Timetable for the 197 - Lodge Hill - Upnor - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 197 - Lodge Hill - Upnor - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ajit Singh Dosanjh

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 197 Lodge Hill - Upnor - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Map Showing the Routes of the 197 Lodge Hill - Upnor - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lodge Hill - Upnor - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Farm View Villas - Waterfront Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 10:30 12:50 14:30 17:15 15:55 08:25
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, opp 10:31 12:51 14:31 17:16 15:56 08:26
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, adj 10:32 12:52 14:32 17:17 15:57 08:27
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, opp 10:32 12:52 14:32 17:17 15:57 08:27
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, opp 10:34 12:54 14:34 17:19 15:59 08:29
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 10:35 12:55 14:35 17:20 16:00 08:30
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 10:36 12:56 14:36 17:22 16:02 08:31
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 10:37 12:57 14:37 17:23 16:03 08:32
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 10:39 12:59 14:39 17:26 16:06 08:34
Strood, Post Office, Stop B 10:40 13:00 14:40 17:27 16:07 08:35
Strood, St Mary's Road, opp 10:41 13:01 14:41 17:28 16:08 08:36
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, o/s 10:44 13:04 14:44 17:32 16:11 08:39
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, adj 10:45 13:05 14:45 17:33 16:12 08:40
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, adj 10:46 13:06 14:46 17:35 16:13 08:41
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, opp           08:44
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, opp           08:45
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, S-bound           08:46
Medway City Estate, Sir Thomas Longley Road, E-bound           08:49
Medway City Estate, Riverside Estate Scotline, o/s           08:49
Medway City Estate, Culpepper Close, adj           08:50
Medway City Estate, Trident Close, adj           08:50
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, N-bound           08:51
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, adj           08:51
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, adj           08:52
Upper Upnor, Castle, opp 10:51 13:11 14:51 17:40 16:18 08:55
Lower Upnor, Galleon Way, adj 10:52 13:12 14:52 17:41 16:19 08:56
Lower Upnor, Upnor Pier Brissenden Close, at 10:53 13:13 14:53 17:42 16:20 08:57
Lodge Hill (Medway), Kirby Road, adj         16:23  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Swinton Avenue, adj         16:23  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Lodge Hill Lane, N-bound         16:24  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Farm View Villas, opp         16:25  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 13:30 16:10 08:20 09:30
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, opp 13:31 16:11 08:21 09:31
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, adj 13:32 16:12 08:22 09:32
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, opp 13:32 16:12 08:22 09:32
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, opp 13:34 16:14 08:24 09:34
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 13:35 16:15 08:25 09:35
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 13:36 16:16 08:26 09:36
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 13:37 16:17 08:27 09:37
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 13:39 16:19 08:29 09:39
Strood, Post Office, Stop B 13:40 16:20 08:30 09:40
Strood, St Mary's Road, opp 13:41 16:21 08:31 09:41
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, o/s 13:44 16:24 08:34 09:44
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, adj 13:45 16:25 08:35 09:45
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, adj 13:46 16:26 08:36 09:46
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, opp     08:39 09:49
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, opp     08:40 09:50
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, S-bound     08:41 09:51
Medway City Estate, Sir Thomas Longley Road, E-bound     08:44 09:54
Medway City Estate, Riverside Estate Scotline, o/s     08:44 09:54
Medway City Estate, Culpepper Close, adj     08:45 09:55
Medway City Estate, Trident Close, adj     08:45 09:55
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, N-bound     08:46 09:56
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, adj     08:46 09:56
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, adj     08:47 09:57
Upper Upnor, Castle, opp 13:51 16:31 08:50 10:00
Lower Upnor, Galleon Way, adj 13:52 16:32 08:51 10:01
Lower Upnor, Upnor Pier Brissenden Close, at 13:53 16:33 08:52 10:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Lodge Hill (Medway), Farm View Villas, opp 07:30         16:30
Lodge Hill (Medway), Lodge Hill Lane, S-bound 07:31         16:31
Lodge Hill (Medway), Swinton Avenue, opp 07:31         16:31
Lodge Hill (Medway), Kirby Road, opp 07:32         16:32
Chattenden, Primary School, opp 07:32         16:32
Lower Upnor, Galleon Way, adj 07:34         16:34
Lower Upnor, Upnor Pier Brissenden Close, at 07:35 09:00 11:00 13:20 15:00 16:35
Upper Upnor, Castle, adj 07:38 09:02 11:02 13:22 15:02 16:37
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, opp           16:39
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, opp           16:40
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, S-bound           16:40
Medway City Estate, Sir Thomas Longley Road, E-bound           16:42
Medway City Estate, Riverside Estate Scotline, o/s           16:42
Medway City Estate, Culpepper Close, adj           16:43
Medway City Estate, Trident Close, adj           16:44
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, N-bound           16:45
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, adj           16:45
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, adj           16:46
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, opp 07:42 09:06 11:06 13:26 15:06 16:50
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, opp 07:43 09:07 11:07 13:27 15:07 16:51
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, opp 07:45 09:09 11:09 13:29 15:09 16:53
Frindsbury Extra, Station Road, adj 07:46 09:10 11:10 13:30 15:10 16:54
Strood, St Mary's Road, Stop C 07:48 09:12 11:12 13:32 15:12 16:57
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 07:51 09:15 11:15 13:35 15:15 17:00
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 07:52 09:16 11:16 13:36 15:16 17:01
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 07:53 09:17 11:17 13:37 15:17 17:02
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 07:54 09:18 11:18 13:38 15:18 17:03
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, adj   09:20 11:20 13:40 15:20 17:05
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, adj   09:20 11:20 13:40 15:20 17:05
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, opp   09:21 11:21 13:41 15:21 17:06
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, o/s   09:22 11:22 13:42 15:22 17:07
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 07:56          
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 07:57          
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 07:58          
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 08:00          
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 08:02 09:24 11:24 13:44 15:24 17:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Lower Upnor, Upnor Pier Brissenden Close, at 09:05 10:15 14:10 16:45
Upper Upnor, Castle, adj 09:07 10:17 14:12 16:47
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, opp     14:14 16:49
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, opp     14:15 16:50
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, S-bound     14:15 16:50
Medway City Estate, Sir Thomas Longley Road, E-bound     14:17 16:52
Medway City Estate, Riverside Estate Scotline, o/s     14:17 16:52
Medway City Estate, Culpepper Close, adj     14:18 16:53
Medway City Estate, Trident Close, adj     14:19 16:54
Medway City Estate, Neptune Business Park, N-bound     14:20 16:55
Medway City Estate, Chaucer Close, adj     14:20 16:55
Medway City Estate, Enterprise Close, adj     14:21 16:56
Wainscott, Sans Pareil, opp 09:11 10:21 14:23 16:58
Frindsbury Extra, Bingham Road, opp 09:12 10:22 14:24 16:59
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, opp 09:14 10:24 14:25 17:00
Frindsbury Extra, Station Road, adj 09:15 10:25 14:26 17:01
Strood, St Mary's Road, Stop C 09:17 10:27 14:28 17:03
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 09:20 10:30 14:31 17:06
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 09:21 10:31 14:32 17:07
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 09:22 10:32 14:33 17:08
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 09:23 10:33 14:34 17:09
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, adj 09:25 10:35 14:36 17:11
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, adj 09:25 10:35 14:36 17:11
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, opp 09:26 10:36 14:37 17:12
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, o/s 09:27 10:37 14:38 17:13
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 09:29 10:39 14:40 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:00:38 BST 2018 from source document set_6-197-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.