Timetable for the 01 - Hoo - Rochester - Aylesford - Larkfield - Holmesdale Technology College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 01 - Hoo - Rochester - Aylesford - Larkfield - Holmesdale Technology College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Carosa Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 01 Hoo - Rochester - Aylesford - Larkfield - Holmesdale Technology College

Map Showing the Routes of the 01 Hoo - Rochester - Aylesford - Larkfield - Holmesdale Technology College Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hoo - Rochester - Aylesford - Larkfield - Holmesdale Technology College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hoo Marina - The Holmesdale School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  01 1
Ham Hill, The Holmesdale School, in 15:25
Ham Hill, The Holmesdale School, opp 15:25
Ham Hill, Freemasons Arms, adj 15:26
Larkfield (Kent), Southey Way, adj 15:29
Larkfield (Kent), Lunsford Park Tesco, adj 15:31
Larkfield (Kent), Auden Road, opp 15:31
Larkfield (Kent), Thackeray Road, adj 15:32
Larkfield (Kent), Motorway Bridge, before 15:32
Larkfield (Kent), Partridge Avenue, adj 15:33
Larkfield (Kent), Kent Mart, opp 15:34
Larkfield (Kent), Lunsford Lane, S-bound 15:34
Clare Park, Chapman Way, adj 15:36
Clare Park, Temple Way, adj 15:37
Clare Park, Edward Walk, opp 15:38
East Malling, Larkspur Road, adj 15:39
Larkfield (Kent), Wealden Hall, opp 15:41
Ditton (Kent), Bell Lane, adj 15:43
Ditton (Kent), Ditton Corner, E-bound 15:45
Aylesford, Railway Station, adj 15:47
Aylesford, Sedley Close, opp 15:47
Aylesford, High Street, W-bound 15:49
Aylesford, The Friars, o/s 15:50
Eccles (Kent), Recreation Ground, opp 15:53
Eccles (Kent), The Red Bull, opp 15:54
Burham, Court Road, adj 15:56
Burham, Bell Lane, adj 15:57
Burham, The Windmill, opp 15:59
Burham, Burham Hill, NW-bound 16:00
Wouldham, Cornwall Crescent, opp 16:03
Wouldham, Medway Inn, opp 16:05
Wouldham, The Watermans Arms, adj 16:06
Wouldham, Winchester House, opp 16:07
Borstal, Brambletree Cottages, adj 16:09
Borstal, Village Surgery, opp 16:10
Borstal, Silver Hill, opp 16:10
Borstal, White Horse, adj 16:11
Borstal, Cookham Hill, opp 16:11
Borstal, Foord Almshouses, o/s 16:12
Rochester (Kent), Warden Road, opp 16:13
Rochester (Kent), St Margaret's Cemetery, opp 16:15
Rochester (Kent), Watts Avenue, adj 16:16
Rochester (Kent), East Row, Stop M 16:17
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 16:21
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 16:21
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 16:21
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 16:23
Strood, Post Office, Stop B 16:26
Strood, St Mary's Road, opp 16:26
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, o/s 16:30
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, adj 16:30
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, adj 16:31
Chattenden, Chattenden Lane, adj 16:34
Chattenden, Main Road, opp 16:35
Hoo St Werburgh, Broad Street, E-bound 16:35
Hoo St Werburgh, Swimming Pool, opp 16:36
Hoo St Werburgh, St Werburgh Crescent, opp 16:36
Hoo St Werburgh, Main Road, o/s 96 16:36
Hoo St Werburgh, Five Bells, adj 16:37
Hoo St Werburgh, Church Farm Close, opp 16:38
Hoo St Werburgh, Hoo Marina, o/s 16:39
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  01 1 01 1
Hoo St Werburgh, Hoo Marina, o/s 07:00  
Hoo St Werburgh, Church Farm Close, adj 07:01  
Hoo St Werburgh, Five Bells, opp 07:02  
Hoo St Werburgh, Main Road, o/s 93 07:02  
Hoo St Werburgh, St Werburgh Crescent, adj 07:02  
Hoo St Werburgh, Hundred of Hoo Academy, opp 07:03  
Hoo St Werburgh, Broad Street, W-bound 07:03  
Chattenden, Main Road, adj 07:04  
Chattenden, Broadwood Road, adj 07:05  
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, opp 07:08  
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, opp 07:08  
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, opp 07:09  
Frindsbury Extra, Station Road, adj 07:09  
Strood, St Mary's Road, Stop C 07:10  
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 07:12  
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 07:12  
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 07:13  
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 07:14  
Rochester (Kent), East Row, Stop L 07:17  
Rochester (Kent), Watts Avenue, opp 07:17  
Rochester (Kent), Longley Road, adj 07:18  
Rochester (Kent), St Margaret's Cemetery, adj 07:20  
Rochester (Kent), Warden Road, adj 07:21  
Rochester (Kent), Priestfields, SW-bound 07:22  
Borstal, Foord Almshouses, opp 07:25  
Borstal, Cookham Hill, adj 07:27  
Borstal, White Horse, opp 07:30  
Borstal, Silver Hill, adj 07:30  
Borstal, Village Surgery, adj 07:30  
Borstal, Brambletree Cottages, opp 07:32  
Wouldham, Winchester House, adj 07:36  
Wouldham, The Watermans Arms, opp 07:39  
Wouldham, Ferry Lane, opp 07:39  
Wouldham, Medway Inn, adj 07:40  
Wouldham, Cornwall Crescent, adj 07:40  
Burham, Burham Hill, SE-bound 07:44  
Burham, The Windmill, adj 07:46  
Burham, Bell Lane, opp 07:48  
Burham, Court Road, opp 07:50  
Eccles (Kent), The Red Bull, adj 07:54  
Eccles (Kent), Recreation Ground, adj 07:54  
Aylesford, The Friars, opp 07:56  
Aylesford, High Street, E-bound 07:57  
Aylesford, Sports Ground, adj 07:58  
Aylesford, Retail Park, adj 08:02  
Aylesford, Aylesford School, o/s   15:00
Aylesford, Teapot Lane, opp 08:06 15:01
Ditton (Kent), TA Centre, adj 08:08 15:03
Ditton (Kent), Ditton Corner, W-bound 08:11 15:05
Ditton (Kent), Bell Lane, opp 08:12 15:05
Larkfield (Kent), Wealden Hall, adj 08:15 15:06
East Malling, Larkspur Road, opp 08:18  
Clare Park, Edward Walk, adj 08:20  
Clare Park, Temple Way, opp 08:20  
Larkfield (Kent), Lunsford Lane, N-bound 08:22 15:07
Larkfield (Kent), Kent Mart, adj 08:23 15:08
Larkfield (Kent), Partridge Avenue, opp 08:23 15:08
Larkfield (Kent), Motorway Bridge, after 08:24 15:08
Larkfield (Kent), Keats Road, opp 08:24 15:09
Larkfield (Kent), Auden Road, adj 08:25 15:09
Larkfield (Kent), Lunsford Park Tesco, opp 08:26 15:10
Larkfield (Kent), Southey Way, opp 08:26 15:10
Leybourne, RSPCA Centre, adj 08:28 15:12
Ham Hill, Freemasons Arms, opp 08:31 15:15
Ham Hill, The Holmesdale School, adj 08:32 15:16
Ham Hill, The Holmesdale School, in 08:33 15:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:36:00 BST 2018 from source document set_6-1-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.