Timetable for the 169 - Chatham - Princes Park - Walderslade Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 169 - Chatham - Princes Park - Walderslade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 169 Chatham - Princes Park - Walderslade

Map Showing the Routes of the 169 Chatham - Princes Park - Walderslade Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chatham - Princes Park - Walderslade Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waterfront Bus Station - Alexandra Hospital
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1
Walderslade (Kent), Podkin Wood, adj               08:20  
Walderslade (Kent), Spenlow Drive, opp               08:20  
Walderslade (Kent), Galena Close, opp               08:20  
Walderslade (Kent), Celestine Close, opp               08:21  
Walderslade (Kent), Alexandra Hospital, opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:00 17:00 18:00 08:22  
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:02 17:02 18:02 08:24  
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, adj 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:02 17:02 18:02 08:24  
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, NW-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:03 17:03 18:03 08:25  
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:05 18:05 08:27  
Walderslade (Medway), Princes Avenue, o/s 5 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:05 18:05 08:27  
Walderslade (Medway), Kenwood Avenue, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:06 17:06 18:06 08:28  
Walderslade (Medway), Peacock Rise, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:06 17:06 18:06 08:28  
Walderslade (Medway), Downland Walk, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:07 17:07 18:07 08:29  
Princes Park(Medway), Maundene School, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:07 17:07 18:07 08:29  
Princes Park(Medway), Petrol Station, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:08 08:30  
Princes Park(Medway), Illustrious Close, opp 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:08 08:30 06:43
Princes Park(Medway), Resolution Close, opp 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:08 08:30 06:43
Princes Park(Medway), Mermaid Close, opp 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:09 17:09 18:09 08:31 06:44
Princes Park(Medway), Coverdale Close, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:10 17:10 18:10 08:32 06:45
Princes Park(Medway), Fisher Road, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:10 17:10 18:10 08:32 06:45
Princes Park(Medway), Ryde Close, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:11 17:11 18:11 08:33 06:46
Princes Park(Medway), Ventnor Close, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:12 17:12 18:12 08:34 06:47
Princes Park(Medway), Devon Close, adj 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:13 17:13 18:13 08:35 06:48
Lords Wood (Medway), North Dane Way, o/s 34 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:14 17:14 18:14 08:36 06:48
Luton (Kent), Hopewell Drive, adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 16:16 17:16 18:16 08:38 06:50
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, opp 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:17 17:17 18:17 08:39 06:50
Luton (Kent), Upper Luton Road, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:18 17:18 18:18 08:40 06:51
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:18 17:18 18:18 08:40 06:51
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, adj 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:19 17:19 18:19 08:41 06:52
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:21 17:21 18:21 08:43 06:54
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, adj 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:22 17:22 18:22 08:44 06:55
Chatham (Medway), Institute Road, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:23 17:23 18:23 08:45 06:56
Chatham (Medway), High Street Gala Bingo, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:24 17:24 18:24 08:46 06:57
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A1 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:27 17:27 18:27 08:49 07:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1
Walderslade (Kent), Podkin Wood, adj               08:20
Walderslade (Kent), Spenlow Drive, opp               08:20
Walderslade (Kent), Galena Close, opp               08:20
Walderslade (Kent), Celestine Close, opp               08:21
Walderslade (Kent), Alexandra Hospital, opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:00 17:00 18:00 08:22
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:02 17:02 18:02 08:24
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, adj 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:02 17:02 18:02 08:24
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, NW-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:03 17:03 18:03 08:25
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:05 18:05 08:27
Walderslade (Medway), Princes Avenue, o/s 5 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:05 18:05 08:27
Walderslade (Medway), Kenwood Avenue, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:06 17:06 18:06 08:28
Walderslade (Medway), Peacock Rise, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:06 17:06 18:06 08:28
Walderslade (Medway), Downland Walk, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:07 17:07 18:07 08:29
Princes Park(Medway), Maundene School, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:07 17:07 18:07 08:29
Princes Park(Medway), Petrol Station, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:08 08:30
Princes Park(Medway), Illustrious Close, opp 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:08 08:30
Princes Park(Medway), Resolution Close, opp 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:08 08:30
Princes Park(Medway), Mermaid Close, opp 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:09 17:09 18:09 08:31
Princes Park(Medway), Coverdale Close, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:10 17:10 18:10 08:32
Princes Park(Medway), Fisher Road, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:10 17:10 18:10 08:32
Princes Park(Medway), Ryde Close, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:11 17:11 18:11 08:33
Princes Park(Medway), Ventnor Close, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:12 17:12 18:12 08:34
Princes Park(Medway), Devon Close, adj 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:13 17:13 18:13 08:35
Lords Wood (Medway), North Dane Way, o/s 34 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:14 17:14 18:14 08:36
Luton (Kent), Hopewell Drive, adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 16:16 17:16 18:16 08:38
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, opp 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:17 17:17 18:17 08:39
Luton (Kent), Upper Luton Road, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:18 17:18 18:18 08:40
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:18 17:18 18:18 08:40
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, adj 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:19 17:19 18:19 08:41
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:21 17:21 18:21 08:43
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, adj 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:22 17:22 18:22 08:44
Chatham (Medway), Institute Road, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:23 17:23 18:23 08:45
Chatham (Medway), High Street Gala Bingo, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:24 17:24 18:24 08:46
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A1 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:27 17:27 18:27 08:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A1 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:32 17:32
Chatham (Medway), High Street Gala Bingo, opp 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:34 17:34
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:36 17:36
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:37 17:37
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, opp 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:38 17:38
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:39 17:39
Luton (Kent), Upper Luton Road, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:40 17:40
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:40 17:40
Luton (Kent), Hopewell Drive, opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:40 17:40
Lords Wood (Medway), North Dane Way, opp 34 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:41 17:41
Lords Wood (Medway), Shawstead Road, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:42 17:42
Princes Park(Medway), Devon Close, opp 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:42 17:42
Princes Park(Medway), Ventnor Close, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:43 17:43
Princes Park(Medway), Ryde Close, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:44 17:44
Princes Park(Medway), Fisher Road, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:44 17:44
Princes Park(Medway), Coverdale Close, opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:45 17:45
Princes Park(Medway), Mermaid Close, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:46 17:46
Princes Park(Medway), Monarch Close, adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:47 17:47
Princes Park(Medway), Illustrious Close, adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:48 17:48
Princes Park(Medway), Maundene School, opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:48 17:48
Walderslade (Medway), Downland Walk, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:49 17:49
Walderslade (Medway), Peacock Rise, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:50 17:50
Walderslade (Medway), Kenwood Avenue, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:51 17:51
Walderslade (Medway), Princes Avenue, opp 15 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:52 17:52
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:53 17:53
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, SE-bound 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:54 17:54
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:55 17:55
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:56 17:56
Walderslade (Kent), Podkin Wood, adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:56 17:56
Walderslade (Kent), Spenlow Drive, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:56 17:56
Walderslade (Kent), Galena Close, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:57 17:57
Walderslade (Kent), Celestine Close, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:57 17:57
Walderslade (Kent), Alexandra Hospital, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:58 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1 169 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A1 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:32 17:32
Chatham (Medway), High Street Gala Bingo, opp 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:34 17:34
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:36 17:36
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:37 17:37
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, opp 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:38 17:38
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:39 17:39
Luton (Kent), Upper Luton Road, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:40 17:40
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:40 17:40
Luton (Kent), Hopewell Drive, opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:40 17:40
Lords Wood (Medway), North Dane Way, opp 34 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:41 17:41
Lords Wood (Medway), Shawstead Road, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:42 17:42
Princes Park(Medway), Devon Close, opp 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:42 17:42
Princes Park(Medway), Ventnor Close, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:43 17:43
Princes Park(Medway), Ryde Close, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:44 17:44
Princes Park(Medway), Fisher Road, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:44 17:44
Princes Park(Medway), Coverdale Close, opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:45 17:45
Princes Park(Medway), Mermaid Close, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:46 17:46
Princes Park(Medway), Monarch Close, adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:47 17:47
Princes Park(Medway), Illustrious Close, adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:48 17:48
Princes Park(Medway), Maundene School, opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:48 17:48
Walderslade (Medway), Downland Walk, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:49 17:49
Walderslade (Medway), Peacock Rise, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:50 17:50
Walderslade (Medway), Kenwood Avenue, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:51 17:51
Walderslade (Medway), Princes Avenue, opp 15 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:52 17:52
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:53 17:53
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, SE-bound 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:54 17:54
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:55 17:55
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:56 17:56
Walderslade (Kent), Podkin Wood, adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:56 17:56
Walderslade (Kent), Spenlow Drive, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:56 17:56
Walderslade (Kent), Galena Close, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:57 17:57
Walderslade (Kent), Celestine Close, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:57 17:57
Walderslade (Kent), Alexandra Hospital, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:58 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:56:01 BST 2018 from source document set_6-169-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.