Timetable for the 14 - Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14 - Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 14 Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea

Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
East Beach - Travel Centre
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 2 14 2
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, Stop F 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:10 16:30 06:37 17:50
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VS 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:10 16:30 06:37 17:50
Southend-on-Sea, Southchurch Road, Stop VQ 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:11 16:31 06:38 17:51
Southchurch, Southchurch Avenue cnr, opp 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:14 16:34 06:41 17:54
Southchurch, Christchurch Road, E-bound 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:15 16:35 06:42 17:55
Southchurch, Ilfracombe Road, adj 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:16 16:36 06:43 17:56
Southchurch, Surbiton Road, adj 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:17 16:37 06:44 17:57
Southchurch, The White Horse, NE-bound 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:19 16:39 06:46 17:59
Southchurch, Arlington Road, adj 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:19 16:39 06:46 17:59
Southchurch, Wick Chase, adj 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:20 16:40 06:47 18:00
Southchurch, The Thorpe Bay School, opp 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:20 16:40 06:47 18:00
Bournes Green/Essex, Bournes Green Roundabout, E-bound 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 16:41 06:48 18:01
Bournes Green/Essex, LA Fitness 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 16:41 06:48 18:01
Bournes Green/Essex, Alleyn Court School, opp 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 16:41 06:48 18:01
Bournes Green/Essex, Rose Inn, o/s 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:22 16:42 06:49 18:02
Stonebridge (Essex), Rebels Lane, adj 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:23 16:43 06:50 18:03
Stonebridge (Essex), Mummerys Nursery, opp 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:24 16:44 06:51 18:04
Stonebridge (Essex), Ye Olde Shoulderstick, o/s 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:25 16:45 06:52 18:05
Stonebridge (Essex), Blue House Farm, opp 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:25 16:45 06:52 18:05
Stonebridge (Essex), High House Farm, o/s 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:26 16:46 06:53 18:06
Barling (Southend), Kingsmead Cottages, o/s 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:27 16:47 06:54 18:07
Barling (Southend), Pear Tree Nurseries, opp 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:27 16:47 06:54 18:07
Barling (Southend), Weir Pond Corner, S-bound 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:29 16:49 06:56 18:09
Little Wakering, Magnolia House, opp 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:29 16:49 06:56 18:09
Little Wakering, Carpenters, opp 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:30 16:50 06:57 18:10
Little Wakering, Old Post Office, o/s 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:31 16:51 06:58 18:11
Little Wakering, The Castle, o/s 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:32 16:52 06:59 18:12
Little Wakering, Barrow Hall Road, opp 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:32 16:52 06:59 18:12
Little Wakering, Coronation Close, opp 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:33 16:53 07:00 18:13
Great Wakering, Little Wakering Corner, E-bound 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:54 07:01 18:14
Great Wakering, The Medical Centre, o/s 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:54 07:01 18:14
Great Wakering, The Exhibition, opp 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:35 16:55 07:02 18:15
Great Wakering, Lee Lotts, adj 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:35 16:55 07:02 18:15
Great Wakering, The Red Lion, opp 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:36 16:56 07:03 18:16
Great Wakering, Church, o/s 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:37 16:57 07:04 18:17
Great Wakering, Seaview Drive, adj 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:38 16:58    
Great Wakering, Victoria Drive, adj 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:38 16:58    
Great Wakering, Landsdowne Corner, S-bound 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:39 16:59    
Great Wakering, MOD Houses, o/s 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:40 17:00    
North Shoebury, Constable Way, opp 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:41 17:01    
North Shoebury, Blackgate Road, S-bound 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:42 17:02    
Shoeburyness, Southchurch Avenue turn, opp 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:42 17:02    
Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness Railway Station, opp 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:43 17:03    
Shoeburyness, East Beach, SW-bound 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:44 17:04    
Great Wakering, Glebe Close, adj             07:05 18:18
Great Wakering, Morrins Close, opp             07:06 18:19
Great Wakering, Police Lodge, o/s             07:07 18:20
Foulness (Southend), Church End, NE-bound             07:15 18:28
Foulness (Southend), Old Hall Farm, opp             07:15 18:29
Foulness (Southend), Courtsend Road, opp             07:18 18:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • MOD Permit Required for boarding/alighting in Foulness
Inbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 2 14 2 14 2 14 2
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, Stop F 09:03 12:03 15:10 06:43 10:33 13:33 18:00
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VS 09:03 12:03 15:10 06:43 10:33 13:33 18:00
Southend-on-Sea, Southchurch Road, Stop VQ 09:04 12:04 15:11 06:44 10:34 13:34 18:01
Southchurch, Southchurch Avenue cnr, opp 09:07 12:07 15:14 06:47 10:37 13:37 18:04
Southchurch, Christchurch Road, E-bound 09:08 12:08 15:15 06:48 10:38 13:38 18:05
Southchurch, Ilfracombe Road, adj 09:09 12:09 15:16 06:49 10:39 13:39 18:06
Southchurch, Surbiton Road, adj 09:10 12:10 15:17 06:50 10:40 13:40 18:07
Southchurch, The White Horse, NE-bound 09:12 12:12 15:19 06:52 10:42 13:42 18:09
Southchurch, Arlington Road, adj 09:12 12:12 15:19 06:52 10:42 13:42 18:09
Southchurch, Wick Chase, adj 09:13 12:13 15:20 06:53 10:43 13:43 18:10
Southchurch, The Thorpe Bay School, opp 09:13 12:13 15:20 06:53 10:43 13:43 18:10
Bournes Green/Essex, Bournes Green Roundabout, E-bound 09:14 12:14 15:21 06:54 10:44 13:44 18:11
Bournes Green/Essex, LA Fitness 09:14 12:14 15:21 06:54 10:44 13:44 18:11
Bournes Green/Essex, Alleyn Court School, opp 09:14 12:14 15:21 06:54 10:44 13:44 18:11
Bournes Green/Essex, Rose Inn, o/s 09:15 12:15 15:22 06:55 10:45 13:45 18:12
Stonebridge (Essex), Rebels Lane, adj 09:16 12:16 15:23 06:56 10:46 13:46 18:13
Stonebridge (Essex), Mummerys Nursery, opp 09:17 12:17 15:24 06:57 10:47 13:47 18:14
Stonebridge (Essex), Ye Olde Shoulderstick, o/s 09:18 12:18 15:25 06:58 10:48 13:48 18:15
Stonebridge (Essex), Blue House Farm, opp 09:18 12:18 15:25 06:58 10:48 13:48 18:15
Stonebridge (Essex), High House Farm, o/s 09:19 12:19 15:26 06:59 10:49 13:49 18:16
Barling (Southend), Kingsmead Cottages, o/s 09:20 12:20 15:27 07:00 10:50 13:50 18:17
Barling (Southend), Pear Tree Nurseries, opp 09:20 12:20 15:27 07:00 10:50 13:50 18:17
Barling (Southend), Weir Pond Corner, S-bound 09:22 12:22 15:29 07:02 10:52 13:52 18:19
Little Wakering, Magnolia House, opp 09:22 12:22 15:29 07:02 10:52 13:52 18:19
Little Wakering, Carpenters, opp 09:23 12:23 15:30 07:03 10:53 13:53 18:20
Little Wakering, Old Post Office, o/s 09:24 12:24 15:31 07:04 10:54 13:54 18:21
Little Wakering, The Castle, o/s 09:25 12:25 15:32 07:05 10:55 13:55 18:22
Little Wakering, Barrow Hall Road, opp 09:25 12:25 15:32 07:05 10:55 13:55 18:22
Little Wakering, Coronation Close, opp 09:26 12:26 15:33 07:06 10:56 13:56 18:23
Great Wakering, Little Wakering Corner, E-bound 09:27 12:27 15:34 07:07 10:57 13:57 18:24
Great Wakering, The Medical Centre, o/s 09:27 12:27 15:34 07:07 10:57 13:57 18:24
Great Wakering, The Exhibition, opp 09:28 12:28 15:35 07:08 10:58 13:58 18:25
Great Wakering, Lee Lotts, adj 09:28 12:28 15:35 07:08 10:58 13:58 18:25
Great Wakering, The Red Lion, opp 09:29 12:29 15:36 07:09 10:59 13:59 18:26
Great Wakering, Church, o/s 09:30 12:30 15:37 07:10 11:00 14:00 18:27
Great Wakering, Seaview Drive, adj 09:31 12:31 15:38        
Great Wakering, Victoria Drive, adj 09:31 12:31 15:38        
Great Wakering, Landsdowne Corner, S-bound 09:32 12:32 15:39        
Great Wakering, MOD Houses, o/s 09:33 12:33 15:40        
North Shoebury, Constable Way, opp 09:34 12:34 15:41        
North Shoebury, Blackgate Road, S-bound 09:35 12:35 15:42        
Shoeburyness, Southchurch Avenue turn, opp 09:35 12:35 15:42        
Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness Railway Station, opp 09:36 12:36 15:43        
Shoeburyness, East Beach, SW-bound 09:37 12:37 15:44        
Great Wakering, Glebe Close, adj       07:11 11:01 14:01 18:28
Great Wakering, Morrins Close, opp       07:12 11:02 14:02 18:29
Great Wakering, Police Lodge, o/s       07:13 11:03 14:03 18:30
Foulness (Southend), Church End, NE-bound       07:21 11:10 14:11 18:38
Foulness (Southend), Old Hall Farm, opp       07:21 11:10 14:11 18:38
Foulness (Southend), Courtsend Road, opp       07:24 11:13 14:14 18:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • MOD Permit Required for boarding/alighting in Foulness
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Shoeburyness, East Beach, SW-bound 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:49 17:10    
Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness Railway Station, o/s 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:49 17:10    
Shoeburyness, Southchurch Avenue turn, adj 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:50 17:11    
North Shoebury, Constable Way, adj 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:51 17:12    
Great Wakering, MOD Houses, opp 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:52 17:13    
Great Wakering, Landsdowne Corner, E-bound 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:53 17:14    
Great Wakering, Victoria Drive, opp 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:54 17:15    
Great Wakering, Seaview Drive, opp 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:54 17:15    
Foulness (Southend), Courtsend Road, opp             07:23 18:35
Foulness (Southend), Old Hall Farm, o/s             07:25 18:37
Foulness (Southend), Church End, SW-bound             07:25 18:37
Great Wakering, Landwick Cottages, opp             07:33 18:45
Great Wakering, Morrins Close, adj             07:33 18:45
Great Wakering, Glebe Close, opp             07:34 18:46
Great Wakering, Church, opp 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:56 17:17 07:36 18:48
Great Wakering, The Red Lion, o/s 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:56 17:17 07:36 18:48
Great Wakering, Lee Lotts, opp 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:57 17:18 07:37 18:49
Great Wakering, The Exhibition, o/s 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:57 17:18 07:37 18:49
Great Wakering, The Medical Centre, opp 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:58 17:19 07:38 18:50
Great Wakering, Little Wakering Corner, N-bound 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:59 17:20 07:39 18:51
Little Wakering, Coronation Close, adj 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:59 17:20 07:39 18:51
Little Wakering, Barrow Hall Road, adj 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:59 17:20 07:39 18:51
Little Wakering, The Castle, opp 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:00 17:21 07:40 18:52
Little Wakering, Old Post Office, opp 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:01 17:22 07:41 18:53
Little Wakering, Carpenters, adj 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:02 17:23 07:42 18:53
Little Wakering, Magnolia House, o/s 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:03 17:24 07:43 18:54
Barling (Southend), Weir Pond Corner, N-bound 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:04 17:25 07:44 18:55
Barling (Southend), Pear Tree Nurseries, o/s 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:05 17:26 07:45 18:56
Barling (Southend), Kingsmead Cottages, opp 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:05 17:26 07:45 18:56
Stonebridge (Essex), High House Farm, opp 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:06 17:27 07:46 18:57
Stonebridge (Essex), Blue House Farm, o/s 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:07 17:28 07:47 18:58
Stonebridge (Essex), Ye Olde Shoulderstick, opp 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:07 17:28 07:47 18:58
Stonebridge (Essex), Mummerys Nursery, o/s 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:08 17:29 07:48 18:59
Stonebridge (Essex), Rebels Lane, opp 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:09 17:30 07:49 19:00
Bournes Green/Essex, Rose Inn, opp 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:11 17:32 07:51 19:02
Bournes Green/Essex, Alleyn Court School, o/s 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:11 17:32 07:51 19:02
Bournes Green/Essex, LA Fitness, S-bound 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:12 17:33 07:52 19:02
Bournes Green/Essex, Bournes Green Roundabout, W-bound 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 07:53 19:03
Southchurch, The Thorpe Bay School, o/s 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 07:53 19:03
Southchurch, Southend High for Girls, Stop A 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 07:54 19:03
Southchurch, Arlington Road, opp 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:14 17:35 07:54 19:04
Southchurch, The White Horse, W-bound 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:15 17:36 07:56 19:05
Southchurch, Surbiton Avenue, adj 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:16 17:37 07:57 19:06
Southchurch, Ilfracombe Avenue, adj 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:17 17:37 07:57 19:07
Southchurch, Sacred Heart Schools, o/s 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:19 17:39 07:59 19:08
Southchurch, Southchurch Avenue cnr, adj 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:20 17:40 08:00 19:09
Southchurch, Tyrrel Drive, adj 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:21 17:41 08:01 19:10
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VR 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:23 17:42 08:02 19:12
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, arrivals 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:25 17:44 08:04 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Shoeburyness, East Beach, SW-bound 09:41 12:41 15:49        
Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness Railway Station, o/s 09:41 12:41 15:49        
Shoeburyness, Southchurch Avenue turn, adj 09:42 12:42 15:50        
North Shoebury, Constable Way, adj 09:43 12:43 15:51        
Great Wakering, MOD Houses, opp 09:44 12:44 15:52        
Great Wakering, Landsdowne Corner, E-bound 09:45 12:45 15:53        
Great Wakering, Victoria Drive, opp 09:46 12:46 15:54        
Great Wakering, Seaview Drive, opp 09:46 12:46 15:54        
Foulness (Southend), Courtsend Road, opp       07:28 11:15 14:17 18:45
Foulness (Southend), Old Hall Farm, o/s       07:30 11:17 14:19 18:47
Foulness (Southend), Church End, SW-bound       07:30 11:17 14:19 18:47
Great Wakering, Landwick Cottages, opp       07:38 11:26 14:28 18:56
Great Wakering, Morrins Close, adj       07:38 11:26 14:28 18:56
Great Wakering, Glebe Close, opp       07:39 11:27 14:29 18:57
Great Wakering, Church, opp 09:48 12:48 15:56 07:41 11:29 14:31 18:59
Great Wakering, The Red Lion, o/s 09:48 12:48 15:56 07:41 11:29 14:31 18:59
Great Wakering, Lee Lotts, opp 09:49 12:49 15:57 07:42 11:30 14:32 19:00
Great Wakering, The Exhibition, o/s 09:49 12:49 15:57 07:42 11:30 14:32 19:00
Great Wakering, The Medical Centre, opp 09:50 12:50 15:58 07:43 11:31 14:33 19:01
Great Wakering, Little Wakering Corner, N-bound 09:51 12:51 15:59 07:44 11:32 14:34 19:02
Little Wakering, Coronation Close, adj 09:51 12:51 15:59 07:44 11:32 14:34 19:02
Little Wakering, Barrow Hall Road, adj 09:51 12:51 15:59 07:44 11:32 14:34 19:02
Little Wakering, The Castle, opp 09:52 12:52 16:00 07:45 11:33 14:35 19:03
Little Wakering, Old Post Office, opp 09:53 12:53 16:01 07:46 11:34 14:36 19:04
Little Wakering, Carpenters, adj 09:54 12:54 16:02 07:47 11:35 14:37 19:05
Little Wakering, Magnolia House, o/s 09:55 12:55 16:03 07:48 11:36 14:38 19:06
Barling (Southend), Weir Pond Corner, N-bound 09:56 12:56 16:04 07:49 11:37 14:39 19:07
Barling (Southend), Pear Tree Nurseries, o/s 09:57 12:57 16:05 07:49 11:38 14:40 19:08
Barling (Southend), Kingsmead Cottages, opp 09:57 12:57 16:05 07:50 11:38 14:40 19:08
Stonebridge (Essex), High House Farm, opp 09:58 12:58 16:06 07:51 11:39 14:41 19:09
Stonebridge (Essex), Blue House Farm, o/s 09:59 12:59 16:07 07:51 11:40 14:42 19:10
Stonebridge (Essex), Ye Olde Shoulderstick, opp 09:59 12:59 16:07 07:52 11:40 14:42 19:10
Stonebridge (Essex), Mummerys Nursery, o/s 10:00 13:00 16:08 07:52 11:41 14:43 19:11
Stonebridge (Essex), Rebels Lane, opp 10:01 13:01 16:09 07:53 11:42 14:44 19:12
Bournes Green/Essex, Rose Inn, opp 10:03 13:03 16:11 07:55 11:44 14:46 19:14
Bournes Green/Essex, Alleyn Court School, o/s 10:03 13:03 16:11 07:55 11:44 14:46 19:14
Bournes Green/Essex, LA Fitness, S-bound 10:04 13:04 16:12 07:56 11:45 14:47 19:15
Bournes Green/Essex, Bournes Green Roundabout, W-bound 10:05 13:05 16:13 07:57 11:46 14:48 19:16
Southchurch, The Thorpe Bay School, o/s 10:05 13:05 16:13 07:57 11:46 14:48 19:16
Southchurch, Southend High for Girls, Stop A 10:05 13:05 16:13 07:58 11:46 14:48 19:16
Southchurch, Arlington Road, opp 10:06 13:06 16:14 07:58 11:47 14:49 19:17
Southchurch, The White Horse, W-bound 10:07 13:07 16:15 08:00 11:48 14:50 19:18
Southchurch, Surbiton Avenue, adj 10:08 13:08 16:16 08:01 11:49 14:51 19:19
Southchurch, Ilfracombe Avenue, adj 10:08 13:08 16:17 08:02 11:50 14:52 19:20
Southchurch, Sacred Heart Schools, o/s 10:10 13:10 16:19 08:03 11:51 14:53 19:21
Southchurch, Southchurch Avenue cnr, adj 10:11 13:11 16:20 08:04 11:52 14:54 19:22
Southchurch, Tyrrel Drive, adj 10:12 13:12 16:21 08:05 11:53 14:55 19:23
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VR 10:13 13:13 16:23        
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, arrivals 10:15 13:15 16:25 08:08 11:56 14:58 19:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:41:44 BST 2018 from source document set_5-14-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.