Timetable for the 19 - Witney - Carterton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19 - Witney - Carterton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thames Transit Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 19 Witney - Carterton

Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Witney - Carterton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Witney - Carterton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Market Square - Broadshires Health Centre Outside
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Carterton, Broadshires Health Centre, opp 06:15 07:25 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Carterton, Bovingdon Road, opp 06:15 07:25 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Carterton, Wycombe Way, adj 06:16 07:26 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Carterton, Town Hall, o/s 06:18 07:28 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Carterton, Foxcroft Drive, adj 06:18 07:28 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Carterton, Alderley Close, adj 06:18 07:28 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Alvescot, Memorial, o/s 06:23 07:33 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Black Bourton, Station Road, SE-bound 06:25 07:36 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:42
Black Bourton, Black Bourton Turn, adj 06:25 07:36 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:42
Clanfield (Oxon), The Clanfield Tavern, o/s 06:28 07:39 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Bampton (Oxon), Bridge Street, NE-bound 06:31 07:42 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:46
Bampton (Oxon), Market Square, on 06:32 07:43 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Bampton (Oxon), Ampney Orchard, NE-bound 06:32 07:43 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Bampton (Oxon), Mount Owen Road, E-bound 06:32 07:43 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Aston (Oxon), High Street, E-bound 06:36 07:47 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Aston (Oxon), Cote Road, NE-bound 06:36 07:47 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Aston (Oxon), Foxwood, adj 06:36 07:47 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Cote (Oxon), Crossroads, E-bound 06:37 07:48 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:52
Brighthampton, Chervil Cottage, opp 06:41 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Brighthampton, Lancott Lane, opp 06:41 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Standlake, Martins Lane, adj 06:41 07:54 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Standlake, Garage, o/s 06:42 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Standlake, The Black Horse, opp 06:43 07:55 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
Standlake, Woodlands, adj 06:44 07:57 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Standlake, St Giles Church, o/s 06:44 07:57 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Standlake, Church Mill Close, opp 06:45 07:58 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:00
Standlake, Hardwick Leisure Park, opp 06:46 07:59 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:00
Standlake, The Furlong, opp 06:46 08:00 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:01
Standlake, A415 Junction, SW-bound 06:47 08:00 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:01
Hardwick-wth-Yelford, Hardwick Turn, opp 06:48 08:02 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:03
Ducklington, Standlake Road, W-bound 06:51 08:06 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:05
Ducklington, Strainges Close, opp 06:52 08:07 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:06
Ducklington, The Green, opp 06:53 08:08 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:07
Ducklington, Moors Close, adj 06:53 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:07
Witney, A40 Flyover, N-bound 06:54 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:08
Witney, Premier Inn, opp 06:55 08:14 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:09
Witney, Ducklington Lane, N-bound 06:55 08:16 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:09
Witney, Moorland Road, adj 06:57 08:19 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:11
Witney, Marriotts Walk, o/s 06:58 08:23 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:12
Witney, Market Square, Stop B 06:59 08:25 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Carterton, Broadshires Health Centre, opp   07:35 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Carterton, Bovingdon Road, opp   07:35 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Carterton, Wycombe Way, adj   07:36 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Carterton, Town Hall, o/s   07:38 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Carterton, Foxcroft Drive, adj   07:38 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Carterton, Alderley Close, adj   07:38 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Alvescot, Memorial, o/s   07:43 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Black Bourton, Station Road, SE-bound   07:46 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:42
Black Bourton, Black Bourton Turn, adj   07:46 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:42
Clanfield (Oxon), The Clanfield Tavern, o/s 06:23 07:49 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Bampton (Oxon), Bridge Street, NE-bound 06:26 07:52 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:46
Bampton (Oxon), Market Square, on 06:27 07:53 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Bampton (Oxon), Ampney Orchard, NE-bound 06:27 07:53 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Bampton (Oxon), Mount Owen Road, E-bound 06:27 07:53 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Aston (Oxon), High Street, E-bound 06:31 07:57 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Aston (Oxon), Cote Road, NE-bound 06:31 07:57 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Aston (Oxon), Foxwood, adj 06:31 07:57 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Cote (Oxon), Crossroads, E-bound 06:32 07:58 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:52
Brighthampton, Chervil Cottage, opp 06:36 08:03 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Brighthampton, Lancott Lane, opp 06:36 08:03 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Standlake, Martins Lane, adj 06:36 08:04 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Standlake, Garage, o/s 06:37 08:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Standlake, The Black Horse, opp 06:38 08:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
Standlake, Woodlands, adj 06:39 08:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Standlake, St Giles Church, o/s 06:39 08:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Standlake, Church Mill Close, opp 06:40 08:10 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:00
Standlake, Hardwick Leisure Park, opp 06:41 08:10 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:00
Standlake, The Furlong, opp 06:41 08:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:01
Standlake, A415 Junction, SW-bound 06:42 08:11 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:01
Hardwick-wth-Yelford, Hardwick Turn, opp 06:43 08:13 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:03
Ducklington, Standlake Road, W-bound 06:46 08:15 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:05
Ducklington, Strainges Close, opp 06:47 08:16 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:06
Ducklington, The Green, opp 06:48 08:17 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:07
Ducklington, Moors Close, adj 06:48 08:17 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:07
Witney, A40 Flyover, N-bound 06:49 08:18 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:08
Witney, Premier Inn, opp 06:50 08:19 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:09
Witney, Ducklington Lane, N-bound 06:50 08:19 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:09
Witney, Moorland Road, adj 06:52 08:21 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:11
Witney, Marriotts Walk, o/s 06:53 08:22 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:12
Witney, Market Square, Stop B 06:54 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Witney, Market Square, Stop B 12:30 15:30 17:45 18:50 06:35 08:30 10:30 13:30
Witney, Holloway Road, opp 12:30 15:30 17:45 18:50 06:35 08:30 10:30 13:30
Witney, Bus Garage, opp 12:31 15:31 17:46 18:51 06:36 08:31 10:31 13:31
Witney, Ducklington Lane, S-bound 12:32 15:32 17:47 18:52 06:37 08:32 10:32 13:32
Witney, Premier Inn, o/s 12:33 15:33 17:48 18:53 06:38 08:33 10:33 13:33
Witney, A40 Flyover, S-bound 12:34 15:34 17:49 18:54 06:39 08:34 10:34 13:34
Ducklington, Moors Close, opp 12:35 15:35 17:50 18:55 06:40 08:35 10:35 13:35
Ducklington, The Green, o/s 12:36 15:36 17:51 18:56 06:41 08:36 10:36 13:36
Ducklington, Strainges Close, adj 12:36 15:36 17:51 18:56 06:41 08:36 10:36 13:36
Ducklington, Standlake Road, E-bound 12:37 15:37 17:52 18:57 06:42 08:37 10:37 13:37
Hardwick-wth-Yelford, Hardwick Turn, o/s 12:40 15:40 17:55 19:00 06:45 08:40 10:40 13:40
Standlake, A415 Junction, NE-bound 12:42 15:42 17:57 19:02 06:47 08:42 10:42 13:42
Standlake, The Furlong, o/s 12:43 15:43 17:58 19:03 06:48 08:43 10:43 13:43
Standlake, Hardwick Leisure Park, o/s 12:43 15:43 17:58 19:03 06:48 08:43 10:43 13:43
Standlake, Church Mill Close, adj 12:44 15:44 17:59 19:04 06:49 08:44 10:44 13:44
Standlake, St Giles Church, opp 12:45 15:45 18:00 19:05 06:50 08:45 10:45 13:45
Standlake, The Bell, o/s 12:46 15:46 18:01 19:06 06:51 08:46 10:46 13:46
Standlake, The Black Horse, o/s 12:46 15:46 18:01 19:06 06:51 08:46 10:46 13:46
Standlake, Garage, opp 12:47 15:47 18:02 19:07 06:52 08:47 10:47 13:47
Standlake, Martins Lane, opp 12:47 15:47 18:02 19:07 06:52 08:47 10:47 13:47
Brighthampton, Lancott Lane, adj 12:48 15:48 18:03 19:08 06:53 08:48 10:48 13:48
Brighthampton, Chervil Cottage, o/s 12:49 15:49 18:04 19:09 06:54 08:49 10:49 13:49
Cote (Oxon), Crossroads, W-bound 12:54 15:54 18:09 19:14 06:57 08:54 10:54 13:54
Aston (Oxon), Foxwood, opp 12:55 15:55 18:10 19:15 06:58 08:55 10:55 13:55
Aston (Oxon), Cote Road, SW-bound 12:55 15:55 18:10 19:15 06:58 08:55 10:55 13:55
Aston (Oxon), High Street, W-bound 12:56 15:56 18:11 19:16 06:59 08:56 10:56 13:56
Bampton (Oxon), Mount Owen Road, W-bound 12:58 15:58 18:13 19:18 07:03 08:58 10:58 13:58
Bampton (Oxon), Ampney Orchard, SW-bound 12:59 15:59 18:14 19:19 07:03 08:59 10:59 13:59
Bampton (Oxon), Bridge Street, SW-bound 13:00 16:00 18:15 19:20 07:05 09:00 11:00 14:00
Clanfield (Oxon), The Clanfield Tavern, opp 13:04 16:04 18:19 19:24 07:10 09:04 11:04 14:04
Black Bourton, Black Bourton Turn, opp 13:05 16:05 18:20 19:25 07:12 09:05 11:05 14:05
Black Bourton, Station Road, NW-bound 13:06 16:06 18:21 19:26 07:13 09:06 11:06 14:06
Alvescot, Memorial, opp 13:09 16:09 18:24 19:29 07:15 09:09 11:09 14:09
Carterton, Alderley Close, opp 13:12 16:12 18:27 19:32 07:18 09:12 11:12 14:12
Carterton, Foxcroft Drive, opp 13:13 16:13 18:28 19:33 07:19 09:13 11:13 14:13
Carterton, Town Hall, opp 13:13 16:13 18:28 19:33 07:19 09:13 11:13 14:13
Carterton, Crossroads, NE-bound 13:14 16:14 18:29 19:34 07:20 09:14 11:14 14:14
Carterton, Wycombe Way, opp 13:15 16:15 18:30 19:35 07:21 09:15 11:15 14:15
Carterton, Broadshires Health Centre, o/s 13:17 16:17 18:32 19:37 07:24 09:17 11:17 14:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Witney, Market Square, Stop B 12:30 15:30 17:45 06:55 08:30 10:30 18:40 13:30
Witney, Holloway Road, opp 12:30 15:30 17:45 06:55 08:30 10:30 18:40 13:30
Witney, Bus Garage, opp 12:31 15:31 17:46 06:56 08:31 10:31 18:41 13:31
Witney, Ducklington Lane, S-bound 12:32 15:32 17:47 06:57 08:32 10:32 18:42 13:32
Witney, Premier Inn, o/s 12:33 15:33 17:48 06:58 08:33 10:33 18:43 13:33
Witney, A40 Flyover, S-bound 12:34 15:34 17:49 06:59 08:34 10:34 18:44 13:34
Ducklington, Moors Close, opp 12:35 15:35 17:50 07:00 08:35 10:35 18:45 13:35
Ducklington, The Green, o/s 12:36 15:36 17:51 07:01 08:36 10:36 18:46 13:36
Ducklington, Strainges Close, adj 12:36 15:36 17:51 07:01 08:36 10:36 18:46 13:36
Ducklington, Standlake Road, E-bound 12:37 15:37 17:52 07:02 08:37 10:37 18:47 13:37
Hardwick-wth-Yelford, Hardwick Turn, o/s 12:40 15:40 17:55 07:04 08:40 10:40 18:50 13:40
Standlake, A415 Junction, NE-bound 12:42 15:42 17:57 07:06 08:42 10:42 18:52 13:42
Standlake, The Furlong, o/s 12:43 15:43 17:58 07:06 08:43 10:43 18:53 13:43
Standlake, Hardwick Leisure Park, o/s 12:43 15:43 17:58 07:07 08:43 10:43 18:53 13:43
Standlake, Church Mill Close, adj 12:44 15:44 17:59 07:07 08:44 10:44 18:54 13:44
Standlake, St Giles Church, opp 12:45 15:45 18:00 07:08 08:45 10:45 18:55 13:45
Standlake, The Bell, o/s 12:46 15:46 18:01 07:09 08:46 10:46 18:56 13:46
Standlake, The Black Horse, o/s 12:46 15:46 18:01 07:09 08:46 10:46 18:56 13:46
Standlake, Garage, opp 12:47 15:47 18:02 07:09 08:47 10:47 18:57 13:47
Standlake, Martins Lane, opp 12:47 15:47 18:02 07:10 08:47 10:47 18:57 13:47
Brighthampton, Lancott Lane, adj 12:48 15:48 18:03 07:10 08:48 10:48 18:58 13:48
Brighthampton, Chervil Cottage, o/s 12:49 15:49 18:04 07:11 08:49 10:49 18:59 13:49
Cote (Oxon), Crossroads, W-bound 12:54 15:54 18:09 07:14 08:54 10:54 19:04 13:54
Aston (Oxon), Foxwood, opp 12:55 15:55 18:10 07:15 08:55 10:55 19:05 13:55
Aston (Oxon), Cote Road, SW-bound 12:55 15:55 18:10 07:15 08:55 10:55 19:05 13:55
Aston (Oxon), High Street, W-bound 12:56 15:56 18:11 07:16 08:56 10:56 19:06 13:56
Bampton (Oxon), Mount Owen Road, W-bound 12:58 15:58 18:13 07:20 08:58 10:58 19:08 13:58
Bampton (Oxon), Ampney Orchard, SW-bound 12:59 15:59 18:14 07:20 08:59 10:59 19:09 13:59
Bampton (Oxon), Bridge Street, SW-bound 13:00 16:00 18:15 07:22 09:00 11:00 19:10 14:00
Clanfield (Oxon), The Clanfield Tavern, opp 13:04 16:04 18:19 07:24 09:04 11:04 19:14 14:04
Black Bourton, Black Bourton Turn, opp 13:05 16:05 18:20 07:25 09:05 11:05   14:05
Black Bourton, Station Road, NW-bound 13:06 16:06 18:21 07:26 09:06 11:06   14:06
Alvescot, Memorial, opp 13:09 16:09 18:24 07:27 09:09 11:09   14:09
Carterton, Alderley Close, opp 13:12 16:12 18:27 07:30 09:12 11:12   14:12
Carterton, Foxcroft Drive, opp 13:13 16:13 18:28 07:31 09:13 11:13   14:13
Carterton, Town Hall, opp 13:13 16:13 18:28 07:31 09:13 11:13   14:13
Carterton, Crossroads, NE-bound 13:14 16:14 18:29 07:32 09:14 11:14   14:14
Carterton, Wycombe Way, opp 13:15 16:15 18:30 07:32 09:15 11:15   14:15
Carterton, Broadshires Health Centre, o/s 13:17 16:17 18:32 07:34 09:17 11:17   14:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:56:00 BST 2018 from source document set_2-19-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.