Timetable for the 128 - Reading - Twyford - Wokingham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 128 - Reading - Twyford - Wokingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Courtney Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 128 Reading - Twyford - Wokingham

Map Showing the Routes of the 128 Reading - Twyford - Wokingham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Reading - Twyford - Wokingham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Broad Street - Friar Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FC 08:20 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:25 14:25 15:30   16:50 17:55 18:35
Reading Town Centre, Blagrave Street, stop EO 08:21 09:16 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:26 14:26 15:31   16:51 17:56 18:36
Reading Town Centre, Kings Road, Stop MF 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:28 14:28 15:33   16:53 17:58 18:38
Reading Town Centre, Huntley and Palmers, Stop 5 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:29 14:29 15:34   16:54 17:59 18:39
Reading, Eldon Road, opp 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:30 14:30 15:35   16:55 18:01 18:40
Reading, Reading College, adj 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:31 14:31 15:36   16:56 18:02 18:41
Reading, Cemetery Junction, Stop E2 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:32 14:32 15:37   16:57 18:03 18:42
New Town (Reading), Cholmeley Road, adj 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:32 14:32 15:37   16:58 18:04 18:43
New Town (Reading), Liverpool Road, adj 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:28 12:28 13:33 14:33 15:38   16:59 18:05 18:44
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, NE-bound 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:39   17:01 18:07 18:46
North Earley, Shepherds House Lane, Adj 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:39   17:02 18:08 18:47
North Earley, Earley Power Station, E-bound 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:39   17:03 18:08 18:47
North Earley, Shepherds Hill Top, Adj 25 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:40   17:04 18:09 18:48
Woodley (Berks), Hanwood Close, Adj 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:40   17:05 18:09 18:48
Woodley (Berks), Howth Drive Top, Adj 9 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41   17:06 18:10 18:49
Woodley (Berks), Chequers Way, Adj 47 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41   17:07 18:10 18:49
Woodley (Berks), Beaufield Close, Opp 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41   17:08 18:11 18:49
Woodley (Berks), Woodwaye, Opp 08:32 09:27 10:27 11:32 12:32 13:37 14:37 15:42   17:09 18:11 18:50
Woodley (Berks), Chequers, Stop D 08:36 09:31 10:31 11:36 12:36 13:41 14:41 15:46   17:11 18:12 18:50
Woodley (Berks), Western Avenue - Reading Road, adj 3 08:37 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:47   17:12 18:13 18:51
Woodley (Berks), Warren Road, adj 59 08:38 09:33 10:33 11:38 12:38 13:43 14:43 15:48   17:13 18:14 18:52
Woodley (Berks), Ryecroft Close, adj 105 08:39 09:34 10:34 11:39 12:39 13:44 14:44 15:49   17:14 18:15 18:53
Woodley (Berks), Butts Hill Bridge, E-bound 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:50   17:15 18:16 18:54
Butts Hill, Mustard Lane, adj 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:50   17:16 18:17 18:55
Sonning, Little Glebe, Opp 08:41 09:36 10:36 11:41 12:41 13:46 14:46 15:51   17:17 18:18 18:56
Sonning, Fire Station, opp 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:52   17:19 18:19 18:57
Sonning, Fire Station, nr 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:52   17:19 18:20 18:58
Sonning, High Street, nr 08:43 09:38 10:38 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:53   17:20 18:21 18:59
Sonning, Bluecoat School, opp 08:43 09:38 10:38 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:53   17:21 18:22 19:00
Sonning, Holme Park Farm Lane, Opp 08:44 09:39 10:39 11:44 12:44 13:49 14:49 15:54   17:22 18:23 19:01
Sonning, Sonning Lane, adj 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:55   17:23 18:24 19:02
Sonning, Holmemoor Drive, Opp 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:55   17:24 18:25 19:02
Sonning, Hawthorn Way, opp 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:56   17:25 18:26 19:03
Sonning, Model Farm, Opp 08:46 09:41 10:41 11:46 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:57   17:26 18:27 19:04
Charvil, Wee Waif, adj 08:49 09:44 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 16:00 16:35 17:29 18:28 19:05
Charvil, Park View Drive South, Adj 08:49 09:44 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 16:01 16:36 17:30 18:29 19:06
Charvil, Chiltern Drive, Adj 103 08:50 09:45 10:45 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:02 16:37 17:31 18:30 19:07
Twyford (Berks), Waggon and Horses, Opp 08:52 09:47 10:47 11:52 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:04 16:39 17:33 18:32 19:08
Twyford (Berks), Church Street, Adj 08:54 09:49 10:49 11:54 12:54 13:59 14:59 16:06 16:41 17:37 18:34 19:10
Twyford (Berks), Twyford Station, Opp 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:07 16:42 17:38 18:35 19:11
Twyford (Berks), Winchcombe Road Foot, Opp 2 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:09 16:44 17:40 18:36 19:12
Twyford (Berks), Colleton Drive, opp 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:09 16:44 17:40 18:36 19:12
Twyford (Berks), Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close, adj 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:58 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:10 16:45 17:41 18:37 19:13
Twyford (Berks), Broad Hinton Fields, S-bound 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:59 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:11 16:46 17:42 18:37 19:13
Twyford (Berks), Burton Close, opp 09:00 09:55 10:55 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:12 16:47 17:43 18:38 19:14
Twyford (Berks), Hurst Road Turn, W-bound 09:00 09:55 10:55 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:12 16:47 17:43 18:38 19:14
Whistley Green, Broadwater Lane Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:00 09:55 10:55 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:12 16:47 17:43 18:38 19:14
Whistley Green, Elephant and Castle, Opp 09:01 09:56 10:56 12:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:13 16:48 17:44 18:39 19:15
Hurst (Berks), Wards Cross Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:02 09:57 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:14 16:49 17:45 18:40 19:16
Hurst (Berks), Pond, adj 09:02 09:57 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:14 16:49 17:45 18:40 19:16
Hurst (Berks), Primary School Hail & Ride, adj 09:03 09:58 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:15 16:50 17:46 18:41 19:17
Hurst (Berks), School Road South Hail & Ride, SW-bound 09:04 09:59 10:59 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:16 16:51 17:47 18:42 19:18
Hurst (Berks), Sawpit Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:09 16:16 16:51 17:47 18:42 19:18
Hurst (Berks), Lodge Road Hurst House Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:09 16:16 16:51 17:47 18:42 19:18
Hurst (Berks), Lodge Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:10 16:17 16:52 17:48 18:43 19:19
Hurst (Berks), Jolly Farmer, opp 09:07 10:02 11:02 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:11 16:18 16:53 17:49 18:44 19:20
Hurst (Berks), Davis Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:07 10:02 11:02 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:11 16:18 16:53 17:50 18:45 19:21
Davis Street, Dinton Pastures, opp 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:20 16:55 17:52 18:47 19:23
Winnersh, Bluebell Meadow, opp 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:14 16:21 16:56 17:53 18:48 19:24
Winnersh, Robinhood Lane, S-bound 09:09 10:04 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:15 16:22 16:57 17:54 18:49 19:25
Winnersh, Winnersh Cross Roads, E-bound 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:19 16:26 17:01 17:57 18:51 19:26
Winnersh, Woodward Close, Adj 315 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:20 16:27 17:02 17:58 18:52 19:27
Winnersh, Sadlers Lane, opp 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:21 16:27 17:02 17:58 18:52 19:27
Emmbrook, Simons Lane, Opp 200 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:22 16:28 17:03 17:59 18:53 19:28
Emmbrook, Rifle Volunteer, Adj 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:23 16:29 17:04 18:00 18:54 19:29
Wokingham, Oxford Road, opp 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:24 16:30 17:05 18:01 18:55 19:30
Wokingham, Holt Lane, adj 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:25 16:31 17:06 18:02 18:56 19:31
Wokingham, Shute End, on 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:07 18:03 18:57 19:32
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, E-bound 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:30 16:33 17:08 18:04 18:58 19:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FC 17:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Reading Town Centre, Blagrave Street, stop EO 17:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Reading Town Centre, Kings Road, Stop MF 17:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Reading Town Centre, Huntley and Palmers, Stop 5 17:39 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Reading, Eldon Road, opp 17:39 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Reading, Reading College, adj 17:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Reading, Cemetery Junction, Stop E2 17:42 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
New Town (Reading), Cholmeley Road, adj 17:42 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
New Town (Reading), Liverpool Road, adj 17:43 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, NE-bound 17:44 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
North Earley, Shepherds House Lane, Adj 17:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
North Earley, Earley Power Station, E-bound 17:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
North Earley, Shepherds Hill Top, Adj 25 17:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Woodley (Berks), Hanwood Close, Adj 17:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Woodley (Berks), Howth Drive Top, Adj 9 17:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Woodley (Berks), Chequers Way, Adj 47 17:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Woodley (Berks), Beaufield Close, Opp 17:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Woodley (Berks), Woodwaye, Opp 17:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Woodley (Berks), Chequers, Stop D 17:51 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Woodley (Berks), Western Avenue - Reading Road, adj 3 17:51 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Woodley (Berks), Warren Road, adj 59 17:52 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Woodley (Berks), Ryecroft Close, adj 105 17:52 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Woodley (Berks), Butts Hill Bridge, E-bound 17:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Butts Hill, Mustard Lane, adj 17:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Sonning, Little Glebe, Opp 17:54 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Sonning, Fire Station, opp 17:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Sonning, Fire Station, nr 17:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Sonning, High Street, nr 17:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Sonning, Bluecoat School, opp 17:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Sonning, Holme Park Farm Lane, Opp 18:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Sonning, Sonning Lane, adj 18:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Sonning, Holmemoor Drive, Opp 18:01 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Sonning, Hawthorn Way, opp 18:02 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Sonning, Model Farm, Opp 18:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Charvil, Wee Waif, adj 18:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Charvil, Park View Drive South, Adj 18:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Charvil, Chiltern Drive, Adj 103 18:06 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Twyford (Berks), Waggon and Horses, Opp 18:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Twyford (Berks), Church Street, Adj 18:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Twyford (Berks), Twyford Station, Opp 18:10 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Twyford (Berks), Winchcombe Road Foot, Opp 2 18:10 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Twyford (Berks), Colleton Drive, opp 18:11 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Twyford (Berks), Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close, adj 18:11 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Twyford (Berks), Broad Hinton Fields, S-bound 18:11 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Twyford (Berks), Burton Close, opp 18:12 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Whistley Green, Broadwater Lane Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:13 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Whistley Green, Elephant and Castle, Opp 18:13 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Hurst (Berks), Wards Cross Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:14 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Hurst (Berks), Pond, adj 18:14 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Hurst (Berks), Primary School Hail & Ride, adj 18:14 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Hurst (Berks), School Road South Hail & Ride, SW-bound 18:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Hurst (Berks), Sawpit Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Hurst (Berks), Lodge Road Hurst House Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:16 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Hurst (Berks), Lodge Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:17 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Hurst (Berks), Jolly Farmer, opp 18:18 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Hurst (Berks), Davis Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 18:18 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Davis Street, Dinton Pastures, opp 18:19 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Winnersh, Bluebell Meadow, opp 18:21 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Winnersh, Robinhood Lane, S-bound 18:21 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Winnersh, Winnersh Cross Roads, E-bound 18:22 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Winnersh, Woodward Close, Adj 315 18:22 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Winnersh, Sadlers Lane, opp 18:23 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Emmbrook, Simons Lane, Opp 200 18:24 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Emmbrook, Rifle Volunteer, Adj 18:25 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Wokingham, Oxford Road, opp 18:26 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Wokingham, Holt Lane, adj 18:27 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Wokingham, Shute End, on 18:28 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, E-bound 18:29 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Wokingham, Library, Adj   10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Wokingham, Tesco, adj   10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, Stop B 07:07 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:25 13:25 14:30  
Wokingham, Shute End, W-bound 07:09 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:26 14:31  
Wokingham, Holt Lane, opp 07:10 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:27 13:27 14:32  
Wokingham, Oxford Road, adj 07:11 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:28 14:33  
Emmbrook, Rifle Volunteer, opp 07:12 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:34  
Emmbrook, Simons Lane, Adj 204 07:13 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:35  
Winnersh, Sadlers Lane, adj 07:14 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:31 14:36  
Winnersh, Woodward Close, Adj 330 07:15 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:32 13:32 14:37  
Winnersh, Winnersh Cross Roads, W-bound 07:16 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:33 13:33 14:38  
Winnersh, Robinhood Lane, N-bound 07:17 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:34 14:39  
Winnersh, Bluebell Meadow, adj 07:17 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:34 14:39  
Davis Street, Dinton Pastures, adj 07:18 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:40  
Hurst (Berks), Davis Street Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:18 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:40  
Hurst (Berks), Jolly Farmer, Adj 07:19 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:41  
Hurst (Berks), Lodge Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:20 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:41  
Hurst (Berks), Lodge Road Hurst House Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:20 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:37 14:42  
Hurst (Berks), Sawpit Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:21 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:37 14:42  
Hurst (Berks), School Road South Hail & Ride, NE-bound 07:22 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:38 14:43  
Hurst (Berks), Primary School Hail & Ride, opp 07:23 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:44  
Hurst (Berks), Pond, Opp 07:23 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:44  
Hurst (Berks), Wards Cross Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:24 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:45  
Whistley Green, Elephant and Castle, Adj 07:25 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:45  
Whistley Green, Broadwater Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:25 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:46  
Twyford (Berks), Hurst Road Turn, E-bound 07:26 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:46  
Twyford (Berks), Burton Close, adj 07:27 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:42 14:47  
Twyford (Berks), Broad Hinton Fields, N-bound 07:28 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:43 13:43 14:48  
Twyford (Berks), Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close, opp 07:29 09:29 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:44 14:49  
Twyford (Berks), Ruscombe Turn, W-bound 07:30 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:45 14:50  
Twyford (Berks), Colleton Drive, adj 07:31 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:46 14:51  
Twyford (Berks), Winchcombe Road Foot, Adj 2 07:32 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:47 14:52  
Twyford (Berks), Twyford Station, Adj 07:33 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:48 13:48 14:53  
Twyford (Berks), Cross Roads, Adj 07:37 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:55 08:35
Twyford (Berks), Waggon and Horses, Adj 07:37 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:55 08:36
Charvil, Chiltern Drive, Opp 101 07:39 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:51 13:51 14:56 08:37
Charvil, Park View Drive South, Opp 07:39 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:52 13:52 14:57 08:38
Charvil, Wee Waif, opp 07:42 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:54 14:59 08:40
Sonning, Charvil Lane East Hail & Ride, W-bound 07:42 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:54 14:59 08:40
Sonning, Charvil Lane Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:43 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:55 13:55 15:00 08:41
Sonning, Broadmoor Lane Hail & Ride, opp 07:44 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:56 13:56 15:01 08:42
Sonning, Fire Station, adj 07:46 09:43 10:52 11:52 12:57 13:57 15:02 08:43
Sonning, Little Glebe, Adj 07:47 09:44 10:53 11:53 12:58 13:58 15:03 08:44
Butts Hill, Mustard Lane, opp 07:49 09:46 10:54 11:54 12:59 13:59 15:04 08:46
Woodley (Berks), Butts Hill Bridge, W-bound 07:50 09:47 10:55 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:05 08:47
Woodley (Berks), Ryecroft Close, opp 105 07:51 09:48 10:56 11:56 13:01 14:01 15:06 08:48
Woodley (Berks), Warren Road, adj 60 07:52 09:49 10:57 11:57 13:02 14:02 15:07 08:49
Woodley (Berks), Western Avenue - Reading Road, Adj 73 07:53 09:50 10:58 11:58 13:03 14:03 15:08 08:50
Woodley (Berks), Western Avenue - Reading Road, Adj 74 07:54 09:51 10:59 11:59 13:04 14:04 15:09 08:51
Woodley (Berks), Chequers, W-bound 07:55 09:53 11:00 12:00 13:05 14:05 15:10 08:52
Woodley (Berks), Howth Drive Top, Adj 9 07:56 09:54 11:01 12:01 13:06 14:06 15:11 08:53
Woodley (Berks), Woodwaye, adj 07:56 09:54 11:01 12:01 13:06 14:06 15:11 08:53
Woodley (Berks), Beaufield Close, adj 07:57 09:55 11:02 12:02 13:07 14:07 15:12 08:54
Woodley (Berks), Chequers Way, Opp 61 07:57 09:55 11:02 12:02 13:07 14:07 15:12 08:54
Woodley (Berks), Howth Drive Top, Adj 07:58 09:56 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:13 08:55
Woodley (Berks), Hanwood Close, Opp 07:59 09:57 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:13 08:56
North Earley, Shepherds Hill Top, W-bound 08:00 09:58 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:14 08:57
North Earley, Earley Power Station, W-bound 08:01 09:59 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:14 08:57
North Earley, Shepherds House Lane, Opp 08:02 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:15 08:58
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, SW-bound 08:02 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:15 08:58
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, W-bound 08:03 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:11 14:11 15:16 08:59
New Town (Reading), Liverpool Road, opp 08:04 10:02 11:07 12:07 13:12 14:12 15:17 09:00
New Town (Reading), Cholmeley Road, opp 08:05 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:13 15:18 09:01
Reading, Cemetery Junction, W-bound 08:09 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:20 09:03
Reading, Reading College, opp 08:10 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:16 15:21 09:04
Reading, Eldon Road, adj 08:11 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:17 15:22 09:05
Reading, Eldon Road, W-bound 08:12 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:18 14:18 15:23 09:06
Reading Town Centre, Huntley and Palmers, N-bound 08:13 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:19 14:19 15:24 09:07
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FC 08:17 10:12 11:17 12:17 13:22 14:22 15:27 09:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, Stop B   08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:30 17:00
Wokingham, Shute End, W-bound   08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:32 17:02
Wokingham, Holt Lane, opp   08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:32 17:02
Wokingham, Oxford Road, adj   08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:33 17:03
Emmbrook, Rifle Volunteer, opp   08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:34 17:04
Emmbrook, Simons Lane, Adj 204   08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:35 17:05
Winnersh, Sadlers Lane, adj   08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:36 17:06
Winnersh, Woodward Close, Adj 330   08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:37 17:07
Winnersh, Winnersh Cross Roads, W-bound   08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:38 17:08
Winnersh, Robinhood Lane, N-bound   08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:39 17:09
Winnersh, Bluebell Meadow, adj   08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:39 17:09
Davis Street, Dinton Pastures, adj   08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:40 17:10
Hurst (Berks), Davis Street Hail & Ride, N-bound   08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:41 17:11
Hurst (Berks), Jolly Farmer, Adj   08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:42 17:12
Hurst (Berks), Lodge Road Hail & Ride, N-bound   08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:42 17:12
Hurst (Berks), Lodge Road Hurst House Hail & Ride, N-bound   08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:42 17:12
Hurst (Berks), Sawpit Road Hail & Ride, E-bound   08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:42 17:12
Hurst (Berks), School Road South Hail & Ride, NE-bound   08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:43 17:13
Hurst (Berks), Primary School Hail & Ride, opp   08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:43 17:13
Hurst (Berks), Pond, Opp   08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:43 17:13
Hurst (Berks), Wards Cross Hail & Ride, N-bound   08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:44 17:14
Whistley Green, Elephant and Castle, Adj   08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:45 17:15
Whistley Green, Broadwater Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound   08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:45 17:15
Twyford (Berks), Hurst Road Turn, E-bound   08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:46 17:16
Twyford (Berks), Burton Close, adj 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:47 17:17
Twyford (Berks), Broad Hinton Fields, N-bound 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:48 17:18
Twyford (Berks), Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close, opp 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:49 17:18
Twyford (Berks), Ruscombe Turn, W-bound 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:50 17:19
Twyford (Berks), Colleton Drive, adj 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:51 17:20
Twyford (Berks), Winchcombe Road Foot, Adj 2 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:52 17:21
Twyford (Berks), Twyford Station, Adj 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:53 17:22
Twyford (Berks), Cross Roads, Adj 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55 17:23
Twyford (Berks), Waggon and Horses, Adj 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55  
Charvil, Chiltern Drive, Opp 101 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:57  
Charvil, Park View Drive South, Opp 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:58  
Charvil, Wee Waif, opp 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:59  
Sonning, Charvil Lane East Hail & Ride, W-bound 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:59  
Sonning, Charvil Lane Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:00  
Sonning, Broadmoor Lane Hail & Ride, opp 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:01  
Sonning, Fire Station, adj 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02  
Sonning, Little Glebe, Adj 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02  
Butts Hill, Mustard Lane, opp 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:04  
Woodley (Berks), Butts Hill Bridge, W-bound 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:05  
Woodley (Berks), Ryecroft Close, opp 105 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:06  
Woodley (Berks), Warren Road, adj 60 08:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:07  
Woodley (Berks), Western Avenue - Reading Road, Adj 74 08:01 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:08  
Woodley (Berks), Chequers, W-bound 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:10  
Woodley (Berks), Woodwaye, adj 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:10  
Woodley (Berks), Beaufield Close, adj 08:04 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:11  
Woodley (Berks), Chequers Way, Opp 61 08:04 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:11  
Woodley (Berks), Howth Drive Top, Adj 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:12  
Woodley (Berks), Hanwood Close, Opp 08:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:13  
North Earley, Shepherds Hill Top, W-bound 08:07 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:14  
North Earley, Earley Power Station, W-bound 08:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:15  
North Earley, Shepherds House Lane, Opp 08:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:16  
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, SW-bound 08:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:16  
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, W-bound 08:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:16  
New Town (Reading), Liverpool Road, opp 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17  
New Town (Reading), Cholmeley Road, opp 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17  
Reading, Cemetery Junction, W-bound 08:12 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:19  
Reading, Reading College, opp 08:13 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:20  
Reading, Eldon Road, W-bound 08:14 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:21  
Reading Town Centre, Huntley and Palmers, N-bound 08:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:22  
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FC 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:27  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:21:44 BST 2018 from source document set_4-128-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.