Timetable for the 702 - Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 702 - Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Reading Buses (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 02/06/2022 End Date: 03/06/2022

bus timetable 702 Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 702 Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Legoland, Main Entrance, private road11:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1017:1018:20
Staff Entrance, at, private road11:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1517:1718:2720:14
Legoland Roundabout, N-bound, Winkfield Road11:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1517:1818:2820:14
St Leonards Hill, adj, Winkfield Road11:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1817:2118:3120:15
Woodland Avenue, o/s 26, Winkfield Road11:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1817:2218:3220:16
Prince Albert PH, o/s 14, Winkfield Road11:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:2017:2318:3320:17
Imperial Court, o/s, St Leonard's Road11:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:2117:2518:3520:17
Stag Meadow, opp, St Leonards Road11:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:2217:2618:3620:18
Trevelyan School, opp, St Leonards Road11:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2317:2818:3820:19
King Edward VII Hospital, opp, St Leonards Road11:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2517:3018:4020:20
All Saints' Church, adj, Frances Road11:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2717:3218:4320:21
Grove Road, N-bound, Frances Road11:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:2817:3318:4520:22
Parish Church, Stop A, High Street11:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:3017:3518:4820:24
WH Smith, Stop D, Thames Street11:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:3017:3518:4820:24
Arthur Road, opp 5311:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3317:3818:5120:26
Boys School, Adj, Maidenhead Road11:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3417:3918:5320:28
Windsor Road McDonalds, o/s, Windsor Road, Slough11:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:4217:4719:0120:35
Albert Street, opp, Windsor Road, Slough11:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4317:4819:0120:36
Landmark Place, Stop V, Windsor Road11:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4317:4819:0220:36
Blagrave Street, stop EK, Reading07:4008:4209:45
Kings Road, Stop MF, Reading07:4108:4409:47
Huntley and Palmers, Stop 5, Kings Road07:4308:4509:48
Eldon Road, opp, Kings Road07:4408:4609:49
Reading College, adj, Kings Road07:4408:4709:50
Cemetery Junction, Stop E2, Kings Road07:4508:4709:50
Cholmeley Road, adj, London Road07:4508:4809:51
Liverpool Road, adj, London Road07:4608:4909:52
St Andrews Way, opp, Bath Road, Slough08:1009:1610:19
Everitts Corner, E-bound, Bath Road, Slough08:1109:1610:19
Burnham Lane, nr, Bath Road, Slough08:1109:1710:20
Dover Road, E-bound, Bath Road, Slough08:1309:1910:22
Westgate Retail Park, opp, Bath Road, Slough08:1409:2010:23
Leigh Road, nr, Bath Road, Slough08:1409:2110:24
Twinches Lane North, opp, Bath Road, Slough08:1509:2110:24
Salt Hill Three Tuns, E-bound, Bath Road, Slough08:1609:2310:26
Windmill Road, adj, Bath Road, Slough08:1709:2410:27
Salt Hill Park, adj, BATH ROAD, Slough08:1809:2410:27
Library, Stop W, Wellington Street08:1909:2610:29
Wellington Street, Stop C07:1508:2509:3210:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:5017:5519:0520:40
Sorting Office, Stop J, Wellington Street07:1608:2609:3310:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:5619:0620:41
Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's, adj, Wellington Street07:1708:2709:3410:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5217:5719:0720:42
St Bernards Convent, SE-bound, London Road, Slough07:1908:2909:3610:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:5417:5919:0920:44
Kaywood Close, eastbound, London Road, Slough07:2008:3009:3710:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5518:0019:1020:45
Upton Court Road Junction, E-bound, London Road, Slough07:2108:3109:3810:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5618:0119:1120:46
Drake Avenue, E-bound, London Road, Slough07:2208:3209:3910:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5718:0219:1220:47
Cedar Way, opp, London Road, Slough07:2208:3209:3910:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5718:0219:1220:47
Ditton Park Road, opp, London Road, Slough07:2408:3409:4110:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5918:0419:1420:49
The Toby, o/s, London Road, Slough07:2508:3509:4210:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:0018:0519:1520:50
Hammersmith Broadway, Stop TC, HAMMERSMITH BRIDGE ROAD07:4708:5710:0811:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:2518:3019:4321:15
Latymer Court, Stop G, HAMMERSMITH ROAD07:4808:5810:0911:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:2618:3119:4421:16
Kensington (Olympia) Station, Stop K, HAMMERSMITH ROAD07:5009:0110:1211:1412:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:2718:3219:4521:17
High Street Kensington, Stop B, ---07:5409:0510:1611:1812:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:3018:3519:4821:20
Royal Albert Hall, Stop K2, ---07:5909:1010:2111:2312:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:3518:4019:5321:25
Rutland Gardens, Stop KP, KENSINGTON ROAD08:0109:1210:2411:2612:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:3718:4219:5521:27
Hyde Park Corner, Stop R, KNIGHTSBRIDGE08:0409:1510:2811:3012:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:4018:4519:5821:30
Buckingham Palace Road Bressenden Place, Stop P, BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD08:0809:1810:3211:3412:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:4318:4820:0121:33
Green Line Coach Station, Stop 6, ---08:1009:2010:3411:3612:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:4518:5020:0321:35

Week Days - inbound

Green Line Coach Station, Stop 7, ---08:3509:4511:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:1519:2520:3521:45
Victoria Station, Stop 11, ---08:3809:4911:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:1919:2820:3821:47
Hyde Park Corner, Stop 13, KNIGHTSBRIDGE08:4309:5511:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:2519:3220:4221:51
Knightsbridge Barracks, Stop KF, ---08:4509:5711:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:2719:3420:4421:53
Royal Albert Hall, Stop K3, KENSINGTON GORE08:4810:0011:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:3019:3720:4721:56
High Street Kensington, Stop R, KENSINGTON HIGH STREET08:5410:0711:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3719:4120:5021:59
Kensington (Olympia) Station, Stop D, HAMMERSMITH ROAD09:0110:1311:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2817:2818:4319:4520:5422:03
Hammersmith Road, Stop XC, HAMMERSMITH ROAD09:0410:1611:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3117:3118:4619:4820:5722:06
Hammersmith Broadway, Stop SC, HAMMERSMITH BRIDGE ROAD09:0910:2111:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3517:3518:5019:5121:0022:09
The Toby, opp, London Road, Slough09:3410:4611:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:0018:0019:1520:1421:2222:31
Ditton Park Road, nr, London Road, Slough09:3510:4711:5812:5813:5814:5815:5817:0118:0119:1620:1421:2222:31
Cedar Way, adj, London Road, Slough09:3610:4811:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0218:0219:1720:1521:2322:32
Drake Avenue, westbound, London Road09:3710:4912:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0318:0319:1820:1721:2422:34
Upton Court Road Junction, W-bound, London Road, Slough09:3810:5012:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0518:0419:1920:1821:2522:35
Kaywood Close, westbound, London Road, Slough09:3910:5112:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0618:0519:2020:1921:2622:36
St Bernards Convent, NW-bound, London Road09:4010:5212:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0718:0619:2120:1921:2722:36
Slough Grammar School, o/s, Sussex Place, Slough09:4210:5412:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0818:0819:2320:2021:2822:37
Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's, opp, Wellington Street09:4210:5412:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0918:0819:2320:2121:2822:38
Sorting Office, Stop K, Wellington Street09:4410:5612:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1018:1019:2520:2221:3022:39
Queensmere Car Park, Stop H, Wellington Street09:4510:5712:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1218:1119:2620:2321:3122:40
Slough Bus Station, Bay 1009:5511:0512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:2018:2019:3520:3021:3622:43
Library, Stop E, Wellington Street21:37
Gala Bingo Hall, o/s, Bath Road, Slough21:37
Salt Hill Park, opp, Bath Road, Slough21:38
Windmill Road, opp, Bath Road, Slough21:38
Salt Hill Three Tuns, W-bound, Bath Road21:39
Twinches Lane North, nr, Bath Road, Slough21:40
Leigh Road, opp, Bath Road, Slough21:41
Westgate Retail Park, adj, Bath Road, Slough21:42
Dover Road, W-bound, Bath Road21:42
Burnham Lane, opp, Bath Road, Slough21:43
Everitts Corner, W-bound, Bath Road, Slough21:44
St Andrews Way, nr, Bath Road, Slough21:45
Landmark Place, Stop S, Windsor Road09:5611:0612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:2118:2119:3520:31
Albert Street, nr, Windsor Road, Slough09:5711:0712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:2218:2219:3620:31
Windsor Road McDonalds, opp, Windsor Road, Slough09:5811:0812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2318:2319:3620:32
Boys School, Opp, Maidenhead Road10:0811:1712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:3218:3319:4120:38
Arthur Road, o/s 5310:1011:1912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:3418:3519:4220:40
Theatre Royal, Stop G, Thames Street10:1311:2212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3718:3819:4420:42
Parish Church, Stop J, High Street10:1511:2412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3918:4019:4520:43
York House, o/s, Sheet Street10:1611:2512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4018:4119:4720:43
Grove Road, Opp, Frances Road10:1611:2512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4018:4119:4920:44
All Saints' Church, opp, Frances Road10:1811:2712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4218:4319:5120:45
King Edward VII Hospital, o/s, St Leonards Road10:1911:2812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4318:4419:5420:46
Trevelyan School, o/s, St Leonards Road10:1911:2812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4318:4419:5420:46
Stag Meadow, Adj, St Leonards Road10:2011:2912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4418:4519:5520:47
Imperial Court, opp, St Leonards Road10:2111:3012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4518:4619:5620:47
Prince Albert PH, Opp, Winkfield Road10:2211:3112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4618:4719:5720:48
St Leonards Hill, opp, Winkfield Road10:2311:3212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4718:4819:5820:49
Staff Entrance, at, private road10:2611:3512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5018:5120:0120:52
Legoland, Main Entrance, private road10:2911:3812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:53
Legoland Roundabout, S-bound, Winkfield Road18:5120:52
High Standing Hill, SW-bound, Winkfield Road18:5220:53
Heatherwood Hospital - west, opp, London Road19:0121:02
Gainsborough Drive, opp, London Road19:0121:02
Fernbank Corner, W-bound, London Road, North Ascot19:0221:03
The Royal Foresters Hotel, Opp, London Road, North Ascot19:0321:04
The Brackens, Adj, London Road, North Ascot19:0421:05
Allsmoor Lane, adj, London Road, Bracknell19:0521:06
Drovers Way, adj, London Road, Bracknell19:0621:07
Ethyl Labs, Adj, London Road, Bracknell19:0721:08
Bay Road, W-bound, London Road, Bracknell19:0721:08
The Ring - Parish Church, Stop, The Ring, Bracknell19:0921:10
Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 1, Market Street, Bracknell19:1121:12
Liverpool Road, opp, London Road19:3021:3122:06
Cholmeley Road, opp, London Road19:3121:3222:06
Cemetery Junction, W-bound, Kings Road19:3221:3322:07
Reading College, opp, Kings Road19:3321:3422:08
Eldon Road, W-bound, Queens Road19:3321:3422:09
Huntley and Palmers, N-bound, Forbury Road19:3421:3522:10
Blagrave Street, Stop EO, Reading19:3621:3722:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.