Timetable for the 2D - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2D - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The City Of Oxford Motor Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2D Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

Map Showing the Routes of the 2D Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Magdalen Street - London Oxford Airport
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2D 2D 2D 2D 2D 2D 2D 2D
Kidlington, London Oxford Airport, o/s 19:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Kidlington, Langford Locks, opp 19:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Kidlington, The Moors Turn, adj 19:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Kidlington, Lyne Road Turn, opp 19:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Kidlington, Cots Green, opp 19:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Kidlington, Cherwell Court, o/s 19:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Kidlington, The Black Horse, o/s 19:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Kidlington, Exeter Hall, opp 19:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Kidlington, Churchill Road, opp 19:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, S-bound 19:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, S-bound 19:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop D 19:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, opp 19:46 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, opp 19:48 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Cutteslowe, Harefields, adj 19:48 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Summertown, Upland Park Road, opp 19:49 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, opp 19:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Summertown, Hamilton Road, adj 19:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop C 19:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Summertown, Thorncliffe Road, opp 19:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 19:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 19:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 19:55 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 19:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 19:57 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 19:58 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East, Stop C6 19:59 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2D 2D 2D 2D 2D 2D 2D 2D
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C1 05:30 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 06:00
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 05:31 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 06:01
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 05:32 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 06:02
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 05:33 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 06:03
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 05:34 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 06:04
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 05:35 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 06:05
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 05:36 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 06:06
Summertown, Summertown Shops, Stop B 05:37 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 06:07
Summertown, South Parade east, adj 05:38 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 06:08
Summertown, Hamilton Road, opp 05:39 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 06:09
Summertown, Squitchey Lane east, adj 05:40 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 06:10
Summertown, Upland Park Road, adj 05:40 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 06:10
Cutteslowe, Harefields, opp 05:41 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 06:11
Cutteslowe, Five Mile Drive, adj 05:41 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 06:11
Cutteslowe, Jordan Hill, o/s 05:42 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 06:12
Water Eaton (Oxon), Oxford Parkway Railway Station, Stop E 05:43 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 06:13
Garden City/Kidling., Garden City, N-bound 05:45 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 06:15
Kidlington, Fairfax Road, opp 05:45 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 06:15
Kidlington, Gosford Hill, N-bound 05:45 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 06:15
Kidlington, Churchill Road, adj 05:46 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 06:16
Kidlington, Exeter Hall, o/s 05:47 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 06:17
Kidlington, The Black Horse, opp 05:49 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 06:19
Kidlington, Cherwell Court, opp 05:49 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 06:19
Kidlington, Cots Green, adj 05:49 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 06:19
Kidlington, The Moors Turn, opp 05:50 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 06:20
Kidlington, Langford Locks, adj 05:51 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 06:21
Kidlington, Oxford Motor Park, Entrance 05:51 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 06:21
Kidlington, London Oxford Airport, o/s 05:52 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 06:22
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:58:33 BST 2018 from source document set_2-2D-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.