Timetable for the 23 - Leigh On Sea - Belfairs Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Leigh On Sea - Belfairs Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 23 Leigh On Sea - Belfairs

Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Leigh On Sea - Belfairs Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leigh On Sea - Belfairs Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station - Belgrave Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Belfairs, Belgrave Road, adj 09:15 10:00 11:00 12:00
Belfairs, Eastwood Old Road Shops, opp 09:16 10:01 11:01 12:01
Belfairs, Belfairs Park Drive, opp 09:16 10:01 11:01 12:01
Belfairs, Fairways School, o/s 09:18 10:03 11:03 12:03
Belfairs, Woodcutters, o/s 09:20 10:05 11:05 12:05
Belfairs, Danesleigh Gardens, opp 09:20 10:05 11:05 12:05
Leigh-on-Sea, Coombes Corner, E-bound 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07
Leigh-on-Sea, Coombes Corner, S-bound 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07
Leigh-on-Sea, Danescroft Drive, opp 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07
Leigh-on-Sea, Woodleigh Avenue, opp 09:23 10:08 11:08 12:08
Leigh-on-Sea, Blenheim Chase, S-bound 09:24 10:09 11:09 12:09
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh Elms, S-bound 09:26 10:11 11:11 12:11
Leigh-on-Sea, Glendale Gardens, opp 09:27 10:12 11:12 12:12
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh Church, o/s 09:28 10:13 11:13 12:13
Leigh-on-Sea, Belton Way East, adj 09:28 10:13 11:13 12:13
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Stop B 09:30 10:15 11:15 12:15
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Stop B 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:10
Leigh-on-Sea, Belton Way East, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:12
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh Post Office, o/s 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:13
Leigh-on-Sea, Glendale Gardens, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:14
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh Elms, N-bound 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15
Leigh-on-Sea, Bonchurch Park, nr 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15
Leigh-on-Sea, Manchester Drive, N-bound 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15
Leigh-on-Sea, Blenheim Chase, N-bound 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:16
Leigh-on-Sea, Woodleigh Avenue, adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:16
Leigh-on-Sea, Danescroft Drive, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:17
Leigh-on-Sea, Coombes Corner, N-bound 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:17
Leigh-on-Sea, Coombes Corner, W-bound 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:18
Belfairs, Danesleigh Gardens, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:19
Belfairs, Woodcutters, opp 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20
Belfairs, Fairways School, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:21
Belfairs, Belfairs Park Drive, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22
Belfairs, Eastwood Old Road Shops, nr 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:23
Belfairs, Belgrave Road, opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:49:07 BST 2018 from source document set_5-23-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.