Timetable for the 131 - Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall - Medway Maritime Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 131 - Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall - Medway Maritime Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 131 Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall - Medway Maritime Hospital

Map Showing the Routes of the 131 Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall - Medway Maritime Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall - Medway Maritime Hospital Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
King Street - Medway Maritime Hospital
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  131 131
Gillingham (Kent), Medway Maritime Hospital, Entrance 09:45 12:40
Gillingham (Kent), Westcourt Arms, opp 09:46 12:41
Gillingham (Kent), Copenhagen Road, opp 09:48 12:43
Gillingham (Kent), St Mark's Church, Stop H 09:50 12:45
Gillingham (Kent), Jeffery Street, Stop D 09:50 12:45
Gillingham (Kent), Victoria Street, Stop B 09:51 12:46
Gillingham (Kent), Springfield Road, adj 09:54 12:49
Gillingham (Kent), Elm Road, opp 09:54 12:49
Gillingham (Kent), Castlemaine Avenue, opp 09:55 12:50
Gillingham (Kent), King Edward Road, adj 09:55 12:50
Gillingham (Kent), Dial Road, adj 09:55 12:50
Gillingham (Kent), Hewitt Close, adj 09:56 12:51
Gillingham (Kent), Plantation Road, adj 09:56 12:51
Gillingham (Kent), Hastings Arms, opp 09:57 12:52
Grange (Kent), Lower Featherby Road, opp 09:57 12:52
Twydall, Eastcourt Lane north, opp 09:58 12:53
Twydall, Lower Twydall Lane, opp 09:58 12:53
Twydall, Mariners Farm, adj 09:59 12:54
Lower Rainham, Three Mariners, o/s 10:00 12:55
Lower Rainham, Lower Bloors Lane, opp 10:00 12:55
Lower Rainham, Army and Navy, adj 10:01 12:56
Lower Rainham, Berengrave Lane, SW-bound 10:03 12:58
Lower Rainham, Parkfield Road, opp 10:04 12:59
Lower Rainham, Broomcroft Road, adj 10:04 12:59
Lower Rainham, Streetfield Road, opp 10:04 12:59
Lower Rainham, Chalky Bank Road, adj 10:05 13:00
Rainham (Kent), Rainham Railway Station, opp 10:06 13:01
Rainham (Kent), The Cricketers, adj 10:11 13:06
Rainham (Kent), Roberts Road, adj 10:12 13:07
Twydall, Danson Way, adj 10:13 13:08
Twydall, Monmouth Close, adj 10:15 13:10
Twydall, Beechings Green, adj 10:16 13:11
Twydall, Wingham Close, adj 10:17 13:12
Twydall, Shops, Stop B 10:18 13:13
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  131 131
Maidstone, King Street, Stop G   08:24
Maidstone, Pudding Lane, Stop S1   08:26
Maidstone, Earl Street, Stop V1   08:27
Maidstone, Brenchley Gardens, Stop P   08:29
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop N   08:31
Maidstone, Staceys Street, E-bound   08:31
Maidstone, Esso Garage, adj   08:32
Maidstone, The Dog and Gun, adj   08:33
Penenden Heath, Boxley Road TA Centre, adj   08:33
Penenden Heath, Heathfield Road, opp   08:35
Penenden Heath, Shops, o/s   08:36
Boxley, The Kings Arms, adj   08:39
Bredhurst, Primary School, opp   08:47
Wigmore (Kent), Fowler Close, opp   08:49
Wigmore (Kent), Kenyon Walk, opp   08:51
Hempstead (Kent), Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre, Stop B   08:56
Wigmore (Kent), Sharsted Way, adj   08:57
Wigmore (Kent), Kings Frith, opp   08:57
Wigmore (Kent), Wigmore Road, o/s 100   08:58
Wigmore (Kent), Spyglass and Kettle, opp   09:00
Wigmore (Kent), Smallholders Club, E-bound   09:00
Park Wood (Medway), Wigmore Harvester, N-bound   09:01
Park Wood (Medway), Deanwood Drive Top, E-bound   09:01
Park Wood (Medway), Campleshon Road, opp   09:02
Park Wood (Medway), Shopping Centre, opp   09:03
Park Wood (Medway), Lovelace Close, opp   09:03
Park Wood (Medway), Thrale Way, adj   09:04
Meresborough, Tyler Drive, adj   09:05
Meresborough, Middleton Close, adj   09:05
Meresborough, Maryland Court, opp   09:05
Meresborough, Ploughmans Way East, adj   09:06
Meresborough, Nightingale Close, adj   09:07
Moor Street, Lonsdale Drive, adj   09:08
Moor Street, Mierscourt Close, opp   09:09
Rainham (Kent), The Green Lion, adj   09:11
Twydall, Shops, Stop B 12:30  
Twydall, Bodiam Close, adj 12:31  
Twydall, Begonia Avenue, SE-bound 12:32  
Twydall, Hawthorne Avenue, SE-bound 12:32  
Twydall, Pump Lane roundabout, before 12:33  
Twydall, Truro Close, adj 12:33  
Twydall, Ely Close, adj 12:34  
Twydall, Danson Way, opp 12:35  
Rainham (Kent), Roberts Road, opp 12:35  
Rainham (Kent), Holding Street, adj 12:36  
Rainham (Kent), Wilkinsons, adj 12:37 09:13
Rainham (Kent), Rainham Railway Station, nr 12:38 09:15
Lower Rainham, Chalky Bank Road, opp 12:39 09:16
Lower Rainham, Streetfield Road, adj 12:40 09:17
Lower Rainham, Broomcroft Road, opp 12:41 09:18
Lower Rainham, Parkfield Road, adj 12:42 09:19
Lower Rainham, Berengrave Lane, NE-bound 12:42 09:19
Lower Rainham, Army and Navy, opp 12:43 09:20
Lower Rainham, Lower Bloors Lane, adj 12:44 09:21
Lower Rainham, Three Mariners, opp 12:45 09:22
Twydall, Mariners Farm, opp 12:45 09:22
Twydall, Lower Twydall Lane, adj 12:46 09:23
Twydall, Eastcourt Lane north, adj 12:46 09:23
Grange (Kent), Lower Featherby Road, adj 12:47 09:24
Gillingham (Kent), Hastings Arms, adj 12:48 09:25
Gillingham (Kent), Plantation Road, opp 12:48 09:25
Gillingham (Kent), Hewitt Close, opp 12:48 09:25
Gillingham (Kent), King Edward Road, opp 12:49 09:26
Gillingham (Kent), Castlemaine Avenue, adj 12:49 09:26
Gillingham (Kent), Elm Road, adj 12:50 09:27
Gillingham (Kent), Portland Road, adj 12:50 09:27
Gillingham (Kent), Springfield Road, opp 12:51 09:28
Gillingham (Kent), Gillingham Railway Station, adj 12:53 09:30
Gillingham (Kent), King Street, Stop A 12:54 09:31
Gillingham (Kent), St Mark's Church, Stop J 12:56 09:33
Gillingham (Kent), Copenhagen Road, adj 12:58 09:35
Gillingham (Kent), Westcourt Arms, S-bound 13:01 09:38
Gillingham (Kent), Medway Maritime Hospital, Entrance 13:03 09:40
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:48:41 BST 2018 from source document set_6-131-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.