Timetable for the 150 - Maidstone - Blue Bell Hill - Lordswood - Walderslade Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 150 - Maidstone - Blue Bell Hill - Lordswood - Walderslade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Carosa Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 150 Maidstone - Blue Bell Hill - Lordswood - Walderslade

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 150 Maidstone - Blue Bell Hill - Lordswood - Walderslade Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Maidstone - Blue Bell Hill - Lordswood - Walderslade Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
King Street - King Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1
Maidstone, King Street, Stop G   17:50 08:28 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Maidstone, Pudding Lane, Stop S1   17:53 08:30 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:08
Maidstone, Earl Street, Stop V1   17:54 08:31 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:10
Maidstone, Brenchley Gardens, Stop P   17:56 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:12
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop N   17:58 08:35 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:15
Maidstone, Kent History and Library Centre, adj   17:58 08:35 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:15
Maidstone, Springfield, adj   17:58 08:35 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:15
Maidstone, Moncktons Lane, adj   17:59 08:36 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:16
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Post Office, adj   17:59 08:36 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:16
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Petrol Station, adj   18:00 08:37 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Maidstone, The Running Horse, opp   18:00 08:37 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Maidstone, Tyland Barn, opp   18:03 08:40 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:20
Kit's Coty, Old Chatham Road, NW-bound   18:04 08:41 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:21
Kit's Coty, The Lower Bell, opp   18:04 08:41 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:22
Kit's Coty, Salisbury Road, adj   18:06 08:43 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:23
Blue Bell Hill, Common Road, E-bound   18:08 08:45 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:25
Blue Bell Hill, Mill Lane, opp   18:08 08:45 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Blue Bell Hill, Keefe Close, adj   18:09 08:46 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:27
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, before   18:13 08:50 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:31
Walderslade (Kent), Bridgewood Manor, o/s   18:13 08:50 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:31
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, opp   18:16 08:53 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:34
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, adj   18:17 08:54 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:35
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, NW-bound   18:17 08:54 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:35
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, opp   18:19 08:56 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:37
Walderslade (Medway), Princes Avenue, o/s 5   18:19 08:56 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:37
Walderslade (Medway), Kenwood Avenue, opp   18:20 08:56 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Walderslade (Medway), Peacock Rise, adj   18:20 08:56 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Walderslade (Medway), Downland Walk, adj   18:20 08:57 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:38
Princes Park(Medway), Maundene School, adj   18:21 08:57 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:39
Princes Park(Medway), Morrisons, adj 07:00 18:22 08:58 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40
Princes Park(Medway), Morrisons, adj     09:00 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:41
Princes Park(Medway), Kingfisher Drive, adj 07:01 18:23 09:01 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:42
Lords Wood (Medway), Kingston Crescent, adj 07:04 18:27 09:05 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:46
Lords Wood (Medway), Scotby Avenue east, opp 07:05 18:28 09:06 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:47
Lords Wood (Medway), Ballens Road, adj 07:06 18:28 09:06 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:47
Lords Wood (Medway), Lords Wood Lane School, adj 07:06 18:29 09:07 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:48
Lords Wood (Medway), Victoria Cross, opp 07:07 18:29 09:08 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:49
Lords Wood (Medway), Achilles Road, opp 07:09 18:30 09:09 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:50
Lords Wood (Medway), The Kestrel Shopping Centre, o/s 07:10 18:31 09:10 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:51
Lords Wood (Medway), Abinger Drive, opp 07:11 18:32 09:11 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:52
Lords Wood (Medway), Mayford Road, adj 07:11 18:32 09:11 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:52
Lords Wood (Medway), Arundel Close, opp 07:12 18:33 09:12 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:53
Walderslade (Kent), Birch Drive, opp 07:13 18:34 09:13 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:54
Walderslade (Kent), Timber Tops, opp 07:14 18:35 09:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:55
Walderslade (Kent), Autumn Glade, opp 07:14 18:35 09:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:55
Walderslade (Kent), Golden Wood Close, opp 07:14 18:35 09:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:55
Lords Wood (Medway), Copper Tree Walk, opp 07:15 18:35 09:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:55
Lords Wood (Medway), Lords Wood Close, adj 07:16 18:36 09:15 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:56
Walderslade (Medway), Redwood Close, adj 07:17 18:37 09:16 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:57
Walderslade (Medway), Dargets Road, o/s 92 07:18   09:17 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:58
Walderslade (Medway), Walderslade Primary School, opp 07:19   09:18 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00
Walderslade (Medway), Princes Avenue, opp 15 07:20   09:19 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, adj 07:21   09:20 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, SE-bound 07:24   09:21 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, opp 07:25   09:22 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, adj 07:27   09:23 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:05
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, after     09:27 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09
Blue Bell Hill, Keefe Close, opp 07:34   09:31 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:13
Kit's Coty, Salisbury Road, opp 07:36   09:33 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15
Kit's Coty, Service Station, adj 07:39   09:35 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:17
Maidstone, Tollgate Way, opp 07:41   09:36 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:18
Maidstone, Tyland Barn, nr 07:42   09:37 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:19
Maidstone, The Running Horse, adj 07:46   09:40 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Footbridge, S-bound 07:47   09:41 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:23
Maidstone, Springfield, opp 07:50   09:44 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
Maidstone, Kent History and Library Centre, opp 07:51   09:44 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop O 07:53   09:46 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28
Maidstone, St Faith's Street, Stop Q 07:54   09:47 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:30
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T 07:56   09:49 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:32
Maidstone, King Street, Stop K1 08:00   09:53 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1
Maidstone, King Street, Stop G   17:50 08:28 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Maidstone, Pudding Lane, Stop S1   17:53 08:30 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:08
Maidstone, Earl Street, Stop V1   17:54 08:31 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:10
Maidstone, Brenchley Gardens, Stop P   17:56 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:12
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop N   17:58 08:35 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:15
Maidstone, Kent History and Library Centre, adj   17:58 08:35 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:15
Maidstone, Springfield, adj   17:58 08:35 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:15
Maidstone, Moncktons Lane, adj   17:59 08:36 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:16
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Post Office, adj   17:59 08:36 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:16
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Petrol Station, adj   18:00 08:37 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Maidstone, The Running Horse, opp   18:00 08:37 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Maidstone, Tyland Barn, opp   18:03 08:40 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:20
Kit's Coty, Old Chatham Road, NW-bound   18:04 08:41 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:21
Kit's Coty, The Lower Bell, opp   18:04 08:41 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:22
Kit's Coty, Salisbury Road, adj   18:06 08:43 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:23
Blue Bell Hill, Common Road, E-bound   18:08 08:45 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:25
Blue Bell Hill, Mill Lane, opp   18:08 08:45 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Blue Bell Hill, Keefe Close, adj   18:09 08:46 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:27
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, before   18:13 08:50 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:31
Walderslade (Kent), Bridgewood Manor, o/s   18:13 08:50 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:31
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, opp   18:16 08:53 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:34
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, adj   18:17 08:54 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:35
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, NW-bound   18:17 08:54 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:35
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, opp   18:19 08:56 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:37
Walderslade (Medway), Princes Avenue, o/s 5   18:19 08:56 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:37
Walderslade (Medway), Kenwood Avenue, opp   18:20 08:56 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Walderslade (Medway), Peacock Rise, adj   18:20 08:56 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Walderslade (Medway), Downland Walk, adj   18:20 08:57 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:38
Princes Park(Medway), Maundene School, adj   18:21 08:57 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:39
Princes Park(Medway), Morrisons, adj 07:00 18:22 08:58 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40
Princes Park(Medway), Morrisons, adj     09:00 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:41
Princes Park(Medway), Kingfisher Drive, adj 07:01 18:23 09:01 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:42
Lords Wood (Medway), Kingston Crescent, adj 07:04 18:27 09:05 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:46
Lords Wood (Medway), Scotby Avenue east, opp 07:05 18:28 09:06 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:47
Lords Wood (Medway), Ballens Road, adj 07:06 18:28 09:06 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:47
Lords Wood (Medway), Lords Wood Lane School, adj 07:06 18:29 09:07 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:48
Lords Wood (Medway), Victoria Cross, opp 07:07 18:29 09:08 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:49
Lords Wood (Medway), Achilles Road, opp 07:09 18:30 09:09 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:50
Lords Wood (Medway), The Kestrel Shopping Centre, o/s 07:10 18:31 09:10 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:51
Lords Wood (Medway), Abinger Drive, opp 07:11 18:32 09:11 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:52
Lords Wood (Medway), Mayford Road, adj 07:11 18:32 09:11 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:52
Lords Wood (Medway), Arundel Close, opp 07:12 18:33 09:12 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:53
Walderslade (Kent), Birch Drive, opp 07:13 18:34 09:13 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:54
Walderslade (Kent), Timber Tops, opp 07:14 18:35 09:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:55
Walderslade (Kent), Autumn Glade, opp 07:14 18:35 09:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:55
Walderslade (Kent), Golden Wood Close, opp 07:14 18:35 09:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:55
Lords Wood (Medway), Copper Tree Walk, opp 07:15 18:35 09:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:55
Lords Wood (Medway), Lords Wood Close, adj 07:16 18:36 09:15 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:56
Walderslade (Medway), Redwood Close, adj 07:17 18:37 09:16 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:57
Walderslade (Medway), Dargets Road, o/s 92 07:18   09:17 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:58
Walderslade (Medway), Walderslade Primary School, opp 07:19   09:18 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00
Walderslade (Medway), Princes Avenue, opp 15 07:20   09:19 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, adj 07:21   09:20 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, SE-bound 07:24   09:21 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, opp 07:25   09:22 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, adj 07:27   09:23 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:05
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, after     09:27 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09
Blue Bell Hill, Keefe Close, opp 07:34   09:31 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:13
Kit's Coty, Salisbury Road, opp 07:36   09:33 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15
Kit's Coty, Service Station, adj 07:39   09:35 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:17
Maidstone, Tollgate Way, opp 07:41   09:36 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:18
Maidstone, Tyland Barn, nr 07:42   09:37 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:19
Maidstone, The Running Horse, adj 07:46   09:40 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Footbridge, S-bound 07:47   09:41 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:23
Maidstone, Springfield, opp 07:50   09:44 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
Maidstone, Kent History and Library Centre, opp 07:51   09:44 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop O 07:53   09:46 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28
Maidstone, St Faith's Street, Stop Q 07:54   09:47 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:30
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T 07:56   09:49 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:32
Maidstone, King Street, Stop K1 08:00   09:53 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:53:31 BST 2018 from source document set_6-150-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.