Timetable for the 173 - Chatham - Frindsbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 173 - Chatham - Frindsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 15/11/2021

bus timetable 173 Chatham - Frindsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 173 Chatham - Frindsbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chatham - Frindsbury Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4, Globe Lane09:5510:4511:3512:2517:05
Anchorage House, opp, High Street09:5610:4611:3612:2617:06
Hospital Lane, adj, High Street09:5710:4711:3712:2717:07
Bath Hard Lane, opp, High Street09:5810:4811:3812:2817:08
Furrell's Road, opp, High Street09:5910:4911:3912:2917:09
Rochester Community Hub, Stop N, Corporation Street10:0010:5011:4012:3017:10
Railway Station, Stop E, Corporation Street10:0110:5111:4112:3117:11
Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P, Corporation Street10:0110:5111:4112:3117:11
Canal Road, Stop E, High Street10:0410:5411:4412:3417:14
Post Office, Stop B, North Street10:0510:5511:4512:3517:15
St Mary's Road, opp, North Street10:0610:5611:4612:3617:16
English Martyrs Church, o/s, Frindsbury Road10:0810:5811:4812:3817:18
The Ship, opp, Bill Street Road10:1011:0011:5012:4017:20
Chatsworth Drive, adj, Cooling Road10:1011:0011:5012:4017:20
Weavering Close, opp, Cooling Road10:1111:0111:5112:4117:21
Povey Avenue, opp, Hollywood Lane10:1111:0111:5112:41
Hollywood Lane Middle, E-bound, Hollywood Lane10:1211:0211:5212:42
Jarrett Avenue, opp, Hollywood Lane10:1211:0211:5212:42
Greenfields Close, adj, Hollywood Lane10:1311:0311:5312:43
Higham Road, adj, Hollywood Lane10:1311:0311:5312:43
Liberty Park, adj, Hoo Road10:1511:0511:5512:45
Lower Rochester Road, opp, Brompton Farm Road17:21
Stonehorse Lane, opp, Brompton Farm Road17:23
Lynette Avenue, adj, Brompton Farm Road17:24
Hyperion Drive, adj, Brompton Farm Road17:24
Farm Hill Avenue, adj, Brompton Farm Road17:25
Harlech Close, opp, Brompton Farm Road17:26
Strood Fire Station, opp, Rede Court Road17:26
Burleigh Close, opp, Rede Court Road17:27
Linwood Avenue, adj, Rede Court Road17:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.