Timetable for the 140 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Marlowe Park - Earl Estate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 140 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Marlowe Park - Earl Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 140 Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Marlowe Park - Earl Estate

Map Showing the Routes of the 140 Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Marlowe Park - Earl Estate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Marlowe Park - Earl Estate Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waterfront Bus Station - Bligh Way Shops
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 20:18 21:18 22:18 05:57 06:37 07:05 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:27 09:47
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 20:18 21:18 22:18 05:57 06:37 07:05 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:27 09:47
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 20:19 21:19 22:19 05:58 06:38 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:28 09:48
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 20:20 21:20 22:20 05:59 06:39 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:29 09:49
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 20:21 21:21 22:21 06:00 06:40 07:08 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:30 09:50
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 20:22 21:22 22:22 06:01 06:41 07:09 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:31 09:51
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 20:22 21:22 22:22 06:01 06:41 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:31 09:51
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 20:22 21:22 22:22 06:02 06:42 07:10 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:32 09:52
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 20:23 21:23 22:23 06:03 06:43 07:11 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:33 09:53
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 20:24 21:24 22:24 06:04 06:44 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:34 09:54
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 20:24 21:24 22:24 06:04 06:44 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:34 09:54
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 20:25 21:25 22:25 06:06 06:46 07:15 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:36 09:56
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 20:26 21:26 22:26 06:07 06:47 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 09:57
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 20:27 21:27 22:27 06:10 06:50 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 10:00
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 20:29 21:29 22:29 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 20:30 21:30 22:30 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 20:30 21:30 22:30 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 20:31 21:31 22:31 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 20:32 21:32 22:32 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 20:32 21:32 22:32 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 20:33 21:33 22:33 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s       06:19 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11       06:21 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop B 20:35 21:35 22:35                      
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop B                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop B                            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 07:22 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 07:23 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 07:24 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 07:25 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 07:27 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s         07:29 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11         07:31 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop B 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35                    
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop B                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:47
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:47
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:48
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:49
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:50
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:51
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:51
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:52
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:53
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:54
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:54
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:56
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:57
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:00
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:02
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:03
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:04
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:05
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:06
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:06
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:07
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:09
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:11
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop B                    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:47 19:47
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:51
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:52
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:55
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:56
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:01 20:01
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:04
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:06
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Inbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:47 19:47
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, adj 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, adj 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, opp 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 9 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, adj 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:51
Marlowe Park, Chestnut Road, adj 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:52
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, opp 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, adj 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:55
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:56
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:01 20:01
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:04
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:06
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 05:30 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:33 07:53 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 05:33 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:36 07:56 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 05:34 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:37 07:57 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 05:36 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:39 07:59 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 05:37 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:40 08:00 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 05:38 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:41 08:01 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 05:39 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:42 08:02 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 05:40 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:43 08:03 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 05:42 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:45 08:05 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 05:43 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:46 08:06 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Strood, Morrisons, adj 05:44 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:47 08:07 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 05:44 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:47 08:07 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 05:46 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:49 08:09 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 05:47 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:50 08:10 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 05:49 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:52 08:12 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 05:49 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:52 08:12 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 05:50 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:53 08:13 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 05:51 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:54 08:14 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 05:52 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:55 08:15 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 05:53 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:56 08:16 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 05:53 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:56 08:16 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 05:54 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:57 08:17 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 05:55 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:18 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 05:55 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:18 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 05:56 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:59 08:19 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 05:57 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:00 08:20 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:42
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:45
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:46
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:48
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:49
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:51
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:52
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:54
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55
Strood, Morrisons, adj 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:56
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:56
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:58
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:59
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:01
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:01
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:02
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:03
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:04
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:06
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:07
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:07
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:08
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:09
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 15:57 16:17 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:27
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:30
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:31
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:32
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:33
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:33
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:29 18:49 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36
Strood, Morrisons, adj 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:39
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:41
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:42
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:42
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:44
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:46
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 06:37 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 06:40 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 06:41 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 06:43 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 06:44 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 06:45 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 06:46 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 06:47 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 06:50 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Strood, Morrisons, adj 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 06:54 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 06:56 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 06:56 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 06:57 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 06:58 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 06:59 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Strood, Morrisons, adj 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:27
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:30
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:31
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:32
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:33
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:33
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36
Strood, Morrisons, adj 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:39
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:41
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:42
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:42
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:44
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:46
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Strood, Morrisons, adj 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Strood, Morrisons, adj 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Strood, Morrisons, adj 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  140 1 140 1 140 1 140 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Strood, Morrisons, adj 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Marlowe Park, Maple Road Top, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Marlowe Park, Cedar Primary School, o/s 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Marlowe Park, Holly Road, adj 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Marlowe Park, Lilac Crescent, opp 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Marlowe Park, Glamford Road, o/s 8 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Marlowe Park, Medical Centre, adj 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Marlowe Park, Chelmsford Road, opp 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Marlowe Park, Southwark Road, opp 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Marlowe Park, Bligh Way, adj 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:50:30 BST 2018 from source document set_6-140-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.