Timetable for the 717 - Darland - Luton - Wayfield - Bridgewood - London Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 717 - Darland - Luton - Wayfield - Bridgewood - London Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Kings Ferry Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 717 Darland - Luton - Wayfield - Bridgewood - London

Map Showing the Routes of the 717 Darland - Luton - Wayfield - Bridgewood - London Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Darland - Luton - Wayfield - Bridgewood - London Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Woodlands Road South end - Westminster Cathedral / Victoria Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  717 1 717 1 717 2 717 2
Millbank (London), Horseferry Road 16:49 17:25 16:54 17:33
Westminster, ABINGDON STREET, Stop N 16:50 17:26 16:55 17:34
Embankment, Embankment, Stop 40C 17:00 17:36 17:03 17:41
Temple (London), Temple 17:03 17:39 17:06 17:44
Temple (London), Temple Avenue, ->E 17:04 17:40 17:07 17:45
Cannon Street, Cannon Street, Stop 47 17:16 17:52 17:18 17:55
Tower Hill (London), The Tower Of London, Stop TB 17:24 18:00 17:24 18:00
Canary Wharf, Canada Square North, Stop H 17:43 18:19 17:40 18:14
Bexley, Bexley / Black Prince, ->E 18:06 18:42 18:05 18:39
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, adj 18:21 18:57 18:20 18:54
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, after 18:33 19:09 18:32 19:06
Blue Bell Hill, Car Park, o/s 18:35 19:11 18:34 19:08
Davis Estate, Tiger Moth, opp 18:38 19:14 18:37 19:11
Rochester (Kent), Horsted Way, opp 18:38 19:14 18:37 19:11
Rochester (Kent), Cloisterham Road, adj 18:39 19:15 18:38 19:12
Rochester (Kent), Beatty Road Post Office, opp 18:40 19:16 18:39 19:13
Rochester (Kent), St Lukes Methodist Church, adj 18:41 19:17 18:40 19:14
Rochester (Kent), Pattens Lane, SE-bound 18:44 19:20 18:43 19:17
Chatham (Medway), Robert Bean Lodge, adj 18:45 19:21 18:44 19:18
Chatham (Medway), Ewart Road, adj 18:46 19:22 18:45 19:19
Chatham (Medway), Huntsmans Corner, SE-bound 18:47 19:23 18:46 19:20
Chatham (Medway), Magpie Hall Road Top, adj 18:48 19:24 18:47 19:21
Walderslade (Medway), Snodhurst Bottom, adj 18:50 19:26 18:49 19:23
Walderslade (Medway), Snodhurst Avenue, opp 18:51 19:27 18:50 19:24
Wayfield, Silverbank, opp 18:52 19:28 18:51 19:25
Wayfield, Morrisons Local, opp 18:53 19:29 18:52 19:26
Wayfield, Street End Road, NE-bound 18:54 19:30 18:53 19:27
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, opp 18:55 19:31 18:54 19:28
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, adj 18:56 19:32 18:55 19:29
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, adj 18:56 19:32 18:55 19:29
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, adj 18:57 19:33 18:56 19:30
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, adj 18:58 19:34 18:57 19:31
Chatham (Medway), Windmill Road, adj 18:58 19:34 18:57 19:31
Gillingham (Kent), St Augustines Church, adj 18:59 19:35 18:58 19:32
Gillingham (Kent), Jezreels, E-bound 19:00 19:36 18:59 19:33
Darland (Kent), Barnsole Road, adj 19:01 19:37 19:00 19:34
Darland (Kent), Woodlands Road South end, adj 19:02 19:38 19:01 19:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  717 717
Darland (Kent), Woodlands Road South end, opp 06:00 06:30
Darland (Kent), Barnsole Road, opp 06:01 06:31
Gillingham (Kent), Jezreels, W-bound 06:02 06:32
Gillingham (Kent), St Augustines Church, opp 06:03 06:33
Chatham (Medway), Windmill Road, opp 06:04 06:34
Luton (Kent), Bank Street, opp 06:05 06:35
Luton (Kent), Castle Road, opp 06:06 06:36
Luton (Kent), Albany Road, opp 06:07 06:37
Luton (Kent), Luton Junior School, opp 06:08 06:38
Luton (Kent), Hen and Chicks, adj 06:09 06:39
Wayfield, Street End Road, SW-bound 06:10 06:40
Wayfield, Morrisons Local, o/s 06:11 06:41
Wayfield, Silverbank, adj 06:13 06:43
Walderslade (Medway), Snodhurst Avenue, adj 06:15 06:45
Walderslade (Medway), Snodhurst Bottom, opp 06:16 06:46
Chatham (Medway), Magpie Hall Road Top, opp 06:16 06:46
Chatham (Medway), Huntsmans Corner, NW-bound 06:17 06:47
Chatham (Medway), Ewart Road, opp 06:18 06:48
Chatham (Medway), Robert Bean Lodge, opp 06:18 06:48
Rochester (Kent), Pattens Lane, W-bound 06:20 06:50
Rochester (Kent), St Lukes Methodist Church, opp 06:21 06:51
Rochester (Kent), Beatty Road Post Office, adj 06:22 06:52
Rochester (Kent), Cloisterham Road, opp 06:23 06:53
Rochester (Kent), Horsted Way, SW-bound 06:24 06:54
Davis Estate, Tiger Moth, adj 06:25 06:55
Blue Bell Hill, Bridgewood Roundabout, after 06:29 06:59
Blue Bell Hill, Car Park, o/s 06:32 07:02
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, adj 06:42 07:12
Bexley, Bexley / Black Prince, ->W 06:56 07:26
Poplar, Cotton Street, Stop CO 07:34 08:09
Canary Wharf, Canada Square South, Stop J 07:36 08:11
Whitechapel (London), London Metropolitan University, Stop U 07:49 08:26
City of London, Fenchurch Street Station 07:58 08:35
City of London, Fenchurch Street, Stop U 08:00 08:38
Cannon Street, Cannon Street, Stop MA 08:03 08:41
City of London, Millennium Bridge, Stop SF 08:05 08:44
Temple (London), Temple Avenue, ->W 08:08 08:47
Temple (London), Temple 08:09 08:48
Westminster, Westminster Pier, Stop K 08:11 08:50
Westminster, Westminster Abbey, Stop T 08:15 08:55
Victoria (London), Westminster Cathedral / Victoria Station, Stop M 08:17 08:58
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:44:19 BST 2018 from source document set_6-717-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.