Timetable for the 25B - Hadleigh - South Benfleet - Rayleigh - Southend Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25B - Hadleigh - South Benfleet - Rayleigh - Southend Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 25B Hadleigh - South Benfleet - Rayleigh - Southend

Map Showing the Routes of the 25B Hadleigh - South Benfleet - Rayleigh - Southend Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hadleigh - South Benfleet - Rayleigh - Southend Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Memorial - Travel Centre
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25B 1 25B 1
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, Stop D 07:20 07:50
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VS 07:21 07:51
Southend-on-Sea, Chichester Road, Stop VP 07:22 07:52
Southend-on-Sea, Victoria Station Interchange, Stop VH 07:23 07:53
Southend-on-Sea, Civic Centre, opp 07:26 07:56
Prittlewell, Blue Boar, o/s 07:28 07:58
Prittlewell, Priory Park, SW-bound 07:29 07:59
Prittlewell, Gainsborough Drive, adj 07:31 08:01
Prittlewell, Highfield Gardens, Stop L 07:32 08:02
Prittlewell, Southend Hospital South, Stop B 07:35 08:05
Prittlewell, Prittlewell School, o/s 07:35 08:05
Prittlewell, Southbourne Grove, N-bound 07:37 08:07
Prittlewell, Bridgwater Drive, adj 07:38 08:08
Prittlewell, Rosary Gardens, opp 07:38 08:08
Prittlewell, Somerset Avenue, adj 07:39 08:09
Prittlewell, Somerton Avenue, adj 07:40 08:10
Prittlewell, Brendon Way, opp 07:41 08:11
Leigh-on-Sea, Kent Elms Corner North, N-bound 07:43 08:13
Eastwood (Essex), Brooklands Avenue, adj 07:44 08:14
Eastwood (Essex), Rochford Corner, W-bound 07:45 08:15
Eastwood (Essex), Nobles Green Road, opp 07:47 08:17
Eastwood (Essex), Jones Corner, W-bound 07:48 08:18
Eastwood (Essex), Progress Road, adj 07:49 08:19
Eastwood (Essex), Eastwood Rise, opp 07:51 08:21
Eastwood (Essex), Glenwood Avenue, adj 07:51 08:21
Rayleigh, Lancaster Road, opp 07:53 08:23
Rayleigh, Clarence Road South, opp 07:54 08:24
Rayleigh, The Chase, opp 07:55 08:25
Rayleigh, Trinity Road, opp 07:56 08:26
Rayleigh, Queens Road, opp 07:57 08:27
Rayleigh, Eastwood Road, NW-bound 07:59 08:29
Rayleigh, Railway Station, o/s 08:01 08:31
Rayleigh, The Paul Pry, opp 08:04 08:34
Rayleigh, Great Wheatley Road, opp 08:05 08:35
Rayleigh, The Weir, opp 08:07 08:37
Thundersley, Sainsburys Store, o/s 08:08 08:38
Thundersley, Copper Beeches, o/s 08:09 08:39
Thundersley, The Woodmans Arms, o/s 08:11 08:41
Thundersley, Cedar Road, opp 08:13 08:43
Thundersley, Park Road, opp 08:15 08:45
Thundersley, Church Road, opp 08:16 08:46
Thundersley, The Chase, o/s 08:17 08:47
South Benfleet, Kenneth Road, adj 08:19 08:49
South Benfleet, SEEVIC, o/s 08:21 08:51
South Benfleet, Warren Chase, adj 08:22 08:52
South Benfleet, Shipwrights Drive North, opp 08:23 08:53
South Benfleet, Cranbrook Avenue, adj 08:24 08:54
Hadleigh (Essex), Victoria House Corner, SE-bound 08:25 08:55
Hadleigh (Essex), Bus Depot, Stand 1 08:26 08:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25B 1
Hadleigh (Essex), The Memorial, adj 16:12
Hadleigh (Essex), Victoria House Corner, NW-bound 16:12
South Benfleet, Shipwrights Drive North, adj 16:13
South Benfleet, Warren Chase, opp 16:14
South Benfleet, SEEVIC, opp 16:16
South Benfleet, Kenneth Road, N-bound 16:16
Thundersley, The Chase, opp 16:17
Thundersley, Church Road, adj 16:18
Thundersley, Park Road, adj 16:18
Thundersley, Cedar Road, adj 16:19
Thundersley, The Woodmans Arms, opp 16:21
Thundersley, Copper Beeches, opp 16:23
Thundersley, Sainsburys Store, opp 16:25
Rayleigh, The Weir, o/s 16:26
Rayleigh, Great Wheatley Road, adj 16:28
Rayleigh, The Paul Pry, o/s 16:30
Rayleigh, The Library, o/s 16:31
Rayleigh, Railway Station, o/s 16:36
Rayleigh, Eastwood Road, SE-bound 16:38
Rayleigh, Queens Road, adj 16:39
Rayleigh, Trinity Road, adj 16:42
Rayleigh, The Chase, adj 16:43
Rayleigh, Clarence Road South, adj 16:45
Rayleigh, Lancaster Road, adj 16:46
Eastwood (Essex), Rayleigh Avenue, adj 16:48
Eastwood (Essex), Eastwood Rise, adj 16:50
Eastwood (Essex), Progress Road, opp 16:51
Eastwood (Essex), Jones Corner, E-bound 16:52
Eastwood (Essex), Nobles Green Road, adj 16:53
Eastwood (Essex), Rochford Corner, E-bound 16:54
Eastwood (Essex), Brooklands Avenue, opp 16:55
Leigh-on-Sea, Kent Elms Corner North, S-bound 16:57
Prittlewell, Brendon Way, adj 16:58
Prittlewell, Somerton Avenue, opp 16:59
Prittlewell, Badgers Close, adj 17:00
Prittlewell, Rosary Gardens, adj 17:00
Prittlewell, Bridgwater Drive, opp 17:01
Prittlewell, Southbourne Grove, E-bound 17:02
Prittlewell, Prittlewell School, opp 17:03
Prittlewell, Southend Hospital South, Stop C 17:04
Prittlewell, Highfield Gardens, Stop J 17:06
Prittlewell, Gainsborough Drive, opp 17:07
Prittlewell, Priory Park, NE-bound 17:09
Prittlewell, Blue Boar, opp 17:11
Southend-on-Sea, Civic Centre, o/s 17:13
Southend-on-Sea, Victoria Station Interchange, Stop VL 17:15
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VR 17:17
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, arrivals 17:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:50:08 BST 2018 from source document set_5-25B-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.