Timetable for the 130 - Maidstone - Twydall Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 130 - Maidstone - Twydall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 02/09/2019

bus timetable 130 Maidstone - Twydall
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 130 Maidstone - Twydall Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Maidstone - Twydall Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

King Street, Stop G08:3010:0512:0514:0516:0517:55
Pudding Lane, Stop S108:3210:0712:0714:0716:0717:57
Earl Street, Stop V108:3310:0812:0814:0816:0817:58
Brenchley Gardens, Stop P, Station Road08:3510:1012:1014:1016:1018:00
Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop N, Sandling Road08:3710:1212:1214:1216:1218:02
Staceys Street, E-bound08:3710:1212:1214:1216:1218:02
Esso Garage, adj, Boxley Road08:3810:1312:1314:1316:1318:03
The Dog and Gun, adj, Boxley Road08:3910:1412:1414:1416:1418:04
Boxley Road TA Centre, adj, Boxley Road08:3910:1412:1414:1416:1418:04
Heathfield Road, opp, Boxley Road08:4110:1612:1614:1616:1618:06
Shops, o/s, Boxley Road08:4210:1712:1714:1716:1718:07
Woodlands Way, adj, Sandling Lane16:18
The Hedges, adj, Sandling Lane16:20
Woodlands Way, opp, Sandling Lane16:20
Shops, opp, Sandling Lane16:21
The Kings Arms, adj, The Street08:4510:2012:2014:2016:2518:10
Primary School, opp, The Street08:5310:2812:2814:2816:3318:18
Fowler Close, opp, Wigmore Road08:5510:3012:3014:3016:3518:20
Kenyon Walk, opp, Wigmore Road08:5710:3212:3214:3216:3718:22
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre, Stop B09:0010:3512:3514:3516:4018:25
Sharsted Way, adj, Wigmore Road09:0110:3612:3614:3616:4118:26
Kings Frith, opp, Wigmore Road09:0110:3612:3614:3616:4118:26
Wigmore Road, o/s 10009:0210:3712:3714:3716:4218:27
Spyglass and Kettle, opp, Woodside09:0410:3912:3914:3916:4418:29
The Smallholders Club, E-bound, Woodside09:0410:3912:3914:3916:4418:29
Deanwood Drive Top, E-bound, Deanwood Drive09:0510:4012:4014:4016:4518:30
Campleshon Road, opp, Deanwood Drive09:0610:4112:4114:4116:4618:31
Shopping Centre, opp, Deanwood Drive09:0710:4212:4214:4216:4718:32
Lovelace Close, opp, Deanwood Drive09:0710:4212:4214:4216:4718:32
Thrale Way, adj, Tyler Drive09:0810:4312:4314:4316:4818:33
Tyler Drive, adj, Mierscourt Road09:0910:4412:4414:4416:4918:34
Middleton Close, adj, Mierscourt Road09:0910:4412:4414:4416:4918:34
Maryland Court, opp, Mierscourt Road09:0910:4412:4414:4416:4918:34
Ploughmans Way East, adj, Mierscourt Road09:1010:4512:4514:4516:5018:35
Nightingale Close, adj, Mierscourt Road09:1110:4612:4614:4616:5118:36
Lonsdale Drive, adj, Mierscourt Road09:1210:4712:4714:4716:5218:37
Mierscourt Close, opp, Mierscourt Road09:1310:4812:4814:4816:5318:38
Post Office, opp, High Street09:1510:5012:5014:5016:5518:40
The Cricketers, adj, High Street09:1710:5212:5214:5216:5718:42
Roberts Road, adj, London Road09:1810:5312:5318:43
Danson Way, adj, Bloors Lane09:1910:5412:5418:44
Monmouth Close, adj, Beechings Way09:2110:5612:5618:46
Beechings Green, adj, Beechings Way09:2210:5712:5718:47
Wingham Close, adj, Beechings Way09:2310:5812:5818:48
Shops, Stop B, Twydall Green09:2410:5912:5918:49

Week Days - inbound

Shops, Stop B, Twydall Green07:0409:0411:0413:04
Bodiam Close, adj, Waltham Road07:0409:0511:0513:05
Begonia Avenue, SE-bound07:0609:0711:0713:07
Hawthorne Avenue, SE-bound, Begonia Avenue07:0609:0711:0713:07
Pump Lane roundabout, before, Pump Lane07:0709:0811:0813:08
Truro Close, adj, Beechings Way07:0709:0811:0813:08
Ely Close, adj, Beechings Way07:0809:0911:0913:09
Danson Way, opp, Bloors Lane07:0909:1111:1113:11
Roberts Road, opp, London Road07:1009:1211:1213:12
Holding Street, adj, High Street07:1109:1311:1313:13
White Horse, adj, High Street07:1209:1411:1413:1415:0417:09
Mierscourt Close, adj, Mierscourt Road07:1409:1611:1613:1615:0617:11
Lonsdale Drive, opp, Mierscourt Road07:1409:1611:1613:1615:0617:11
Nightingale Close, opp, Mierscourt Road07:1509:1711:1713:1715:0717:12
Ploughmans Way East, opp, Mierscourt Road07:1509:1711:1713:1715:0717:12
Maryland Court, adj, Mierscourt Road07:1609:1811:1813:1815:0817:13
Bayswater Drive, adj, Mierscourt Road07:1609:1811:1813:1815:0817:13
Tyler Drive, opp, Mierscourt Road07:1709:1911:1913:1915:0917:14
Thrale Way, opp, Tyler Drive07:1709:1911:1913:1915:0917:14
Lovelace Close, adj, Deanwood Drive07:1809:2011:2013:2015:1017:15
Shopping Centre, adj, Deanwood Drive07:1909:2111:2113:2115:1117:16
Campleshon Road, adj, Deanwood Drive07:1909:2111:2113:2115:1117:16
Deanwood Drive Top, W-bound, Deanwood Drive07:2109:2211:2213:2215:1217:17
Queen's Head, W-bound, Woodside07:2109:2211:2213:2215:1217:17
The Smallholders Club, W-bound, Woodside07:2209:2311:2313:2315:1317:18
Spyglass and Kettle, adj, Woodside07:2309:2411:2413:2415:1417:19
Wigmore Road, opp 10007:2409:2511:2513:2515:1517:20
Kings Frith, adj, Wigmore Road07:2509:2611:2613:2615:1617:21
Sharsted Way, opp, Wigmore Road07:2609:2711:2713:2715:1717:22
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre, Stop B07:2809:2911:2913:2915:1917:24
Kenyon Walk, adj, Wigmore Road07:2909:3011:3013:3015:2017:26
Fowler Close, adj, Wigmore Road07:3109:3211:3213:3215:2217:28
Primary School, adj, The Street07:3309:3411:3413:3415:2417:30
The Kings Arms, opp, Boxley Road07:4209:4211:4213:4215:3217:38
Woodlands Way, adj, Sandling Lane07:51
The Hedges, adj, Sandling Lane07:53
Woodlands Way, opp, Sandling Lane07:53
Shops, opp, Sandling Lane07:54
Shops, nr, Boxley Road07:5509:4511:4513:4515:3517:41
Heathfield Road, adj, Boxley Road07:5609:4511:4513:4515:3617:42
Boxley Road TA Centre, opp, Boxley Road07:5709:4611:4613:4615:3717:43
The Dog and Gun, opp, Boxley Road07:5809:4711:4713:4715:3817:44
Esso Garage, opp, Boxley Road07:5909:4711:4713:4715:3917:45
Hedley Street, before, Holland Road15:4017:46
St Luke's Avenue, adj, Holland Road15:4117:47
Holland Road, opp, Sittingbourne Road15:4117:47
Haynes, opp, Ashford Road15:4217:48
King Street, Stop G15:4417:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.