Timetable for the 193 - Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 193 - Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 193 Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham

Map Showing the Routes of the 193 Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Six Bells - Waterfront Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  193 1 193 1 193 1 193 1 193 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Strood, Post Office, Stop B 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Strood, St Mary's Road, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, o/s 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, adj 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, adj 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Wainscott, Post Office, opp 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Wainscott, The Walk, adj 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Wainscott, Liberty Park, adj 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Chattenden, Chattenden Lane, adj 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Chattenden, Main Road, opp 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hoo St Werburgh, Broad Street, E-bound 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hoo St Werburgh, Swimming Pool, opp 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Hoo St Werburgh, St Werburgh Crescent, opp 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hoo St Werburgh, Main Road, o/s 96 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hoo St Werburgh, Five Bells, adj 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hoo St Werburgh, Kingsnorth Close, opp 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hoo St Werburgh, Bell's Lane, N-bound 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hoo St Werburgh, Four Wents Road, adj 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hoo St Werburgh, Marconi Sports and Social Club, NW-bound 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Sharnal Street, Ratcliffe Highway, N-bound 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Sharnal Street, Christmas Lane, NW-bound 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
High Halstow, Half Moon Way, opp 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
High Halstow, Hill Farm Close, adj 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
High Halstow, Harrison Drive, adj 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
High Halstow, Longfield Avenue, adj 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Sharnal Street, Ratcliffe Highway, S-bound 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Chattenden, Broadwood Road, adj 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Wainscott, Liberty Park, opp 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wainscott, Higham Road, opp 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, opp 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, adj 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, W-bound 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Frindsbury, Cooling Road, adj 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Frindsbury, Hawkenbury Rise, adj 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Wainscott, Dillywood Lane, N-bound 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Higham (Kent), Mockbeggar Farm, opp 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 9 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, adj 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, opp 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, N-bound 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, opp 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, adj 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  193 1 193 1 193 1 193 1 193 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Strood, Post Office, Stop B 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Strood, St Mary's Road, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, o/s 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, adj 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, adj 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Wainscott, Post Office, opp 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Wainscott, The Walk, adj 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Wainscott, Liberty Park, adj 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Chattenden, Chattenden Lane, adj 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Chattenden, Main Road, opp 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hoo St Werburgh, Broad Street, E-bound 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hoo St Werburgh, Swimming Pool, opp 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Hoo St Werburgh, St Werburgh Crescent, opp 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hoo St Werburgh, Main Road, o/s 96 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hoo St Werburgh, Five Bells, adj 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hoo St Werburgh, Kingsnorth Close, opp 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hoo St Werburgh, Bell's Lane, N-bound 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hoo St Werburgh, Four Wents Road, adj 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hoo St Werburgh, Marconi Sports and Social Club, NW-bound 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Sharnal Street, Ratcliffe Highway, N-bound 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Sharnal Street, Christmas Lane, NW-bound 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
High Halstow, Half Moon Way, opp 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
High Halstow, Hill Farm Close, adj 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
High Halstow, Harrison Drive, adj 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
High Halstow, Longfield Avenue, adj 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Sharnal Street, Ratcliffe Highway, S-bound 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Chattenden, Broadwood Road, adj 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Wainscott, Liberty Park, opp 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wainscott, Higham Road, opp 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, opp 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, adj 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, W-bound 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Frindsbury, Cooling Road, adj 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Frindsbury, Hawkenbury Rise, adj 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Wainscott, Dillywood Lane, N-bound 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Higham (Kent), Mockbeggar Farm, opp 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 9 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, adj 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, opp 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, N-bound 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, opp 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, adj 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  193 1 193 1 193 1 193 1 193 1
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, opp 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, adj 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, S-bound 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, adj 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, opp 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 4 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Wainscott, Mockbeggar Farm, adj 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Wainscott, Dillywood Lane, S-bound 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Frindsbury, Hawkenbury Rise, opp 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott, Povey Avenue, opp 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, E-bound 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, opp 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, Higham Road, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, Liberty Park, adj 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Chattenden, Chattenden Lane, adj 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Sharnal Street, Ratcliffe Highway, N-bound 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Sharnal Street, Christmas Lane, NW-bound 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
High Halstow, Half Moon Way, opp 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
High Halstow, Hill Farm Close, adj 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
High Halstow, Harrison Drive, adj 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
High Halstow, Longfield Avenue, adj 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Sharnal Street, Ratcliffe Highway, S-bound 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Hoo St Werburgh, Four Wents Road, opp 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Hoo St Werburgh, Bell's Lane, S-bound 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hoo St Werburgh, Kingshill Drive, opp 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hoo St Werburgh, Wylie Road, S-bound 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hoo St Werburgh, Lower Bells Lane, E-bound 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hoo St Werburgh, Five Bells, opp 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Hoo St Werburgh, Main Road, o/s 93 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Hoo St Werburgh, St Werburgh Crescent, adj 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Hoo St Werburgh, Hundred of Hoo Academy, opp 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Hoo St Werburgh, Broad Street, W-bound 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Chattenden, Main Road, adj 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Chattenden, Broadwood Road, adj 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Wainscott, Liberty Park, opp 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Wainscott, The Walk, opp 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Wainscott, Post Office, adj 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, opp 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, opp 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, opp 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Frindsbury Extra, Station Road, adj 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Strood, St Mary's Road, Stop C 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop B 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  193 1 193 1 193 1 193 1 193 1
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, opp 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, adj 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, S-bound 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, adj 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, opp 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 4 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Wainscott, Mockbeggar Farm, adj 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Wainscott, Dillywood Lane, S-bound 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Frindsbury, Hawkenbury Rise, opp 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott, Povey Avenue, opp 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, E-bound 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, opp 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, Higham Road, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, Liberty Park, adj 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Chattenden, Chattenden Lane, adj 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Sharnal Street, Ratcliffe Highway, N-bound 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Sharnal Street, Christmas Lane, NW-bound 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
High Halstow, Half Moon Way, opp 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
High Halstow, Hill Farm Close, adj 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
High Halstow, Harrison Drive, adj 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
High Halstow, Longfield Avenue, adj 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Sharnal Street, Ratcliffe Highway, S-bound 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Hoo St Werburgh, Four Wents Road, opp 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Hoo St Werburgh, Bell's Lane, S-bound 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hoo St Werburgh, Kingshill Drive, opp 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hoo St Werburgh, Wylie Road, S-bound 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hoo St Werburgh, Lower Bells Lane, E-bound 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hoo St Werburgh, Five Bells, opp 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Hoo St Werburgh, Main Road, o/s 93 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Hoo St Werburgh, St Werburgh Crescent, adj 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Hoo St Werburgh, Hundred of Hoo Academy, opp 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Hoo St Werburgh, Broad Street, W-bound 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Chattenden, Main Road, adj 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Chattenden, Broadwood Road, adj 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Wainscott, Liberty Park, opp 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Wainscott, The Walk, opp 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Wainscott, Post Office, adj 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, opp 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, opp 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, opp 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Frindsbury Extra, Station Road, adj 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Strood, St Mary's Road, Stop C 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop B 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:00:22 BST 2018 from source document set_6-193-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.