Timetable for the 130 - Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 130 - Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 130 Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall

Map Showing the Routes of the 130 Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
King Street - Shops
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1
Twydall, Shops, Stop B 06:24 15:25 17:00 17:42 07:04 09:15 11:15 13:15
Twydall, Bodiam Close, adj 06:25 15:26 17:01 17:43 07:05 09:16 11:16 13:16
Twydall, Begonia Avenue, SE-bound 06:26 15:28 17:02 17:44 07:06 09:17 11:17 13:17
Twydall, Hawthorne Avenue, SE-bound 06:26 15:29 17:02 17:44 07:06 09:17 11:17 13:17
Twydall, Pump Lane roundabout, before 06:27 15:30 17:03 17:45 07:07 09:18 11:18 13:18
Twydall, Truro Close, adj 06:27 15:30 17:03 17:45 07:07 09:18 11:18 13:18
Twydall, Ely Close, adj 06:28 15:31 17:04 17:46 07:08 09:19 11:19 13:19
Twydall, Danson Way, opp 06:29 15:33 17:06 17:48 07:09 09:21 11:21 13:21
Rainham (Kent), Roberts Road, opp 06:30 15:35 17:07 17:49 07:10 09:22 11:22 13:22
Rainham (Kent), Holding Street, adj 06:31 15:36 17:08 17:50 07:11 09:23 11:23 13:23
Rainham (Kent), The White Horse, adj 06:32 15:37 17:09 17:51 07:12 09:24 11:24 13:24
Moor Street, Mierscourt Close, adj 06:34 15:39 17:11 17:53 07:14 09:26 11:26 13:26
Moor Street, Lonsdale Drive, opp 06:34 15:39 17:11 17:53 07:14 09:26 11:26 13:26
Meresborough, Nightingale Close, opp 06:35 15:40 17:12 17:54 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27
Meresborough, Ploughmans Way East, opp 06:35 15:40 17:12 17:54 07:15 09:28 11:27 13:27
Meresborough, Maryland Court, adj 06:36 15:41 17:13 17:55 07:16 09:29 11:28 13:28
Meresborough, Bayswater Drive, adj 06:36 15:41 17:13 17:55 07:16 09:29 11:28 13:28
Meresborough, Tyler Drive, opp 06:37 15:42 17:14 17:56 07:17 09:30 11:29 13:29
Park Wood (Medway), Thrale Way, opp 06:37 15:42 17:14 17:56 07:17 09:30 11:29 13:29
Park Wood (Medway), Lovelace Close, adj 06:38 15:43 17:15 17:57 07:18 09:31 11:30 13:30
Park Wood (Medway), Shopping Centre, adj 06:39 15:44 17:16 17:58 07:19 09:33 11:31 13:31
Park Wood (Medway), Campleshon Road, adj 06:39 15:44 17:16 17:58 07:19 09:33 11:31 13:31
Park Wood (Medway), Deanwood Drive Top, W-bound 06:40 15:45 17:17 17:59 07:21 09:35 11:32 13:32
Park Wood (Medway), Wigmore Harvester, W-bound 06:40 15:45 17:17 17:59 07:21 09:35 11:32 13:32
Wigmore (Kent), Smallholders Club, W-bound 06:41 15:46 17:18 18:00 07:22 09:36 11:33 13:33
Wigmore (Kent), Spyglass and Kettle, adj 06:42 15:47 17:19 18:01 07:23 09:37 11:34 13:34
Wigmore (Kent), Wigmore Road, opp 100 06:43 15:48 17:20 18:02 07:24 09:38 11:35 13:35
Wigmore (Kent), Kings Frith, adj 06:44 15:50 17:22 18:04 07:25 09:39 11:36 13:36
Wigmore (Kent), Sharsted Way, opp 06:45 15:51 17:23 18:05 07:26 09:40 11:37 13:37
Hempstead (Kent), Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre, Stop B 06:47 15:53 17:25 18:07 07:28 09:42 11:39 13:39
Wigmore (Kent), Kenyon Walk, adj 06:48 15:54 17:26 18:08 07:29 09:43 11:40 13:40
Wigmore (Kent), Fowler Close, adj 06:50 15:56 17:28 18:10 07:31 09:45 11:42 13:42
Bredhurst, Primary School, adj 06:52 15:58 17:30 18:12 07:33 09:47 11:44 13:44
Boxley, The Kings Arms, opp 07:00 16:06 17:38 18:20 07:42 09:55 11:52 13:52
Penenden Heath, Woodlands Way, adj         07:51      
Penenden Heath, The Hedges, adj         07:53      
Penenden Heath, Woodlands Way, opp         07:53      
Penenden Heath, Shops, opp         07:53      
Penenden Heath, Shops, nr 07:02 16:08 17:40 18:22 07:53 09:57 11:54 13:54
Penenden Heath, Heathfield Road, adj 07:02 16:08 17:40 18:22 07:54 09:57 11:54 13:54
Penenden Heath, Boxley Road TA Centre, opp 07:03 16:09 17:41 18:23 07:55 09:58 11:55 13:55
Maidstone, The Dog and Gun, opp 07:04 16:10 17:42 18:24 07:56 09:59 11:56 13:56
Maidstone, Esso Garage, opp 07:05 16:11 17:43 18:25 07:58 10:00 11:57 13:57
Maidstone, Staceys Street, SW-bound         07:59 10:01 11:58 13:58
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop O         08:01 10:02 11:59 13:59
Maidstone, St Faith's Street, Stop Q         08:04 10:03 12:00 14:00
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T         08:07 10:05 12:01 14:01
Maidstone, King Street, Stop K1           10:09 12:04 14:04
Maidstone, Hedley Street, before 07:06 16:12 17:44 18:26        
Maidstone, St Luke's Avenue, adj 07:07 16:13 17:45 18:27        
Maidstone, Holland Road, opp 07:08 16:14 17:46 18:28        
Maidstone, Haynes, opp 07:09 16:16 17:48 18:29        
Maidstone, King Street, Stop G 07:11 16:18 17:50 18:31 08:13      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1
Twydall, Shops, Stop B 16:45 07:50 09:45 11:45 14:15
Twydall, Bodiam Close, adj 16:46 07:51 09:46 11:46 14:16
Twydall, Begonia Avenue, SE-bound 16:47 07:52 09:47 11:47 14:17
Twydall, Hawthorne Avenue, SE-bound 16:47 07:52 09:47 11:47 14:17
Twydall, Pump Lane roundabout, before 16:48 07:53 09:48 11:48 14:18
Twydall, Truro Close, adj 16:48 07:53 09:48 11:48 14:18
Twydall, Ely Close, adj 16:49 07:54 09:49 11:49 14:19
Twydall, Danson Way, opp 16:51 07:56 09:51 11:51 14:21
Rainham (Kent), Roberts Road, opp 16:52 07:57 09:52 11:52 14:22
Rainham (Kent), Holding Street, adj 16:53 07:58 09:53 11:53 14:23
Rainham (Kent), The White Horse, adj 16:54 07:59 09:54 11:54 14:24
Moor Street, Mierscourt Close, adj 16:56 08:01 09:56 11:56 14:26
Moor Street, Lonsdale Drive, opp 16:56 08:01 09:56 11:56 14:26
Meresborough, Nightingale Close, opp 16:57 08:02 09:57 11:57 14:27
Meresborough, Ploughmans Way East, opp 16:57 08:02 09:57 11:57 14:27
Meresborough, Maryland Court, adj 16:58 08:03 09:58 11:58 14:28
Meresborough, Bayswater Drive, adj 16:58 08:03 09:58 11:58 14:28
Meresborough, Tyler Drive, opp 16:59 08:04 09:59 11:59 14:29
Park Wood (Medway), Thrale Way, opp 16:59 08:04 09:59 11:59 14:29
Park Wood (Medway), Lovelace Close, adj 17:00 08:05 10:00 12:00 14:30
Park Wood (Medway), Shopping Centre, adj 17:01 08:06 10:01 12:01 14:31
Park Wood (Medway), Campleshon Road, adj 17:01 08:06 10:01 12:01 14:31
Park Wood (Medway), Deanwood Drive Top, W-bound 17:02 08:08 10:02 12:02 14:32
Park Wood (Medway), Wigmore Harvester, W-bound 17:02 08:08 10:02 12:02 14:32
Wigmore (Kent), Smallholders Club, W-bound 17:03 08:09 10:03 12:03 14:33
Wigmore (Kent), Spyglass and Kettle, adj 17:04 08:10 10:04 12:04 14:34
Wigmore (Kent), Wigmore Road, opp 100 17:05 08:11 10:05 12:05 14:35
Wigmore (Kent), Kings Frith, adj 17:06 08:12 10:06 12:06 14:36
Wigmore (Kent), Sharsted Way, opp 17:07 08:12 10:07 12:07 14:37
Hempstead (Kent), Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre, Stop B 17:09 08:14 10:09 12:09 14:39
Wigmore (Kent), Kenyon Walk, adj 17:10 08:15 10:10 12:10 14:40
Wigmore (Kent), Fowler Close, adj 17:12 08:17 10:12 12:12 14:42
Bredhurst, Primary School, adj 17:14 08:19 10:14 12:14 14:44
Boxley, The Kings Arms, opp 17:22 08:27 10:22 12:22 14:52
Penenden Heath, Shops, nr 17:24 08:29 10:24 12:24 14:54
Penenden Heath, Heathfield Road, adj 17:24 08:29 10:24 12:24 14:54
Penenden Heath, Boxley Road TA Centre, opp 17:25 08:30 10:25 12:25 14:55
Maidstone, The Dog and Gun, opp 17:26 08:31 10:26 12:26 14:56
Maidstone, Esso Garage, opp 17:27 08:32 10:27 12:27 14:57
Maidstone, Staceys Street, SW-bound   08:33 10:28 12:28 14:58
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop O   08:34 10:29 12:29 14:59
Maidstone, St Faith's Street, Stop Q   08:35 10:30 12:30 15:00
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T   08:37 10:32 12:32 15:02
Maidstone, King Street, Stop K1   08:41 10:36 12:36 15:06
Maidstone, Hedley Street, before 17:28        
Maidstone, St Luke's Avenue, adj 17:29        
Maidstone, Holland Road, opp 17:30        
Maidstone, Haynes, opp 17:31        
Maidstone, King Street, Stop G 17:33        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1
Maidstone, King Street, Stop G 15:55 16:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:55 18:35
Maidstone, Pudding Lane, Stop S1 15:57 16:33 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:58 18:37
Maidstone, Earl Street, Stop V1 15:58 16:34 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:59 18:38
Maidstone, Brenchley Gardens, Stop P 16:00 16:36 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:01 18:40
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop N 16:02 16:38 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:03 18:42
Maidstone, Staceys Street, E-bound 16:02 16:38 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:03 18:42
Maidstone, Esso Garage, adj 16:03 16:39 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:04 18:43
Maidstone, The Dog and Gun, adj 16:04 16:40 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:05 18:44
Penenden Heath, Boxley Road TA Centre, adj 16:04 16:40 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:05 18:44
Penenden Heath, Heathfield Road, opp 16:06 16:42 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:07 18:46
Penenden Heath, Shops, o/s 16:07 16:43 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:08 18:47
Penenden Heath, Woodlands Way, adj 16:08 16:44          
Penenden Heath, The Hedges, adj 16:10 16:46          
Penenden Heath, Woodlands Way, opp 16:10 16:46          
Penenden Heath, Shops, opp 16:11 16:47          
Boxley, The Kings Arms, adj 16:15 16:51 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:11 18:50
Bredhurst, Primary School, opp 16:23 16:59 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:19 18:58
Wigmore (Kent), Fowler Close, opp 16:25 17:01 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:21 19:00
Wigmore (Kent), Kenyon Walk, opp 16:27 17:03 10:42 12:42 14:42 18:23 19:02
Hempstead (Kent), Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre, Stop B 16:30 17:06 10:45 12:45 14:45 18:26 19:05
Wigmore (Kent), Sharsted Way, adj 16:31 17:07 10:46 12:46 14:46 18:27 19:06
Wigmore (Kent), Kings Frith, opp 16:31 17:07 10:46 12:46 14:46 18:27 19:06
Wigmore (Kent), Wigmore Road, o/s 100 16:32 17:08 10:47 12:47 14:47 18:28 19:07
Wigmore (Kent), Spyglass and Kettle, opp 16:34 17:10 10:49 12:49 14:49 18:30 19:09
Wigmore (Kent), Smallholders Club, E-bound 16:34 17:10 10:49 12:49 14:49 18:30 19:09
Park Wood (Medway), Wigmore Harvester, N-bound 16:35 17:11 10:50 12:50 14:50 18:31 19:10
Park Wood (Medway), Deanwood Drive Top, E-bound 16:35 17:11 10:50 12:50 14:50 18:31 19:10
Park Wood (Medway), Campleshon Road, opp 16:36 17:12 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:32 19:11
Park Wood (Medway), Shopping Centre, opp 16:37 17:13 10:52 12:52 14:52 18:33 19:12
Park Wood (Medway), Lovelace Close, opp 16:37 17:13 10:52 12:52 14:52 18:33 19:12
Park Wood (Medway), Thrale Way, adj 16:38 17:14 10:53 12:53 14:53 18:34 19:13
Meresborough, Tyler Drive, adj 16:39 17:15 10:54 12:54 14:54 18:35 19:14
Meresborough, Middleton Close, adj 16:39 17:15 10:54 12:54 14:54 18:35 19:14
Meresborough, Maryland Court, opp 16:39 17:15 10:54 12:54 14:54 18:35 19:14
Meresborough, Ploughmans Way East, adj 16:40 17:16 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:36 19:15
Meresborough, Nightingale Close, adj 16:41 17:17 10:56 12:56 14:56 18:37 19:16
Moor Street, Lonsdale Drive, adj 16:42 17:18 10:57 12:57 14:57 18:38 19:17
Moor Street, Mierscourt Close, opp 16:43 17:19 10:58 12:58 14:58 18:39 19:18
Rainham (Kent), The Green Lion, adj 16:45 17:21 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:41 19:20
Rainham (Kent), The Cricketers, adj 16:47 17:23 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:43 19:22
Rainham (Kent), Roberts Road, adj 16:48 17:24 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:44 19:23
Twydall, Danson Way, adj 16:49 17:25 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:45 19:24
Twydall, Monmouth Close, adj 16:51 17:27 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:47 19:26
Twydall, Beechings Green, adj 16:52 17:28 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:48 19:27
Twydall, Wingham Close, adj 16:53 17:29 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:49 19:28
Twydall, Shops, Stop B 16:54 17:30 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:50 19:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1
Maidstone, King Street, Stop G 08:46 10:45 13:15 15:45 17:38
Maidstone, Pudding Lane, Stop S1 08:48 10:47 13:17 15:47 17:40
Maidstone, Earl Street, Stop V1 08:49 10:48 13:18 15:48 17:41
Maidstone, Brenchley Gardens, Stop P 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:50 17:43
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop N 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:52 17:45
Maidstone, Staceys Street, E-bound 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:52 17:45
Maidstone, Esso Garage, adj 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:53 17:46
Maidstone, The Dog and Gun, adj 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:54 17:47
Penenden Heath, Boxley Road TA Centre, adj 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:54 17:47
Penenden Heath, Heathfield Road, opp 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:56 17:49
Penenden Heath, Shops, o/s 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:57 17:50
Boxley, The Kings Arms, adj 09:00 11:00 13:30 16:00 17:53
Bredhurst, Primary School, opp 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:08 18:01
Wigmore (Kent), Fowler Close, opp 09:10 11:10 13:40 16:10 18:03
Wigmore (Kent), Kenyon Walk, opp 09:12 11:12 13:42 16:12 18:05
Hempstead (Kent), Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre, Stop B 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:15 18:08
Wigmore (Kent), Sharsted Way, adj 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:16 18:09
Wigmore (Kent), Kings Frith, opp 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:16 18:09
Wigmore (Kent), Wigmore Road, o/s 100 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:17 18:10
Wigmore (Kent), Spyglass and Kettle, opp 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:19 18:12
Wigmore (Kent), Smallholders Club, E-bound 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:19 18:12
Park Wood (Medway), Wigmore Harvester, N-bound 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:20 18:13
Park Wood (Medway), Deanwood Drive Top, E-bound 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:20 18:13
Park Wood (Medway), Campleshon Road, opp 09:21 11:21 13:51 16:21 18:14
Park Wood (Medway), Shopping Centre, opp 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:22 18:15
Park Wood (Medway), Lovelace Close, opp 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:22 18:15
Park Wood (Medway), Thrale Way, adj 09:23 11:23 13:53 16:23 18:16
Meresborough, Tyler Drive, adj 09:24 11:24 13:54 16:24 18:17
Meresborough, Middleton Close, adj 09:24 11:24 13:54 16:24 18:17
Meresborough, Maryland Court, opp 09:24 11:24 13:54 16:24 18:17
Meresborough, Ploughmans Way East, adj 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:25 18:18
Meresborough, Nightingale Close, adj 09:26 11:26 13:56 16:26 18:19
Moor Street, Lonsdale Drive, adj 09:27 11:27 13:57 16:27 18:20
Moor Street, Mierscourt Close, opp 09:28 11:28 13:58 16:28 18:21
Rainham (Kent), The Green Lion, adj 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:30 18:23
Rainham (Kent), The Cricketers, adj 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:32 18:25
Rainham (Kent), Roberts Road, adj 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:33 18:26
Twydall, Danson Way, adj 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:34 18:27
Twydall, Monmouth Close, adj 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:36 18:29
Twydall, Beechings Green, adj 09:38 11:38 14:08 16:38 18:31
Twydall, Wingham Close, adj 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:39 18:32
Twydall, Shops, Stop B 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:40 18:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:48:34 BST 2018 from source document set_6-130-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.