Timetable for the 45 - Luton - Stevenage Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 45 - Luton - Stevenage Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 45 Luton - Stevenage

Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Luton - Stevenage Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Luton - Stevenage Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Luton Station Interchange - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop J 07:30
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop B 07:31
Monk's Wood, Retail Park, opp 07:32
Stevenage, Tesco, opp 07:32
Stevenage, The Roebuck Hotel, nr 07:33
Knebworth, Golf Club, opp 07:35
Knebworth, Station Road, Stop D 07:36
Knebworth, Knebworth Railway Station, Stop B 07:37
Knebworth, Deard's End Lane, opp 07:38
Old Knebworth, Playing Field, opp 07:42
Old Knebworth, Manor Farm, opp 07:42
Old Knebworth, Lytton Arms, nr 07:43
Nup End (Herts), The Green, opp 07:44
Codicote, St Giles Church, adj 07:46
Codicote, Valley Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 07:47
Codicote, The Bell Inn, nr 07:48
Codicote, Hill Road, nr 07:48
Codicote Bottom, Codicote Mill, opp 07:49
Kimpton Mill, Mill, opp 07:51
Kimpton (Herts), The White Horse, opp 07:55
Kimpton (Herts), The Boot, opp 07:56
Kimpton (Herts), Lloyd Way, nr 07:57
Kimpton (Herts), Luton Road, opp 07:58
Kimpton (Herts), The Lodge, opp 08:00
Blackmore End/Herts, Beech Way, opp 08:02
Blackmore End/Herts, The Broadway, opp 08:04
Blackmore End/Herts, The Slype, opp 08:04
Gustardwood, Lamer Park, nr 08:05
Wheathampstead, Lamer Lodge, adj 08:06
Wheathampstead, Garden Court, opp 08:07
Wheathampstead, Rose Lane, opp 08:07
The Folly (Herts), Cottages, opp 08:08
The Folly (Herts), Folly Fields, opp 08:09
Marshalls Heath, Cherry Trees Restaurant, adj 08:10
Marshalls Heath, Castle Rise, opp 08:10
Marshalls Heath, Valley Rise, opp 08:11
Batford, Common Lane, opp 08:13
Batford, Batford Road, opp 08:13
Batford, The Malta, opp 08:15
Harpenden, Martham Court, opp 08:15
Harpenden, Langdale Avenue, adj 08:16
Harpenden, Lyndhurst Drive, nr 08:17
Harpenden, Overstone Road, adj 08:17
Harpenden, Harpenden Railway Station, Stop A 08:19
Harpenden, The George, Stop C 08:21
Harpenden, Old Cock Inn, o/s 08:21
Harpenden, Bowers Way, opp 08:21
Harpenden, St Georges School, opp 08:22
Harpenden, Ox Lane, opp 08:22
Harpenden, Dell Close, opp 08:23
Harpenden, Masefield Road, opp 08:23
Harpenden, Beeching Close, opp 08:23
Harpenden, The Red Cow, adj 08:24
Harpenden, Hyde Mill Farm, nr 08:25
East Hyde, Hambro Close, opp 08:29
East Hyde, Viaduct Cottages, o/s 08:31
Newmill End, Chiltern Green Road, opp 08:32
Vauxhall (Luton), Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, o/s 08:37
Luton Airport, Vauxhall Recreation Club, o/s 08:37
Park Town (Luton), Griffin House, Opp 08:38
Park Town (Luton), Bailey Street, Nr 08:39
Luton (Town Centre), Church Street, Stop C3 08:41
Luton (Beds), Luton Station Interchange, Stand 5 08:43
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  45 45
Luton (Beds), Luton Station Interchange, Stand 5 15:30 17:50
Luton (Town Centre), Church Street, Stop C9 15:32 17:52
Luton (Town Centre), Park Square, Stop P3 15:32 17:52
Park Town (Luton), Bailey Street, Opp 15:33 17:53
Park Town (Luton), Griffin House, O/s 15:34 17:54
Luton Airport, Vauxhall Recreation Club, Opp 15:35 17:55
Vauxhall (Luton), Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, o/s 15:36 17:56
Newmill End, Chiltern Green Road, adj 15:41 18:01
East Hyde, Viaduct Cottages, opp 15:44 18:04
East Hyde, Hambro Close, adj 15:44 18:04
Harpenden, Hyde Mill Farm, opp 15:45 18:05
Harpenden, The Red Cow, opp 15:47 18:07
Harpenden, Beeching Close, adj 15:47 18:07
Harpenden, Masefield Road, nr 15:48 18:08
Harpenden, Dell Close, nr 15:48 18:08
Harpenden, Ox Lane, nr 15:50 18:10
Harpenden, St Georges School, o/s 15:50 18:10
Harpenden, Bowers Way, nr 15:51 18:11
Harpenden, Old Cock Inn, opp 15:52 18:12
Harpenden, The George, Stop D 15:53 18:13
Harpenden, Harpenden Railway Station, Stop B 15:54 18:14
Harpenden, Overstone Road, opp 15:55 18:15
Harpenden, Lyndhurst Drive, opp 15:56 18:16
Harpenden, Langdale Avenue, opp 15:56 18:16
Harpenden, Martham Court, nr 15:57 18:17
Batford, The Malta, adj 15:59 18:19
Batford, Batford Road, nr 15:59 18:19
Batford, Common Lane, adj 16:00 18:20
Marshalls Heath, Valley Rise, adj 16:01 18:21
Marshalls Heath, Castle Rise, adj 16:02 18:22
Marshalls Heath, Cherry Trees Restaurant, opp 16:03 18:23
The Folly (Herts), Folly Fields, adj 16:03 18:23
The Folly (Herts), Cottages, o/s 16:04 18:24
Wheathampstead, Rose Lane, adj 16:05 18:25
Wheathampstead, Garden Court, adj 16:05 18:25
Wheathampstead, Lamer Lodge, opp 16:06 18:26
Gustardwood, Lamer Park, opp 16:08 18:28
Blackmore End/Herts, The Slype, nr 16:09 18:29
Blackmore End/Herts, The Broadway, adj 16:10 18:30
Blackmore End/Herts, Beech Way, adj 16:11 18:31
Kimpton (Herts), The Lodge, nr 16:12 18:32
Kimpton (Herts), Luton Road, nr 16:15 18:35
Kimpton (Herts), Lloyd Way, opp 16:15 18:35
Kimpton (Herts), The Boot, o/s 16:17 18:37
Kimpton (Herts), The White Horse, o/s 16:17 18:37
Kimpton Mill, Mill, o/s 16:21 18:41
Codicote Bottom, Codicote Mill, adj 16:23 18:43
Codicote, Hill Road, opp 16:24 18:44
Codicote, The Bell Inn, opp 16:25 18:45
Codicote, Valley Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:25 18:45
Codicote, St Giles Church, opp 16:26 18:46
Nup End (Herts), The Green, on 16:29 18:49
Old Knebworth, Lytton Arms, opp 16:29 18:49
Old Knebworth, Manor Farm, nr 16:30 18:50
Old Knebworth, Playing Field, nr 16:31 18:51
Knebworth, Deard's End Lane, nr 16:34 18:54
Knebworth, Knebworth Railway Station, Stop A 16:36 18:56
Knebworth, Station Road, Stop C 16:37 18:57
Knebworth, Golf Club, nr 16:37 18:57
Stevenage, The Roebuck Hotel, opp 16:39 18:59
Stevenage, Tesco, o/s 16:40 19:00
Monk's Wood, Retail Park, o/s 16:40 19:00
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop A 16:41 19:01
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 16:43 19:03
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:54:53 BST 2018 from source document set_7-45-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.