Timetable for the 170 - Chatham - Medway Valley Park Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 170 - Chatham - Medway Valley Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ajit Singh Dosanjh

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 170 Chatham - Medway Valley Park

Map Showing the Routes of the 170 Chatham - Medway Valley Park Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chatham - Medway Valley Park Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waterfront Bus Station - Cineworld Cinema
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Medway Valley Park, Cineworld Cinema, o/s 14:00 14:55 15:50 16:50 17:55 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00  
Medway Valley Park, Gala Bingo, adj 14:00 14:55 15:50 16:50 17:55 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00  
Medway Valley Park, Roman Way, NW-bound 14:01 14:56 15:51 16:51 17:56 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02  
Strood, Medway Gate, NE-bound           07:55 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 07:00
Strood, Butlers Park Way, adj           07:55 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 07:00
Medway Valley Park, Ballard Business Park, opp 14:02 14:57 15:52 16:52 17:57 07:56 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 07:01
Strood, Poplar Road, adj 14:02 14:57 15:52 16:52 17:57 07:57 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 07:02
Strood, Hawthorn Road, adj 14:03 14:58 15:53 16:53 17:58 07:58 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 07:03
Strood, Darnley Arch, N-bound 14:04 14:59 15:54 16:54 17:59 07:58 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 07:03
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 14:05 15:00 15:55 16:55 18:00 08:00 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 07:05
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 14:07 15:02 15:57 16:57 18:02 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 07:07
Strood, Railway Station, adj 14:08 15:03 15:58 16:58 18:03 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 07:08
Strood, Wingrove Drive, NE-bound 14:08 15:03 15:58 16:58 18:03 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 07:08
Strood, Whitewall Road, adj 14:09 15:04 15:59 16:59 18:04 08:04 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 07:09
Medway City Estate, Cliffe Construction, opp 14:10 15:05 16:00 17:00 18:05 08:05 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 07:10
Medway City Estate, Whitewall Way, opp 14:10 15:05 16:00 17:00 18:05 08:05 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 07:10
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, N-bound 14:11 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:06 08:06 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 07:11
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, adj 14:11 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:06 08:06 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 07:11
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, adj 14:11 15:06 16:01 17:02 18:07 08:06 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 07:11
Chatham Maritime, St George's Centre, adj 14:15 15:10 16:05 17:07 18:12 08:10 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 07:15
Chatham (Medway), Dockyard Main Gate, opp 14:16 15:11 16:06 17:08 18:13 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 07:16
Chatham (Medway), Fort Amherst Council Offices, opp 14:17 15:12 16:07 17:09 18:14 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 07:17
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 14:19 15:14 16:09 17:11 18:16 08:14 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 07:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Medway Valley Park, Cineworld Cinema, o/s 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55 08:04 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00  
Medway Valley Park, Gala Bingo, adj 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55 08:04 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00  
Medway Valley Park, Roman Way, NW-bound 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:56 08:06 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02  
Strood, Medway Gate, NE-bound         08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 07:13
Strood, Butlers Park Way, adj         08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 07:13
Medway Valley Park, Ballard Business Park, opp 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:57 08:09 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 07:14
Strood, Poplar Road, adj 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:57 08:09 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 07:14
Strood, Hawthorn Road, adj 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:58 08:10 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 07:15
Strood, Darnley Arch, N-bound 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:59 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 07:16
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:00 08:12 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 07:17
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:02 08:14 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 07:19
Strood, Railway Station, adj 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:03 08:15 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 07:20
Strood, Wingrove Drive, NE-bound 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:03 08:15 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 07:20
Strood, Whitewall Road, adj 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:04 08:16 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 07:21
Medway City Estate, Cliffe Construction, opp 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05 08:17 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 07:22
Medway City Estate, Whitewall Way, opp 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05 08:17 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 07:22
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, N-bound 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:06 08:18 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 07:23
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, adj 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:06 08:18 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 07:23
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, adj 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:06 08:18 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 07:23
Chatham Maritime, St George's Centre, adj 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:10 08:21 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 07:26
Chatham (Medway), Dockyard Main Gate, opp 15:17 16:17 17:16 18:11 08:23 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 07:28
Chatham (Medway), Fort Amherst Council Offices, opp 15:19 16:19 17:17 18:12 08:24 09:22 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 07:29
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 15:21 16:21 17:19 18:14 08:25 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 07:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 07:25 08:30
Chatham (Medway), Fort Amherst Council Offices, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 07:25 08:31
Chatham (Medway), Dockyard Main Gate, o/s 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 07:26 08:32
Chatham Maritime, St George's Centre, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 07:28 08:34
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 07:31 08:37
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 07:31 08:37
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, S-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 07:32 08:38
Medway City Estate, Whitewall Way, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 07:32 08:38
Medway City Estate, Cliffe Construction, adj 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 07:33 08:39
Strood, Whitewall Road, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 07:33 08:39
Strood, Wingrove Drive, SW-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 07:34 08:40
Strood, Railway Station, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 07:35 08:41
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 07:36 08:42
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 07:36 08:42
Strood, Morrisons, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 07:37 08:43
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 07:38 08:44
Strood, Darnley Arch, S-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 07:38 08:44
Strood, Hawthorn Road, opp 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 07:39 08:45
Strood, Poplar Road, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41 07:40 08:46
Medway Valley Park, Ballard Business Park, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 07:42 08:48
Strood, Medway Gate, NE-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44    
Strood, Butlers Park Way, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45    
Medway Valley Park, Roman Way, SE-bound 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 07:43 08:49
Medway Valley Park, Cineworld Cinema, o/s 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 07:45 08:51
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:25 18:25
Chatham (Medway), Fort Amherst Council Offices, adj 07:35 08:30 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:26 18:26
Chatham (Medway), Dockyard Main Gate, o/s 07:36 08:31 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:27 18:27
Chatham Maritime, St George's Centre, opp 07:38 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:29 18:29
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, opp 07:41 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 18:32
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, opp 07:41 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 18:32
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, S-bound 07:42 08:37 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33 18:33
Medway City Estate, Whitewall Way, adj 07:42 08:37 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33 18:33
Medway City Estate, Cliffe Construction, adj 07:43 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:34 18:34
Strood, Whitewall Road, opp 07:43 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:34 18:34
Strood, Wingrove Drive, SW-bound 07:44 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:35 18:35
Strood, Railway Station, opp 07:45 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:36 18:36
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 07:46 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37 18:37
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 07:46 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37 18:37
Strood, Morrisons, adj 07:47 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:38 18:38
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 07:48 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 18:39
Strood, Darnley Arch, S-bound 07:49 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 18:39
Strood, Hawthorn Road, opp 07:50 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40 18:40
Strood, Poplar Road, opp 07:51 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41 18:41
Medway Valley Park, Ballard Business Park, adj 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42 18:42
Strood, Medway Gate, NE-bound 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44 18:44
Strood, Butlers Park Way, adj 07:54 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45 18:45
Medway Valley Park, Roman Way, SE-bound 07:56 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:46 18:46
Medway Valley Park, Cineworld Cinema, o/s 07:59 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:50 18:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:56:58 BST 2018 from source document set_6-170-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.