Timetable for the 29 - Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 29 - Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Reading Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 29 Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Central Reading - Caversham Centre - Amersham Road Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blagrave Street - Nire Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, opp 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, W-bound 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, adj 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 341 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Lower Caversham, Kings Road Caversham, opp 32 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, adj 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Reading Town Centre, Forbury Road, stop EN 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47                  
Reading Town Centre, Blagrave Street, stop EO 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Reading Town Centre, Station Road, Stop SD 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50                  
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FP           09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 06:37 07:37
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, opp 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 06:38 07:38
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, W-bound 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 06:39 07:39
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, adj 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 06:40 07:40
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 341 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 06:41 07:41
Lower Caversham, Kings Road Caversham, opp 32 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 06:42 07:42
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, adj 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:41 06:43 07:43
Reading Town Centre, Blagrave Street, stop EO 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 06:46 07:46
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FP 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 06:48 07:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 08:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 09:58
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, opp 08:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 09:59
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, W-bound 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 10:00
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, adj 09:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 10:01
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 341 09:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 10:02
Lower Caversham, Kings Road Caversham, opp 32 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 10:03
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, adj 09:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 10:04
Caversham Road, Caversham Road Fire Station, opp 09:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 10:08
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FL 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 10:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 08:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 09:58
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, opp 08:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 09:59
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, W-bound 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 10:00
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, adj 09:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 10:01
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 341 09:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 10:02
Lower Caversham, Kings Road Caversham, opp 32 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 10:03
Lower Caversham, Hills Meadow, adj 09:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 10:04
Caversham Road, Caversham Road Fire Station, opp 09:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 10:08
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FL 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 10:10
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Reading Town Centre, Blagrave Street, stop EO                       21:14 22:14 23:14
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FP 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Reading Town Centre, Greyfriars Road, stop FG 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Caversham Road, Caversham Road Fire Station, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Caversham Road, The Moderation, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Caversham, Bridge Street Caversham, n-bound 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Caversham, Church Street, E-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Caversham, Westfield Road, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Lower Caversham, Washington Road, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:51 21:20 22:20 23:20
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:52 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:52 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, On 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:53 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, adj 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:54 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:55 21:23 22:23 23:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Reading Town Centre, Blagrave Street, stop EO                       21:14 22:14  
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FP 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 21:16 22:16 07:48
Reading Town Centre, Greyfriars Road, stop FG 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 21:16 22:16 07:48
Caversham Road, Caversham Road Fire Station, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 21:17 22:17 07:49
Caversham Road, The Moderation, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:49 21:19 22:19 07:51
Caversham, Bridge Street Caversham, n-bound 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 21:19 22:19 07:51
Caversham, Church Street, E-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:50 21:20 22:20 07:52
Caversham, Westfield Road, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:50 21:20 22:20 07:52
Lower Caversham, Washington Road, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:51 21:20 22:20 07:52
Lower Caversham, St Johns Road, adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:52 21:21 22:21 07:53
Lower Caversham, Forge Close, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:52 21:21 22:21 07:53
Lower Caversham, Amersham Road, On 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:53 21:21 22:21 07:53
Lower Caversham, Ian Mikardo Way, adj 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:54 21:22 22:22 07:54
Lower Caversham, Nire Road, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:55 21:23 22:23 07:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:28:37 BST 2018 from source document set_4-29-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.