Timetable for the 179 - Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 179 - Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey (licensed as Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Village Centre - Waterfront Bus Station
  • Alexandra Hospital - Waterfront Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Waterfront Bus Station - Alexandra Hospital
bus timetable 179 Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Kent and Surrey
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivasurrey Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR https://www.arrivabus.co.uk/kent-and-surrey/

Map Showing the Routes of the 179 Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Alexandra Hospital,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:4010:4010:4012:4012:4012:40
2Oaks Dene,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:4210:4210:4212:4212:4212:42
3Catkin Close,(adj), Walderslade (Kent)10:4210:4210:4212:4212:4212:42
4Tunbury Avenue,(NW-bound), Walderslade (Kent)10:4310:4310:4312:4312:4312:43
5Village Centre,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)09:0509:0509:0510:4510:4510:4512:4512:4512:45
5Village Centre,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)09:0509:0509:0510:4510:4510:4512:4512:4512:45
6Sussex Drive,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)09:0609:0609:0610:4610:4610:4612:4612:4612:46
7Oaklands Infants School,(adj), Walderslade (Medway)09:0609:0609:0610:4610:4610:4612:4612:4612:46
8Weeds Wood Road,(W-bound), Weeds Wood09:0709:0709:0710:4710:4710:4712:4712:4712:47
9Sorrell Road,(W-bound), Weeds Wood09:0709:0709:0710:4710:4710:4712:4712:4712:47
10Pimpernel Way,(opp), Weeds Wood09:0809:0809:0810:4810:4810:4812:4812:4812:48
11Larkspur Road,(opp), Weeds Wood09:0809:0809:0810:4810:4810:4812:4812:4812:48
12York Avenue,(adj), Weeds Wood09:0909:0909:0910:4910:4910:4912:4912:4912:49
13King George Road,(opp), Weeds Wood09:1009:1009:1010:5010:5010:5012:5012:5012:50
14Sindal Shaw House,(opp), Weeds Wood09:1009:1009:1010:5010:5010:5012:5012:5012:50
15Valerian Close,(adj), Weeds Wood09:1009:1009:1010:5010:5010:5012:5012:5012:50
16Gorse Avenue,(opp), Weeds Wood09:1109:1109:1110:5110:5110:5112:5112:5112:51
17Poachers Pocket,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)09:1309:1309:1310:5310:5310:5312:5312:5312:53
18Burma Way Top,(adj), Wayfield09:1309:1309:1310:5310:5310:5312:5312:5312:53
19Malta Avenue,(adj), Wayfield09:1409:1409:1410:5410:5410:5412:5412:5412:54
20Silverbank,(opp), Wayfield09:1409:1409:1410:5410:5410:5412:5412:5412:54
21Churchill Clinic,(adj), Wayfield09:1409:1409:1410:5410:5410:5412:5412:5412:54
22Churchill Avenue,(o/s 24), Wayfield09:1509:1509:1510:5510:5510:5512:5512:5512:55
23Morrisons Local,(opp), Wayfield09:1609:1609:1610:5610:5610:5612:5612:5612:56
24Street End Road,(NE-bound), Wayfield09:1609:1609:1610:5610:5610:5612:5612:5612:56
25Mill Lane,(opp), Wayfield09:1709:1709:1710:5710:5710:5712:5712:5712:57
26Hen and Chickens,(opp), Luton (Kent)09:1709:1709:1710:5710:5710:5712:5712:5712:57
27Upper Luton Road,(opp), Luton (Kent)09:1809:1809:1810:5810:5810:5812:5812:5812:58
28Luton Junior School,(adj), Luton (Kent)09:1809:1809:1810:5810:5810:5812:5812:5812:58
29Albany Road,(adj), Luton (Kent)09:1909:1909:1910:5910:5910:5912:5912:5912:59
30Castle Road,(adj), Luton (Kent)09:2109:2109:2111:0111:0111:0113:0113:0113:01
31Bank Street,(adj), Luton (Kent)09:2209:2209:2211:0211:0211:0213:0213:0213:02
32Institute Road,(opp), Chatham (Medway)09:2309:2309:2311:0311:0311:0313:0313:0313:03
33High Street Gala Bingo,(adj), Chatham (Medway)09:2409:2409:2411:0411:0411:0413:0413:0413:04
34Waterfront Bus Station,(Stop A1), Chatham (Medway)09:2709:2709:2711:0711:0711:0713:0713:0713:07

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Waterfront Bus Station,(Stop A2), Chatham (Medway)10:1110:1110:1112:1112:1112:1114:1114:1114:1115:31*15:31*15:31*
2High Street Gala Bingo,(opp), Chatham (Medway)10:1310:1310:1312:1312:1312:1314:1314:1314:1315:33*15:33*15:33*
3Bank Street,(opp), Luton (Kent)10:1510:1510:1512:1512:1512:1514:1514:1514:1515:35*15:35*15:35*
4Castle Road,(opp), Luton (Kent)10:1610:1610:1612:1612:1612:1614:1614:1614:1615:36*15:36*15:36*
5Albany Road,(opp), Luton (Kent)10:1710:1710:1712:1712:1712:1714:1714:1714:1715:37*15:37*15:37*
6Luton Junior School,(opp), Luton (Kent)10:1810:1810:1812:1812:1812:1814:1814:1814:1815:38*15:38*15:38*
7Upper Luton Road,(adj), Luton (Kent)10:1910:1910:1912:1912:1912:1914:1914:1914:1915:39*15:39*15:39*
8Hen and Chickens,(adj), Luton (Kent)10:1910:1910:1912:1912:1912:1914:1914:1914:1915:39*15:39*15:39*
9Mill Lane,(adj), Wayfield10:1910:1910:1912:1912:1912:1914:1914:1914:1915:39*15:39*15:39*
10Street End Road,(SW-bound), Wayfield10:2010:2010:2012:2012:2012:2014:2014:2014:2015:40*15:40*15:40*
11Morrisons Local,(o/s), Wayfield10:2110:2110:2112:2112:2112:2114:2114:2114:2115:41*15:41*15:41*
12Churchill Avenue,(o/s 109), Wayfield10:2110:2110:2112:2112:2112:2114:2114:2114:2115:41*15:41*15:41*
13Churchill Clinic,(opp), Wayfield10:2210:2210:2212:2212:2212:2214:2214:2214:2215:42*15:42*15:42*
14Silverbank,(adj), Wayfield10:2210:2210:2212:2212:2212:2214:2214:2214:2215:42*15:42*15:42*
15Burma Way Top,(opp), Wayfield10:2310:2310:2312:2312:2312:2314:2314:2314:2315:43*15:43*15:43*
16Poachers Pocket,(o/s), Walderslade (Medway)10:2410:2410:2412:2412:2412:2414:2414:2414:2415:44*15:44*15:44*
17Gorse Avenue,(adj), Weeds Wood10:2510:2510:2512:2512:2512:2514:2514:2514:2515:45*15:45*15:45*
18Valerian Close,(opp), Weeds Wood10:2610:2610:2612:2612:2612:2614:2614:2614:2615:46*15:46*15:46*
19Sindal Shaw House,(o/s), Weeds Wood10:2610:2610:2612:2612:2612:2614:2614:2614:2615:46*15:46*15:46*
20King George Road,(adj), Weeds Wood10:2710:2710:2712:2712:2712:2714:2714:2714:2715:47*15:47*15:47*
21York Avenue,(opp), Weeds Wood10:2710:2710:2712:2712:2712:2714:2714:2714:2715:47*15:47*15:47*
22Larkspur Road,(adj), Weeds Wood10:2810:2810:2812:2812:2812:2814:2814:2814:2815:48*15:48*15:48*
23Pimpernel Way,(adj), Weeds Wood10:2910:2910:2912:2912:2912:2914:2914:2914:2915:49*15:49*15:49*
24Sorrell Road,(E-bound), Weeds Wood10:2910:2910:2912:2912:2912:2914:2914:2914:2915:49*15:49*15:49*
25Weeds Wood Road,(E-bound), Weeds Wood10:2910:2910:2912:2912:2912:2914:2914:2914:2915:49*15:49*15:49*
26Weeds Wood Road junction,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)10:3010:3010:3012:3012:3012:3014:3014:3014:3015:50*15:50*15:50*
27Sussex Drive,(adj), Walderslade (Medway)10:3010:3010:3012:3012:3012:3014:3014:3014:3015:50*15:50*15:50*
28Village Centre,(adj), Walderslade (Medway)10:3210:3210:3212:3212:3212:3214:3214:3214:3215:52*15:52*15:52*
29Tunbury Avenue,(SE-bound), Walderslade (Kent)10:3310:3310:3312:3312:3312:3314:3314:3314:3315:53*15:53*15:53*
30Catkin Close,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3410:3410:3412:3412:3412:3414:3414:3414:3415:54*15:54*15:54*
31Oaks Dene,(adj), Walderslade (Kent)10:3510:3510:3512:3512:3512:3514:3514:3514:3515:55*15:55*15:55*
32Podkin Wood,(adj), Walderslade (Kent)10:3510:3510:3512:3512:3512:3514:3514:3514:3515:55*15:55*15:55*
33Spenlow Drive,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3510:3510:3512:3512:3512:3514:3514:3514:3515:55*15:55*15:55*
34Galena Close,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3610:3610:3612:3612:3612:3614:3614:3614:3615:56*15:56*15:56*
35Celestine Close,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3610:3610:3612:3612:3612:3614:3614:3614:3615:56*15:56*15:56*
36Alexandra Hospital,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3710:3710:3712:3712:3712:3714:3714:3714:3715:57*15:57*15:57*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Alexandra Hospital,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:4012:40
2Oaks Dene,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:4212:42
3Catkin Close,(adj), Walderslade (Kent)10:4212:42
4Tunbury Avenue,(NW-bound), Walderslade (Kent)10:4312:43
5Village Centre,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)08:5510:4512:45
5Village Centre,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)08:5510:4512:45
6Sussex Drive,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)08:5610:4612:46
7Oaklands Infants School,(adj), Walderslade (Medway)08:5610:4612:46
8Weeds Wood Road,(W-bound), Weeds Wood08:5710:4712:47
9Sorrell Road,(W-bound), Weeds Wood08:5710:4712:47
10Pimpernel Way,(opp), Weeds Wood08:5810:4812:48
11Larkspur Road,(opp), Weeds Wood08:5810:4812:48
12York Avenue,(adj), Weeds Wood08:5910:4912:49
13King George Road,(opp), Weeds Wood09:0010:5012:50
14Sindal Shaw House,(opp), Weeds Wood09:0010:5012:50
15Valerian Close,(adj), Weeds Wood09:0010:5012:50
16Gorse Avenue,(opp), Weeds Wood09:0110:5112:51
17Poachers Pocket,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)09:0310:5312:53
18Burma Way Top,(adj), Wayfield09:0310:5312:53
19Malta Avenue,(adj), Wayfield09:0410:5412:54
20Silverbank,(opp), Wayfield09:0410:5412:54
21Churchill Clinic,(adj), Wayfield09:0410:5412:54
22Churchill Avenue,(o/s 24), Wayfield09:0510:5512:55
23Morrisons Local,(opp), Wayfield09:0610:5612:56
24Street End Road,(NE-bound), Wayfield09:0610:5612:56
25Mill Lane,(opp), Wayfield09:0710:5712:57
26Hen and Chickens,(opp), Luton (Kent)09:0710:5712:57
27Upper Luton Road,(opp), Luton (Kent)09:0810:5812:58
28Luton Junior School,(adj), Luton (Kent)09:0810:5812:58
29Albany Road,(adj), Luton (Kent)09:0910:5912:59
30Castle Road,(adj), Luton (Kent)09:1111:0113:01
31Bank Street,(adj), Luton (Kent)09:1211:0213:02
32Institute Road,(opp), Chatham (Medway)09:1311:0313:03
33High Street Gala Bingo,(adj), Chatham (Medway)09:1411:0413:04
34Waterfront Bus Station,(Stop A1), Chatham (Medway)09:1711:0713:07

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Waterfront Bus Station,(Stop A2), Chatham (Medway)10:1112:1114:1115:31
2High Street Gala Bingo,(opp), Chatham (Medway)10:1312:1314:1315:33
3Bank Street,(opp), Luton (Kent)10:1512:1514:1515:35
4Castle Road,(opp), Luton (Kent)10:1612:1614:1615:36
5Albany Road,(opp), Luton (Kent)10:1712:1714:1715:37
6Luton Junior School,(opp), Luton (Kent)10:1812:1814:1815:38
7Upper Luton Road,(adj), Luton (Kent)10:1912:1914:1915:39
8Hen and Chickens,(adj), Luton (Kent)10:1912:1914:1915:39
9Mill Lane,(adj), Wayfield10:1912:1914:1915:39
10Street End Road,(SW-bound), Wayfield10:2012:2014:2015:40
11Morrisons Local,(o/s), Wayfield10:2112:2114:2115:41
12Churchill Avenue,(o/s 109), Wayfield10:2112:2114:2115:41
13Churchill Clinic,(opp), Wayfield10:2212:2214:2215:42
14Silverbank,(adj), Wayfield10:2212:2214:2215:42
15Burma Way Top,(opp), Wayfield10:2312:2314:2315:43
16Poachers Pocket,(o/s), Walderslade (Medway)10:2412:2414:2415:44
17Gorse Avenue,(adj), Weeds Wood10:2512:2514:2515:45
18Valerian Close,(opp), Weeds Wood10:2612:2614:2615:46
19Sindal Shaw House,(o/s), Weeds Wood10:2612:2614:2615:46
20King George Road,(adj), Weeds Wood10:2712:2714:2715:47
21York Avenue,(opp), Weeds Wood10:2712:2714:2715:47
22Larkspur Road,(adj), Weeds Wood10:2812:2814:2815:48
23Pimpernel Way,(adj), Weeds Wood10:2912:2914:2915:49
24Sorrell Road,(E-bound), Weeds Wood10:2912:2914:2915:49
25Weeds Wood Road,(E-bound), Weeds Wood10:2912:2914:2915:49
26Weeds Wood Road junction,(opp), Walderslade (Medway)10:3012:3014:3015:50
27Sussex Drive,(adj), Walderslade (Medway)10:3012:3014:3015:50
28Village Centre,(adj), Walderslade (Medway)10:3212:3214:3215:52
29Tunbury Avenue,(SE-bound), Walderslade (Kent)10:3312:3314:3315:53
30Catkin Close,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3412:3414:3415:54
31Oaks Dene,(adj), Walderslade (Kent)10:3512:3514:3515:55
32Podkin Wood,(adj), Walderslade (Kent)10:3512:3514:3515:55
33Spenlow Drive,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3512:3514:3515:55
34Galena Close,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3612:3614:3615:56
35Celestine Close,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3612:3614:3615:56
36Alexandra Hospital,(opp), Walderslade (Kent)10:3712:3714:3715:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.