Timetable for the 2A - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2A - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The City Of Oxford Motor Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2A Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

Map Showing the Routes of the 2A Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Magdalen Street - Evans Court
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 05:08 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 05:08 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 05:09 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 05:10 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 05:10 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 05:11 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 05:12 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 05:14 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:49 09:17 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:19 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:20 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:22 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:27 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:24 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:25 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:29 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:31 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:32 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:33 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:34 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:35 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:37 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:39 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:23 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 23:18 17:31 18:01
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:23 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 23:18 17:31 18:01
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:24 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 23:19 17:32 18:02
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:25 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 23:20 17:33 18:03
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:25 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 23:20 17:34 18:04
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:26 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 23:21 17:35 18:05
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:27 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 23:22 17:36 18:06
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:29 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 23:24 17:38 18:08
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:37 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 23:31 17:47 18:17
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:37 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 23:31 17:47 18:17
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 23:32 17:48 18:18
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 23:33 17:48 18:18
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:39 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 23:34 17:49 18:19
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 23:35 17:52 18:22
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 23:36 17:54 18:24
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:46 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 23:38 17:56 18:26
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:47 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 23:39 17:57 18:27
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:48 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 23:40 17:58 18:28
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:51 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 23:42 18:01 18:31
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:52 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 23:42 18:02 18:32
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:53 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 23:43 18:03 18:33
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:54 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 23:43 18:04 18:34
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:55 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 23:44 18:05 18:35
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 15:57 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 23:46 18:07 18:37
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:30 15:58 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 23:47 18:08 18:38
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:00 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 23:48 18:10 18:40
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:01 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 23:48 18:11 18:41
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:02 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 23:49 18:12 18:42
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:03 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 23:50 18:13 18:43
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:04 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 23:51 18:14 18:44
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:06 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 23:52 18:16 18:46
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:08 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 23:53 18:18 18:48
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 18:31 19:01 20:18 21:18 22:18
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 18:31 19:01 20:18 21:18 22:18
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 18:32 19:02 20:19 21:19 22:19
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 18:33 19:03 20:20 21:20 22:20
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 18:34 19:04 20:20 21:20 22:20
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 18:35 19:05 20:21 21:21 22:21
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 18:36 19:06 20:22 21:22 22:22
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 18:38 19:08 20:24 21:24 22:24
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 18:47 19:17 20:31 21:31 22:31
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 18:47 19:17 20:31 21:31 22:31
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 18:48 19:18 20:32 21:32 22:32
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 18:48 19:18 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 18:49 19:19 20:34 21:34 22:34
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 18:52 19:22 20:35 21:35 22:35
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 18:54 19:24 20:36 21:36 22:36
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 18:56 19:26 20:38 21:38 22:38
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 18:57 19:27 20:39 21:39 22:39
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 18:58 19:28 20:40 21:40 22:40
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 19:01 19:31 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 19:02 19:32 20:42 21:42 22:42
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 19:03 19:33 20:43 21:43 22:43
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 19:04 19:34 20:43 21:43 22:43
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 19:05 19:35 20:44 21:44 22:44
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 19:07 19:36 20:46 21:46 22:46
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 19:08 19:37 20:47 21:47 22:47
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 19:10 19:39 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 19:11 19:40 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 19:12 19:41 20:49 21:49 22:49
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 19:13 19:42 20:50 21:50 22:50
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 19:14 19:43 20:51 21:51 22:51
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 19:16 19:45 20:52 21:52 22:52
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 19:18 19:46 20:53 21:53 22:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 10:55 11:25 11:55
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 10:55 11:25 11:55
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 10:56 11:26 11:56
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 10:57 11:27 11:57
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 10:57 11:27 11:57
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 10:58 11:28 11:58
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 10:59 11:29 11:59
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 11:01 11:31 12:01
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 11:09 11:39 12:09
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 11:09 11:39 12:09
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32 11:10 11:40 12:10
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 11:10 11:40 12:10
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 11:11 11:41 12:11
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 11:12 11:42 12:12
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 11:14 11:44 12:14
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38 11:16 11:46 12:16
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39 11:18 11:48 12:18
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 11:19 11:49 12:19
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42 11:21 11:51 12:21
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42 11:22 11:52 12:22
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43 11:23 11:53 12:23
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:50 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43 11:24 11:54 12:24
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:51 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44 11:25 11:55 12:25
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:53 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46 11:27 11:57 12:27
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:54 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47 11:28 11:58 12:28
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48 11:30 12:00 12:30
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:55 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48 11:31 12:01 12:31
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:56 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49 11:32 12:02 12:32
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:57 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50 11:33 12:03 12:33
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:58 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51 11:34 12:04 12:34
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 19:59 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52 11:36 12:06 12:36
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:00 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53 11:38 12:08 12:38
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 06:18 07:38 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 06:18 07:38 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 06:19 07:39 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 06:20 07:40 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 06:20 07:40 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 06:21 07:41 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 06:22 07:42 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 06:24 07:44 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 06:33 07:53 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 06:33 07:53 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 06:34 07:54 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 06:35 07:55 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 06:36 07:56 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 06:37 07:57 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 06:38 07:58 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 06:40 08:00 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:16
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 06:41 08:01 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 06:42 08:02 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 06:44 08:04 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:21
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 06:44 08:04 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 06:45 08:05 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:23
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 06:45 08:05 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 06:46 08:06 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:25
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 06:48 08:08 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:27
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 06:49 08:09 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:28
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 06:50 08:10 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 06:50 08:10 08:55 09:31 10:01 10:31
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 06:51 08:11 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:32
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 06:52 08:12 08:57 09:33 10:03 10:33
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 06:53 08:13 08:58 09:34 10:04 10:34
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 06:54 08:14 08:59 09:36 10:06 10:36
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 06:55 08:15 09:00 09:38 10:08 10:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 07:18 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 07:18 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 07:19 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 20:19
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 07:20 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:20
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 07:20 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:20
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 07:21 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:21 20:21
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 07:22 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:22 20:22
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 07:24 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:24 20:24
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 07:31 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 20:31
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 07:31 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 20:31
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 07:32 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:32 19:32 20:32
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 07:33 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:33 20:33
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 07:34 08:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:34 19:34 20:34
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 07:35 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:35 20:35
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 07:36 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:36 20:36
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 07:38 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:38 20:38
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 07:39 08:39 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:39 20:39
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 07:40 08:40 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:40 20:40
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 07:42 08:42 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:42 20:42
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:42
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:43
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 07:43 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:43 19:43 20:43
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 07:44 08:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44 19:44 20:44
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 07:46 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:46
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 07:47 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:47 19:47 20:47
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 07:48 08:48 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:48 19:48 20:48
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 07:48 08:48 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 07:49 08:49 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:49 19:49 20:49
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 07:50 08:50 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:50 19:50 20:50
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 07:51 08:51 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:51
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 07:52 08:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:52 19:52 20:52
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 07:53 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 21:32 22:32 23:32
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 21:36 22:36 23:36
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 21:38 22:38 23:38
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 21:39 22:39 23:39
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 21:42 22:42 23:42
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 21:43 22:43 23:43
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 21:43 22:43 23:43
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 21:44 22:44 23:44
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 21:46 22:46 23:46
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 21:47 22:47 23:47
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 21:48 22:48 23:48
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 21:48 22:48 23:48
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 21:49 22:49 23:49
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 21:50 22:50 23:50
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 21:51 22:51 23:51
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 21:52 22:52 23:52
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 21:53 22:53 23:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 07:18 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 07:18 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 07:19 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 20:19
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 07:20 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:20
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 07:20 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:20
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 07:21 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:21 20:21
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 07:22 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:22 20:22
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 07:24 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:24 20:24
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 07:31 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 20:31
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 07:31 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 20:31
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 07:32 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:32 19:32 20:32
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 07:33 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:33 20:33
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 07:34 08:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:34 19:34 20:34
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 07:35 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:35 20:35
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 07:36 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:36 20:36
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 07:38 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:38 20:38
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 07:39 08:39 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:39 20:39
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 07:40 08:40 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:40 20:40
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 07:42 08:42 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:42 20:42
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:42
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:43
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 07:43 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:43 19:43 20:43
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 07:44 08:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44 19:44 20:44
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 07:46 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:46
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 07:47 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:47 19:47 20:47
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 07:48 08:48 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:48 19:48 20:48
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 07:48 08:48 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 07:49 08:49 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:49 19:49 20:49
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 07:50 08:50 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:50 19:50 20:50
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 07:51 08:51 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:51
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 07:52 08:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:52 19:52 20:52
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 07:53 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53
Inbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kidlington, Springfield Road, opp 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kidlington, Mill End, opp 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kidlington, Vicarage Road, opp 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kidlington, Glebe House, o/s 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kidlington, Foxdown Close, opp 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kidlington, Tesco, opp 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kidlington, Chorefields, opp 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 21:32 22:32 23:32
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 21:36 22:36 23:36
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 21:38 22:38 23:38
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 21:39 22:39 23:39
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 21:42 22:42 23:42
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 21:43 22:43 23:43
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 21:43 22:43 23:43
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 21:44 22:44 23:44
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 21:46 22:46 23:46
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 21:47 22:47 23:47
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 21:48 22:48 23:48
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 21:48 22:48 23:48
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 21:49 22:49 23:49
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 21:50 22:50 23:50
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 21:51 22:51 23:51
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 21:52 22:52 23:52
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 21:53 22:53 23:53
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C1 05:50 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 05:52 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 05:53 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 05:54 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 05:55 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 05:56 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop B 05:57 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Summertown, South Parade east, adj 05:58 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Summertown, Hamilton Road, opp 05:59 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, adj 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Summertown, Upland Park Road, adj 06:00 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Cutteslowe, Harefields, opp 06:01 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, adj 06:01 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, o/s 06:02 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop E 06:03 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, N-bound 06:05 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Kidlington, Fairfax Road, opp 06:05 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, N-bound 06:06 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 06:08 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C1 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:00
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:01
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:02
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:03
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:04
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:05
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:06
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop B 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:07
Summertown, South Parade east, adj 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:08
Summertown, Hamilton Road, opp 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:09
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, adj 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:10
Summertown, Upland Park Road, adj 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:10
Cutteslowe, Harefields, opp 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:11
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, adj 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:11
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, o/s 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:12
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop E 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:13
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, N-bound 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:15
Kidlington, Fairfax Road, opp 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:15
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, N-bound 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:16
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C1 06:00 07:20 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 06:01 07:21 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 06:02 07:22 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 06:03 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 06:04 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 06:05 07:25 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 06:06 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop B 06:07 07:27 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Summertown, South Parade east, adj 06:08 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Summertown, Hamilton Road, opp 06:09 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, adj 06:10 07:30 08:15 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Summertown, Upland Park Road, adj 06:10 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Cutteslowe, Harefields, opp 06:11 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, adj 06:11 07:31 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, o/s 06:12 07:32 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop E 06:13 07:33 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, N-bound 06:15 07:35 08:20 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Kidlington, Fairfax Road, opp 06:15 07:35 08:20 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, N-bound 06:16 07:36 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 06:18 07:38 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C1 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop B 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:07 21:07 22:07
Summertown, South Parade east, adj 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Summertown, Hamilton Road, opp 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, adj 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:10 21:10 22:10
Summertown, Upland Park Road, adj 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10
Cutteslowe, Harefields, opp 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, adj 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:11 21:11 22:11
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, o/s 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:12 21:12 22:12
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop E 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, N-bound 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kidlington, Fairfax Road, opp 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, N-bound 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:16 21:16 22:16
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:18 21:18 22:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C1 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop B 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Summertown, South Parade east, adj 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Summertown, Hamilton Road, opp 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, adj 08:10 09:10 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Summertown, Upland Park Road, adj 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Cutteslowe, Harefields, opp 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, adj 08:11 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, o/s 08:12 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop E 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, N-bound 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Kidlington, Fairfax Road, opp 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, N-bound 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 08:18 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C1 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop B 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Summertown, South Parade east, adj 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Summertown, Hamilton Road, opp 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, adj 08:10 09:10 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Summertown, Upland Park Road, adj 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Cutteslowe, Harefields, opp 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, adj 08:11 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, o/s 08:12 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop E 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, N-bound 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Kidlington, Fairfax Road, opp 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, N-bound 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Kidlington, Evans Court, opp 08:18 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:57:44 BST 2018 from source document set_2-2A-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.