Timetable for the 275 - High Wycombe - Oxford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 275 - High Wycombe - Oxford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Rose Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 06/06/2021 End Date: 17/12/2022

bus timetable 275 High Wycombe - Oxford
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

High Wycombe -> West Wycombe Village -> Piddington -> Studley Green -> Stokenchurch -> Aston Rowant -> Bledlow Ridge -> Chinnor Hill -> Chinnor -> Crowell -> Kingston Blount -> Postcombe -> Tetsworth -> Milton Common -> Great Milton -> Camp Corner -> Waterstock -> Wheatley -> Forest Hill -> Sandhills -> Risinghurst -> Headington -> St Clements -> Oxford City Centre

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Oxford City Centre -> St Clements -> Headington -> Risinghurst -> Sandhills -> Forest Hill -> Wheatley -> Waterstock -> Camp Corner -> Great Milton -> Milton Common -> Tetsworth -> Postcombe -> Aston Rowant -> Kingston Blount -> Crowell -> Chinnor -> Chinnor Hill -> Bledlow Ridge -> West Wycombe Village -> Stokenchurch -> Studley Green -> Piddington -> High Wycombe

Map Showing the Routes of the 275 High Wycombe - Oxford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the High Wycombe - Oxford Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

High Street, Stop T1, Oxford City Centre, Oxford08:3011:3014:3517:40
Queens Lane, Stop K5, High Street, Oxford City Centre, Oxford08:3011:3014:3517:40
St Clements Street, Stop A, St Clements, Oxford08:3311:3314:3817:43
South Park, opp, Headington Road, St Clements, Oxford08:3411:3414:3917:44
Brookes University, Stop B2, Headington Road, Headington, Oxford08:3811:3814:4317:48
Headington School, Stop B8, Headington Road, Headington, Oxford08:3911:3914:4417:49
Sandfield Road, adj, London Road, Headington, Oxford08:4011:4014:4517:50
Headington Shops, Stop HS6, London Road, Headington, Oxford08:4211:4214:4717:52
Wharton Road, opp, London Road, Headington, Oxford08:4211:4214:4717:52
Gladstone Road, opp, London Road, Headington, Oxford08:4311:4314:4817:53
Green Road Roundabout, E-bound, London Road, Headington, Oxford08:4311:4314:4817:53
A40 Risinghurst Turn, opp, London Road A40, Risinghurst, Oxford08:4511:4514:5017:55
Thornhill Park and Ride, Stop E, London Road, Sandhills, Oxford08:4711:4714:5217:57
Forest Hill Turn, adj, London Road, Forest Hill08:4911:4914:5417:59
Holton Turn, just after, A40 Slip Road, Wheatley08:5211:5214:5718:02
The Glebe, opp, London Road, Wheatley08:5211:5214:5718:02
Ambrose Rise, opp, London Road, Wheatley08:5311:5314:5818:03
The Avenue, opp, London Road, Wheatley08:5311:5314:5818:03
The Plough, opp, London Road, Wheatley08:5411:5414:5918:04
Ashurst Court, opp, London Road, Wheatley08:5411:5414:5918:04
Motorway Service Area, entrance, A418, Waterstock08:5811:5818:08
Five Elms Farm, o/s, London Road, Waterstock08:5811:5818:08
Waterstock Turn, S-bound, London Road, Waterstock08:5911:5918:09
Sandy Lane, adj, London Road A40, Camp Corner09:0012:0018:10
Potts Close, opp, Lower End, Great Milton15:02
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Great Milton15:03
The Bull, opp, Church Road, Great Milton15:03
Fullers Field, adj, Thame Road, Great Milton15:03
Chilworth Road, adj, Thame Road, Great Milton15:03
Thame Road, o/s, Great Milton15:03
Common Cottage, opp, London Road A40, Milton Common09:0112:0115:0518:11
The Green, o/s, High Street, Tetsworth09:0512:0515:0918:15
Oak Farm Close, opp, High Street, Tetsworth09:0512:0515:0918:15
Salt Lane, opp, London Road A40, Postcombe09:0912:0915:1318:19
The Lambert Arms, opp, London Road A40, Aston Rowant09:1112:1115:1518:21
Village Turn, adj, Chinnor Road, Aston Rowant09:1212:1215:16
The Cherry Tree, opp, High Street, Kingston Blount09:1412:1415:18
Pleck Lane, adj, High Street, Kingston Blount09:1512:1515:19
St Marys Church, opp, Chinnor Road, Crowell09:1512:1515:19
The Wheatsheaf, opp, Oakley Lane, Chinnor09:1812:1815:22
Cowleaze, adj, Estover Way, Chinnor09:1812:1815:22
Hailey Croft, opp, Estover Way, Chinnor09:1912:1915:23
Estover Way, opp, Mill Lane, Chinnor09:2012:2015:24
Cherry Tree Road, opp, Mill Lane, Chinnor09:2012:2015:24
Springfield Gardens, adj, Lower Road, Chinnor09:2112:2115:25
The Red Lion, o/s, High Street, Chinnor09:2212:2215:26
The Village Centre, opp, High Street, Chinnor09:2312:2315:27
Village Hall, o/s, Church Road, Chinnor09:2412:2415:28
Meadow Road, opp, Hill Road, Chinnor09:2512:2515:29
Chinnor Railway Station, W-bound, Kiln Avenue, Chinnor09:2612:2615:30
Red Kite Road, adj, Kiln Avenue, Chinnor09:2812:2815:32
Chinnor Railway Station, E-bound, Kiln Avenue, Chinnor09:2812:2815:32
Chinnor Hill, S-bound09:2812:2815:32
Red Lane, SE-bound, Chinnor Road, Chinnor Hill09:3312:3315:37
Beechgrove Farm, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:3512:3515:39
Wigan's Lane, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:3512:3515:39
Rout's Green, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:3612:3615:40
Chapel Lane, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:3612:3615:40
The Boot, o/s, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:3712:3715:41
Ford's Close, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:3812:3815:42
Old Post Office, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:3912:3915:43
The Old House, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:3912:3915:43
Scrubb's Lane, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:4012:4015:44
Loxborough House, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:4012:4015:44
Loxboro Hill, Southbound, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge09:4112:4115:45
Chorley Road, o/s 134, West Wycombe09:4312:4315:47
Cockshoot Farm, Opp, Chorley Road, West Wycombe09:4312:4315:47
Aston Hill Bottom, SE-bound, A40 Aston Hill, Aston Rowant18:21
Aston Hill, Eastbound, Stokenchurch18:24
Tower Farm, adj, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch18:25
Medical Centre, Opp, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch18:26
The King's Arms Hotel, o/s, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch18:27
Bates Industrial Estate, opp, Wycombe Road, Stokenchurch18:27
Marlow Road, Southbound, Stokenchurch18:27
Marcourt Road, Opp, Marlow Road, Stokenchurch18:28
Jubilee Road, Opp, New Road, Stokenchurch18:28
New Road, o/s 14, Stokenchurch18:29
Wycombe Road, Eastbound, Stokenchurch18:29
St Francis Road, Adj, Wycombe Road, Studley Green18:32
The Studley Arms, o/s, Wycombe Road, Studley Green18:32
Dashwood Hill, Eastbound, Wycombe Road, Studley Green18:32
The Dashwood Arms PH, Opp, Old Oxford Road, Piddington18:34
King Street, Opp, Old Oxford Road, Piddington18:34
Piddington Turn, Eastbound, Old Oxford Road, Piddington18:35
Village Hall, Opp, High Street, West Wycombe09:4512:4515:4918:37
Beechwood Road, adj, West Wycombe Road, West Wycombe09:4612:4615:5018:38
Park Farm Road, Opp, West Wycombe Road, West Wycombe09:4612:4615:5018:39
Railway Bridge, adj, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe09:4712:4715:5118:39
Downley Turn, adj, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe09:4712:4715:5118:40
Mill End Road, Opp, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe09:4812:4815:5218:40
Mill End Road East, opp, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe09:4812:4815:5218:41
Desborough Park Road, Opp, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe09:4912:4915:5318:42
The White Horse PH, Opp, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe09:5012:5015:5418:42
Riverside, opp, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe09:5112:5115:5518:44
Bus Station, Bay 18, Bridge Street, High Wycombe09:5212:5215:5618:45

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Bay 18, Bridge Street, High Wycombe07:0010:0013:0516:05
Brook Street, adj, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe07:0010:0013:0516:05
Riverside, adj, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe07:0110:0113:0616:06
The White Horse PH, adj, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe07:0210:0213:0716:07
Desborough Park Road, adj, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe07:0210:0213:0716:07
Mill End Road, adj, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe07:0310:0313:0816:08
Railway Bridge, Opp, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe07:0410:0413:0916:09
Park Farm Road, adj, West Wycombe Road, West Wycombe07:0510:0513:1016:10
Beechwood Road, Opp, West Wycombe Road, West Wycombe07:0610:0613:1116:11
Village Hall, adj, A40, West Wycombe07:0710:0713:1216:12
The Swan Inn, adj, High Street, West Wycombe07:0810:0813:1316:13
Piddington Turn, Westbound, Old Oxford Road, Piddington07:09
King Street, adj, Old Oxford Road, Piddington07:10
The Dashwood Arms PH, o/s, Old Oxford Road, Piddington07:10
Dashwood Hill, Westbound, Wycombe Road, Studley Green07:12
St Francis Road, Opp, Wycombe Road, Studley Green07:13
Wycombe Road, Westbound, Stokenchurch07:13
New Road, o/s 35, Stokenchurch07:13
Jubilee Road, adj, New Road, Stokenchurch07:16
Marcourt Road, adj, Marlow Road, Stokenchurch07:16
Marlow Road, Northbound, Stokenchurch07:17
Bates Industrial Estate, adj, Wycombe Road, Stokenchurch07:17
The King's Arms Hotel, Opp, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch07:18
Medical Centre, o/s, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch07:18
Tower Farm, opp, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch07:18
Aston Hill, Westbound, Stokenchurch07:19
Aston Hill Bottom, NW-bound, A40 Aston Hill, Aston Rowant07:22
Cockshoot Farm, adj, Chorley Road, West Wycombe10:0913:1416:14
Chorley Road, opp 128, West Wycombe10:1013:1516:15
Loxboro Hill, Northbound, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1013:1516:15
Loxborough House, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1013:1516:15
Scrubb's Lane, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1313:1816:18
The Old House, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1413:1916:19
Old Post Office, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1513:2016:20
Ford's Close, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1513:2016:20
The Boot, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1613:2116:21
Chapel Lane, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1713:2216:22
Rout's Green, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1813:2316:23
Wigan's Lane, Opp, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:1813:2316:23
Beechgrove Farm, adj, Chinnor Road, Bledlow Ridge10:2013:2516:25
Red Lane, NW-bound, Chinnor Road, Chinnor Hill10:2213:2716:27
Chinnor Hill, SW-bound10:2313:2816:28
Chinnor Railway Station, W-bound, Kiln Avenue, Chinnor10:2513:3016:30
Red Kite Road, adj, Kiln Avenue, Chinnor10:2613:3116:31
Chinnor Railway Station, E-bound, Kiln Avenue, Chinnor10:2613:3116:31
Meadow Road, adj, Station Road, Chinnor10:2713:3216:32
Village Hall, opp, Church Road, Chinnor10:2913:3416:34
The Village Centre, o/s, High Street, Chinnor10:2913:3416:34
The Red Lion, opp, High Street, Chinnor10:3013:3516:35
Springfield Gardens, opp, Lower Road, Chinnor10:3013:3516:35
Cherry Tree Road, adj, Mill Lane, Chinnor10:3113:3616:36
Estover Way, adj, Mill Lane, Chinnor10:3213:3716:37
Hailey Croft, adj, Estover Way, Chinnor10:3213:3716:37
Cowleaze, opp, Estover Way, Chinnor10:3313:3816:38
The Wheatsheaf, o/s, Oakley Lane, Chinnor10:3313:3816:38
St Marys Church, o/s, Chinnor Road, Crowell10:3513:4016:40
The Cherry Tree, o/s, High Street, Kingston Blount10:3713:4216:42
Village Turn, opp, Chinnor Road, Aston Rowant10:3913:4316:43
The Lambert Arms, o/s, London Road A40, Aston Rowant07:2310:4113:4416:44
Salt Lane, adj, London Road A40, Postcombe07:2610:4313:4816:48
Oak Farm Close, adj, High Street, Tetsworth07:2810:4513:5016:50
The Green, opp, High Street, Tetsworth07:2910:4613:5116:51
Common Cottage, o/s, London Road A40, Milton Common07:3210:4713:5416:54
Thame Road, o/s, Great Milton10:50
Chilworth Road, opp, Thame Road, Great Milton10:51
Fullers Field, opp, Thame Road, Great Milton10:51
The Bull, nr, Church Road, Great Milton10:51
Post Office, opp, High Street, Great Milton10:52
Potts Close, adj, Lower End, Great Milton10:52
Sandy Lane, opp, London Road A40, Camp Corner07:3313:5616:56
Waterstock Turn, opp, Oxford Road, Waterstock07:3613:5816:58
Five Elms Farm, opp, London Road, Waterstock07:3713:5816:58
Motorway Service Area, entrance, A418, Waterstock07:3813:5916:59
Ashurst Court, o/s, London Road, Wheatley07:3910:5514:0017:00
ASDA Store, adj, London Road, Wheatley07:4010:5614:0117:01
The Avenue, adj, London Road, Wheatley07:4010:5614:0117:01
Ambrose Rise, adj, London Road, Wheatley07:4110:5714:0217:02
The Glebe, adj, London Road, Wheatley07:4210:5814:0317:03
Park Hill Roundabout, NW-bound, Park Hill, Wheatley07:4310:5914:0417:04
Forest Hill Turn, opp, London Road, Forest Hill07:4711:0114:0617:06
Thornhill Park and Ride, Stop F, A40 London Road, Sandhills, Oxford07:5011:0414:0917:09
A40 Risinghurst Turn, adj, London Road A40, Risinghurst, Oxford07:5211:0514:1017:10
Green Road Roundabout, W-bound, London Road, Headington, Oxford07:5311:0714:1217:12
Gladstone Road, adj, London Road, Headington, Oxford07:5411:0814:1317:13
Wharton Road, adj, London Road, Headington, Oxford07:5511:0814:1317:13
Headington Shops, Stop HS2, London Road, Headington, Oxford07:5711:1014:1517:15
Sandfield Road, opp, London Road, Headington, Oxford07:5711:1014:1517:15
Headington School, Stop B9, Headington Road, Headington, Oxford07:5911:1114:1617:16
Brookes University, Stop B5, Headington Road, Headington, Oxford08:0011:1214:1717:17
Glebe Street, adj, St Clements Street, St Clements, Oxford08:0611:1414:1917:19
St Clements Street, Stop C, St Clements, Oxford08:0711:1514:2017:20
Queens Lane, Stop J2, High Street, Oxford City Centre, Oxford08:1211:1714:2217:22
High Street, Stop L2, Oxford City Centre, Oxford08:1511:1914:2417:24

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.