Timetable for the 141 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 141 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 141 Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate

Map Showing the Routes of the 141 Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waterfront Bus Station - Bligh Way Shops
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 2
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 06:21 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 16:01
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 06:21 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 16:01
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 06:22 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 16:02
Earl Estate, Fulmar Road, opp 06:23 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 16:03
Earl Estate, Columbine Road, adj 06:24 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 16:04
Earl Estate, Elaine Avenue, adj 06:25 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 16:05
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 06:26 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 16:06
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 06:28 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 16:08
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 06:30 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 16:10
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 06:32 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 16:12
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 06:33 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 16:13
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 06:34 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 16:14
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 06:35 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 16:15
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 06:36 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 16:16
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 06:36 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 16:16
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 06:37 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 16:17
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 06:39 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 16:19
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 06:41 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 16:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 06:41 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:01
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, opp 06:41 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:01
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, adj 06:42 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:02
Earl Estate, Fulmar Road, opp 06:43 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:03 09:23 10:03
Earl Estate, Columbine Road, adj 06:44 07:44 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:24 10:04
Earl Estate, Elaine Avenue, adj 06:45 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, opp 06:46 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06
Strood, Darnley Arch, E-bound 06:48 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:08 09:28 10:08
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 06:50 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:10
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 06:52 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:12
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 06:53 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:13 09:33 10:13
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 06:54 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:14
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 06:55 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 06:56 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:36 10:16
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 06:56 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:36 10:16
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 06:57 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:17
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 06:59 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 07:01 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:21 09:41 10:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 05:50 06:10 06:37 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:27
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 05:53 06:13 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:30
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 05:54 06:14 06:41 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:31
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 05:56 06:16 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:33
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 05:57 06:17 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:34
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 05:58 06:18 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:35
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 05:59 06:19 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:36
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 06:00 06:20 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:37
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 06:02 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:39
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 06:02 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:39
Strood, Morrisons, adj 06:03 06:23 06:50 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:40
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 06:04 06:24 06:51 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:41
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 06:05 06:25 06:52 07:12 07:42 08:22 08:42
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 06:07 06:27 06:54 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:44
Earl Estate, Elaine Avenue, opp 06:08 06:28 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:25 08:45
Earl Estate, Columbine Road, opp 06:09 06:29 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:26 08:46
Earl Estate, Fulmar Road, adj 06:10 06:30 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:27 08:47
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 06:11 06:31 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:28 08:48
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 06:12 06:32 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:29 08:49
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 06:13 06:33 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:30 08:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 06:07 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:47
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 06:10 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:50
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:51
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 06:13 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:53
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 06:14 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:54
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 06:15 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:55
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 06:16 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:56
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:57
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:59
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:59
Strood, Morrisons, adj 06:20 07:20 08:00 08:20 09:00
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 06:21 07:21 08:01 08:21 09:01
Strood, Darnley Arch, W-bound 06:22 07:22 08:02 08:22 09:02
Earl Estate, Maple Road Bottom, adj 06:24 07:24 08:04 08:24 09:04
Earl Estate, Elaine Avenue, opp 06:25 07:25 08:05 08:25 09:05
Earl Estate, Columbine Road, opp 06:26 07:26 08:06 08:26 09:06
Earl Estate, Fulmar Road, adj 06:27 07:27 08:07 08:27 09:07
Earl Estate, Scholars Rise, opp 06:28 07:28 08:08 08:28 09:08
Earl Estate, Albatross Avenue, adj 06:29 07:29 08:09 08:29 09:09
Earl Estate, Bligh Way Shops, opp 06:30 07:30 08:10 08:30 09:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:50:38 BST 2018 from source document set_6-141-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.