Timetable for the 27 - Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Reading Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Friar Street - Nire Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 23:30 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:30
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, opp 23:30 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:07 20:07 20:30
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, W-bound 23:30 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 20:31
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, adj 23:31 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 20:31
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 341 23:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:09 20:32
Caversham, Elizabeth House, W-bound 23:32 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:10 20:10 20:33
Caversham, Westfield Road, opp 64 23:32 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:10 20:10 20:33
Caversham, Church Street, W-bound 23:33 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:11 20:11 20:34
Caversham, Bridge Street Caversham, s-bound 23:33 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:12 20:12 20:35
Caversham Road, The Moderation, adj 184 23:35 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 20:13 20:36
Caversham Road, Swansea Road, opp 23:35 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:14 20:37
Caversham Road, Caversham Road Fire Station, opp 23:36 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:16 20:16 20:39
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FJ 23:39 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:19 20:19 20:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 23:30 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:30
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, opp 23:30 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:07 20:07 20:30
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, W-bound 23:30 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 20:31
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, adj 23:31 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 20:31
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 341 23:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:09 20:32
Caversham, Elizabeth House, W-bound 23:32 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:10 20:10 20:33
Caversham, Westfield Road, opp 64 23:32 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:10 20:10 20:33
Caversham, Church Street, W-bound 23:33 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:11 20:11 20:34
Caversham, Bridge Street Caversham, s-bound 23:33 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:12 20:12 20:35
Caversham Road, The Moderation, adj 184 23:35 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 20:13 20:36
Caversham Road, Swansea Road, opp 23:35 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:14 20:37
Caversham Road, Caversham Road Fire Station, opp 23:36 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:16 20:16 20:39
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FJ 23:39 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:19 20:19 20:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FJ           09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Reading Town Centre, Forbury Road, stop EL 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, opp 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Lower Caversham, Caversham Laundry, adj 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Lower Caversham, Washington Road, adj 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, opp 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, On 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, adj 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  27 1 27 1 27 1
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FJ 18:24 19:19 20:19
Reading Town Centre, Forbury Road, stop EL 18:26 19:21 20:21
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, opp 18:27 19:22 20:22
Lower Caversham, Caversham Laundry, adj 18:28 19:23 20:23
Lower Caversham, Washington Road, adj 18:29 19:23 20:23
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 18:30 19:24 20:24
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, opp 18:31 19:25 20:25
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, On 18:32 19:25 20:25
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, adj 18:33 19:26 20:26
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 18:35 19:28 20:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FJ 08:16     09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:19
Reading Town Centre, Forbury Road, stop EL 08:18 06:30 07:30 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, opp 08:19 06:31 07:31 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:22
Lower Caversham, Caversham Laundry, adj 08:19 06:31 07:31 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23
Lower Caversham, Washington Road, adj 08:20 06:32 07:32 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:23
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 08:20 06:32 07:32 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:24
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, opp 08:21 06:33 07:33 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:25
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, On 08:22 06:34 07:34 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:25
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, adj 08:23 06:35 07:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:26
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 08:24 06:36 07:36 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FJ 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Reading Town Centre, Forbury Road, stop EL 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, opp 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Lower Caversham, Caversham Laundry, adj 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Lower Caversham, Washington Road, adj 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, opp 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, On 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, adj 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FJ 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Reading Town Centre, Forbury Road, stop EL 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, opp 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Lower Caversham, Caversham Laundry, adj 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Lower Caversham, Washington Road, adj 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, opp 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, On 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, adj 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:28:06 BST 2018 from source document set_4-27-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.