Timetable for the 23 - Wolverton - Great Linford - Central Milton Keynes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Wolverton - Great Linford - Central Milton Keynes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Rose Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 23 Wolverton - Great Linford - Central Milton Keynes

Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Wolverton - Great Linford - Central Milton Keynes Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wolverton - Great Linford - Central Milton Keynes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Agora - Central Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Centr. Milton Keynes, Central Railway Station, Stop Y6 08:30 07:30             17:30 18:35    
Centr. Milton Keynes, Santander House, Stop W3 08:31 07:31             17:31 18:36    
Centr. Milton Keynes, Central Business Exchange, Stop Q3 08:33 07:33             17:33 18:38    
Centr. Milton Keynes, The Point, Stop L3 08:35 07:35 13:25 14:25 10:25 15:35 16:35 11:25 17:35 18:40 12:25 09:25
Centr. Milton Keynes, Theatre District, Stop C3 08:38 07:38 13:28 14:28 10:28 15:38 16:38 11:28 17:38 18:43 12:28 09:28
Conniburrow, Mallow Gate, o/s 92 08:41 07:41 13:31 14:31 10:31 15:41 16:41 11:31 17:41 18:46 12:31 09:31
Conniburrow, Marjoram Place, E-bound 08:42 07:42 13:32 14:32 10:32 15:42 16:42 11:32 17:42 18:47 12:32 09:32
Conniburrow, Conniburrow Boulevard, o/s 305 08:42 07:42 13:32 14:32 10:32 15:42 16:42 11:32 17:42 18:47 12:32 09:32
Downs Barn, Downs Barn Roundabout South, N-bound 08:43 07:43 13:33 14:33 10:33 15:43 16:43 11:33 17:43 18:48 12:33 09:33
Linford Wood, Rockingham Drive, N-bound 08:44 07:44 13:34 14:34 10:34 15:44 16:44 11:34 17:44 18:49 12:34 09:34
Linford Wood, Redbridge Roundabout South, N-bound 08:44 07:44 13:34 14:34 10:34 15:44 16:44 11:34 17:44 18:49 12:34 09:34
Great Linford, St Leger Court, o/s 08:46 07:46 13:36 14:36 10:36 15:46 16:46 11:36 17:46 18:51 12:36 09:36
Great Linford, Gibbwin, N-bound 08:46 07:46 13:36 14:36 10:36 15:46 16:46 11:36 17:46 18:51 12:36 09:36
Great Linford, Butlers Grove, NW-bound 08:46 07:46 13:36 14:36 10:36 15:46 16:46 11:36 17:46 18:51 12:36 09:36
Great Linford, Sandy Close, S-bound 08:47 07:47 13:37 14:37 10:37 15:47 16:47 11:37 17:47 18:52 12:37 09:37
Stantonbury, Spencer, W-bound 08:48 07:48 13:38 14:38 10:38 15:48 16:48 11:38 17:48 18:53 12:38 09:38
Bradville, Marlborough Roundabout, o/s 08:49 07:49 13:39 14:39 10:39 15:49 16:49 11:39 17:49 18:54 12:39 09:39
Oakridge Park, Townsend Grove, o/s 08:49 07:49 13:39 14:39 10:39 15:49 16:49 11:39 17:49 18:54 12:39 09:39
New Bradwell, St Peters Way, adj 08:52 07:52 13:42 14:42 10:42 15:52 16:52 11:42 17:52 18:57 12:42 09:42
New Bradwell, The Foresters Arms, o/s 25 08:53 07:53 13:43 14:43 10:43 15:53 16:53 11:43 17:53 18:58 12:43 09:43
New Bradwell, St James's Church, o/s 08:53 07:53 13:43 14:43 10:43 15:53 16:53 11:43 17:53 18:58 12:43 09:43
New Bradwell, War Memorial, o/s 08:54 07:54 13:45 14:45 10:45 15:54 16:54 11:45 17:54 18:59 12:45 09:45
Wolverton (Bucks), Wolverton Railway Station, SW-bound 08:55 07:55 13:46 14:46 10:46 15:55 16:55 11:46 17:55 19:00 12:46 09:46
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street 08:57 07:57 13:48 14:48 10:48 15:57 16:57 11:48 17:57 19:02 12:48 09:48
Wolverton (Bucks), Wolverton Tesco, opp     13:48 14:48 10:48     11:48     12:48 09:48
Wolverton (Bucks), Aylesbury Street Hail & Ride, opp     13:50 14:50 10:50     11:50     12:50 09:50
Wolverton (Bucks), Windsor Street Hail & Ride, S-bound     13:52 14:52 10:52     11:52     12:52 09:52
Wolverton (Bucks), Gloucester Road Hail & Ride, W-bound     13:53 14:53 10:53     11:53     12:53 09:53
Hodge Lea, Hodge Lea Roundabout East, E-bound     13:53 14:53 10:53     11:53     12:53 09:53
Wolverton (Bucks), Milton Keynes Museum, o/s     13:55 14:55 10:55     11:55     12:55 09:55
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street     13:58 14:58 10:58     11:58     12:58 09:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Centr. Milton Keynes, Central Railway Station, Stop Y6 08:30             17:30 18:35    
Centr. Milton Keynes, Santander House, Stop W3 08:31             17:31 18:36    
Centr. Milton Keynes, Central Business Exchange, Stop Q3 08:33             17:33 18:38    
Centr. Milton Keynes, The Point, Stop L3 08:35 13:25 14:25 10:25 15:35 16:35 11:25 17:35 18:40 12:25 09:25
Centr. Milton Keynes, Theatre District, Stop C3 08:38 13:28 14:28 10:28 15:38 16:38 11:28 17:38 18:43 12:28 09:28
Conniburrow, Mallow Gate, o/s 92 08:41 13:31 14:31 10:31 15:41 16:41 11:31 17:41 18:46 12:31 09:31
Conniburrow, Marjoram Place, E-bound 08:42 13:32 14:32 10:32 15:42 16:42 11:32 17:42 18:47 12:32 09:32
Conniburrow, Conniburrow Boulevard, o/s 305 08:42 13:32 14:32 10:32 15:42 16:42 11:32 17:42 18:47 12:32 09:32
Downs Barn, Downs Barn Roundabout South, N-bound 08:43 13:33 14:33 10:33 15:43 16:43 11:33 17:43 18:48 12:33 09:33
Linford Wood, Rockingham Drive, N-bound 08:44 13:34 14:34 10:34 15:44 16:44 11:34 17:44 18:49 12:34 09:34
Linford Wood, Redbridge Roundabout South, N-bound 08:44 13:34 14:34 10:34 15:44 16:44 11:34 17:44 18:49 12:34 09:34
Great Linford, St Leger Court, o/s 08:46 13:36 14:36 10:36 15:46 16:46 11:36 17:46 18:51 12:36 09:36
Great Linford, Gibbwin, N-bound 08:46 13:36 14:36 10:36 15:46 16:46 11:36 17:46 18:51 12:36 09:36
Great Linford, Butlers Grove, NW-bound 08:46 13:36 14:36 10:36 15:46 16:46 11:36 17:46 18:51 12:36 09:36
Great Linford, Sandy Close, S-bound 08:47 13:37 14:37 10:37 15:47 16:47 11:37 17:47 18:52 12:37 09:37
Stantonbury, Spencer, W-bound 08:48 13:38 14:38 10:38 15:48 16:48 11:38 17:48 18:53 12:38 09:38
Bradville, Marlborough Roundabout, o/s 08:49 13:39 14:39 10:39 15:49 16:49 11:39 17:49 18:54 12:39 09:39
Oakridge Park, Townsend Grove, o/s 08:49 13:39 14:39 10:39 15:49 16:49 11:39 17:49 18:54 12:39 09:39
New Bradwell, St Peters Way, adj 08:52 13:42 14:42 10:42 15:52 16:52 11:42 17:52 18:57 12:42 09:42
New Bradwell, The Foresters Arms, o/s 25 08:53 13:43 14:43 10:43 15:53 16:53 11:43 17:53 18:58 12:43 09:43
New Bradwell, St James's Church, o/s 08:53 13:43 14:43 10:43 15:53 16:53 11:43 17:53 18:58 12:43 09:43
New Bradwell, War Memorial, o/s 08:54 13:45 14:45 10:45 15:54 16:54 11:45 17:54 18:59 12:45 09:45
Wolverton (Bucks), Wolverton Railway Station, SW-bound 08:55 13:46 14:46 10:46 15:55 16:55 11:46 17:55 19:00 12:46 09:46
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street 08:57 13:48 14:48 10:48 15:57 16:57 11:48 17:57 19:02 12:48 09:48
Wolverton (Bucks), Wolverton Tesco, opp   13:48 14:48 10:48     11:48     12:48 09:48
Wolverton (Bucks), Aylesbury Street Hail & Ride, opp   13:50 14:50 10:50     11:50     12:50 09:50
Wolverton (Bucks), Windsor Street Hail & Ride, S-bound   13:52 14:52 10:52     11:52     12:52 09:52
Wolverton (Bucks), Gloucester Road Hail & Ride, W-bound   13:53 14:53 10:53     11:53     12:53 09:53
Hodge Lea, Hodge Lea Roundabout East, E-bound   13:53 14:53 10:53     11:53     12:53 09:53
Wolverton (Bucks), Milton Keynes Museum, o/s   13:55 14:55 10:55     11:55     12:55 09:55
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street   13:58 14:58 10:58     11:58     12:58 09:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 2 23 3 23 1
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street 16:00 08:00 09:00 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 17:00 13:48 14:48 14:48 18:00
Wolverton (Bucks), Aylesbury Street Hail & Ride, opp       09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49   13:49 14:49 14:49  
Wolverton (Bucks), Windsor Street Hail & Ride, S-bound       09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52   13:52 14:52 14:52  
Wolverton (Bucks), Gloucester Road Hail & Ride, W-bound       09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53   13:53 14:53 14:53  
Hodge Lea, Hodge Lea Roundabout East, E-bound       09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53   13:53 14:53 14:53  
Wolverton (Bucks), Milton Keynes Museum, o/s       09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55   13:55 14:55 14:55  
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street       09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58   13:58 14:58 14:58  
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street       10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00   14:00 15:00 15:00  
Wolverton (Bucks), Wolverton Tesco, o/s 16:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 18:00
Wolverton (Bucks), Wolverton Railway Station, NE-bound 16:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 18:01
New Bradwell, Bradwell War Memorial, opp 16:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 18:02
New Bradwell, St James's Church, opp 16:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 17:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 18:03
New Bradwell, The Foresters Arms, E-bound 16:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 17:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 18:04
New Bradwell, St Peters Way, opp 16:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 17:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 18:05
Oakridge Park, Townsend Grove, opp 16:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 17:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 18:07
Bradville, Marlborough Roundabout, o/s 16:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 17:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 18:08
Stantonbury, Spencer, E-bound 16:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 18:09
Great Linford, Sandy Close, N-bound 16:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 18:09
Great Linford, Butlers Grove, SE-bound 16:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 17:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 18:10
Great Linford, Gibbwin, S-bound 16:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 17:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 18:10
Great Linford, St Leger Court, opp 16:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 17:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 18:11
Linford Wood, Redbridge Roundabout South, S-bound 16:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 14:12 15:12 15:13 18:12
Linford Wood, Rockingham Drive, S-bound 16:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 14:12 15:12 15:15 18:12
Downs Barn, Downs Barn Roundabout South, S-bound 16:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 17:14 14:14 15:14 15:17 18:14
Conniburrow, Conniburrow Boulevard, W-bound 16:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 17:15 14:15 15:15 15:20 18:15
Conniburrow, Mallow Gate, W-bound 16:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 17:16 14:16 15:16 15:21 18:16
Centr. Milton Keynes, Theatre District, Stop D4 16:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 17:19 14:19 15:19 15:24 18:19
Centr. Milton Keynes, The Point, Stop K4 16:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 17:22 14:22 15:22 15:27 18:22
Centr. Milton Keynes, Central Business Exchange, Stop R4   08:23           17:24       18:23
Centr. Milton Keynes, Santander House, Stop X4   08:24           17:25       18:25
Centr. Milton Keynes, Central Railway Station, Stop Y6   08:26           17:28       18:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 15/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Milton Keynes school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Milton Keynes school days only
Outbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 2 23 3 23 1
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street 16:00 08:00 09:00 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 17:00 13:48 14:48 14:48 18:00
Wolverton (Bucks), Aylesbury Street Hail & Ride, opp       09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49   13:49 14:49 14:49  
Wolverton (Bucks), Windsor Street Hail & Ride, S-bound       09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52   13:52 14:52 14:52  
Wolverton (Bucks), Gloucester Road Hail & Ride, W-bound       09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53   13:53 14:53 14:53  
Hodge Lea, Hodge Lea Roundabout East, E-bound       09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53   13:53 14:53 14:53  
Wolverton (Bucks), Milton Keynes Museum, o/s       09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55   13:55 14:55 14:55  
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street       09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58   13:58 14:58 14:58  
Wolverton (Bucks), Church Street       10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00   14:00 15:00 15:00  
Wolverton (Bucks), Wolverton Tesco, o/s 16:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 18:00
Wolverton (Bucks), Wolverton Railway Station, NE-bound 16:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 18:01
New Bradwell, Bradwell War Memorial, opp 16:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 18:02
New Bradwell, St James's Church, opp 16:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 17:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 18:03
New Bradwell, The Foresters Arms, E-bound 16:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 17:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 18:04
New Bradwell, St Peters Way, opp 16:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 17:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 18:05
Oakridge Park, Townsend Grove, opp 16:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 17:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 18:07
Bradville, Marlborough Roundabout, o/s 16:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 17:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 18:08
Stantonbury, Spencer, E-bound 16:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 18:09
Great Linford, Sandy Close, N-bound 16:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 18:09
Great Linford, Butlers Grove, SE-bound 16:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 17:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 18:10
Great Linford, Gibbwin, S-bound 16:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 17:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 18:10
Great Linford, St Leger Court, opp 16:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 17:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 18:11
Linford Wood, Redbridge Roundabout South, S-bound 16:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 14:12 15:12 15:13 18:12
Linford Wood, Rockingham Drive, S-bound 16:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 14:12 15:12 15:15 18:12
Downs Barn, Downs Barn Roundabout South, S-bound 16:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 17:14 14:14 15:14 15:17 18:14
Conniburrow, Conniburrow Boulevard, W-bound 16:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 17:15 14:15 15:15 15:20 18:15
Conniburrow, Mallow Gate, W-bound 16:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 17:16 14:16 15:16 15:21 18:16
Centr. Milton Keynes, Theatre District, Stop D4 16:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 17:19 14:19 15:19 15:24 18:19
Centr. Milton Keynes, The Point, Stop K4 16:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 17:22 14:22 15:22 15:27 18:22
Centr. Milton Keynes, Central Business Exchange, Stop R4   08:23           17:24       18:23
Centr. Milton Keynes, Santander House, Stop X4   08:24           17:25       18:25
Centr. Milton Keynes, Central Railway Station, Stop Y6   08:26           17:28       18:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Milton Keynes school holidays only
  • Operates on holidays of organisation MKSD
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Milton Keynes schooldays Only
  • Operates on working days of organisation MKSD
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:15:55 BST 2018 from source document bed_73-23-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.