Timetable for the 142 - Chatham - Rochester - Kits Coty - Blue Bell Hill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 142 - Chatham - Rochester - Kits Coty - Blue Bell Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 142 Chatham - Rochester - Kits Coty - Blue Bell Hill

Map Showing the Routes of the 142 Chatham - Rochester - Kits Coty - Blue Bell Hill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chatham - Rochester - Kits Coty - Blue Bell Hill Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waterfront Bus Station - Keefe Close
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1
Blue Bell Hill, Keefe Close, adj 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:25 17:45
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, before 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:28 17:48
Warren Wood, Rochester Airport Industrial Estate, adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:50
Warren Wood, Medway Gurdwara, opp 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:31 17:51
Warren Wood, Cookham Wood Bus Terminus, opp 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:33 17:53
Rochester (Kent), Horwood Close, adj 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:33 17:53
Rochester (Kent), Valley View Road, adj 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:34 17:54
Rochester (Kent), Hawser Road, opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:34 17:54
Rochester (Kent), The Fairway, NE-bound 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:35 17:55
Rochester (Kent), Fleet Road, o/s 32 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:35 17:55
Rochester (Kent), Wisdom Hospice, opp 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:37 17:57
Rochester (Kent), Jasper Avenue, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:38 17:58
Troy Town (Medway), Onslow Road, opp 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:38 17:58
Troy Town (Medway), Rochester Health Centre, o/s 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 17:59
Troy Town (Medway), Fort Street, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 18:00
Rochester (Kent), Delce Road, Stop J 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:41 18:01
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:42 18:02
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, adj 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:43 18:03
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, opp 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:45 18:05
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, o/s 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:46 18:06
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop C14 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:48 18:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1
Blue Bell Hill, Keefe Close, adj 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10  
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, before 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13  
Warren Wood, Rochester Airport Industrial Estate, adj 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15  
Warren Wood, Medway Gurdwara, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16  
Warren Wood, Cookham Wood Bus Terminus, opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:08
Rochester (Kent), Horwood Close, adj 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:08
Rochester (Kent), Valley View Road, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:09
Rochester (Kent), Hawser Road, opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:09
Rochester (Kent), The Fairway, NE-bound 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:10
Rochester (Kent), Fleet Road, o/s 32 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:10
Rochester (Kent), Wisdom Hospice, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:12
Rochester (Kent), Jasper Avenue, adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:13
Troy Town (Medway), Onslow Road, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:13
Troy Town (Medway), Rochester Health Centre, o/s 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:14
Troy Town (Medway), Fort Street, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:15
Rochester (Kent), Delce Road, Stop J 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:16
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:17
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:18
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:20
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, o/s 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:21
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop C14 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop C14 07:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, opp 07:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, adj 07:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, opp 07:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, opp 07:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Troy Town (Medway), Fort Street, opp 07:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Troy Town (Medway), Rochester Health Centre, opp 07:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Troy Town (Medway), Onslow Road, adj 07:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Rochester (Kent), Jasper Avenue, opp 07:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Rochester (Kent), Wisdom Hospice, adj 07:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Rochester (Kent), Fleet Road, o/s 35 07:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Rochester (Kent), The Fairway, SW-bound 07:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Rochester (Kent), Hawser Road, adj 07:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Rochester (Kent), Valley View Road, opp 07:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Rochester (Kent), Horwood Close, opp 07:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Warren Wood, Cookham Wood Bus Terminus, at 07:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Warren Wood, The Tideway Maidstone Road, adj 07:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Warren Wood, Medway Gurdwara, adj 07:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Warren Wood, Rochester Airport Industrial Estate, opp 07:43 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, after 07:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Kit's Coty, Salisbury Road, opp 07:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Kit's Coty, The Lower Bell, nr 07:48 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Kit's Coty, Salisbury Road, adj 07:48 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Blue Bell Hill, Common Road, E-bound 07:50 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Blue Bell Hill, Mill Lane, opp 07:50 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Blue Bell Hill, Keefe Close, adj 07:51 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop C14 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:50  
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, opp 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:51  
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, adj 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:52  
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:52  
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, opp 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:53  
Troy Town (Medway), Fort Street, opp 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:55  
Troy Town (Medway), Rochester Health Centre, opp 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:55  
Troy Town (Medway), Onslow Road, adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:56  
Rochester (Kent), Jasper Avenue, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:56  
Rochester (Kent), Wisdom Hospice, adj 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:58  
Rochester (Kent), Fleet Road, o/s 35 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:59  
Rochester (Kent), The Fairway, SW-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:00  
Rochester (Kent), Hawser Road, adj 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:01  
Rochester (Kent), Valley View Road, opp 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:01  
Rochester (Kent), Horwood Close, opp 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:03  
Warren Wood, Cookham Wood Bus Terminus, at 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:04  
Warren Wood, The Tideway Maidstone Road, adj 10:54 12:54 14:54    
Warren Wood, Medway Gurdwara, adj 10:57 12:57 14:57    
Warren Wood, Rochester Airport Industrial Estate, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58    
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, after 11:00 13:00 15:00    
Kit's Coty, Salisbury Road, opp 11:02 13:02 15:02    
Kit's Coty, The Lower Bell, nr 11:03 13:03 15:03   09:03
Kit's Coty, Salisbury Road, adj 11:03 13:03 15:03   09:03
Blue Bell Hill, Common Road, E-bound 11:05 13:05 15:05   09:05
Blue Bell Hill, Mill Lane, opp 11:05 13:05 15:05   09:05
Blue Bell Hill, Keefe Close, adj 11:06 13:06 15:06   09:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:51:08 BST 2018 from source document set_6-142-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.