Timetable for the 179 - Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 179 - Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 179 Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade

Map Showing the Routes of the 179 Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waterfront Bus Station - Alexandra Hospital
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  179 1 179 1 179 1
Walderslade (Kent), Alexandra Hospital, opp 10:40 12:40  
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, opp 10:42 12:42  
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, adj 10:42 12:42  
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, NW-bound 10:43 12:43  
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, opp 10:45 12:45 09:05
Walderslade (Medway), Sussex Drive, opp 10:46 12:46 09:06
Walderslade (Medway), Oaklands Infants School, adj 10:46 12:46 09:06
Weeds Wood, Weeds Wood Road, W-bound 10:47 12:47 09:07
Weeds Wood, Sorrell Road, W-bound 10:47 12:47 09:07
Weeds Wood, Pimpernel Way, opp 10:48 12:48 09:08
Weeds Wood, Larkspur Road, opp 10:48 12:48 09:08
Weeds Wood, York Avenue, adj 10:49 12:49 09:09
Weeds Wood, King George Road, opp 10:50 12:50 09:10
Weeds Wood, Sindal Shaw House, opp 10:50 12:50 09:10
Weeds Wood, Valerian Close, adj 10:50 12:50 09:10
Weeds Wood, Gorse Avenue, opp 10:51 12:51 09:11
Walderslade (Medway), Poachers Pocket, opp 10:53 12:53 09:13
Wayfield, Burma Way Top, adj 10:53 12:53 09:13
Wayfield, Malta Avenue, adj 10:54 12:54 09:14
Wayfield, Silverbank, opp 10:54 12:54 09:14
Wayfield, Churchill Clinic, adj 10:54 12:54 09:14
Wayfield, Churchill Avenue, o/s 24 10:55 12:55 09:15
Wayfield, Morrisons Local, opp 10:56 12:56 09:16
Wayfield, Street End Road, NE-bound 10:56 12:56 09:16
Wayfield, Mill Lane, opp 10:57 12:57 09:17
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, opp 10:57 12:57 09:17
Luton (Kent), Upper Luton Road, opp 10:58 12:58 09:18
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, adj 10:58 12:58 09:18
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, adj 10:59 12:59 09:19
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, adj 11:01 13:01 09:21
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, adj 11:02 13:02 09:22
Chatham (Medway), Institute Road, opp 11:03 13:03 09:23
Chatham (Medway), High Street Gala Bingo, adj 11:04 13:04 09:24
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A1 11:07 13:07 09:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  179 1 179 1 179 1
Walderslade (Kent), Alexandra Hospital, opp 10:40 12:40  
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, opp 10:42 12:42  
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, adj 10:42 12:42  
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, NW-bound 10:43 12:43  
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, opp 10:45 12:45 08:55
Walderslade (Medway), Sussex Drive, opp 10:46 12:46 08:56
Walderslade (Medway), Oaklands Infants School, adj 10:46 12:46 08:56
Weeds Wood, Weeds Wood Road, W-bound 10:47 12:47 08:57
Weeds Wood, Sorrell Road, W-bound 10:47 12:47 08:57
Weeds Wood, Pimpernel Way, opp 10:48 12:48 08:58
Weeds Wood, Larkspur Road, opp 10:48 12:48 08:58
Weeds Wood, York Avenue, adj 10:49 12:49 08:59
Weeds Wood, King George Road, opp 10:50 12:50 09:00
Weeds Wood, Sindal Shaw House, opp 10:50 12:50 09:00
Weeds Wood, Valerian Close, adj 10:50 12:50 09:00
Weeds Wood, Gorse Avenue, opp 10:51 12:51 09:01
Walderslade (Medway), Poachers Pocket, opp 10:53 12:53 09:03
Wayfield, Burma Way Top, adj 10:53 12:53 09:03
Wayfield, Malta Avenue, adj 10:54 12:54 09:04
Wayfield, Silverbank, opp 10:54 12:54 09:04
Wayfield, Churchill Clinic, adj 10:54 12:54 09:04
Wayfield, Churchill Avenue, o/s 24 10:55 12:55 09:05
Wayfield, Morrisons Local, opp 10:56 12:56 09:06
Wayfield, Street End Road, NE-bound 10:56 12:56 09:06
Wayfield, Mill Lane, opp 10:57 12:57 09:07
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, opp 10:57 12:57 09:07
Luton (Kent), Upper Luton Road, opp 10:58 12:58 09:08
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, adj 10:58 12:58 09:08
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, adj 10:59 12:59 09:09
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, adj 11:01 13:01 09:11
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, adj 11:02 13:02 09:12
Chatham (Medway), Institute Road, opp 11:03 13:03 09:13
Chatham (Medway), High Street Gala Bingo, adj 11:04 13:04 09:14
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A1 11:07 13:07 09:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  179 1 179 1 179 1 179 2
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A2 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:31
Chatham (Medway), High Street Gala Bingo, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:33
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:35
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:36
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:37
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:38
Luton (Kent), Upper Luton Road, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:39
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:39
Wayfield, Mill Lane, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:39
Wayfield, Street End Road, SW-bound 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:40
Wayfield, Morrisons Local, o/s 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:41
Wayfield, Churchill Avenue, o/s 109 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:41
Wayfield, Churchill Clinic, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:42
Wayfield, Silverbank, adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:42
Wayfield, Burma Way Top, opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:43
Walderslade (Medway), Poachers Pocket, o/s 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:44
Weeds Wood, Gorse Avenue, adj 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:45
Weeds Wood, Valerian Close, opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:46
Weeds Wood, Sindal Shaw House, o/s 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:46
Weeds Wood, King George Road, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:47
Weeds Wood, York Avenue, opp 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:47
Weeds Wood, Larkspur Road, adj 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:48
Weeds Wood, Pimpernel Way, adj 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:49
Weeds Wood, Sorrell Road, E-bound 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:49
Weeds Wood, Weeds Wood Road, E-bound 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:49
Walderslade (Medway), Weeds Wood Road junction, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:50
Walderslade (Medway), Sussex Drive, adj 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:50
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, adj 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:52
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, SE-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:53
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:54
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, adj 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:55
Walderslade (Kent), Podkin Wood, adj 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:55
Walderslade (Kent), Spenlow Drive, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:55
Walderslade (Kent), Galena Close, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:56
Walderslade (Kent), Celestine Close, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:56
Walderslade (Kent), Alexandra Hospital, opp 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  179 1 179 1 179 1 179 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A2 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:31
Chatham (Medway), High Street Gala Bingo, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:33
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:35
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:36
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:37
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:38
Luton (Kent), Upper Luton Road, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:39
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:39
Wayfield, Mill Lane, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:39
Wayfield, Street End Road, SW-bound 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:40
Wayfield, Morrisons Local, o/s 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:41
Wayfield, Churchill Avenue, o/s 109 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:41
Wayfield, Churchill Clinic, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:42
Wayfield, Silverbank, adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:42
Wayfield, Burma Way Top, opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:43
Walderslade (Medway), Poachers Pocket, o/s 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:44
Weeds Wood, Gorse Avenue, adj 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:45
Weeds Wood, Valerian Close, opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:46
Weeds Wood, Sindal Shaw House, o/s 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:46
Weeds Wood, King George Road, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:47
Weeds Wood, York Avenue, opp 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:47
Weeds Wood, Larkspur Road, adj 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:48
Weeds Wood, Pimpernel Way, adj 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:49
Weeds Wood, Sorrell Road, E-bound 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:49
Weeds Wood, Weeds Wood Road, E-bound 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:49
Walderslade (Medway), Weeds Wood Road junction, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:50
Walderslade (Medway), Sussex Drive, adj 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:50
Walderslade (Medway), Village Centre, adj 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:52
Walderslade (Kent), Tunbury Avenue, SE-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:53
Walderslade (Kent), Catkin Close, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:54
Walderslade (Kent), Oaks Dene, adj 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:55
Walderslade (Kent), Podkin Wood, adj 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:55
Walderslade (Kent), Spenlow Drive, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:55
Walderslade (Kent), Galena Close, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:56
Walderslade (Kent), Celestine Close, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:56
Walderslade (Kent), Alexandra Hospital, opp 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:57:55 BST 2018 from source document set_6-179-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.