Timetable for the 154 - Reading - Beech Hill Village Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 154 - Reading - Beech Hill Village Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Horseman Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 154 Reading - Beech Hill Village

Map Showing the Routes of the 154 Reading - Beech Hill Village Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Reading - Beech Hill Village Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Great Hill Farm Hail & Ride - St Marys Butts
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  154 1
Reading Town Centre, St Marys Butts, stop CN 12:10
Whitley Street, Silver Street, adj 9 12:12
Whitley Street, Whitley Street, S-bound 12:14
Whitley (Reading), Christchurch Gardens, Adj 12:16
Whitley (Reading), Long Barn Lane, adj 12:18
Whitley (Reading), Buckland Road Junction, S-bound 12:20
Whitley Wood, Whitley Park School, Adj 12:22
Whitley (Reading), Callington Road, adj 12:24
Whitley Wood, Bennet Road, opp 12:26
Whitley Wood, Hartland Road, S-bound 12:27
Whitley Wood, Holiday Inn, S-bound 12:28
Three Mile Cross, Hartley Court Turn, W-bound 12:30
Grazeley, School Hail & Ride, adj 12:32
Wokefield Park, Beech Hill Road Farm Hail & Ride, opp 12:33
Beech Hill (Berks), Missels Bridge Hail & Ride, SE-bound 12:34
Beech Hill (Berks), Grazeley Road Hail & Ride, nr 12:34
Beech Hill (Berks), Woodcock Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound 12:35
Loddon Court Farm, Beech Hill Road West Hail & Ride, E-bound 12:35
Loddon Court Farm, Mobile Home Park Centre, at 12:36
Loddon Court Farm, Beech Hill Road West Hail & Ride, W-bound 12:37
Beech Hill (Berks), Woodcock Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound 12:38
Beech Hill (Berks), Home Farm Hail & Ride, opp 12:40
Beech Hill (Berks), St Marys Church Hail & Ride, SW-bound 12:42
Beech Hill (Berks), The Old Elm Tree, adj 12:44
Beech Hill (Berks), Great Hill Farm Hail & Ride, adj 12:46
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  154 1
Beech Hill (Berks), Great Hill Farm Hail & Ride, opp 09:26
Beech Hill (Berks), The Old Elm Tree Hail & Ride, opp 09:27
Beech Hill (Berks), St Marys Church Hail & Ride, adj 09:30
Beech Hill (Berks), Home Farm Hail & Ride, Adj 09:31
Beech Hill (Berks), Woodcock Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound 09:32
Loddon Court Farm, Beech Hill Road West Hail & Ride, E-bound 09:33
Loddon Court Farm, Mobile Home Park Centre, at 09:35
Loddon Court Farm, Beech Hill Road West Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:36
Beech Hill (Berks), Woodcock Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound 09:37
Beech Hill (Berks), Home Farm Hail & Ride, opp 09:38
Beech Hill (Berks), St Marys Church Hail & Ride, NW-bound 09:39
Beech Hill (Berks), Grazeley Road Hail & Ride, adj 09:40
Beech Hill (Berks), Missels Bridge Hail & Ride, NW-bound 09:40
Wokefield Park, Beech Hill Road Farm Hail & Ride, adj 09:41
Grazeley, School Hail & Ride, opp 09:42
Three Mile Cross, Hartley Court Turn, E-bound 09:47
Whitley (Reading), Buckland Road Junction, N-bound 09:50
Reading Town Centre, St Marys Butts, stop CN 10:00
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:23:05 BST 2018 from source document set_4-154-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.