Timetable for the 2C - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2C - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The City Of Oxford Motor Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2C Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

Map Showing the Routes of the 2C Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Magdalen Street - London Oxford Airport
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 2C 2C 2C 2C 2C 2C 2C
Kidlington, London Oxford Airport, o/s 09:23 05:57 06:32 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:53
Kidlington, Langford Locks, opp 09:24 05:58 06:33 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:54
Kidlington, The Moors Turn, adj 09:25 05:59 06:34 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:55
Kidlington, Lyne Road Turn, opp 09:26 05:59 06:34 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:56
Kidlington, Flatford Place, opp 09:27 06:00 06:35 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:57
Kidlington, Chamberlain Place, opp 09:28 06:01 06:36 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:58
Kidlington, Andersons Close, opp 09:30 06:03 06:38 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:00
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, adj 09:30 06:03 06:38 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:00
Kidlington, Osborne Close, opp 09:31 06:04 06:39 07:06 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01
Kidlington, Broad Close, adj 09:31 06:05 06:40 07:07 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01
Kidlington, Treeground Place, opp 09:32 06:06 06:41 07:08 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:02
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 09:33 06:07 06:42 07:09 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:03
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 09:35 06:08 06:43 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:05
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 09:37 06:10 06:45 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:07
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 09:39 06:11 06:46 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 09:40 06:12 06:47 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 09:42 06:14 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:12
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 09:43 06:14 06:49 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:13
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 09:44 06:15 06:50 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:14
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 09:45 06:15 06:50 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:15
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 09:46 06:16 06:51 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:16
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 09:48 06:18 06:53 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:18
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 09:49 06:19 06:54 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:19
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 09:51 06:20 06:55 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:21
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 09:52 06:20 06:55 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:22
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 09:53 06:21 06:56 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:23
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 09:54 06:22 06:57 07:26 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:24
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 09:55 06:23 06:58 07:27 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:25
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 09:57 06:24 06:59 07:28 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:27
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 09:59 06:25 07:00 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:29
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 2C 2C 2C 2C 2C 2C 2C
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C1 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 15:55
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 15:56
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 15:57
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 15:58
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 15:59
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 16:00
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 16:01
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop B 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 16:04
Summertown, South Parade east, adj 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 16:04
Summertown, Hamilton Road, opp 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 16:05
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, adj 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 16:06
Summertown, Upland Park Road, adj 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 16:07
Cutteslowe, Harefields, opp 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 16:09
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, adj 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 16:12
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, o/s 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 16:13
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop E 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 16:14
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, N-bound 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 16:17
Kidlington, Fairfax Road, opp 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 16:17
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, N-bound 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 16:18
Kidlington, Churchill Road, adj 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 16:19
Kidlington, Treeground Place, adj 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 16:21
Kidlington, Broad Close, opp 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 16:22
Kidlington, Osborne Close, adj 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 16:23
Kidlington, Fernhill Close, opp 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 16:24
Kidlington, Andersons Close, adj 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 16:25
Kidlington, Chamberlain Place, adj 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 16:27
Kidlington, Flatford Place, o/s 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 16:28
Kidlington, The Moors Turn, opp 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 16:29
Kidlington, Langford Locks, adj 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 16:30
Kidlington, Oxford Motor Park, Entrance 16:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 16:31
Kidlington, London Oxford Airport, o/s 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 16:33
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:58:18 BST 2018 from source document set_2-2C-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.