Nr 06:57 07:22 07:39 07:09
Lewsey Farm, Brunel Road, Nr 06:59 07:23 07:41 07:11
Lewsey Farm, St Dominics Square, O/S 07:00 07:25 07:43 07:12
Lewsey Farm, Tomlinson Avenue Junction, N-bound 07:00 07:25 07:43 07:12
Lewsey Farm, Wheatfield Road Layby, o/s 07:01 07:26 07:44 07:13
Lewsey Farm, Radnor Road, Opp 07:01 07:26 07:45 07:13
Lewsey Park, Buzzard Road, Opp 07:02 07:27 07:45 07:14
Lewsey Park, Coltsfoot Green, Opp 07:03 07:28 07:47 07:15
Lewsey Park, Goldcrest Close, Opp 07:03 07:29 07:47 07:16
Lewsey Park, Heacham Close, opp 07:04 07:30 07:48 07:17
Lewsey Park, Runham Close, Adj 07:05 07:30 07:49 07:17
Lewsey Park, Roydon Close, opp 07:05 07:31 07:50 07:18
Lewsey Park, Lewsey swimming pool, Adj 07:06 07:32 07:51 07:19
Lewsey Farm, Pastures Court, Opp 07:07 07:33 07:52 07:20
Lewsey, Lewsey Road, Opp 07:08 07:35 07:54 07:22
Lewsey, Copperfields, Nr 07:10 07:37 07:57 07:24
Leagrave, Westlea, Opp 07:12 07:38 07:59 07:25
Hockwell Ring, Orchard Way, Adj 07:13 07:39 08:00 07:26
Hockwell Ring, Bramble Road, adj 07:14 07:41 08:01 07:28
Hockwell Ring, The Green Shops, Opp 07:14 07:41 08:02 07:28
Hockwell Ring, The Green Shops, O/S 07:15 07:42 08:03 07:29
Hockwell Ring, Bramble Road, opp 07:16 07:43 08:04 07:30
Hockwell Ring, Orchard Way, Opp 07:17 07:45 08:06 07:31
Leagrave, Torquay Drive, Adj 07:17 07:45 08:07 07:32
Leagrave, Linacres, Nr 07:18 07:47 08:08 07:33
Leagrave, Station Road, Opp 07:20 07:49 08:11 07:35
Leagrave, Browns Close, Nr 07:20 07:49 08:11 07:35
Leagrave, The Avenue, Nr 07:21 07:50 08:12 07:36
Leagrave, Sundon Arch, opp 07:22 07:51 08:13 07:37
Sundon Park, Leagrave Common, opp 07:22 07:52 08:14 07:38
Sundon Park, Selina Close, Opp 07:24 07:53 08:15 07:39
Sundon Park, Hill Rise Shops, o/s 07:25 07:55 08:17 07:41
Sundon Park, Eighth Avenue, Opp 07:26 07:56 08:18 07:42
Marsh Farm, Strawberry Field, Adj 07:27 07:58 08:19 07:44
Marsh Farm, Little Berries, Adj 07:28 07:59 08:20 07:45
Marsh Farm, Harding Close, Adj 07:28 07:59 08:21 07:45
Marsh Farm, Littlewood Croft, Opp 07:29 08:00 08:21 07:46
Marsh Farm, Purway Close, opp 07:31 08:03 08:24 07:49
Marsh Farm, Morris Close, Adj 07:31 08:03 08:24 07:49
Marsh Farm, Wexham Close, Adj 07:32 08:04 08:25 07:50
Marsh Farm, Olympic Close, adj 07:33 08:05 08:26 07:51
Marsh Farm, Underwood Close, adj 07:33 08:05 08:26 07:51
Marsh Farm, Whitehaven, nr 07:34 08:06 08:27 07:52
Bramingham Park, Burford Close, adj 07:35 08:07 08:28 07:53
Bramingham Park, Woodmere, adj 07:36 08:08 08:29 07:54
Bramingham Park, Kirby Drive, opp 07:37 08:09 08:30 07:55
Bramingham Park, Speedwell Close, opp 07:38 08:10 08:31 07:56
Bramingham Park, Whitwell Close, opp 07:39 08:11 08:32 07:57
Bramingham Park, Dexter Close, adj 07:39 08:12 08:33 07:57
Bramingham Park, Edgcott Close, adj 07:40 08:12 08:33 07:58
Bramingham Park, Skelton Close, adj 07:40 08:13 08:34 07:59
Warden Hill (Luton), Turnpike Drive, Nr 07:41 08:14 08:35 08:00
Warden Hill (Luton), Warden Hill Road, Adj 07:43 08:17 08:38 08:02
Warden Hill (Luton), Birdsfoot Lane, Opp 07:44 08:19 08:40 08:04
Barnfield (Luton), Enderby Road, Opp 07:46 08:21 08:42 08:06
Barnfield (Luton), Barnfield College NBR, Opp 07:48 08:23 08:44 08:08
Barnfield (Luton), Barnfield Avenue Turn, Nr 07:49 08:24 08:45 08:09
Barnfield (Luton), Cromer Way Roundabout, N-Bound 07:50 08:25 08:45 08:10
Bushmead (Luton), Thetford Gardens, Nr 07:51 08:26 08:46 08:11
Bushmead (Luton), Lambourn Drive, nr 07:52 08:27 08:47 08:12
Bushmead (Luton), Gleneagles Drive, nr 07:53 08:28 08:48 08:13
Bushmead (Luton), Bushmead Medical Centre, opp 07:54 08:29 08:49 08:14
Bushmead (Luton), Robinswood, nr 07:54 08:29 08:49 08:14
Bushmead (Luton), Harveys Hill, Nr 07:55 08:30 08:50 08:15
Bushmead (Luton), Foxhill, opp 07:55 08:30 08:50 08:15
Barnfield (Luton), Bushmead Road, Nr 07:57 08:32 08:52 08:17
Barnfield (Luton), Luton 6th Form, Nr 07:59 08:34 08:54 08:19
Barnfield (Luton), Priory Gardens, opp 07:59 08:34 08:54 08:19
Wardown, Cricket Ground, Opp 08:01 08:36 08:56 08:21
Wardown, Bowling Green Lane, Adj 08:02 08:37 08:57 08:22
Wardown, Wardown Crescent, Adj 08:02 08:37 08:57 08:22
Wardown, The Wickets, Nr 08:03 08:38 08:58 08:23
Wardown, Clarendon Road, Adj 08:04 08:39 08:59 08:24
Wardown, Frederick Street, Nr 08:05 08:40 09:00 08:25
Wardown, Villa Road, Opp 08:06 08:41 09:01 08:26
Luton (Beds), Luton Station Interchange, Stand 2 08:07 08:42 09:02 08:27
Luton (Town Centre), Silver Street, Stop S1 08:10 08:45 09:05 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 29/10/2018
  • Luton school days only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1
Luton (Town Centre), Silver Street, Stop S1 07:35 15:25
High Town (Luton), Railway Bridge, opp 07:36 15:27
Wardown, Villa Road, Nr 07:37 15:27
Wardown, Frederick Street, opp 07:37 15:28
Wardown, Clarendon Road, Opp 07:38 15:28
Wardown, The Wickets, opp 07:38 15:29
Wardown, Knights Field, Adj 07:39 15:30
Wardown, Wardown Crescent, opp 07:40 15:31
Wardown, Bowling Green Lane, opp 07:41 15:32
Wardown, Cricket Ground, Adj 07:42 15:33
Barnfield (Luton), Priory Gardens, Adj 07:43 15:35
Barnfield (Luton), Luton 6th Form, Opp 07:45 15:37
Barnfield (Luton), Bushmead Road, opp 07:46 15:38
Barnfield (Luton), Blandford Avenue, opp 07:47 15:39
Barnfield (Luton), Barnfield College NBR, Adj 07:48 15:41
Barnfield (Luton), Barnfield Avenue, Opp 07:48 15:41
Barnfield (Luton), Enderby Road, Nr 07:49 15:43
Warden Hill (Luton), Grasmere Road, Adj 07:51 15:46
Warden Hill (Luton), Warden Hill Road, Opp 07:53 15:49
Bramingham Park, Holford Way, adj 07:54 15:50
Bramingham Park, Gatehill Gardens, opp 07:54 15:50
Bramingham Park, Edgcott Close, opp 07:55 15:51
Bramingham Park, Quantock Close, opp 07:55 15:51
Bramingham Park, Whitwell Close, adj 07:56 15:52
Bramingham Park, Speedwell Close, adj 07:56 15:52
Bramingham Park, Kirby Drive, adj 07:57 15:53
Bramingham Park, Woodmere, opp 07:57 15:54
Bramingham Park, Burford Close, opp 07:58 15:54
Marsh Farm, Whitehaven, opp 07:58 15:55
Marsh Farm, Underwood Close, opp 07:59 15:56
Marsh Farm, Olympic Close, opp 07:59 15:56
Marsh Farm, Wexham Close, Opp 08:00 15:56
Marsh Farm, Purway Close, adj 08:01 15:58
Marsh Farm, Thrales Close, Adj 08:02 15:58
Marsh Farm, Littlewood Croft, Nr 08:03 15:59
Marsh Farm, Little Berries, Opp 08:04 16:00
Marsh Farm, Strawberry Field, Opp 08:05 16:01
Sundon Park, Eighth Avenue, Adj 08:06 16:02
Sundon Park, Hill Rise, Adj 08:09 16:04
Sundon Park, Selina Close, Adj 08:10 16:04
Sundon Park, Leagrave Common, nr 08:12 16:05
Leagrave, Sundon Arch, Nr 08:13 16:06
Leagrave, The Avenue, Opp 08:15 16:07
Leagrave, Station Road, Adj 08:17 16:08
Leagrave, Linacres, Opp 08:19 16:09
Leagrave, Torquay Drive, Opp 08:20 16:10
Hockwell Ring, Orchard Way, Adj 08:21 16:11
Hockwell Ring, Bramble Road, adj 08:23 16:12
Hockwell Ring, The Green Shops, Opp 08:24 16:12
Hockwell Ring, The Green Shops, O/S 08:25 16:13
Hockwell Ring, Bramble Road, opp 08:25 16:14
Hockwell Ring, Orchard Way, Opp 08:26 16:15
Leagrave, Westlea, O/S 08:27 16:16
Lewsey, Copperfields, Opp 08:29 16:17
Lewsey, Lewsey Road, Nr 08:30 16:19
Lewsey Farm, Pastures Court, O/S 08:31 16:20
Lewsey Park, Lewsey swimming pool, Opp 08:33 16:22
Lewsey Park, Roydon Close, nr 08:33 16:22
Lewsey Park, Runham Close, opp 08:34 16:23
Lewsey Park, Heacham Close, Nr 08:35 16:24
Lewsey Park, Goldcrest Close, Adj 08:36 16:25
Lewsey Park, Coltsfoot Green, Adj 08:36 16:25
Lewsey Park, Buzzard Road, Adj 08:37 16:26
Lewsey Farm, Radnor Road, Adj 08:38 16:27
Lewsey Farm, Tomlinson Avenue Junction, W-bound 08:39 16:28
Lewsey Farm, Landrace Road, Opp 08:39 16:28
Lewsey Farm, St Dominics Square, Opp 08:40 16:29
Lewsey Farm, Brunel Road, Opp 08:40 16:29
Lewsey Farm, Barnfield West Academy, opp 08:42 16:30
Lewsey Farm, Bracknell Close, Adj 08:42 16:30
Lewsey Farm, Katherine Drive, opp 08:43 16:31
Dunstable, Markham Crescent, opp 08:43 16:32
Dunstable, Katherine Drive Shops, opp 08:45 16:33
Dunstable, Woodford Road, S-bound 08:45 16:33
Dunstable, Brandreth Avenue, opp 08:46 16:34
Dunstable, Liscombe Road, adj 08:47 16:35
Dunstable, Sainsbury's, Stop W3 08:50 16:38
Dunstable, White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys, Stop W4 08:50 16:39
Dunstable, White Lion Retail Park North, adj 08:51 16:39
Dunstable, Central Bedfordshire College, Stop J3 08:51 16:40
Dunstable, Asda, Stop J1 08:53 16:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 29/10/2018
  • Luton school days only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:00:05 BST 2018 from source document bed_4-24-_-y08-12.xml using schema version 2.4.